Santa Pod Raceway

The Doorslammers

Sat 19th to Sun 20th May 2018

Entry List (38 Entries)

This is the current entry list, drivers can enter up to the event deadline.

Full event details on the Doorslammers page.

VP Racing Fuels Pro Doorslammer (1)
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
Chevrolet Camaro
Anger Management
UK

Race No.
Lucas Oil Pro Street (4)
Chris Goodale
Chris Goodale
Chevelle SS

UK 512ci

Race No.PS67
Dave Mace
Dave Mace
Vauxhall Cresta
Nuthin But Trouble
UK 496ci

Race No.PS69
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Bentley Continental
Team Extreme Racing
UK 615ci

Race No.PS537
Mark Todd
Mark Todd
Pontiac GTO
Freight Train
UK 582ci

Race No.PS
Turbo Technics True Street (2)
Jeff Ludgate
Jeff Ludgate
Nissan Skyline GTR
The Sherbert Lemon
UK 2800cc

Race No.TS17
Owen Waddingham
Owen Waddingham
Ford Mustang

UK

Race No.TS
Spal Front Wheel Drive (4)
Thorsten Middendorf
Thorsten Middendorf
VW Golf

Germany 2000cc

Race No.FWD11
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.FWD54
Richard Brook
Richard Brook
VW Golf GTI
Das Grun Maschine
UK 1781cc

Race No.FWD107
Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood
Seat Ibiza
Minion 1
UK 1800cc

Race No.FWD349
Webster Race Engineering 4 Cylinder (9)
Darren Shephard
Darren Shephard
VW Beetle
Social Outcast
UK 2165cc

Race No.4C16
Danny Pike
Danny Pike
VW Notchback
Lightning Lizzy
UK 2332cc

Race No.4C60
Kevin Jenkins
Kevin Jenkins
Ford Escort
Fraudster
UK 2000cc

Race No.4C73
James Wotton
James Wotton
VW Beetle
Vee-Dub Performance
UK 2540cc

Race No.4C100
Sylvie Lavaud
Sylvie Lavaud
VW Beetle
Lady Marmelade
France 2520cc

Race No.4C223
John Martin
John Martin
Ford Escort
Hexatech
Malta 2000cc

Race No.4C256
Arndt Putzmann
Arndt Putzmann
VW Beetle
Kaeferdesaster
Germany 3033cc

Race No.4C298
Clarke Hillyard
Clarke Hillyard
VW Beetle
Never Forgotten
UK 2276cc

Race No.4C456
Richard Webb
Richard Webb
VW Beetle Cabrio

UK 2560cc

Race No.4C797
EBC Brakes 6 Cylinder (2)
Justin Muscat
Justin Muscat
Ford Escort
Terminator
Malta 1308cc

Race No.6C163
Karl Birkinshaw
Karl Birkinshaw
Nissan Skyline
Secret Worx
UK 2800cc

Race No.6C2004
OCS Group Big Bracket (16)
Jason Dodd
Jason Dodd
Days - Both

Pontiac Trans am
Smokey
UK 496ci

Race No.BB78
Lee Chiles
Lee Chiles
Days - Both

Plymouth Valiant
The Eliminator
UK 440ci

Race No.BB87
Oliver Krautberger
Oliver Krautberger
Days - Both

Chevy Monte Carlo

Austria 620ci

Race No.BB208
Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks
Days - Both

Ford Sierra
Mean as Hell
UK 461cc

Race No.BB222
Jon Giles
Jon Giles
Days - Both

Willy's Coupe
Roar Willy's
UK 598ci

Race No.BB424
Colin Millar
Colin Millar
Days - Both

Ford Anglia
The Flyin Fyfer
UK 632ci

Race No.BB593
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Days - Both

Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.BB648
Scott Crookston
Scott Crookston
Days - Both

Ford Pop
Flying Scottsman
UK 582ci

Race No.BB4472
Simon Gough
Simon Gough
Days - Both

2012 Camaro SS
The Package
UK 582ci

Race No.BB7175
Lee Huxley
Lee Huxley
Days - Sat

Ford Mustang
Team Dark Horse
UK 520ci

Race No.BB11
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
Days - Sat

VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.BB54
John Parker
John Parker
Days - Sat

Chevrolet Nova SS

UK 468ci

Race No.BB55
John Atkinson
John Atkinson
Days - Sat

Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.BB60
Tim Stanbury
Tim Stanbury
Days - Sat

Chevrolet Camaro
Bubba
UK 584ci

Race No.BB610
Tom Atkinson
Tom Atkinson
Days - Sun

Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.BB60
Jens Konnecke
Jens Konnecke
Days - Sun

Oldsmobile Rocket 88

Germany 584ci

Race No.BB988

Doorslammers Menu:

Doorslammers Event Info

Doorslammers Entry List

.

Please support our partners.

Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter