Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Easter Thunderball 2008 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Last updated 6th March (334 Entries). Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (3)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
SPM1 Roger Goring Rotherham Pontiac Firebird Firestorm Roger Goring Roger Goring
379 Julian Webb Drighlington Jet Dragster Split Second Julian Webb Julian Webb
Exhibition (1)
2SD Steve Warner Bozeat Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 598ci Steve Warner
Pro Fuel (7)
AAFC 106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard John Spuffard
AAFC 527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Pontiac Firebird Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith Gordon Smith
TF2 Lex Joon Holland Dragster MPM 500ci Lex Joon Lex Joon
TF4 Andy Carter Gerrards Cross Dragster Lucas Oil 500ci Andy Carter Andy Carter
TF4055 O Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 500ci Derek Flynn Derek Flynn
TF4062 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster 498ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
TF Torstein Risdal Norway Dragster 498ci Torstein Risdal Torstein Risdal
Top Methanol (6)
1 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 470ci Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
7 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 433ci Derek Flynn Derek Flynn
11 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Werner Habermann Racing 433ci Dennis Habermann Dennis Habermann
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil 526ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
332 Steve Turner Rushden Dragster Turner Motorsport 463ci Steve Turner Steve Turner
4065 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Avenger Danny's Racing Team Belgium 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
MSA Pro Modified (9)
2 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
3 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
387 Ian Bishop Hoddesdon Dodge Avenger 557ci Ian Bishop
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
3606 Danny Cockerill Basildon Chevrolet Bel Air 526ci Danny Cockerill
4300 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Chevrolet Coupe K & H Racing 526ci Marc Meihuizen
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
Fuel Altereds (10)
AAFA1 Jim Usher Southam Ford 23T Altered The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
BBFA 1932 Nick Davies Silverstone Austin Bantam Havoc 526ci Nick Davies
AAFA6 Matthew Wright Waltham Cross Fiat Topolino Who Dares Wins 496ci Matthew Wright
BBFA1 Clayton Round Hebden Bridge Ford T Altered Rebel T 481ci Clayton Round
BBFA2 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino 426ci Joe Bond
BBFA4 Dave Grabham Stoke - Sub - Hamdon Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 520ci Dave Grabham
BBFA5 Peter Radcliffe Flintshire Ford T Altered Burning Desire 526ci Peter Radcliffe
BBFA 666 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Dirty Harry IV 526ci Dennis Wratten
861 Bjorn Martensson Sweden Fiat Topolino The Dog 500ci Bjorn Martensson
Super Modified (7)
1 Andy Kirk Ravenshead Chevrolet Camaro Rat Fink 509ci Andy Kirk
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro 480ci Tim Mugridge
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
203 Andy Hone Enfield Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
240 Tim Garlick South Minster Ford Cortina 350ci Tim Garlick
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
Super Comp (13)
2 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
5 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
41 Trond Wanvik Norway Pontiac Firebird Tronderbird 588ci Trond Wanvik
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800c Steve Wells
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 475ci Chris Isaacs
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
516 Mark Ramplee Eastleigh Ford Sierra Cosworth 540ci Mark Ramplee
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
632 Malcolm Francis Eversley Pontiac Grand Am Toyo Tires / Lucas Oil 665ci Malcolm Francis
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Dave Catton
Super Gas (17)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
2 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
4 John Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci John Evans
8 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
11 Christer Uhlin Norway Ford Fairlane 514ci Christer Uhlin
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
50 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
293 Mike Bentley Lytham- St- Annes Ford Sierra Zannetec Motorsports 460ci Mike Bentley
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
632 Malcolm Francis Eversley Pontiac Grand Am Toyo Tires / Lucas Oil 665ci Malcolm Francis
757 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
1969 Stuart Morrice Lindon Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 468ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (12)
1 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 474ci Bob Lees
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
544 Nick Curtis Bridport Chevrolet Bel Air Team Lawbreakers 461ci Nick Curtis
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800c Leigh Morris
657 Simon Cooper Steyning Ford Pop 461ci Simon Cooper
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
780 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Shaun's Revenge 540ci Paul Spiers
Super Pro ET (30)
1 Chris Isaacs Wickford VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Chris Isaacs
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
45 Chris Orthodoxou Hindhead Dodge Viper Apocalypse 604ci Chris Orthodoxou
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
56 Nigel Turner Minster Dragster 405ci Nigel Turner
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Pop 100E Atkin Racing 500ci Paula Atkin
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
118 David James Colchester Chevrolet Chevelle 555ci David James
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000c Steve Green
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
256 Paul Davis Coventry Dragster Reaper 2 489ci Paul Davis
258 Dave Ward Banbury Monza Funny Car Rampage 500ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 540ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
374 Simon Rowland Chester Dragster E-Hell One 550ci Simon Rowland
420 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro 480ci Tim Mugridge
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 Martyn Jones Belgium Dragster 509ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
496 Sam Freeman Rushden T Altered Double Density 511ci Sam Freeman
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Saab Funny Car Welding Specialists 475ci Mark Flavell
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird The Banshee 572ci Vince Gibbs
666 Lee Cohen Clacton - on - Sea Ford Pop The Devil 383ci Lee Cohen
706 David Hughes Teddington Olsmobile Cutlass Evil Twin 706ci David Hughes
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
Pro ET (41)
1 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 327ci Paul Baynton
3 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
4 Heide Page Newton Abbot Pontiac Firebird Team Panic 427ci Heide Page
15 Andrew Gibb Upminster Altered Mini Van Strip Teaser 231ci Andrew Gibb
24 Teresa Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro Loonachick 427ci Teresa Letchford
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Roadster Team Top Banana 460ci Lee Huxley
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 468ci Nicky Frost
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Big Yellow Mothertrucker 350ci Hans van der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet C10 Pickup Warhorse 824ci Eddy van den Bos
83 Mark Bishop Rushden Ford Topolino Vegas Hustler 521ci Mark Bishop
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 383ci Rick McCann
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 528ci Dave Nelson
111 Siw Nystad Norway Ford Mustang Bossie 572ci Siw Nystad
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 598ci Vic Amato
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time Is Money 540ci John Atkinson
251 Mojo Clapham Plymouth Duster Original Sin 493ci Mojo
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300c Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23T Ford In'Trevean'ous 350ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
374 Simon Rowland Chester Dragster E-Hell Two 434ci Simon Rowland
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
431 Steve Anderson High Wycombe Dodge Dart Dart Vader 440ci Steve Anderson
John Ricketts Bournemouth 57 Chevrolet Team Lawbreakers 7500c John Ricketts
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun Racing 122ci Liz Malcolm
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000c Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 470ci Phil Toppin
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic Racing 540ci John Morris
728 Steve Bolton Chelmsford Plymouth Scamp Team Paul Marston Racing 540ci Steve Bolton
757 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
882 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Model A Pickup Ground Zero 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
1968 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Fat Pack Racing 466ci Billy Gane
Sportsman ET (20)
1 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Can Do 289ci Brian Huxley
38 Sandie Gibb Upminster Opel Kadett Lil Ole 38 327cc Sandie Gibb
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Big Yellow Mothertrucker 350ci Hans van der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet C10 Pickup Warhorse 82ci Eddy van den Bos
92 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri Trogdor 362ci Tethys
100 Daniel Devlin Northants Ford 100e Devl' in Disguise 318ci Daniel Devlin
152 Steve Partis Woolwich Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze 2 1400c Steve Partis
153 Martin Lewis Erith Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze 1600c Martin Lewis
252 Steven Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600c Steven Unsworth
289 Anna Metcalfe Bicester Ford Mustang Team Metamorphosis 2 4100c Anna Metcalfe
333 Lee Hollis Waltham Abbey Dodge Ram Truck Your Luck 5900c Lee Hollis
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang Aveago Racing 4600c Nigel Holland
377 Kevin Long Hook Toyota Soarer Team Pipe & Slippers 4000c Kevin Long
442 Ralph Young Gosditch Chevrolet Corvette 5700c Ralph Young
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Watchet Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 355ci Ian Petrie
517 Lawrie Drysdale Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro 305ci Lawrie Drysdale
666 Don Brittain Andover Ford Mustang Outlaw Design Racing 5000c Don Brittain
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro SSPW1 1800c Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Easthampstead Chevrolet Camaro 362ci Ian Jackson
Junior Dragster (22)
JMa2 Anna-Louise Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing Anna-Louise Stanley
JM4 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 350cc Zak Johnson
JMa6 Rosie Hunt Wollaston Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa7 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JMa8 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster 480cc Scott Hauser
JMa9 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster Daniel Giles
JMa10 Vicky Molden Leeds Dragster Slight Noise 475cc Vicky Molden
JMa11 Jayne Kay Bury Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jayne Kay
JMa12 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing 450cc Rebecca Evans
JM15 Annalieze Gibb Upminster Dragster Licenced Adolecence 350cc Annalieze Gibb
JM16 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster Clare Giles
JMa17 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing Charlotte Watts
JMa18 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JS19 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 200cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMa20 Jordan Kellan Swinton Dragster Mac Performance 423cc Jordan Kellan
JM21 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 350cc Josh Saunders
JM22 Harry Elliott Sandhurst Dragster Hazbo 350cc Harry Elliott
JM100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Sharky 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JM110 Pontus Dantanus Sweden Dragster Slapshot Eliminator Pontus Dantanus
JM211 Grete Ingdal Norway Dragster Baby Bird Grete Ingdal
JS3399 Ludvig Peres Sweden Dragster Ludvig Peres
Street Eliminator (14)
1 Steve Nash Hawkwell Mercury Cougar Wild Cat 598ci Steve Nash
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 500ci Ian Hook
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan 706ci Colin Lazenby
66 Alan Simms Gamlingay Vauxhall PC Cresta 572ci Alan Simms
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
350 Pete Smith London Chevrolet Corvette Just Mental 383ci Pete Smith
472 Matts Andersson Gloucester Opel GT MMRacing 396ci Matts Andersson
500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle 174ci Martin Taylor
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden MG SV 377ci Jon Webster
666 Mark Perkins Warkton Ford Mustang 598ci Mark Perkins
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
718 Ron Haslett Andover Ford Cortina Insane Creations 545ci Ron Haslett
VW Pro (8)
10 Russ Fellows Chester VW Beetle 2918c Russ Fellows
42 Toby Wright Kidderminster Porsche Speedster Full of Torque 2165c Toby Wright
58 Peter Christie Carnoustie VW Beetle Betelgeuse 2100c Peter Christie
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841c James Hodson
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800c Paul Jordan
259 Michael Geraghty Doncaster VW Beetle 2387c Michael Geraghty
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459c Richard Merriman
673 Jason Aldred Horley VW Buggy 2332c Jason Aldred
VW Sportsman (11)
8 Mark Malone Coventry VW Transporter Vanarchy 2056c Mark Malone
44 Craig Allen Mexborough VW Baja Oddball Baja 2017c Craig Allen
49 Chris Bray Redditch VW Golf 1781c Chris Bray
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1984c Martin Ayton
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GB Buggy Plan B 1776c Dave Bridge
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Microbus Sambasaurus 2366c Abi Tether
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1641c Russell Weir
187 Shane Rae Brize Norton VW Westfalia Canuck 1 2110c Shane Rae
188 Helen Williams Henley- in- Arden VW Beetle Canuck 2 1600c Helen Williams
276 Adrian Wigley Stradishall Skoda Octavia Woodstock 1800c Adrian Wigley
333 Polly Naylor Northampton VW Polo Halfway to Hell 1300c Polly Naylor
VW Alternate Engine (7)
1 Mark Skeen Newmarket VW Van Grave Robber 2000c Mark Skeen
40 Scott Evison Nottingham VW Beetle Trial and Error 2000c Scott Evison
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
81 Andy Raw Newmarket VW Beetle Funny Car TSR 441ci Andy Raw
84 Darryn Coleman Dudley VW Beetle DC Customs 2500c Darryn Coleman
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000c Ian Huggan
Wild Bunch (8)
3 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
4 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
6 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 370ci Terry Clifford
44 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
54 Phil Sweeney Herts 23T Altered Bone Idle 468ci Phil Sweeney
95 Mark Richardson Reading Altered Pony Express 355ci Mark Richardson
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327c Steve Woollatt
2 Steve Carey Bexhill- on- Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326c Steve Carey
3 Ian Turburville Nottingham Harley Overkill Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
5 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342c Rene van den Berg
9 Ian Carruthers Long Eaton Puma Yamaha 1260c Ian Carruthers
10 Job Heezen Netherlands Zodiac Supertwin Godfather 6 2800c Job Heezen
Funny Bike (8)
1 Neil Midgley Alresford Suzuki GSX 1428c Neil Midgley
2 Stephen French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500c Stephen French
3 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki Tim Blakemore Racing 1200c Tim Blakemore
4 Stu Chamberlain Swindon Suzuki GSX Predator 1428c Stu Chamberlain
5 Chris Hall Earlswood Suzuki Hayabusa Roar Power 1816c Chris Hall
6 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500c Dave Bailey
7 Ken Cooper Feltham Suzuki GSX 1500c Ken Cooper
12 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428c Gary Jones
Pro Stock Bike (6)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Dave Beck Racing Ltd 89mm Dave Beck
2 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Straightline Suzuki 1640c Richard Gipp
3 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640c Len Paget
4 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500c Ray Debben
5 Paul King Potters Bar Yamaha YZF 1800c Paul King
8 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1640c Martin Bishop
Comp Bike (10)
1 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290c Philip Leamon
4 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Alan Young
5 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff KUKuxumusu Team Think Pink 1327c Sandra Chaplain
7 Conrad Skett Whitchurch Suzuki GSXR 1340c Conrad Skett
9 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1500c Stuart Crane
16 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX The Bop Chop 1260c Phil Crossley
17 Ric Naylor Barnet Yamaha RD 500cc Ric Naylor
18 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570c Ivan Birch
19 Nick Daniels Loughborough Suzuki GSX Eccles Cake Racing 1327c Nick Daniels
20 Dave Buttery Boston Suzuki LMR Suzuki 1425c Dave Buttery
Super Street Bike (19)
1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1200c Steve Venables
2 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Dave Smith
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200c Graham Balchin
4 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki Hayabusa Terminator 1300c Mark Watkins
5 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300c Richard Stubbins
6 Jamie Sneddon Corby Honda Blackbird Pure Horsepower 1100c Jamie Sneddon
7 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300c Scott Baldwin
8 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Home Brewed 1300c Garry Bowe
9 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki 1425c Graham Dance
14 Gary Drury Woolmer Green Suzuki Hayabusa Turboosa 1300c Gary Drury
16 Sean Mills Thatcham Big CC Hayabusa 1600c Sean Mills
19 Brad O'Connor Colchester Suzuki GSX Brad O'Connor
20 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300c Steve Wood
24 David Warren Rushden Kawasaki Shy-Tot 1200c David Warren
25 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker Racing 1300c Thomas Granica
26 Jerry Weide Germany Suzuki Hayabusa 1299c Jerry Weide
27 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Chris Reed
28 Ian Cotton Skelmersdale Suzuki Hayabusa Roadrunner 1600c Ian Cotton
35 Paul Watson Chigwell Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300c Paul Watson
9.50 Bike (24)
1 Chris Jones Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1300c Chris Jones
2 Julian Harris Ipswich Suzuki DSD Racing 1216c Julian Harris
3 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Spaldings 1300c Richard Sawatzki
5 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1299c Shaun Spiers
8 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 998cc Fred Furlong
10 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa DSD / NFT Racing 1300c Andy Haley
81 Robin van Baak Netherlands Kawasaki Droopy 1100c Robin van Baak
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216c Dave Hall
91 Carl Atkinson East Dulwich Suzuki GSXR 998ci Carl Atkinson
214 Steve Coombs Westcliff -on -Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216c Steve Coombs
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260c Paul Coombs
246 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Martin Walker
311 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Rufus's Revenge 1135c Augy Harrison
325 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Bandit A R Blaze 1371c Richard Hann
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1216c Steve Ashby
398 Peter Austin Prestwood Kawasaki Kawabunga 1198c Peter Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Mark Slade
437 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa 1340c Wayne Saunders
447 Tony Beadman Thorpe Astley Suzuki GSXR 1216c Tony Beadman
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Team Only Fuel & Horses 988cc Phil Pratt
665 Paul Watson Thundersley Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300c Paul Watson
Steve Webb Whitchurch Kawasaki 1400c Steve Webb
Phil Smith Somerset Suzuki GSXR 1100c Phil Smith
696 Jamie Sneddon Kettering Honda Blackbird Pure Horsepower 1100c Jamie Sneddon

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.