Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Auto Trader Easter Thunderball 2012

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

317 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (2)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
JC379 Julian Webb Rothwell Jet Dragster Split Second Jet Julian Webb Julian Webb
Pro Fuel Shootout (5)
2 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
7 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard John Spuffard
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Funny Car MPM Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith Gordon Smith
tbc Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster 500ci Duncan Micallef Duncan Micallef
Top Methanol (3)
4 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 511ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
377 Christopher Polidano Malta A Fuel Dragster Kalanc / Gold RV 433ci Christopher Polidano Christopher Polidano
MSA Pro Modified (8)
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
5 BA Racing Chessington 38 Ford Coupe The Hot Rod / BA Racing 521ci BA Racing
12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro 780ci Jean Dulamon
21 Steve Hall Kent Corvette C5 521ci Steve Hall
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
606 Kev Slyfield Dorset Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
Fuel Altereds (4)
Joe Bond Gloustershire Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 496ci Joe Bond
4 Team Chaos North Newington Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Team Chaos
327 Jim Draper Essex Altered T Reckless Rat 540ci Jim Draper
1934 Adam Gleadow Newport Ford 23 Model T Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (10)
1 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang Swipewipes 362ci Brian Payne
6 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO 572ci Mark Todd
321 Richard Merriman Bidford on Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
472 Mats Andersson Coombe Hill Opel GT MM Racing 2997cc Mats Andersson
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
666 Andy Bond Dauntsey Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
1000 Richard Billings Spaldwick Ford Mustang 605ci Richard Billings
Super Modified (4)
68 Tim Mugridge Surrey Chevrolet Camaro 480ci Tim Mugridge
127 Rob Elsom Nottingham Oldsmobile Cutlass Elsom Motorsport 461ci Rob Elsom
203 Andy Hone Ware Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
1968 Peter Thompson Buntingford Chevrolet Chevelle 509ci Peter Thompson
Super Comp (12)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
6 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
7 Peter Creswell Bedford 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T 377ci Paul Letchford
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Hertfordshire Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.0 468ci Martin Curbishley
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
456 Shaun Lathan Nottingham Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Toomey's Chevrolet 595ci Simon Gough
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (17)
1 Brian Pateman Leigh-On-Sea Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
2 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
42 Jon Evans/Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans/Steve Dunn
151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 490ci Paul Hudson
168 Matt Gatland Basingstoke Vauxhall Firenza G-Tech 461ci Matt Gatland
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 570ci Mark White
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.0 468ci Martin Curbishley
404 Team Griffin & Curtis Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Team Griffin & Curtis
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
540 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta A 460ci Guido Uhlir
550 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Danny Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
603 Rick Johnson Castleford Ford Sierra 460ci Rick Johnson
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton BMW 375 Double O Heaven 461ci Stuart Doignie
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Team So-Cal 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
6030 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle YAC 2330cc Richard Webb
Super Street (7)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
93 Christopher Perkins Warkton Ford Anglia Dr Pop 502ci Christopher Perkins
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
559 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Chevy Vega Panther Racing UK 454ci Conrad Stanley
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Brockworth Datsun 280ZX Forgemotorsport .co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (31)
1 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
4 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
16 John Everitt Hertfordshire Model T Altered Alien 632ci John Everitt
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
53 Brendan Clancy Essex Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
56 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
65 Ian Turburville Nottingham Slingshot Dragster Mr Spokehead II 555ci Ian Turburville
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Nick Good Downham Market Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 1 509ci Nick Good
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 2 555ci Dave Catton
258 Dave Ward Coventry Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Pat Talbot
405 Bernard Saz France Traction Citroen 580ci Bernard Saz
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
453 Martyn Jones Hamble Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Toomey's Chevrolet 595ci Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
699 Adam Gleadow Newport 34 Ford Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
793 David Evans Lancashire Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 489ci David Evans
913 Norbert Schneider Germany Nissan Skyline Silver Bullet 620ci Norbert Schneider
1993 Jayne Kay Tottington Dodge Avenger Pink Lady Racing 498cc Jayne Kay
2000 Paul Marston Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Plymouth Arrow Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Pro ET (37)
1 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
2 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
6 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
8 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
9 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
59 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 383ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Roydon HRC Altered 1923 Ford Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans Van Der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans Van Der Spek
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
93 Richard Eacock Wychbold Ford Escort Mexi-No Racing! 350ci Richard Eacock
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
252 Gecko Drag Race Team Guisborough Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc Gecko Drag Race Team
299 Amanda Cox Arrons Hill Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 540ci Amanda Cox
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 468ci Roy Walker
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle Cash Converter 174ci Martin Taylor
510 Terry Robins Hornchurch Chevrolet S10 Pick Up 496ci Terry Robins
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Team Red Hot 540ci Simon Gough
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon 68 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
582 David Greenhalgh Surry Nissan Skyline GTR Bluestreak 2800cc David Greenhalgh
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 396ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
625 Bobby Wallace Bromham Ford Pop 355ci Bobby Wallace
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier Pulse Rate 555ci Gordon Northway
731 Rick Denny Eye Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Falcon Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Eaton Bray Plymouth Valiant 557ci Dave Bailey
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Antony Wilkins
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 350ci Matthew Seamarks
Sportsman ET (16)
55 Nicole Parker Shepton Mallet Ford Mustang GT 5000cc Nicole Parker
92 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri Team Motley 2792cc Tethys
93 Richard Eacock Droitwich Ford Escort Mexi-No 350ci Richard Eacock
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Honda Civic Wrighty's Wagon 1500cc Craig Wright
104 David Withington Staffordshire Opel Manta 5700cc David Withington
252 Gecko Drag Race Team Guisborough MG ZR 1800cc Gecko Drag Race Team
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 540ci Amanda Cox
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet Pick Up Redneck Racing 572ci Nigel Hale
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
524 Nick Hale Rugby Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 350ci Nick Hale
615 Steve Taylor Boston Anglia 105e Estate Up 2 No Good 5000cc Steve Taylor
666 Don Brittain Andover Ford Mustang Don Brittain
711 Joe Richards Rushden Renault Megane Napoleon's Jailer 2000cc Joe Richards
713 Sean Armstrong Pembs Chevrolet Monte Carlo Ark Royal 350ci Sean Armstrong
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 362cc Ian Jackson
768 Stephen Moisey Essex Ford Mustang Raspberry Whipple 4600cc Stephen Moisey
Junior Dragster (27)
JMa1 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMa2 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Purple Mist 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMa4 Brad Jackson Narburn Dragster Lucas Oil / Carter Motorsport 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa5 Billy Everitt Hertfordshire Dragster Lil' Alien 350cc Billy Everitt
JMa8 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 480cc Stacey Reed
JMa9 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMa10 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JMa11 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
JM14 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another- Miss- De- Meaner Morgan Wilson
JS15 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit/MPM Racing 5hp Thaliah Gibb
JMa16 Harry Elliott Sandhurst Dragster 450cc Harry Elliott
JS17 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
JM18 Gregory Robins Hornchurch Dragster Boyz & Their Toyz 350cc Gregory Robins
JMa19 Callum Swinchatt Kingsbury Dragster Przym Painworks 350cc Callum Swinchatt
JM21 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 450cc Billy Ringer
JM22 Saskia Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 390cc Saskia Jell
JS24 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 5hp Belle Wheeler
JM28 Petteri Liimatainen Finland Dragster 220cc Petteri Liimatainen
JS31 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Caitlin Wilson
JMa32 Callum Bradshaw Weymouth Dragster Reaction Callum Bradshaw
JS33 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
JMa34 John Przbyl Peterborough Dragster Lucas Oil 515cc John Przbyl
JFC35 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Funny Car Funny Girl Racing 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JM36 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Samuel Holland Villa
JM37 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
JS38 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster Eliminator Racing 5hp Ruaridh Hart
JMa129 Auton Schneider Germany RPC Gunslinger Silver Bullet 3.5 Auton Schneider
Wild Bunch (10)
1 Adam Price Little Dunmow Fiat Topolino Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
3 Dave Williams Ebbw Vale 23T Altered Chariots of Fire VI 383ci Dave Williams
4 Chris Hartnell Bristol Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 379ci Chris Hartnell
8 Mark Coulsell Stafordshire Slingshot Dragster BallBreaker 383ci Mark Coulsell
9 Sarah Howells Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Sarah Howells
40 Darren Law Essex Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
65 Ian Turburville Nottingham Slingshot Dragster Mr Spokehead II 555ci Ian Turburville
67 Darryl Howells Derbyshire Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
961 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
VW Pro (13)
4 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Electr Sam Young
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Golf Fantom 2800cc Paul Herbert
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
102 Bruce Collins Rushden VW Beetle Ex 1914cc Bruce Collins
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
110 Paul Jordon Blackburn VW Scirocco 2000cc Paul Jordon
156 Paul Jackson Plymouth VW Golf Fat Chance 1800cc Paul Jackson
204 Graeme Freeman Hatton Park VW Beetle Sick Bubblegum 2000cc Graeme Freeman
321 Richard Merriman Bidford-on-Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
403 Dannie Highman Croydon VW Golf Mk4 2008cc Dannie Highman
989 Andy Waite Newmarket VW Mk1 Golf 1850cc Andy Waite
1120 Jake Fronda Hampshire VW Golf II Van Neenaw 2800cc Jake Fronda
VW Sportsman (10)
20 Dean Clatworthy Leafield VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
35 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 2000cc Luke Stevenson
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Holmers Revenge 1984cc Martin Ayton
90 Dennis Cox Chipping Norton VW Buggy Panic Attack 2 1641cc Dennis Cox
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Golf Woerther seepics.com 2800cc Abi Tether
129 Andy Voce Nottingham Audi A4 Avant 2800cc Andy Voce
156 Paul Jackson Plymouth VW Golf Fat Chance 1800cc Paul Jackson
210 Steve Pugh Northants VW Beetle Jack Rabbit 1911cc Steve Pugh
237 James London Camberley VW Polo Beige Beast 1300cc James London
1120 Jake Fronda Lower Upham Golf II Van Neenaw 3000cc Jake Fronda
JDS Pro (4)
1 John Bradshaw Dorset Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
2 Leon Green Milton Keynes Toyota Supra JPS Supra 3000cc Leon Green
3 Chris Impey Huntingdon Mazda RX7 1308cc Chris Impey
4 Stuart Williams Devon Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
JDS Street (7)
1 James Willday Leicester Mazda RX7 Powergains 1308cc James Willday
3 Rob Blackshaw Solihull Mazda RX7 1308cc Rob Blackshaw
4 David Greenhalgh Surrey Nissan Skyline GTR Bluestreak 2800cc David Greenhalgh
8 Jeff Ludgate Oxfordshire Nissan Skyline R34GTR The Sherbert Lemon 2800cc Jeff Ludgate
9 John Stocker Hinckley Nissan 200SX 2000cc John Stocker
158 Mark Newman Reading Toyota Supra Unique 3000cc Mark Newman
576 Andr? Gysler Basingstoke Mitsubishi GTO 3500cc Andr? Gysler
Exhibition (1)
F/C 232 Wendy Baker Reading Mustang Funny Car Time Warp 496ci Wendy Baker
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Kevin Charman Northants Puma Yamaha Nitro Junkie 1342cc Kevin Charman
2 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
8 Job Heezen Holland Zodiac Harley Davidson Godfather III 2800cc Job Heezen
11 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Gulf Oil 1585cc Ian King
16 Chris Hannam Halifax Puma V Rod 1984cc Chris Hannam
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Yamaha My Daughter 1500cc Rene van den Berg
Funny Bike (7)
2 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
3 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Team Gipp 1300cc Alan Young
6 Maarten Zijlstra Netherlands Suzuki Maarten Zijlstra
8 Nick Daniels Sileby Suzuki GSX Diminished Responsibility 1500cc Nick Daniels
9 Mike Olie Netherlands Suzuki GS The Entertainer 1425cc Mike Olie
23 Kars van den Belt Netherlands Suzuki 1570cc Kars van den Belt
24 Dale Leeks Essex Suzuki The Crane Machine 1640cc Dale Leeks
Pro Stock Bike (3)
1 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Len Paget
2 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
4 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500cc Ray Debben
Comp Bike (7)
2 Harold Wolfenden New Moston Suzuki Hayabusa Leamon Bros uehvac special 1290cc Harold Wolfenden
3 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 1290cc Philip Leamon
4 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
8 Nick Milburn Halstead Suzuki GSXR 1400cc Nick Milburn
9 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
11 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327cc Paul Wing
42 Alan Davis Flore Suzuki Tigger 1428cc Alan Davis
Super Street Bike (18)
1 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
4 Wayne Saunders Rodmell Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
5 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
6 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
7 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
9 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
10 Stephen Mead Somerset Suzuki Lucas Oils 1300cc Stephen Mead
11 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
14 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Outlaw Busa UK 1300cc Danny Cockerill
15 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Team Brothers 1300cc Pete Field
16 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
19 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
21 Gary Drury Hertfordshire Suzuki Hayabusa Turboosa 1300cc Gary Drury
26 Ian Cotton Lanashire Suzuki Hayabusa Pink Panther 1300cc Ian Cotton
48 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki 1340cc Dave Smith
50 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki BTC Moto G Signs Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
8.50 Bike (17)
1 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1216cc Mick Winyard
5 Phil Bloomfield Murrow Phil Bloomfield
7 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
8 Martin Wilson Reading Suzuki Hayabusa Vita Brevis 1300cc Martin Wilson
10 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki GSXR Smiley's People 1216cc Eddy Smiley
21 Gary Drury Woolmer Green Suzuki Hayabusa Turboosa 1300cc Gary Drury
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
71 Joe Elliott Peterborough Buell Little But Quick 1125cc Joe Elliott
295 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
311 Augy Harrison Peterborough Suzuki EFE Flash Forwards 1260cc Augy Harrison
398 Pete Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Kwak Doctor 1198cc Pete Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Jennifer Slade Photography 1300cc Mark Slade
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR PBM Racing 988cc Phil Pratt
644 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jake Mechaell
653 Robert Field Northampton Suzuki The Snot Rocket 1300cc Robert Field
698 Andy Head Basingstoke Kawasaki ZX14 ABH Racing 1400cc Andy Head
712 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki Lean, Mean & Green 1199cc Dave Thomas
9.50 Bike (16)
2 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki Furlong Tyres 1000cc Fred Furlong
5 Paul Furlong Stotford Suzuki Furlong Tyres 1000cc Paul Furlong
8 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
82 Dave Hall Chingford Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
121 Leigh Russon Dudley Suzuki Bandit Russon Racing 1216cc Leigh Russon
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki Hyena Drag Race Team 1260cc Paul Coombs
311 Augy Harrison Peterborough Suzuki Flash Forwards 1260cc Augy Harrison
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki Gixer Engineering 1216cc Steve Whiting
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Suzuki EFE Gipp Racing 1100cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Suzuki 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki Snooch 1216cc Mark Hales
375 Andy Burfitt Bourton Suzuki GSXR AB Racing 1216cc Andy Burfitt
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki PBM Racing 988cc Phil Pratt
598 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1299cc Shaun Spiers
632 Robert Cuthbertson Staffordshire Kawasaki 1428cc Robert Cuthbertson
Junior Drag Bike (8)
1 Scott Collier Chesterfield Pro Joint Cagiva Storm 2 / Jade Racing 125cc Scott Collier
2 Alfie Udall Essex Suzuki Hogbitz 125cc Alfie Udall
3 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia Hysteria Racing 125cc Jasmine Cordelle
4 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hysteria Racing 125cc Brett Cordelle
6 Conor Meehan Bristol Honda Tim Blakemore Racing 125cc Conor Meehan
7 Louis Davies Northampton LDR Aprilia Lou's Oily Fueller II 125cc Louis Davies
10 Jordon Bissell Andover KTM Tarmac Tearaway 125cc Jordon Bissell
11 Jake Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki Nitrous Junkie 125cc Jake Charman

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.