Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

European Finals 2008 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Updated 27th August

297 Entries, Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (2)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
SPM1 Roger Goring Rotherham Pontiac Firebird Firestorm
Roger Goring
Roger Goring
FIA Top Fuel Dragster (9)
1 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher
Urs Erbacher
2 Lex Joon Netherlands Dragster MPM 500ci Lex Joon
Lex Joon
4 Andy Carter Gerrards Cross Dragster Lucas Oil 500ci Andy Carter
Andy Carter
6 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster Bahco Express 500ci Mikael Kagered
Mikael Kagered
19 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard
Stig Neergaard
33 Tommi Haapanen Finland Dragster 500ci Tommi Haapanen
Tommi Haapanen
1111 Janne Ahonen Finland Dragster Uvex Dragster Janne Ahonen
Janne Ahonen
4062 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster 498ci Jari Halinen
Jari Halinen
7065 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen
Risto Poutiainen
Fuel Funny Car (6)
106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
John Spuffard
212 Leif Helander Sweden Saab Starkotter 500ci Leif Helander
Leif Helander
369 Gary Page Oxon Pontiac Firebird Mongoose Exhausts / Pennzoil 498ci Gary Page
Gary Page
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Pontiac Firebird Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
Gordon Smith
1832 Patrik Pers Sweden Ford 500ci Patrik Pers
Patrik Pers
2785 Thomas Nataas Norway Batmobil 500ci Thomas Nataas
Thomas Nataas
FIA Top Methanol Dragster (8)
1 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 421ci Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
2 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Dragster Turner Motorsport 463ci Rob Turner
Rob Turner
3 Peter Schofer Germany Dragster Bavarian Thunder 470ci Peter Schofer
Peter Schofer
4 Krister Johansson Sweden Dragster 433ci Krister Johansson
Krister Johansson
5 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster 451ci Paul Ingar Udtian
Paul Ingar Udtian
6 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 464ci Timo Habermann
Timo Habermann
7 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 433ci Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
4310 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 433ci Dennis Habermann
Dennis Habermann
FIA Top Methanol Funny Car (8)
2 Leif Andreasson Sweden Dodge Stratus Esab 525ci Leif Andreasson
Leif Andreasson
3 Dan Larsen Denmark Dodge Avenger 521ci Dan Larsen
Dan Larsen
4 Ulf Leanders Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Ulf Leanders
Ulf Leanders
6 Jarmo Kuutniemi Finland Chevrolet Camaro TFX 526ci Jarmo Kuutniemi
Jarmo Kuutniemi
7 Arvid Grodem Norway Ford Mustang Sunoco Express 526ci Arvid Grodem
Arvid Grodem
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam
Stephanie Milam
3840 Jurgen Nagel Germany Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Jurgen Nagel
Jurgen Nagel
4065 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Avenger 526ci Danny Bellio
Danny Bellio
FIA/MSA Pro Mod (28)
1 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Bel Air NordicLan 523ci Michael Gullqvist
2 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
3 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
4 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
5 Patrik Wikstr?m Sweden Chevrolet Camaro OFAB 511ci Patrik Wikstr?m
6 Mikael Lindahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro Kendall 521ci Mikael Lindahl
7 Urban Johansson Sweden Chevrolet Corvette 521ci Urban Johansson
8 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Corvette Pro Dutch 526ci Robert Joosten
10 Roger Johansson Sweden Ford Mustang 830ci Roger Johansson
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
175 Michael Nord Sweden Ford Mustang 738ci Michael Nord
417 Fredrik Fagerstrom Sweden Chevrolet C10 Pick-up 521ci Fredrik Fagerstrom
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 706ci Roger Moore
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kevin Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
1077 Ulf Rapp Sweden Ford Mustang Otto 760ci Ulf Rapp
3391 Johan Lindberg Sweden Chevrolet Nova 521ci Johan Lindberg
3606 Danny Cockerill Basildon Chevrolet Bel Air 526ci Danny Cockerill
3623 Robert Koper Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 730ci Robert Koper
3624 Marko Lantto Finland Chevrolet Corvette 511ci Marko Lantto
3630 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger 526ci Norbert Kuno
3650 Peter Ritscher Germany Dodge Avenger Vanishing Point 526ci Peter Ritscher
3738 Rolf Ammann Switzerland Chevrolet Coupe Blown Nugget 511ci Rolf Ammann
4300 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Chevrolet Coupe K & H Racing 526ci Marc Meihuizen
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
4315 Henri Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 738ci Henri Joosten
4320 Ingo Rolla Germany Dodge Avenger 526ci Ingo Rolla
7060 Marco Maurischat Germany Chevrolet Corvette 526ci Marco Maurischat
FIA Pro Stock (10)
1 Jimmy Alund Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Jimmy Alund
3 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci Michael Malmgren
4 Magnus Hansson Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 499ci Magnus Hansson
5 Kenneth Soderstrom Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 500ci Kenneth Soderstrom
7 Jonas Dantanus Sweden Pontiac Grand Am The Kid 499.5 Jonas Dantanus
8 Jan Palmqvist Sweden Pontiac Grand Am Mr Snowball 500ci Jan Palmqvist
11 Richard Sundblom Finland Chevrolet Cobalt Osterberg Cobalt 500ci Richard Sundblom
279 Michael Callin Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Michael Callin
1168 Tommy Leindahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro Nitro Fish 499ci Tommy Leindahl
2021 Adam Flamholc Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Adam Flamholc
Comp Eliminator (7)
BT/A 10 Russ Fellows Chester VW Beetle 2900c Russ Fellows
A/TA 21 Andy Frost Whitmore Reans Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 2 572ci Andy Frost
B/A 61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
D/A 282 Torben Stenstrom Sweden Ford Anglia Panella 358ci Torben Stenstrom
BT/A 500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle 174ci Martin Taylor
C/TA 710 John Tebenham Woking Ford Probe The Entertainer 2000c John Tebenham
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Corvette Curbishley Automotive. com 585ci Martin Curbishley
Super Comp (16)
2 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
5 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Roadrunner Hemi Runner 636ci Marck Harteveld
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
100 Jens Riehl Germany Dragster Riehl Drag Racing 555ci Jens Riehl
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800c Steve Wells
451 Ron Bartlett Warwick Ford Anglia Sweet FA 555ci Ron Bartlett
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
516 Mark Ramplee Eastleigh Ford Sierra Cosworth 540ci Mark Ramplee
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Dave Catton
9028 Fred Hanssen Norway Dragster 469ci Fred Hanssen
Super Gas (21)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
2 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
4 John Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci John Evans
8 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
21 Al O'Connor Bozeat Ford Anglia Al's Gasser 362ci Al O'Connor
23 Wouter van Leersum Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 461ci Wouter van Leersum
50 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
101 Ritchi Smith Sawbridgeworth Vauxhall Ventora 434ci Ritchi Smith
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
293 Mike Bentley Lytham- St- Annes Ford Sierra Zannetec Motorsports 460ci Mike Bentley
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
427 Paul Vrind Holland Vauxhall Chevette Little Mean Chickie 427ci Paul Vrind
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
510 Werner Zudrell Austria Plymouth Barracuda 525ci Werner Zudrell
511 Jurgen Schubert Germany Chevrolet Nova Squashed Banana 421ci Jurgen Schubert
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
592 Tim Adam Bramley Ford Falcon Blitzkreig 400ci Tim Adam
757 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
1969 Stuart Morrice Lindon Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 468ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (14)
1 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 474ci Bob Lees
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
544 Nick Curtis Bridport Chevrolet Bel Air Team Lawbreakers 461ci Nick Curtis
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800c Leigh Morris
657 Simon Cooper Steyning Ford Pop 461ci Simon Cooper
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
780 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Shaun's Revenge 540ci Paul Spiers
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Super Pro ET (40)
1 Chris Isaacs Wickford VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Chris Isaacs
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
21 Andy Frost Whitmore Reans Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 2 572ci Andy Frost
45 Chris Orthodoxou Hindhead Dodge Viper Apocalypse 604ci Chris Orthodoxou
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
54 Phil Sweeney Hemel Hempstead 23T Altered Bone Idle 468ci Phil Sweeney
56 Nigel Turner Minster Dragster 405ci Nigel Turner
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Pop 100E Atkin Racing 500ci Paula Atkin
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
76 Paul Mander Ickleford Plymouth Arrow Poison Arrow 436ci Paul Mander
100 Wilco Sjim Netherlands Fiat Topolino Birdy 350ci Wilco Sjim
110 Mathijs Kraezer Netherlands Ford T Altered 409ci Mathijs Kraezer
117 J?ran Pers?ker Sweden Pontiac Trans AM Persakers Twin Turbo 516ci J?ran Pers?ker
118 David James Colchester Chevrolet Chevelle 555ci David James
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000c Steve Green
142 Ian Tubb Market Rasen Dragster E.D.A. 540ci Ian Tubb
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
212 Lee Darby Deal Chevrolet Pick-up DKM Construction 585ci Lee Darby
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
258 Dave Ward Banbury Monza Funny Car Rampage 500ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 540ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
402 Valdo Westphal France Altered Dark Dog 632ci Valdo Westphal
420 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro 480ci Tim Mugridge
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 Martyn Jones Belgium Dragster 509ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Saab Funny Car Welding Specialists 475ci Mark Flavell
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird The Banshee 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Dodge Dart 604ci Rick Garret
666 Lee Cohen Clacton - on - Sea Ford Pop The Devil 383ci Lee Cohen
706 David Hughes Teddington Olsmobile Cutlass Evil Twin 706ci David Hughes
710 John Tebenham Woking Ford Probe The Entertainer 2000c John Tebenham
834 Mike Payne West Malling Dodge Coronet Artful Dodger 500ci Mike Payne
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
Pro ET (47)
1 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 327ci Paul Baynton
3 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
4 Heide Page Newton Abbot Pontiac Firebird Team Panic 427ci Heide Page
24 Teresa Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro Loonachick 427ci Teresa Letchford
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Roadster Team Top Banana 460ci Lee Huxley
30 Steve Parfitt Macclesfield VW Beetle Quarter Pounder 2276c Steve Parfitt
36 LUKe Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 1800c LUKe Stevenson
43 Martin Holgate Blackburn Altered Dragster Paranoia 3800c Martin Holgate
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford Model T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
68 Jerry Smith Greetland Plymouth Road Runner Grim Beeper 605cc Jerry Smith
77 Dave Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci Dave Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Big Yellow Mothertrucker 350ci Hans van der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet C10 Pickup Warhorse 824ci Eddy van den Bos
83 Mark Bishop Rushden Ford Topolino Vegas Hustler 521ci Mark Bishop
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 383ci Rick McCann
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 528ci Dave Nelson
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 598ci Vic Amato
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time Is Money 540ci John Atkinson
251 Mojo Clapham Plymouth Duster Original Sin 493ci Mojo
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300c Carl Burton
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
365 Martin Green Malpas Ford Consul Rods 'n' Rockers 454ci Martin Green
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
431 Steve Anderson High Wycombe Dodge Dart Dart Vader 440ci Steve Anderson
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina Beige Bullet 501ci Jon Hollingworth
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
565 David Downes Washington VW Beetle Little Red Rooster 2165c David Downes
587 Chris Hodgekins Evesham Dragster ojz engineering.co.UK 383ci Chris Hodgekins
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun Racing 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000c Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 470ci Phil Toppin
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic Racing 540ci John Morris
713 Sarah Howells Swadlincote Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Sarah Howells
714 Darryl Howells Swadlincote Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
757 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
882 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Model A Pickup Ground Zero 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Junior Dragster (18)
JMa2 Anna-Louise Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing Anna-Louise Stanley
JM4 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 350cc Zak Johnson
JMa6 Rosie Hunt Wollaston Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa7 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JMa8 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster 480cc Scott Hauser
JMa9 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster Daniel Giles
JMa11 Jayne Kay Bury Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jayne Kay
JMa12 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing 450cc Rebecca Evans
JM15 Annalieze Gibb Upminster Dragster Licenced Adolecence 350cc Annalieze Gibb
JM16 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster Clare Giles
JMa17 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing Charlotte Watts
JS19 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 200cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JM21 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 350cc Josh Saunders
JM22 Harry Elliott Sandhurst Dragster Hazbo 350cc Harry Elliott
JM100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Sharky 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JM110 Pontus Dantanus Sweden Dragster Slapshot Eliminator Pontus Dantanus
JS4208 Amanda Gustafsson Sweden Dragster Amanda Gustafsson
Exhibition (10)
2SD Jon Webster Rushden Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 598ci Jon Webster
AAFA 1932 Nick Davies Silverstone Austin Bantam Havoc 526ci Nick Davies
SE1 Steve Nash Hawkwell Mercury Cougar 598ci Steve Nash
SE56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 706ci Colin Lazenby
SE69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
SE504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
SSB1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300c Steve Venables
SSB3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200c Graham Balchin
SSB6 Jamie Sneddon Corby Honda Blackbird Pure Horse Power 1100c Jamie Sneddon
SSB9 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki 1425c Graham Dance
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
UEM Super Twin (11)
1 Lorenz Stauble Switzerland 2850c Lorenz Stauble
2 Gunther Sohn Germany GPR Gunther Sohn
3 Roel Koedam Holland Zodiac V Twin Godfather 2850c Roel Koedam
4 Hans Olav Olstad Norway Harley Lightning 2860c Hans Olav Olstad
8 Per Bengtsson Sweden Bentec The Beast 1700c Per Bengtsson
20 Ian Turburville Notts Overkill Hot Rod Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
25 Tommy M?ller Sweden Fast Cat 160ci Tommy M?ller
36 Svein Olav Rolfstad Norway Harley Fast Cat Blown Cat 120ci Svein Olav Rolfstad
52 Job Heezen Holland Zodiac Godfather 6 2850c Job Heezen
53 Jaska Salakari Finland KTM Nitro DUKe Brusque-O 1690c Jaska Salakari
56 Kari Rajala Finland KTM Nitro DUKe Brusque-X 1690c Kari Rajala
UEM Top Fuel (20)
1 Ian King Litlington Puma Portable Shade 1327c Ian King
3 Rikard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki 1327c Rikard Gustafsson
4 Peter Svensson Sweden Billet Evo Team Kendall Racing 1626c Peter Svensson
6 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327c Steve Woollatt
7 Neil Midgley Alresford Suzuki GSX 1428c Neil Midgley
10 Steve Carey Bexhill-on-Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326c Steve Carey
15 Eric Teboul France 1500c Eric Teboul
23 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428c Gary Jones
24 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff KUKuxumusu Team Think Pink 1327c Sandra Chaplain
29 Sverre Dahl Norway Sunshine Express Sverre Dahl
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Puma Yamaha Bull 1342c Rene van den Berg
55 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500c Dave Bailey
58 Steve French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500c Steve French
63 Chris Hall Earlswood Suzuki Hayabusa Roar Power 1816c Chris Hall
67 Kai Selkamaa Finland Puma Yamaha Sirpa 1377c Kai Selkamaa
73 Jorgen Waalewijn Netherlands Suzuki GSXR Luna Shark 1340c Jorgen Waalewijn
76 Christian Jager Germany Suzuki GSX 1327c Christian Jager
78 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Kawasaki Green Chameleon 1200c Otto Knebl
80 Michal Poncha Czech Republic Yamaha Shark Pharao 1450c Michal Poncha
88 Konstantinos Premetis Greece Suzuki 1500c Konstantinos Premetis
UEM Pro Stock (12)
6 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1640c Martin Bishop
7 Fredrik Fredlund ?land Suzuki Hayabusa 1655c Fredrik Fredlund
10 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640c Len Paget
15 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Psycleworkz Suzuki 1640c Richard Gipp
18 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki Debben.co.UK 1500c Ray Debben
25 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Dave Beck Racing Ltd 1655c Dave Beck
31 Antonis Zafiriadis Greece Suzuki 1640c Antonis Zafiriadis
40 Dimitrios Petridis Greece Suzuki 1500c Dimitrios Petridis
41 Mixalis Tsoutsidis Greece Suzuki GSXR Moto Harris 1640c Mixalis Tsoutsidis
47 Philippe Runget France Suzuki El Diablo 1640c Philippe Runget
51 Chris Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Nimbus Motorsport 1655c Chris Hope
66 Ulf Ögge Sweden Buell Team Bikeline Racing 160ci Ulf Ögge

European Finals Menu:

European Finals 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.