Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Auto Trader Easter Thunderball 2009

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

Last updated 2nd April (294 Entries). Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (3)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
SPM1 Roger Goring Rotherham Pontiac Firebird Firestorm Roger Goring Roger Goring
JC379 Julian Webb Drighlington Jet Dragster Split Second Julian Webb Julian Webb
Pro Fuel (7)
AAFC 106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard John Spuffard
AAFC 527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Pontiac Firebird Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith Gordon Smith
AAFC 2875 Thomas Nataas Norway Mustang Funny Car Batmobil 500ci Thomas Nataas Thomas Nataas
TF 8 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster Bad to Bone 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
TF 23 Anita Makela Finland Dragster 500ci Anita Makela Anita Makela
TF 507 Jon Webster Rushden Dragster 598ci Jon Webster Jon Webster
TF 1111 Linda Thun T?nseth Norway Dragster 500ci Linda Thun T?nseth Linda Thun T?nseth
Top Methanol (7)
2 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Bohm Solartechnik 464ci Timo Habermann Timo Habermann
3 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Dragster Deep Stage 463ci Rob Turner Rob Turner
5 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 421ci Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
7 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 433ci Dennis Habermann Dennis Habermann
8 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV Racing 433ci Derek Flynn Derek Flynn
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger SD Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
4065 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Avenger Danny's Racing Team Belgium 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
MSA Pro Modified (10)
2 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Corvette Pro Dutch 526ci Robert Joosten
8 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
53 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 706ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
666 Ray White Sidcup Ford Zepher Lethal Z 2 526ci Ray White
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
4315 Henri Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 738ci Henri Joosten
Fuel Altereds (9)
AAFA 1 Jim Usher Southam Model T Ford The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA 3 Tony Betts Benfleet Fiat Venom 498ci Tony Betts
AAFA 4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
AAFA 5 Bjorn Martensson Sweden Fiat Topolino The Dog 500ci Bjorn Martensson
BBFA 1 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Wratten, Draper & Lotsapower 526ci Dennis Wratten
BBFA 2 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 520ci Dave Grabham
BBFA 3 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 432ci Joe Bond
BBFA 4 Frank Bennett Bowers Gifford Fiat Topolino Relentless 511ci Frank Bennett
BBFA 7 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 526ci Bob Glassup
Super Modified (10)
38 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000cc Steve Green
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci Tim Mugridge
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
76 Paul Mander Ickleford Plymouth Arrow Poison Arrow 436ci Paul Mander
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 565ci Belinda Bull
203 Andy Hone Chesnut Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
240 Tim Garlick South Minster Ford Cortina 333ci Tim Garlick
661 Simon Farmer Wiltshire Ford Mustang Boss Hoss 461ci Simon Farmer
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
Super Comp (15)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Flier 555ci Jon Morton
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
5 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
9 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
44 Dave Catton Cranage Mitsubishi Shogun Hulk Shogan 510ci Dave Catton
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
516 Mark Ramplee Bishopstoke Ford Sierra Cosworth 545ci Mark Ramplee
913 Norbert Schneider Germany VW Corrado Silver Bullet 620ci Norbert Schneider
1444 Trond Wanvik Norway Pontiac Firebird Tronderbird Trond Wanvik
Super Gas (15)
1 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
2 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 555ci Jon Morton
4 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Steve Dunn
5 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
11 Christer Uhlin Norway Ford Fairlane 557ci Christer Uhlin
31 Olav Skjervoe Norway Ford Mustang 514ci Olav Skjervoe
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Cobra Roadster Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW Double "00" Heaven 496ci Stuart Doignie
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 585ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (11)
75 Jem Brittin Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Camaro Detroit Stomper 383ci Jem Brittin
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
157 Robin Reeves Tatsfield Triumph Herald Reeves Speed Development 357ci Robin Reeves
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (31)
1 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 632ci Brendan Clancy
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
83 Mark Bishop Wellingborough Fiat Topolino Vegas Hustler 521ci Mark Bishop
118 David James Colchester Chevrolet Chevelle 632ci David James
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 540ci Rod Harrison
308 Karl Harrison Manea Funny Car Team Blown Budget 526ci Karl Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Talbot Racing 3 600ci Pat Talbot
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
420 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci Tim Mugridge
426 Steve Taylor Addlestone Dragster Black Magic 461ci Steve Taylor
453 Martyn Jones Hamble Roadster 358ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 375ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Steve Saunders Birmingham Saab Funny Car Team Flavell 540ci Steve Saunders
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
620 Chris Impey Huntingdon Mazda RX7 1308cc Chris Impey
657 Simon Cooper Steyning Chevrolet Nova 471ci Simon Cooper
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic Racing 540ci John Morris
710 John Tebenham Guildford Ford Probe Lightning McQueen 2000cc John Tebenham
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster 477ci Dave Catton
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
913 Norbert Schneider Germany VW Corrado Silver Bullet 620ci Norbert Schneider
Pro ET (31)
7 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
15 Andrew Gibb Upminster Altered Mini Van Strip Teaser 227ci Andrew Gibb
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Sierra Team Top Banana Too 460ci Brian Huxley
48 Mick Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Mick Howling
62 Marius Blackburn Flitcham Altered T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Tazz 350ci Hans van der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Warhorse 454ci Eddy van den Bos
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 528ci Dave Nelson
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 598ci Vic Amato
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
251 Mojo Clapham Plymouth Duster Original Sin 493ci Mojo
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23T Ford In'Trevean'ous 350ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
550 Heidi Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Team Panic 427ci Heidi Page
587 Chris Hodgkins Evesham Dragster ojz engineering.co.UK 383ci Chris Hodgkins
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova 555ci Dan Williams
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 454ci Phil Toppin
713 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
728 Steve Bolton Chelmsford Mitsubishi Shogun Hulk Shogan 510ci Steve Bolton
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Sportsman ET (9)
18 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Another Golf 1800cc Luke Stevenson
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800cc Spencer Tramm
92 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri Trogdor 362ci Tethys
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Golf Worldofwin.com 2800cc Abi Tether
442 Ralph Young Latton Chevrolet Corvette 5700cc Ralph Young
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci Geoff Cowley
517 Lawrie Drysdale Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Beats Working 5000cc Lawrie Drysdale
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro Black Dog 1800cc Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 362ci Ian Jackson
Junior Dragster (16)
JMa2 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK Anna Stanley
JM3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JMa4 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa8 Rosie Hunt Higham Ferrers Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa10 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 400cc Josh Saunders
Jma11 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing Rebecca Evans
JM12 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Deadly Nightshade 250cc Rhiannon Bellenie
Jma13 Lisa Selles Holland Dragster Speedfreaks Junior 310cc Lisa Selles
JMa14 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JM15 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing 250cc Charlotte Watts
JMa16 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Clare Giles
JM19 Annalieze Gibb Upminster Dragster Licensed Adolescence Annalieze Gibb
JS23 Petteri Liimatainen FinAland Dragster Santa Pod Raceway Petteri Liimatainen
JS100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Sharky 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JMa898 Grete Arntzen Ingdal Norway Dragster Baby Bird II Grete Arntzen Ingdal
Street Eliminator (12)
9 Ray Tucker Sidcup Chevrolet Corvette 598ci Ray Tucker
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys 540ci David Murdoch
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
406 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac Firebird 406ci Mark Todd
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina Beige Breezeblock 501ci Jon Hollingworth
472 Mats Andersson Gloucester Opel GT MM-Racing.net 396ci Mats Andersson
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 Red Victor 2 572ci Andy Frost
500 Martin Taylor Halifax VW Beetle 174ci Martin Taylor
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Billy The Kid Racing 454ci Bill Macdermid
VW Pro (6)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841cc James Hodson
29 Simon Khoury Waterlooville VW Beetle Buyers Remorse 1996cc Simon Khoury
32 Phil Norman Thornton Heath VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Another Golf 1841cc Luke Stevenson
72 Matt Dane Bristol VW Beetle Rat-Resistance 2000cc Matt Dane
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
VW Sportsman (10)
8 Mark Malone Coventry VW Transporter Vanarchy 2056cc Mark Malone
20 Dean Clatworthy Witney VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Six Pots of Win 2800cc Luke Stevenson
49 Chris Bray Redditch VW Golf 1984cc Chris Bray
69 Brett Mann Coventry VW Type 3 Notchback Notch so Fast 1598cc Brett Mann
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1984cc Martin Ayton
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Golf WorldofWin.com 2800cc Abi Tether
122 Alex Hill Wivenhoe VW Beetle The Arrow 1914cc Alex Hill
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia Russell Weir
797 Lucy Matthews Newmarket VW Squareback 1600cc Lucy Matthews
Wild Bunch (5)
3 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
35 Dick Sharp Bridport Austin A35 Dorset Horn 428ci Dick Sharp
44 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
95 Mark Richardson Reading Altered Pony Express 355ci Mark Richardson
HKS Pro (3)
1 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan Skyline GTST Project GTST 2800cc John Bradshaw
7 Leon Green Milton Keynes Toyota Supra JPS Supra 3000cc Leon Green
620 Chris Impey Huntingdon Mazda RX7 2600cc Chris Impey
Exhibition (2)
TS Steve Warner Bozeat Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 600ci Steve Warner
8 Chris Hannam Leeds Puma 1998cc Chris Hannam
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
3 Ian Turburville Carlton Harley Overkill Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
4 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342cc Rene van den Berg
7 Job Heezen Netherlands Zodiac Supertwin Godfather 6 2800cc Job Heezen
8 Chris Hannam Leeds Puma 1998cc Chris Hannam
9 Roel Koedam Netherlands Zodiac Supertwin The Godfather VII 1680cc Roel Koedam
Funny Bike (6)
1 Chris Hall Earlswood Suzuki Hayabusa Roar Power 1640cc Chris Hall
2 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki 1200cc Tim Blakemore
4 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Mistress Minx 1500cc Kevin Charman
5 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500cc Dave Bailey
6 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
12 Mike Olie Holland Suzuki GSX The Entertainer 1425cc Mike Olie
Pro Stock Bike (7)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Nimbus Motorsports 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
4 Jerry Collier Chesterfield Suzuki TL Projoint Fabrications 1570cc Jerry Collier
5 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki Ninja 1500cc Ray Debben
6 Paul King Potters Bar 1800cc Paul King
8 Herman van Driel Netherlands SusUKi GSXR The Blue Lion 1570cc Herman van Driel
9 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki Hayabusa The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
Comp Bike (11)
1 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570cc Ivan Birch
2 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
3 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1500cc Stuart Crane
4 Dave Peters Cumbria Suzuki GSX 1327cc Dave Peters
5 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Alan Young
6 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX The Bop Chop 1260cc Phil Crossley
7 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Sue-Me Buff Team Think Pink 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
8 Dave Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSXR 1428cc Dave Buttery
17 Nick Daniels Loughborough Suzuki GSX Nonstop to Nowhere 1327cc Nick Daniels
21 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR 1640cc Richard Gipp
23 Mark de Jong Netherlands Harley Sportster 1556cc Mark de Jong
Super Street Bike (20)
1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
2 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
4 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300cc Scott Baldwin
5 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
6 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 3 1300cc Mark Watkins
7 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Homebrewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
8 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TLR 1500cc Graham Dance
9 Ian Cotton Skelmersdale Suzuki Hayabusa Roadrunner 1300cc Ian Cotton
11 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
12 Brad O'Connor Colchester Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Brad O'Connor
15 Jamie Sneddon Corby Honda Blackbird JBSR 1100cc Jamie Sneddon
19 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker Racing 1300cc Thomas Granica
21 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
22 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa The Bolton Bullet 1300cc Mick Templeman
24 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa A R Blaze 1300cc Richard Hann
29 Simon Giordmaina Malta Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC Racing 1300cc Simon Giordmaina
31 Stefan Schnarwiler Switzerland Suzuki Hayabusa Hellvetic Express 1300cc Stefan Schnarwiler
32 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
33 Stephen Meads Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Stephen Meads
9.50 Bike (26)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
2 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Fred Furlong
3 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
4 Wayne Saunders Rodmell Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Wayne Saunders
5 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
6 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa NFT / DSD Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
7 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Rufus's Revenge 1135cc Augy Harrison
8 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR 988cc Phil Pratt
14 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki ZZR 1400cc Jon Webster
52 Mark Winder Preston Suzuki GSXR 1316cc Mark Winder
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
214 Steve Coombs Westcliff -on -Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216cc Steve Coombs
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260cc Paul Coombs
295 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR 1340cc Steve Whiting
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Kawasaki GPZ Monster Munch 918cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1127cc Mark Hales
398 Peter Austin Aylesbury Kawasaki ZX12R Kawabunga 1199cc Peter Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Jennifer Slade Photography 1300cc Mark Slade
500 Danny Cockerill Basildon Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Danny Cockerill
528 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
584 Thomas Lynskey Barnet Yamaha R1 1000cc Thomas Lynskey
604 Eddy Smiley Ripley Suzuki GSXR 1216cc Eddy Smiley
612 Julian Harris Ipswich Suzuki Bandit Team Only Fuel & Horses 1216cc Julian Harris
692 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.