Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Easter Thunderball 2007 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Updated 22nd March

Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (2)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
SPM1 Roger Goring Rotherham Pontiac Firebird Firestorm
Roger Goring
Roger Goring
Pro Fuel (8)
AAFC206 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
John Spuffard
AAFC212 Leif Helander Sweden Saab Starkotter 500ci Leif Helander
Leif Helander
AAFC1832 Patrik Pers Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 498ci Patrik Pers
Patrik Pers
TBC Håkan Fällström Sweden Dodge Funny Car Pennzoil 496ci Håkan Fällström
Håkan Fällström
TBC Siw Nystad Norway Dragster 500ci Siw Nystad
Siw Nystad
TF2 Thomas Nataas Norway Dragster Batmobil 500ci Thomas Nataas
Thomas Nataas
TF3 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster Midland 498ci Urs Erbacher
Urs Erbacher
TF4 Lex Joon Holland Dragster 500ci Lex Joon
Lex Joon
Top Methanol (5)
1 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline 451ci Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil 526ci Stephanie Milam
Stephanie Milam
332 Steve Turner Rushden Dragster Turner Motorsport 463ci Steve Turner
Steve Turner
4055 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV Racing 524ci Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
4060 Fredrik Fagerström Sweden Pontiac Fast Freddy 521ci Fredrik Fagerström
Fredrik Fagerström
MSA Pro Modified (6)
4 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
38 Philip Englefield New Malden Ford Coupe Lucas Racing 511ci Philip Englefield
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
3614 Gordon Appleton Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Wheelgame Racing 526ci Gordon Appleton
3666 Ray White Sidcup Ford Zephyr Pro Zephyr 2 526ci Ray White
4038 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Corvette Pro Dutch 526ci Robert Joosten
Fuel Altereds (9)
AAFA1 Jim Usher Southam Model T Altered The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA3 Tony Betts Canvey Island Ford Model T Venom 482ci Tony Betts
AAFA4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
BBFA1 Clayton Round Hebden Bridge Model T Altered Rebel T 481ci Clayton Round
BBFA2 Frank Bennett Bowers Gifford Fiat Topolino Bennett Racing 511ci Frank Bennett
BBFA3 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 480ci Bob Glassup
BBFA4 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 331ci Dave Grabham
BBFA5 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 426ci Joe Bond
BBFA666 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Dirty Harry IV 526ci Dennis Wratten
Comp Eliminator (4)
B/A 61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
AB/A 715 Ian Hanson Stourbridge Chevrolet Corvette Hanson Racing 377ci Ian Hanson
C/A 2000 Paul Marston Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Team Paul Marston Racing 500ci Paul Marston
A/A 2814 Jonas Dantanus Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 500ci Jonas Dantanus
Super Modified (8)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
67 Andy Kirk Ravenshead Chevrolet Camaro Rat Fink 509ci Andy Kirk
69 Craig Gibbs Aldershot Chevrolet Camaro Obsession 489ci Craig Gibbs
76 Paul Mander Ickleford Plymouth Arrow Poison Arrow 436ci Paul Mander
203 Andy Hone Enfield Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
214 Andy Chilton West Drayton Rover 214 AC Racing 540ci Andy Chilton
240 Tim Garlick Eastwood Ford Cortina 368ci Tim Garlick
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation Nigel Payne
Super Comp (20)
1 Chris Johnson Southampton MG ZS Woftam Racing 431ci Chris Johnson
3 Paul Knight Harrow Pontiac Trans Am Knightmare 500ci Paul Knight
5 Tim Adam Bramley Brogie Roadster Blitzkreig 355ci Tim Adam
6 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
7 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Jon Morton
8 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind The Bollox 464ci Brian Pateman
9 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 555ci Belinda Bull
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
109 Steve Harrington Upminster Toyota Corolla 455ci Steve Harrington
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 475ci Chris Isaacs
323 Phillip Bennett Middleton Dragster 355ci Phillip Bennett
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster Curbishley Automotive. com 548ci Martin Curbishley
451 Ron Bartlett Warwick Ford Anglia Sweet FA 474ci Ron Bartlett
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Team Double Trouble Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 502ci Team Double Trouble
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 470ci Frank Mason
632 Malcolm Francis Staines Pontiac Grand Am Air Sea Logistics Racing 632ci Malcolm Francis
714 Andy Williams Westbury Dragster Wild Child 377ci Andy Williams
757 Dave Catton Cranage Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing Dave Catton
803 Tethys Harrow Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Tethys
Super Gas (21)
1 Tim Adam Bramley Brogie Roadster Blitzkreig 355ci Tim Adam
2 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy (T3) 505ci Steve Dunn
4 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 470ci Frank Mason
6 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Jon Morton
9 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
41 Christer Uhlin Norway Ford Fairlane 514ci Christer Uhlin
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing Michael Howling
61 Olav Skjervoe Norway Ford Mustang 514ci Olav Skjervoe
72 Team Paul Marston Team Paul Marston
186 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Nova Dublin-Up 427ci Brendan Clancy
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800c Steve Wells
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 335ci Bob Doyle
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster Curbishley Automotive. com 548ci Martin Curbishley
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 502ci Dave Day
632 Malcolm Francis Staines Pontiac Grand Am Air Sea Logistics Racing 632ci Malcolm Francis
658 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing 547ci Conrad Stanley
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW 496ci Stuart Doignie
757 Dave Catton Cranage Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Dave Catton
780 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Wessex Racing 540ci Paul Spiers
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 468ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (12)
1 Bob Lees Redfield Ford Mustang 466ci Bob Lees
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
271 Christopher Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Team Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Christopher Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800c Leigh Morris
584 Scott McCarthy Nuneaton Mazda 323 Problem Child 350ci Scott McCarthy
657 Simon Cooper Upper Beeding Ford Pop 461ci Simon Cooper
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Forge Motorsport.co .uk 461ci Mark Watkins
946 Darren Law Harlow Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Darren Law
1100 Jennifer Gustafsson Sweden Dodge Challenger 499ci Jennifer Gustafsson
Super Pro ET (25)
3 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartely Racing 540ci Barry Giles
4 Nigel Turner Minster Dragster 406ci Nigel Turner
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Pop Atkin Racing 500ci Paula Atkin
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000c Steve Green
142 Ian Tubb Market Rasen Dragster E.D.A. 540ci Ian Tubb
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 500ci Roy Wilding
163 Nick Spence Honiton Dragster 9050c Nick Spence
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
222 Mark Pointer Saxthorpe Fordson Van Thing! 540ci Mark Pointer
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax 434ci Nick Good
256 Paul Davis Coventry Dragster Reaper 2 468ci Paul Davis
258 Dave Ward Banbury Monza Funny Car Rampage 500ci Dave Ward
307 Team Stardust Manea Dragster Stardust 540ci Team Stardust
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Talbot Racing 3 600ci Pat Talbot
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 H & C Racing Brussels Dragster H & C Racing 509ci H & C Racing
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Herts Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
526 John Atkinson Rochford Ford Mustang Jumpin Black Flash 526ci John Atkinson
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Dragster MFR 475ci Mark Flavell
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 396ci Wayne Nicholson
803 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Michael Howling
1934 Adam Gleadow Littlehampton Ford Altered Motor Psycho 517ci Adam Gleadow
2000 Team Paul Marston Racing Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Team Paul Marston Racing Team Paul Marston Racing
Pro ET (31)
1 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Roadster Team Top Banana 460ci Brian Huxley
3 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Rick McCann
4 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time Is Money 496ci John Atkinson
44 Paul Marston Romford Shogun Team Paul Marston Racing 510ci Paul Marston
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
59 Paul Baynton Crawley Ford Capri 327ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford Altered Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro 468ci Nicky Frost
68 Jerry Smith Greetland Plymouth Road Runner Grim Beeper 605ci Jerry Smith
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
83 Mark Bishop Rushden Ford Topolino Vegas Hustler 460ci Mark Bishop
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 514ci Vic Amato
251 Mojo Clapham Plymouth Satalite Blew-By-You 440ci Mojo
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300c Carl Burton
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle John Maher Racing 2165c Nigel Green
365 Martin Green Malpas Ford Consul Rods 'n' Rockers 454ci Martin Green
451 Ron Bartlett Warwick Ford Anglia Sweet FA 474ci Ron Bartlett
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 440ci Keith Herbert
550 Dan Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Panic 427ci Dan Page
587 Chris Hodgekins Evesham Dragster 587racing.com 383ci Chris Hodgekins
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000c Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Cosworth Pony III 512ci Phil Toppin
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic 454ci John Morris
728 Steve Bolton Hainault Plymouth Scamp Team Paul Marston Racing 540ci Steve Bolton
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bucknell Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 468ci Mike Lacey
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Model A Pickup Ground Zero 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
1968 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Fat Pack Racing 460ci Billy Gane
Sportsman ET (16)
2 Team Cando Worcester Ford Mustang Team Can Do 289ci
Team Cando
24 Teresa Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 355ci
Teresa Letchford
38 Sandie Gibb Upminster Opel Kadett Lil Ole 38 350cc
Sandie Gibb
55 John Parker Shepton Mallet Ford Mustang 4200c
John Parker
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Jaguar XJS 5300c
Dave Nelson
152 Stephen Partis Woolwich Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze 2 1400c
Stephen Partis
153 Martin Lewis Erith Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze
Martin Lewis
289 Anna Metcalfe Bucknell Ford Mustang Metamorphosis 2 4200c
Anna Metcalfe
333 Lee Hollis Waltham Abbey Dodge Ram The Diesel Weasel 5900c
Lee Hollis
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang 'Aveago 4600c
Nigel Holland
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro 5700c
Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Watchet Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 3500c
Ian Petrie
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci
Jon Turner
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro SSPW1 1600c
Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Shoestring Racing 362ci
Ian Jackson
1320 Paul Webster Flitwick Mini One 1320autos.com 1600c
Paul Webster
Junior Dragster (18)
JMa1 Scott Hauser Higham Ferrers Dragster Rhino Extreme! 617cc Scott Hauser
JMa2 Nicholas Mugridge March Dragster Rolling Thunder 480cc Nicholas Mugridge
JM3 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing 390cc Anna Stanley
JMa5 Jayne Kay Bury Dragster Hyperactive 305cc Jayne Kay
JMa6 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster J & W / Gold RV Racing 350cc Peter Walters
JMa7 Ross Norris Chelwood Dragster Body Snatcher 350cc Ross Norris
JM8 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 347cc Joe Kellett
JMa9 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JMa12 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing 450cc Rebecca Evans
JM14 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Pups Nutz Zak Johnson
JM16 Vicky Molden Leeds Dragster Slight Noise 200cc Vicky Molden
JMa17 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster Gold RV Daniel Giles
JS21 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster Junior Giles Racing Clare Giles
JM22 Team 4 G's Upminster Dragster Team 4 G's 5 hp Team 4 G's
JM23 Rosie Hunt Wollaston Dragster RBS Customs 250cc Rosie Hunt
JM111 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster Thunderstorm 350cc Noah Stutz
JS201 Pontus Dantanus Sweden Dragster 5 hp Pontus Dantanus
JM2142 Linus Wallbert Sweden Dragster JR 300cc Linus Wallbert
Street Eliminator (21)
1 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 505ci Ian Hook
9 Ray Tucker Sidcup Chevrolet Corvette 598ci Ray Tucker
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
24 Ray Comer Milton Keynes Chevrolet Camaro 434ci Ray Comer
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan 706ci Colin Lazenby
66 Alan Simms Gamlingay Vauxhall PC Cresta 572ci Alan Simms
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
350 Pete Smith Abbey Wood Chevrolet Corvette Just Mental 383ci Pete Smith
434 Ian Jackson New Haw Chevrolet Corvette 427ci Ian Jackson
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina 501ci Jon Hollingworth
490 Andy Frost Whitmore Reans Vauxhall VX4/90 Red Victor 2 572ci Andy Frost
504 Jeff Meads Leigh on Sea Ford Pop 500ci Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden MG SV 377ci Jon Webster
577 Steve Kellett Barnsley Ford Mustang Stang Racing 577ci Steve Kellett
598 Steve Nash Hawkwell Mercury Cougar Wild Cat 598ci Steve Nash
600 Wilf Stacey Canvey Island Ford Zephyr Gone Crazy 374ci Wilf Stacey
666 Mark Perkins Warkton Ford Mustang 598ci Mark Perkins
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
718 Ron Haslett Havant Ford Cortina Insane Creations 460ci Ron Haslett
744 George Scanlon Milton Chevrolet S10 High Hopes 427ci George Scanlon
VW Pro (4)
1 Glynn Morgan Nottingham VW Beetle 2276c Glynn Morgan
70 Neil Ellis Cardiff VW Beetle Dude's Beetle 1914c Neil Ellis
71 Martin Charles Llanrumney VW Beetle Betelgeuse 2165c Martin Charles
183 Simon Bailey Great Cambourne VW Dragster 2800c Simon Bailey
VW Sportsman (9)
1 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Beetle Fantom 1679c Paul Herbert
8 Mark Malone Coventry VW Transporter Vanarchy 2056c Mark Malone
16 Graham Fairhead Bungay VW Type 3 Fastback 2056c Graham Fairhead
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf G-Werks Racing 1781c Luke Stevenson
49 Chris Bray Redditch VW Golf 1781c Chris Bray
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1984c Martin Ayton
112 Jacob Bailey Cambridge VW Boro Supremebeing Jnr 3200c Jacob Bailey
333 Polly Naylor Northampton VW Golf 1700c Polly Naylor
912 Rhodri Price Cardiff VW Golf EBC Racing 1900c Rhodri Price
VW Alternate Engine (3)
82 Mark Skeen Newmarket VW Van Grave Robber 2000c Mark Skeen
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle Darkside 2000c Ian Huggan
Wild Bunch (6)
2 Roy Wilding Oldbury Altered Chariot of Fire 383ci Roy Wilding
6 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
7 Roy Wilding Oldbury Altered Hemi Hunter Roy Wilding
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
67 Darryl Howells Swadlincote Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
Exhibition (1)
Two Seater Steve Warner Ringstead Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride Steve Warner
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Steve Carey Bexhill on Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326c Steve Carey
2 Ian Turburville Carlton Harley Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
3 Roel Koedam Holland Roel Koedam
4 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327c Steve Woollatt
6 Lorenz Stauble Switzerland 2900c Lorenz Stauble
8 Harry van Schie Netherlands Harley 2000c Harry van Schie
Funny Bike (7)
1 Neil Midgley Alresford Suzuki GSX 1428c Neil Midgley
2 Tim Blakemore Downend Kawasaki 1200c Tim Blakemore
3 Chris Hall Solihull Suzuki GSXR Wot, No Turbo? 1816c Chris Hall
4 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Sculded Cat 1500c Dave Bailey
5 Stu Chamberlain Swindon Suzuki GSX Predator 1428c Stu Chamberlain
6 Stephen French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500c Stephen French
7 Shaun Branch Horspath Suzuki GSX Special Branch 1428c Shaun Branch
Pro Stock Bike (5)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Dave Beck Racing Ltd 1640 Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki White Lightning 1640c Len Paget
4 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500c Ray Debben
5 Paul King London Yamaha YZF 1800c Paul King
6 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR 1570c Richard Gipp
Comp Bike (9)
1 Kevin Charman Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 1428c Kevin Charman
2 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290c Philip Leamon
5 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki GSX 1327c Dave Peters
6 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff Kukuxumusu Buffera.co.uk 1327c Sandra Chaplain
10 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1428c Stuart Crane
11 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Alan Young
14 Nick Holland Bicester Kawasaki Flying Dutchman 1075c Nick Holland
15 Sascha Bradbeck Switzerland Harley Sascha Bradbeck
16 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428c Gary Jones
Super Street Bike (16)
1 Jamie Sneddon Kettering Honda Blackbird 1100c Jamie Sneddon
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300c Steve Venables
3 Nigel Barker Pulborough Suzuki Hayabusa Barker's Busa 1300c Nigel Barker
4 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki 1425c Graham Dance
5 Gary Drury Knebworth Suzuki Hayabusa Turboosa 1300c Gary Drury
6 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Dave Smith
10 Ivan Birch Hailsham Suzuki TLR Ignorance With Conviction 1570c Ivan Birch
12 Mark Fisher Kettering Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Mark Fisher
14 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin 2 1300c Pete Bellenie
17 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 998cc Mark Watkins
18 Mike Payne Christchurch Suzuki GSXR 1255c Mike Payne
21 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1400c Steve Wood
26 Scott Baldwin Chesterton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Scott Baldwin
27 Sean Mills Thatcham Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC 1600c Sean Mills
28 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki 1200c Graham Balchin
30 Stephen Mead Somerset Suzuki Hayabusa 1365c Stephen Mead
9.50 Bike (30)
2 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Richard Sawatzki
3 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Bandit A R Blaze 1371c Richard Hann
4 Julian Harris Ipswich Suzuki Bandit DSD Racing 1186c Julian Harris
7 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Crescent Racing 998cc Fred Furlong
8 Eddy Smiley Belper Eddy Smiley
9 Steve Coombs Westcliff on Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216c Steve Coombs
10 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Martin Walker
11 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260c Paul Coombs
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216c Dave Hall
91 Carl Atkinson London Suzuki GSXR 998ci Carl Atkinson
117 Ian Berry Willingdon Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300c Ian Berry
146 Tony Smiley Belper Suzuki GSX Smiley's People 1170c Tony Smiley
172 Steve Gwatkin New Brighton Suzuki GSX All Folked Up 1402c Steve Gwatkin
265 Mike Powell Bristol Suzuki Hayabusa 1500c Mike Powell
309 Chris Jones Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Chris Jones
311 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki Rufus's Revenge 1325c Augy Harrison
313 Steve Whiting Tilney All Saints Suzuki GSXR 1216c Steve Whiting
319 Richard Beaumont Nantwich Suzuki GSXR 1340c Richard Beaumont
320 Greg Skett Nantwich Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Greg Skett
324 Jason Macan Leamington Spa Suzuki Bandit JM Racing 1340c Jason Macan
335 Francil Zimmerman Netherlands Honda Fireblade 1100c Francil Zimmerman
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1170c Steve Ashby
375 Andy Burfitt Gillingham Suzuki GSXR AB Racing 1216c Andy Burfitt
380 David Warren Northampton Suzuki GSXR Shy-Tot 1260c David Warren
464 Andy Haley Leicester Suzuki Hayabusa NFT Racing 1300c Andy Haley
501 John Kirby Salisbury Suzuki GSXR 1168c John Kirby
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Team Only Fuel & Horses 1186c Phil Pratt
598 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298c Shaun Spiers
600 Chris Reed Southend on Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1340c Chris Reed
676 Dave Burfitt Gillingham Suzuki GSXR 1216c Dave Burfitt

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.