Santa Pod Raceway

The Doorslammers

Sat 19th to Sun 20th May 2018

Entry List (129 Entries)

This is the current entry list, drivers can enter up to the event deadline.

Full event details on the Doorslammers page.

VP Racing Fuels Pro Doorslammer (14)
Michael Gullqvist
Michael Gullqvist
Chevrolet Camaro
Bad MF
Sweden 526ci

Race No.PD11
Mattias Wulcan
Mattias Wulcan
Chevy Camaro 69
Blackbird
Sweden 521ci

Race No.PD12
Jimmy Alund
Jimmy Alund
1951 Chevrolet
Old 51
Sweden 526ci

Race No.PD20
David Vegter
David Vegter
67 Chevrolet Camaro

Holland 521ci

Race No.PD30
Bruno Bader
Bruno Bader
Chevrolet Corvette
Gotham City
Switzerland 526ci

Race No.PD50
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
Chevrolet Camaro
Anger Management
UK 521ci

Race No.PD111
Marck Harteveld
Marck Harteveld
Plymouth Superbird
Voodoo Hemi
Holland 526ci

Race No.PD222
Fredrik Fagerstrom
Fredrik Fagerstrom
Chevrolet C-10 pickup
BAE
Sweden 521ci

Race No.PD417
Jon Webster
Jon Webster
Ford Mustang
Fast Company
UK 429ci

Race No.PD507
Kev Slyfield
Kev Slyfield
Ford Thunderbird
Blown Bird
UK 521ci

Race No.PD606
Wayne Nicholson
Wayne Nicholson
Chevrolet Corvette
Lucky Devil
UK 521ci

Race No.PD777
Peter Wacker
Peter Wacker
Chevrolet Bel Air
Roofers Toy
Switzerland 735ci

Race No.PD1957
Michel Tooren
Michel Tooren
Plymouth Barracuda
-
Holland 521ci

Race No.PD1971
Marcus Hilt
Marcus Hilt
Chevrolet Corvette
Punisher
Switzerland 526ci

Race No.PD3619
Lucas Oil Pro Street (7)
Marcin Blauth
Marcin Blauth
Chevrolet Camaro
Luxtorpeda
Poland 506ci

Race No.PS11
Mark Todd
Mark Todd
Pontiac GTO
Freight Train
UK 582ci

Race No.PS65
Joe Stevens
Joe Stevens
Sunbeam Stiletto

UK 540ci

Race No.PS63
Chris Goodale
Chris Goodale
Chevelle SS
-
UK 512ci

Race No.PS67
Dave Mace
Dave Mace
Vauxhall Cresta
Nuthin But Trouble
UK 496ci

Race No.PS69
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Bentley Continental
Team Extreme Racing
UK 615ci

Race No.PS537
David Smith
David Smith
Dodge Challenger
The Bailiff
UK 543ci

Race No.PS692
Turbo Technics True Street (7)
Jorrit Pasma
Jorrit Pasma
Audi RS3

Holland 2500cc

Race No.TS11
Richard Nyboor
Richard Nyboor
VW Golf GTI Ed. 30

Holland 2000cc

Race No.TS12
Simon Paul
Simon Paul
Nissan GT-R

UK 3799cc

Race No.TS13
Jeff Ludgate
Jeff Ludgate
Nissan Skyline GTR
The Sherbert Lemon
UK 2800cc

Race No.TS17
Gary Carr
Gary Carr
Chevrolet Camaro

UK 540ci

Race No.TS34
Mark Biggers
Mark Biggers
Ford Mustang GT
The Pony
UK 6000cc

Race No.TS52
Ray Mcnally
Ray Mcnally
Nissan GTR R35
Teal GTR
UK 3800cc

Race No.TS475
Spal Front Wheel Drive (27)
Thorsten Middendorf
Thorsten Middendorf
VW Golf

Germany 2000cc

Race No.FWD11
Carl Hartley
Carl Hartley
Vauxhall Astra GTE
Rusty Bullet
UK 2000cc

Race No.FWD12
Errol Huel
Errol Huel
Honda CRX

UK

Race No.FWD13
Lee Openshaw
Lee Openshaw
Fiat Punto
Betty
UK 1400cc

Race No.FWD14
Stephen Ray
Stephen Ray
Astra Van

UK 2000cc

Race No.FWD15
Edward Keech
Edward Keech
VW Golf
Tango'd
UK 2800cc

Race No.FWD27
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.FWD54
Wendall Brand
Wendall Brand
Honda Civic
The Hulk
UK 1800cc

Race No.FWD64
Sam Lloyd
Sam Lloyd
VW Golf MKII
The Copper Death Trap
UK 2800cc

Race No.FWD69
Sagar Jagesar
Sagar Jagesar
Honda Civic
ED Raket
Holland -

Race No.FWD86
Luke Pritchard
Luke Pritchard
Honda Civic
Captain
UK 1600cc

Race No.FWD88
Richard Brook
Richard Brook
VW Golf GTI
Das Grun Maschine
UK 1781cc

Race No.FWD107
Jacob Bailey
Jacob Bailey
VW Jetta Coupe
Jet-R
UK 3200cc

Race No.FWD112
Allan Duthie
Allan Duthie
Vauxhall Corsa

Scotland 2000cc

Race No.FWD114
Adam Eden
Adam Eden
Honda Civic
Garage Queen
UK 1800cc

Race No.FWD118
Andy Nicholls
Andy Nicholls
Honda Integra DC2
Layla
UK 2000cc

Race No.FWD163
Paul Bargate
Paul Bargate
VW Scirocco
Shirly
UK 2000cc

Race No.FWD228
Kiel Preistman
Kiel Preistman
Honda Civic
Equinsu Ocha
UK 1800cc

Race No.FWD243
Michael Holleman
Michael Holleman
Honda Civic
King Minion
Holland 2000cc

Race No.FWD264
Sam Chisholm-Brown
Sam Chisholm-Brown
VW Golf MK2
Team Mulisha
UK 3200cc

Race No.FWD315
Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood
Seat Ibiza
Minion 1
UK 1800cc

Race No.FWD349
Adrian Solly
Adrian Solly
Audi A3
L8 Goose
UK 3200cc

Race No.FWD383
Chris Sutton
Chris Sutton
Honda Civic
1320 Werks
UK 1800cc

Race No.FWD413
Nicolas Hackiere
Nicolas Hackiere
Citroen AX
AXT16
France 1600cc

Race No.FWD579
Dan Frost
Dan Frost
Honda Civic Type R

UK 1998cc

Race No.FWD699
Cyril Jugon
Cyril Jugon
Honda CR-V
Trou2Balle Motorsport
France 1800cc

Race No.FWD777
Phil Blogg
Phil Blogg
VW Caddy

UK 2000cc

Race No.FWD981
Webster Race Engineering 4 Cylinder (21)
Darren Scannell
Darren Scannell
Ford Escort

UK 1993cc

Race No.4C11
Dave Reed
Dave Reed
Ford Fiesta

UK 2000cc

Race No.4C12
Paul Hughes
Paul Hughes
Hillman Imp Coupe Singer

UK 2000cc

Race No.4C13
Darren Shephard
Darren Shephard
VW Beetle
Social Outcast
UK 2165cc

Race No.4C16
Adam Skinner
Adam Skinner
Fiat 126
The Rat
UK 2000cc

Race No.4C50
Ian Clark
Ian Clark
VW Beetle

UK 2165cc

Race No.4C52
Danny Pike
Danny Pike
Fiat X1/9
Bella Lizzy
UK 2332cc

Race No.4C60
Chris Todd
Chris Todd
Ford Fiesta
Phoebe
UK 2000cc

Race No.4C70
James Wotton
James Wotton
VW Beetle
Vee-Dub Performance
UK 2540cc

Race No.4C100
Dannie Highman
Dannie Highman
VW Golf

UK 2008cc

Race No.4C103
Paul Jordan
Paul Jordan
VW Polo

UK 1800cc

Race No.4C110
Steve Guirey
Steve Guirey
Subaru Impreza Type RA
Blue Print
UK 2500cc

Race No.4C120
Sylvie Lavaud
Sylvie Lavaud
VW Beetle
Lady Marmelade
France 2520cc

Race No.4C223
John Martin
John Martin
Ford Escort
Hexatech
Malta 2000cc

Race No.4C256
Arndt Putzmann
Arndt Putzmann
VW Beetle
Kaeferdesaster
Germany 3033cc

Race No.4C298
Samir Lukac
Samir Lukac
VW Golk Mk1
Donkey Slayer
UK 2008cc

Race No.4C305
David Swift
David Swift
VW Beetle
Sleeper
UK 2437cc

Race No.4C365
Clarke Hillyard
Clarke Hillyard
VW Beetle
Never Forgotten
UK 2276cc

Race No.4C456
Gino Bernadine
Gino Bernadine
Ford Escort MK1
GB Racing
UK 2000cc

Race No.4C649
Dean Robey
Dean Robey
Mitsubishi Evo 7
Overtaker
UK 2400cc

Race No.4C666
Richard Webb
Richard Webb
VW Beetle Cabrio

UK 2560cc

Race No.4C797
EBC Brakes 6 Cylinder (7)
Cedric Roguin
Cedric Roguin
Audi S2
S2 FRT Motorsport
France 2200cc

Race No.6C28
Justin Muscat
Justin Muscat
Ford Escort
Terminator
Malta 1308cc

Race No.6C163
Ray Mcnally
Ray Mcnally
Nissan GTR R35
Teal GTR
UK 3800cc

Race No.6C475
Mark Moseley
Mark Moseley
Nissan GTR32
Team Extreme Skyline
UK 2800cc

Race No.6C641
Gary Gooding
Gary Gooding
Toyota Supra
Team Extreme/MXE
UK 3400cc

Race No.6C677
Regis Le Caer
Regis Le Caer
Audi S2
S2
France 3000cc

Race No.6C1007
James Willday
James Willday
Mazda RX8
Plan B
UK 1308cc

Race No.6C1308
OCS Group Big Bracket (45)
Mick Taylor
Mick Taylor
Days - Both

Fordson Van
Banshee
UK 497ci

Race No.BB40
Cliff Turner
Cliff Turner
Days - Both

Dodge Dart

UK 512ci

Race No.BB67
Brian Pateman
Brian Pateman
Days - Both

1968 Pontiac Firebird
Quartermaster
UK 540ci

Race No.BB68
Jason Dodd
Jason Dodd
Days - Both

Pontiac Trans am
Smokey
UK 496ci

Race No.BB78
Lee Chiles
Lee Chiles
Days - Both

Plymouth Valiant
The Eliminator
UK 440ci

Race No.BB87
Billy Gane
Billy Gane
Days - Both

Vauxhall Victor
Billy Gane Racing
UK 662ci

Race No.BB90
Oliver Krautberger
Oliver Krautberger
Days - Both

Chevy Monte Carlo

Austria 620ci

Race No.BB208
Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks
Days - Both

Ford Sierra
Mean as Hell
UK 461cc

Race No.BB222
Paul Fenech
Paul Fenech
Days - Both

Mk1 Ford Escort
Entertainer
Malta 2100cc

Race No.BB302
Simon Innes
Simon Innes
Days - Both

Plymouth Barracuda
Plum Crazy Racing
UK 493ci

Race No.BB358
Jon Giles
Jon Giles
Days - Both

Willy's Coupe
Roar Willy's
UK 598ci

Race No.BB424
Pete Youhill
Pete Youhill
Days - Both

Pontiac Firebird
Pacemaker
UK 582ci

Race No.BB427
Keith Herbert
Keith Herbert
Days - Both

64 Plymouth Sport Fury
Mr Furyous
UK 500ci

Race No.BB542
Rob Smallworth
Rob Smallworth
Days - Both

55 Chevrolet Bel Air

UK 529ci

Race No.BB555
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Days - Both

Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.BB569
Colin Millar
Colin Millar
Days - Both

Ford Anglia
The Flyin Fyfer
UK 632ci

Race No.BB593
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Days - Both

Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.BB648
Joel Kerr
Joel Kerr
Days - Both

Pontiac Starchief
Stiff Shifter Racing
UK 555ci

Race No.BB666
Florian Uebel
Florian Uebel
Days - Both

Ford Mustang
Skull Drag Racing
Germany 375ci

Race No.BB999
Collin Morrice
Collin Morrice
Days - Both

Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.BB1969
Scott Crookston
Scott Crookston
Days - Both

Ford Pop
Flying Scottsman
UK 582ci

Race No.BB4472
Simon Gough
Simon Gough
Days - Both

2012 Camaro SS
The Package
UK 582ci

Race No.BB7175
Lee Huxley
Lee Huxley
Days - Sat

Ford Mustang
Team Dark Horse
UK 520ci

Race No.BB11
Nathan Hulkes
Nathan Hulkes
Days - Sat

Chevy Camaro
Twisted 8
UK 419ci

Race No.BB29
Michael Hawkins
Michael Hawkins
Days - Sat

Rover 220
The Thing 2
UK 540ci

Race No.BB36
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
Days - Sat

VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.BB54
John Parker
John Parker
Days - Sat

Chevrolet Nova SS

UK 468ci

Race No.BB55
Barry Grimes
Barry Grimes
Days - Sat

58 Chevy

UK 582ci

Race No.BB58
John Atkinson
John Atkinson
Days - Sat

Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.BB60
Jerry Denning
Jerry Denning
Days - Sat

Chevrolet II Hard Top
Honky Tonkin' II
UK 461ci

Race No.BB64
Harrison Brown
Harrison Brown
Days - Sat

Chevrolet Camaro
Team Thatadoo Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.BB66
Ronnie Mercer
Ronnie Mercer
Days - Sat

Ford Pop
Annie
UK 363ci

Race No.BB109
Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey
Days - Sat

Plymouth Barracuda
Bailey Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.BB450
Geoff Cowley
Geoff Cowley
Days - Sat

Chevrolet Nova

UK 540ci

Race No.BB495
Dan Williams
Dan Williams
Days - Sat

Chevelle
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.BB608
Rick Denny
Rick Denny
Days - Sat

Pontiac Firebird

UK 400ci

Race No.BB731
Rene Meierhofer
Rene Meierhofer
Days - Sat

Oldsmobile Rocket 88

Switzerland 584ci

Race No.BB988
Peter Caruso
Peter Caruso
Days - Sun

58 Chevy

UK 582ci

Race No.BB58
Tom Atkinson
Tom Atkinson
Days - Sun

Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.BB60
Lee Pike
Lee Pike
Days - Sun

Chevrolet II Hard Top
Honky Tonkin' II
UK 461ci

Race No.BB64
Ian Brown
Ian Brown
Days - Sun

Chevrolet Camaro
Team Thatadoo Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.BB66
Victor Parsons
Victor Parsons
Days - Sun

Plymouth Belvedere

UK 499ci

Race No.BB475
Nic Williams
Nic Williams
Days - Sun

Chevelle
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.BB608
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Days - Sun

Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.BB704
Jens Konnecke
Jens Konnecke
Days - Sun

Oldsmobile Rocket 88

Germany 584ci

Race No.BB988

Doorslammers Menu:

Doorslammers Event Info

Doorslammers Entry List

Doorslammers Timetable

.

Please support our partners.

Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter