Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

European Finals 2009 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Current Version

256 Entries, Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (2)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
SPM1 Roger Goring Rotherham Pontiac Firebird Firestorm
Roger Goring
Roger Goring
FIA Top Fuel Dragster (8)
1 Andy Carter Gerrards Cross Dragster Lucas Oil 500ci Andy Carter
Andy Carter
3 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster 500ci Mikael Kagered
Mikael Kagered
8 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster Bad to the Bone 500ci Risto Poutiainen
Risto Poutiainen
19 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard
Stig Neergaard
23 Anita M?kel Finland Dragster R20+ Energy Drink 500ci Anita M?kel
Anita M?kel
117 J?ran Pers?ker Sweden Dragster 500ci J?ran Pers?ker
J?ran Pers?ker
507 Jon Webster Rushden, UK Dragster 500ci Jon Webster
Jon Webster
1111 Linda Thun T?nseth Norway Dragster 500ci Linda Thun T?nseth
Linda Thun T?nseth
Fuel Funny Car (4)
AAFC 106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
John Spuffard
AAFC 369 Gary Page Benson, UK Pontiac Firebird Mongoose Exhausts / Pennzoil 498ci Gary Page
Gary Page
AAFC 527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Pontiac Firebird Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
Gordon Smith
AAFC2875 Thomas Nataas Norway Ford Mustang Batmobil 500ci Thomas Nataas
Thomas Nataas
FIA Top Methanol Dragster (10)
1 Peter Schofer Germany Dragster Bavarian Thunder 470ci Peter Schofer
Peter Schofer
2 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Bohm Solartechnik 458ci Timo Habermann
Timo Habermann
3 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Dragster Turner Motorsport 463ci Rob Turner
Rob Turner
4 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster 451ci Paul Ingar Udtian
Paul Ingar Udtian
5 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 421ci Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
6 Krister Johansson Sweden Dragster 433ci Krister Johansson
Krister Johansson
7 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit Katalysatoren 433ci Dennis Habermann
Dennis Habermann
8 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 433ci Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
4618 Esko Raisvuo Finland Dragster Bolderhill Express 436ci Esko Raisvuo
Esko Raisvuo
4624 Fred Hanssen Norway Dragster Islanders 451ci Fred Hanssen
Fred Hanssen
FIA Top Methanol Funny Car (6)
1 Ulf Leanders Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Ulf Leanders
Ulf Leanders
2 Leif Andreasson Sweden Dodge Stratus Esab 521ci Leif Andreasson
Leif Andreasson
4 Jarmo Kuutniemi Finland Chevrolet Camaro TFX 526ci Jarmo Kuutniemi
Jarmo Kuutniemi
250 Dan Larsen Denmark Dodge Stratus 521ci Dan Larsen
Dan Larsen
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam
Stephanie Milam
4065 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger Danny's Racing Team Belgum 526ci Danny Bellio
Danny Bellio
FIA/MSA Pro Mod (20)
1 Mikael Lindahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro Kendall 521ci Mikael Lindahl
3 Urban Johansson Sweden Chevrolet Corvette 521ci Urban Johansson
4 Patrik Wikstr?m Sweden Chevrolet Camaro OFAB 527ci Patrik Wikstr?m
5 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Bel Air Camaro Killer 523ci Michael Gullqvist
7 Roger Johansson Sweden Ford Mustang 870ci Roger Johansson
8 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
9 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
53 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 521ci Andy Robinson
117 J?ran Pers?ker Sweden Pontiac Trans AM Persakers Twin Turbo 516ci J?ran Pers?ker
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 740ci Roger Moore
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kevin Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
1967 David Vegter Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Force of Habit 526ci David Vegter
3623 Robert Koper Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 738ci Robert Koper
3630 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger 526ci Norbert Kuno
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
4315 Henri Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 738ci Henri Joosten
4320 Ingo Rolla Germany Dodge Avenger 526ci Ingo Rolla
7060 Marco Maurischat Germany Chevrolet Corvette 526ci Marco Maurischat
FIA Pro Stock (11)
1 Jimmy Alund Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Jimmy Alund
2 Richard Sundblom Finland Chevrolet Cobalt Osterberg Cobalt 500ci Richard Sundblom
3 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci Michael Malmgren
4 Magnus Hansson Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 499ci Magnus Hansson
7 Jan Palmqvist Sweden Pontiac Grand Am Mr Snowball 500ci Jan Palmqvist
8 Kenneth Soderstrom Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 500ci Kenneth Soderstrom
9 Jonas Dantanus Sweden Pontiac Grand Am Sarimner 500ci Jonas Dantanus
279 Michael Callin Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Michael Callin
1168 Tommy Leindahl Sweden Chevrolet Cobalt Nitro Fish 499ci Tommy Leindahl
4748 Eero Knihtila Finland Chevrolet Cavalier 500ci Eero Knihtila
5418 Harald Sturhan Germany Mercedes CLK 500ci Harald Sturhan
NFAA (7)
AAFA 1 Jim Usher Southam Model T Ford The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA 3 Tony Betts Benfleet Fiat Venom 498ci Tony Betts
AAFA 4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
AAFA 13 Jon Best Bridgwater Fiat Topolino Felstead, Best & Lotssabeera 426ci Jon Best
BBFA 2 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 520ci Dave Grabham
BBFA 7 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 526ci Bob Glassup
BBFA9 Adam Gleadow Coventry Ford Altered Motor Psycho 517ci Adam Gleadow
Street Eliminator (14)
1 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
9 Ray Tucker Sidcup Chevrolet Corvette 598ci Ray Tucker
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys 540ci David Murdoch
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina Beige Breezeblock 501ci Jon Hollingworth
472 Mats Andersson Gloucester Opel GT MM-Racing.net 396ci Mats Andersson
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
508 John Sleath Conisbrough Audi Coupe 508ci John Sleath
555 Paul Houston Bathgate Pontiac Firebird 555ci Paul Houston
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
718 Ron Haslett Andover Ford Cortina Insane Creations 545ci Ron Haslett
Comp Eliminator (5)
B/TA 10 Russ Fellows Chester VW Beetle 2910cc Russ Fellows
BN/A 340 Henrik Serrano Norway Chevrolet Camaro 426ci Henrik Serrano
CT/A 401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
B/TA 500 Martin Taylor Halifax VW Beetle 174ci Martin Taylor
621 Adele Woodbridge Edwinstowe VW Beetle Striptease III 142ci Adele Woodbridge
Super Comp (12)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Flier 555ci Jon Morton
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
9 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
57 Eric Pellegrom Netherlands Chevrolet 582ci Eric Pellegrom
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
913 Norbert Schneider Germany VW Corrado Silver Bullet 620ci Norbert Schneider
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 585ci Collin Morrice
Super Gas (15)
1 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 555ci Jon Morton
4 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Steve Dunn
5 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
21 Al O'Connor Bozeat Ford Anglia Al's Gasser 362ci Al O'Connor
50 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
510 Werner Zudrell Austria Plymouth Barracuda 525ci Werner Zudrell
541 Cas van de Mosselaar Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 572 Cas van de Mosselaar
590 Aidan Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 427ci Aidan Kenny
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 585ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (9)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
1320 Paul Webster Flitwick Mini One 1320autos.com 1600cc Paul Webster
Super Pro ET (32)
1 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
50 Leo van der Kuijl Holland Mercury Coupe Awesome50 706ci Leo van der Kuijl
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 632ci Brendan Clancy
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
83 Mark Bishop Wellingborough Fiat Topolino Vegas Hustler 521ci Mark Bishop
134 Dave Townsend Rushden Ford Mustang 598ci Dave Townsend
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 540ci Rod Harrison
308 Karl Harrison Manea Funny Car Team Blown Budget 526ci Karl Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
420 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci Tim Mugridge
426 Steve Taylor Addlestone Dragster Black Magic 461ci Steve Taylor
451 Ron Bartlett Warwick Ford Anglia Sweet FA 474ci Ron Bartlett
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 375ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
657 Simon Cooper Steyning Chevrolet Nova 471ci Simon Cooper
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic Racing 540ci John Morris
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster 477ci Dave Catton
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
913 Norbert Schneider Germany VW Corrado Silver Bullet 620ci Norbert Schneider
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
1962 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Corvette Curbishley Automotive.com 555ci Martin Curbishley
2000 Paul Marston Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Team Paul Marston Racing Paul Marston
Pro ET (43)
1 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 383ci Paul Baynton
7 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
15 Andrew Gibb Upminster Altered Mini Van Strip Teaser 227ci Andrew Gibb
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Sierra Team Top Banana Too 460ci Brian Huxley
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 1841cc Luke Stevenson
48 Mick Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Mick Howling
54 Phil Sweeney Hemel 23T Altered Bone Idle 468ci Phil Sweeney
62 Marius Blackburn Flitcham Altered T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
63 Joe Stevens Trowell, UK Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci Joe Stevens
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Tazz 350ci Hans van der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Warhorse 454ci Eddy van den Bos
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
95 Mark Richardson Reading Altered Pony Express 355ci Mark Richardson
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 528ci Dave Nelson
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
144 Darren Law Harlow, UK Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23T Ford In'Trevean'ous 350ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
360 Chris Bishop Rushden Ford 100E Split Decision 408ci Chris Bishop
365 Martin Green Malpas Ford Consul Rods 'n' Rockers 454ci Martin Green
430 Roy Walker Northampton Ford Cortina 468ci Roy Walker
449 Pel Norman Wakefield, UK Capri Cologne The Shogun 355ci Pel Norman
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
550 Heidi Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Team Panic 427ci Heidi Page
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 454ci Phil Toppin
706 David Hughes Teddington, UK Chevrolet Black Betty's child 461ci David Hughes
713 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
782 Joe Williams Staines Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci Joe Williams
882 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Junior Dragster (14)
JMa2 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK Anna Stanley
JM3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JMa4 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa8 Rosie Hunt Higham Ferrers Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa10 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 400cc Josh Saunders
Jma11 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing Rebecca Evans
JM15 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing 250cc Charlotte Watts
JMa16 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Clare Giles
JM19 Annalieze Gibb Upminster Dragster Licensed Adolescence Annalieze Gibb
JM24 Declan Webb Dragster Webb Express Racing 230cc Declan Webb
JM25 Alex Brett Waltham Abbey Dragster Mr Magoo 206cc Alex Brett
JMa115 Jessica Gantenbein Switzerland Dragster Pure Power Jessica Gantenbein
JMa473 Birgitte Bremnes Norway Dragster RPC Bullet 330cc Birgitte Bremnes
Exhibition (3)
TS Steve Warner Bozeat Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 600ci Steve Warner
AAFC 106 Tommi Haapenen Finland Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci Tommi Haapenen
Junior FC Vennu TUKiainen Finland Junior Funny Car Vennu TUKiainen
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
UEM Super Twin (15)
ST1 Svein Olav Rolfstad Norway SuperTwin OCR 120ci Svein Olav Rolfstad
ST2 Lorenz Stauble Switzerland PRP 2850cc Lorenz Stauble
ST3 Per Bengtsson Sweden Bentec The Beast 1680cc Per Bengtsson
ST4 Hans Olav Olstad Norway Harley Lightning 2860cc Hans Olav Olstad
ST6 Job Heezen Netherlands Zodiac Godfather 6 2800cc Job Heezen
ST9 Ian Turburville Carlton Overkill Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
ST11 Greger Johansson Sweden Harley 1950cc Greger Johansson
ST16 Chris Hannam Leeds Puma 1998cc Chris Hannam
ST22 Roel Koedam Holland Zodiac V Twin Godfather 2850cc Roel Koedam
ST29 Matti V?h?saaris Norway Fast Cat Matti V?h?saaris
ST48 Martijn de Haas Holland Harley Haas Brothers Nitro Twin 175ci Martijn de Haas
ST53 Jaska Salakari Finland KTM Word 1690cc Jaska Salakari
ST56 Kari Rajala Finland KTM Nitro DUKe Brusque-X 1690cc Kari Rajala
ST62 Roman Sixta Czech Republic White Cat 2600cc Roman Sixta
ST96 Trond Jostein Hoiberget Norway PRP Elite 2860cc Trond Jostein Hoiberget
UEM Top Fuel (15)
TF1 Ian King Litlington Puma Puma Engineering 1327cc Ian King
TF2 Rikard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki 1327cc Rikard Gustafsson
TF3 Peter Svensson Sweden Billet Evo Team Kendall Racing 1626cc Peter Svensson
TF4 Kai Selkamaa Finland Puma Yamaha Sirpa 1377ci Kai Selkamaa
TF5 Eric Teboul France 1500cc Eric Teboul
TF6 Sverre Dahl Norway Sunshine Express 1400cc Sverre Dahl
TF8 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Kawasaki Green Chameleon 1200cc Otto Knebl
TF10 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
TF22 Steve Carey Bexhill-on-Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326cc Steve Carey
TF23 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
TF30 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki Tim Blakemore Racing 1200cc Tim Blakemore
TF36 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342cc Rene van den Berg
TF40 Robert Brooks Hellesdon, UK Yellow Metal 1700cc Robert Brooks
TF41 Ian Carruthers Long Eaton Fast & Loose 1275cc Ian Carruthers
TF80 Michal Poncha Czech Republic Yamaha Shark Pharao 1450cc Michal Poncha
UEM Pro Stock (10)
P1 Fredrik Fredlund ?land Suzuki Hayabusa 1655cc Fredrik Fredlund
P2 Ulf Ögge Sweden Buell Team Bikeline Racing 160ci Ulf Ögge
P3 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1640cc Martin Bishop
P4 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Psycleworkz Suzuki 1640cc Richard Gipp
P7 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
P10 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki Debben.co.UK 1500cc Ray Debben
P22 Martin Newbury Yaxley Kawasaki Crew 22 / Psycleworkz 1500cc Martin Newbury
P25 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki MTC Engineering 1655cc Dave Beck
P43 Gert-Jan Lasuer Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Lasuer
P57 Anders Abrahamsson Sweden Suzuki 1655cc Anders Abrahamsson

European Finals Menu:

European Finals 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.