Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

European Finals 2010 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Current Version

267 Entries, Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
FIA Top Fuel Dragster (9)
1 Andy Carter Gerrards Cross Dragster Lucas Oil 500ci Andy Carter
Andy Carter
2 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster Bad to the Bone 500ci Risto Poutiainen
Risto Poutiainen
3 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster TFX 500ci Stig Neergaard
Stig Neergaard
4 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster Bahco Express 500ci Mikael Kagered
Mikael Kagered
5 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster R20+ Energy Drink 500ci Anita Mäkelä
Anita Mäkelä
111 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher
Urs Erbacher
117 Jöran Persåker Sweden Dragster 496ci Jöran Persåker
Jöran Persåker
1111 Janne Ahonen Finland Dragster Eagle Dragster Janne Ahonen
Janne Ahonen
4602 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster 498ci Jari Halinen
Jari Halinen
Fuel Funny Car (2)
AAFC 106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
John Spuffard
AAFC 527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Ford Mustang Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
Gordon Smith
FIA Top Methanol Dragster (8)
1 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Bohm Solartechnik 471ci Timo Habermann
Timo Habermann
2 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 421ci Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
3 Krister Johansson Sweden Dragster 433ci Krister Johansson
Krister Johansson
4 Peter Schofer Germany Dragster Bavarian Thunder 471ci Peter Schofer
Peter Schofer
5 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 433ci Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
6 Fred Hanssen Norway Dragster Islanders 451ci Fred Hanssen
Fred Hanssen
7 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit Katalysatoren 471ci Dennis Habermann
Dennis Habermann
9 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster Islanders 451ci Paul Ingar Udtian
Paul Ingar Udtian
FIA Top Methanol Funny Car (8)
2 Dan Larsen Denmark Dodge Stratus 521ci Dan Larsen
Dan Larsen
4 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger Danny's Racing Team Belgum 526ci Danny Bellio
Danny Bellio
5 Jarmo Kuutniemi Finland Chevrolet Camaro TFX 526ci Jarmo Kuutniemi
Jarmo Kuutniemi
8 Jurgen Nagel Germany Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Jurgen Nagel
Jurgen Nagel
220 Dezsoe Krivan Switzerland Toyota Celica 526ci Dezsoe Krivan
Dezsoe Krivan
224 Arvid Grodem Norway Ford Mustang Sunoco Express 526ci Arvid Grodem
Arvid Grodem
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam
Stephanie Milam
477 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Monte Carlo Lucas - Slick Mist 526ci Rob Turner
Rob Turner
FIA/MSA Pro Mod (26)
1 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
2 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Bel Air Ford Killer 523ci Michael Gullqvist
3 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 521ci Andy Robinson
4 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
5 Mikael Lindahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro Kendall 521ci Mikael Lindahl
6 Urban Johansson Sweden Chevrolet Corvette 521ci Urban Johansson
7 Roger Johansson Sweden Ford Mustang 858ci Roger Johansson
8 Patrik Wikström Sweden Chevrolet Camaro OFAB 527ci Patrik Wikström
9 Graham Ellis Westcliff 1970 Plymouth 521ci Graham Ellis
10 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger Lucas Oil 526ci Norbert Kuno
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 738ci Jean Dulamon
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
68 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Pontiac Firebird K & H Racing 526ci Marc Meihuizen
117 Jöran Persåker Sweden Pontiac Trans AM Persakers Twin Turbo 516ci Jöran Persåker
417 Freddy Fagerstrom Sweden Chevrolet C10 Pick-up 511ci Freddy Fagerstrom
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kevin Slyfield
666 Ray White Sidcup Ford Zepher Lethal Z 2 526ci Ray White
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
2021 Adam Flamholc Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Adam Flamholc
3391 Johan Lindberg Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Johan Lindberg
3570 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch 526ci Robert Joosten
3738 Rolf Ammann Switzerland Chevrolet Coupe Blown Nugget 511ci Rolf Ammann
4315 Henri Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 728ci Henri Joosten
4850 Melanie Troxel USA Camaro R2B2 Racing 526ci Melanie Troxel
7060 Marco Maurischat Germany Chevrolet Corvette Nasty 53 526ci Marco Maurischat
FIA Pro Stock (9)
1 Jimmy Alund Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Jimmy Alund
4 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci Michael Malmgren
5 Jan Palmqvist Sweden Pontiac GTO Mr Snowball 500ci Jan Palmqvist
8 Jonas Dantanus Sweden Pontiac Grand Am Sarimner 500ci Jonas Dantanus
279 Michael Callin Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Michael Callin
658 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Grand Am 500ci Conrad Stanley
1168 Tommy Leindahl Sweden Chevrolet Cobalt Nitro Cat 499ci Tommy Leindahl
2193 Jonas Engdahl Sweden Jonas Engdahl
5055 Sampsa Palos Finland Chevrolet Cobalt Osterberg Cobalt 500ci Sampsa Palos
Street Eliminator (16)
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
406 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac Firebird 406ci Mark Todd
472 Mats Andersson Gloucester Opel GT MM-Racing.net 2999cc Mats Andersson
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden MG SV 377ci Jon Webster
508 John Sleath Conisbrough Audi Coupe 505ci John Sleath
555 Paul Houston Crofts Pontiac Firebird 555ci Paul Houston
574 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
752 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Stuart Williams
1000 Richard Billings Huntingdon Ford Mustang Quietus Racing 427ci Richard Billings
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Topspeed Parts 454ci Bill Macdermid
Comp Eliminator (4)
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 1841cc Luke Stevenson
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
A/NA 810 Roland Bolleter Switzerland Ford Mustang 605ci Roland Bolleter
823 Stefan Winter Switzerland Mercedes SL 422ci Stefan Winter
Super Comp (15)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind the Bollox 540ci Brian Pateman
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
33 Eric Roerade Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 555ci Eric Roerade
40 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Penn Autos Racing 540ci Paul Spiers
57 Eric Pellegrom Netherlands Chevrolet 582ci Eric Pellegrom
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
427 Pal Vrind Netherlands Pal Vrind
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
803 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Martin Curbishley
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Collin Morrice
Super Gas (20)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
2 Jon Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans
21 Al O'Connor Bozeat Ford Anglia Al's Gasser 362ci Al O'Connor
23 Wouter van Leersum Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 461ci Wouter van Leersum
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 8500cc Brian Huxley
50 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind The Bollox 540ci Brian Pateman
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
151 Paul Hudson Calow Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 431ci Paul Hudson
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
164 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
360 Chris Bishop Rushden Ford 100E Split Decision 408ci Chris Bishop
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Griffin
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
550 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW Double "00" Heaven 496ci Stuart Doignie
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (10)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
377 Nev Mottershead Stockport Vauxhall Ventora Stockport Doorslammer 355ci Nev Mottershead
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang Bristol Doorslammers 502ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Antony Wilkins
Super Pro ET (34)
1 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
22 Leon Green Milton Keynes Toyota Supra JPS Supra 3000cc Leon Green
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Roadrunner Hemi Runner 636ci Marck Harteveld
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
61 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
63 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci Joe Stevens
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Nick Good Norfolk Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
308 Karl Harrison Manea Funny Car Blown Budget 526ci Karl Harrison
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 540ci Chris Isaacs
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
426 Steve Taylor Addlestone Dragster Black Magic 461ci Steve Taylor
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Birmingham Saab Funny Car Team Flavell 475ci Mark Flavell
555 John Gerritsen Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 555ci John Gerritsen
563 Matt Glassup Woking Dragster Xtreme 455ci Matt Glassup
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Thunder Cat 477ci Dave Catton
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
910 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland Chevrolet Camaro Orangli Drag Racing 360ci Rene Ehrismann
1934 Adam Gleadow Henham Ford Altered Motor Psycho 517ci Adam Gleadow
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
1969 Dave Townsend Rushden Ford Mustang 598ci Dave Townsend
1993 Jayne Kay Bury Dodge Avenger Pink Lady 8500cc Jayne Kay
Pro ET (41)
1 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Vega Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Paul Marston
6 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
9 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
15 Andrew Gibb Upminster Altered Mini Van Strip Teaser 3800cc Andrew Gibb
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 8500cc Lee Huxley
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Tazz 350ci Hans van der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Warhorse 454ci Eddy van den Bos
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
95 Mark Richardson Reading Altered Pony Express 355ci Mark Richardson
144 Darren Law Harlow, UK Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 468ci Amanda Cox
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Walton- On- Thames Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
365 Martin Green Malpas Ford Consul Rods 'n' Rockers 454ci Martin Green
449 Pel Norman Wakefield, UK Capri Cologne The Shogun 355ci Pel Norman
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
509 Ed Breedveld Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 509ci Ed Breedveld
510 Terry Robins Romford Chevrolet S10 461ci Terry Robins
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
544 Nick Curtis Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Team Borrowed Time 489ci Nick Curtis
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci Al Platt
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 555ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
685 John Reeve Braintree Chevrolet Dirty Boy 540ci John Reeve
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 454ci Phil Toppin
713 Sarah Howells Swadlincote Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Sarah Howells
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
725 Paul Brown Oakley Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Coupe 454ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Variant 557ci Dave Bailey
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
882 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Chevrolet Camaro Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Junior Dragster (13)
JMa1 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK 390cc Anna Stanley
JMa3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 347ci Joe Kellett
JMa7 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa9 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Clare Giles
JM16 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo Rent-A-Car 350cc Paige Wheeler
JMa17 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa18 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Help 4 Heroes 480cc Laura Turburville
JM21 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 350cc Billy Everitt
JM100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Black Shark 450cc Ivana van den Berg
JS111 Mico Ahonen Finland Dragster Mico Ahonen
JM119 Karin Winter Switzerland Dragster Karin Winter
JM330 Maja Udtian Norway Dragster 330cc Maja Udtian
JM3748 Marcus Andersson Sweden Dragster Shake it Easy Racing Team Marcus Andersson
Exhibition (2)
TS1 Steve Warner Bozeat Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 600ci Steve Warner
AAFC 527 Kevin Kent Uxbridge Ford Mustang Shockwave 500ci Kevin Kent
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
UEM Super Twin (13)
1 Per Bengtsson Sweden Bentec The Beast 1700cc Per Bengtsson
2 Lorenz Stauble Switzerland PRP 2850cc Lorenz Stauble
3 Job Heezen Netherlands Zodiac Godfather 6 2800cc Job Heezen
4 Hans Olav Olstad Norway Harley Lightning 2860cc Hans Olav Olstad
6 Samu Kemppainen Finland PRP Carpino Super Twin 2600cc Samu Kemppainen
7 Svein Olav Rolfstad Norway SuperTwin OCR 120ci Svein Olav Rolfstad
8 Martijn de Haas Holland Harley Haas Brothers Nitro Twin 175ci Martijn de Haas
16 Chris Hannam Shelf Puma V Rod 1996cc Chris Hannam
20 Jan Sturla Hegre Norway Fast Cat 120ci Jan Sturla Hegre
22 Roel Koedam Holland Zodiac V Twin Godfather 1684cc Roel Koedam
62 Roman Sixta Czech Republic White Cat 2600cc Roman Sixta
65 Ismo Maenpaa Finland 175ci Ismo Maenpaa
96 Trond Jostein Hoiberget Norway PRP Elite 2860cc Trond Jostein Hoiberget
UEM Top Fuel (9)
1 Ian King Litlington Puma Imperial Wizard 1327cc Ian King
2 Peter Svensson Sweden Billet Evo 2 Team Kendall Racing 1626cc Peter Svensson
4 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342cc Rene van den Berg
5 Sverre Dahl Norway Sunshine Express 1400cc Sverre Dahl
6 Kai Selkamaa Finland Puma Yamaha Sirpa 1377ci Kai Selkamaa
8 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
10 Steve Carey Bexhill-on-Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326cc Steve Carey
15 Eric Teboul France 1500cc Eric Teboul
69 Petri Paljakka Finland 1300cc Petri Paljakka
UEM Pro Stock (16)
1 Ulf Ögge Sweden Buell Team Bikeline Racing 160ci Ulf Ögge
2 Fredrik Fredlund Åland Suzuki Hayabusa PAF.com Drag Racing 1655cc Fredrik Fredlund
3 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1640cc Martin Bishop
5 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
6 Gabriela Nikalovska Sweden Suzuki Betty 1570cc Gabriela Nikalovska
10 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki MTC Engineering 1655cc Dave Beck
12 Karl-Heinz Weikum Germany 1640cc Karl-Heinz Weikum
15 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Psycleworkz Suzuki 1640cc Richard Gipp
27 Jesper Thiel Denmark G2 Buell 160ci Jesper Thiel
32 Stavros Syrachnos Greece Suzuki Vance and Hines Motospeed 1655cc Stavros Syrachnos
38 Harri Piensalmi Finland Suzuki Harri Piensalmi
43 Gert-Jan Lasuer Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Lasuer
56 Kenneth Vik Norway Kenneth Vik
57 Anders Abrahamsson Sweden Suzuki 1655cc Anders Abrahamsson
68 Papp Laszlo Hungary Papp Laszlo
87 Kalle Lyren Sweden Suzuki 1655cc Kalle Lyren
UEM Funny Bike (10)
3 Rikard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki 1327cc Rikard Gustafsson
11 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 1600cc Alan Young
14 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki Whiterace 1327cc Kevin Charman
17 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki 1400cc Tim Blakemore
19 Robert Brooks Hellesdon, UK Yellow Metal 1700cc Robert Brooks
20 Mike Olie Holland Suzuki GSX The Entertainer 1425cc Mike Olie
57 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Kawasaki Green Chameleon 1400cc Otto Knebl
58 Stephen French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500cc Stephen French
64 Robert Karlsson Sweden Suzuki Robert Karlsson
72 Christian Jager Germany Suzuki Black Seven 1327cc Christian Jager

European Finals Menu:

European Finals 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.