Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

FIA European Finals 2011

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

297 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
Top Fuel (10)
1 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher Urs Erbacher
2 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
3 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster 500ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
4 Andy Carter Denham Dragster Lucas Oil 500ci Andy Carter Andy Carter
7 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster Bahco Express 500ci Mikael Kagered Mikael Kagered
8 Timo Lehtimäki Finland Dragster Finlight Dragster 500ci Timo Lehtimäki Timo Lehtimäki
9 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster Sisu-Polar 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
802 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard Stig Neergaard
1832 Patrik Pers Sweden Dragster Patrik Pers Patrik Pers
7058 Kenni Neergaard Denmark Dragster TFX 500ci Kenni Neergaard Kenni Neergaard
Top Methanol Dragster (9)
1 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 471ci Timo Habermann Timo Habermann
2 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 471ci Dennis Habermann Dennis Habermann
3 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 433ci Derek Flynn Derek Flynn
4 Fred Hanssen Norway Dragster Islanders Black & White 451ci Fred Hanssen Fred Hanssen
6 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline 421ci Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
8 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster Islanders Black & White 451ci Paul Ingar Udtian Paul Ingar Udtian
269 Monty Bugeja Malta Dragster Mr Whippy 470ci Monty Bugeja Monty Bugeja
4618 Esko Raisvuo Finland Dragster 436ci Esko Raisvuo Esko Raisvuo
5555 Oliver Azzopardi Malta Dragster 470ci Oliver Azzopardi Oliver Azzopardi
Top Methanol Funny Car (8)
2 Jurgen Nagel Germany Chevrolet Camaro Mabanol 526ci Jurgen Nagel Jurgen Nagel
3 Arvid Grodem Norway Ford Mustang Sunoco Express 526ci Arvid Grodem Arvid Grodem
4 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
5 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Monte Carlo 526ci Rob Turner Rob Turner
6 Jarmo Kuutniemi Finland Dodge Charger 526ci Jarmo Kuutniemi Jarmo Kuutniemi
7 Dezsoe Krivan Switzerland Toyota Celica 526ci Dezsoe Krivan Dezsoe Krivan
254 Ulf Leanders Sweden Dodge Charger 521ci Ulf Leanders Ulf Leanders
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 511ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
Pro Stock (10)
1 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci Michael Malmgren
3 Michael Callin Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Michael Callin
4 Jimmy Alund Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Jimmy Alund
5 Richard Sundblom Finland Chevrolet Cobalt 500ci Richard Sundblom
7 Jonas Dantanus Sweden Pontiac Grand Am Sarimner 500ci Jonas Dantanus
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Grand Am L S Racing 500ci Conrad Stanley
1168 Tommy Leindahl Sweden Chevrolet Cobalt Nitro Cat 499ci Tommy Leindahl
1648 Ulf Wagnhester Sweden Dodge Avenger 500ci Ulf Wagnhester
4549 Thomas Lindstrom Sweden Dodge Stratus 500ci Thomas Lindstrom
5055 Sampsa Palos Finland Chevrolet Cobalt Osterberg Cobalt 500ci Sampsa Palos
MSA Pro Modified (22)
1 Johan Lindberg Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Johan Lindberg
2 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Michael Gullqvist
4 Urban Johansson Sweden Chevrolet Corvette 521ci Urban Johansson
5 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
6 Roger Johansson Sweden Corvette Roger Johansson
7 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
9 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 780ci Jean Dulamon
38 BA Racing England 38 Ford The Hot Rod / BA Racing 521ci BA Racing
68 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 526ci Marc Meihuizen
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1013 Linda Thun T?nseth Norway Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Linda Thun T?nseth
1967 David Vegter Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro MPM Vegter Pro Mod Racing 526ci David Vegter
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Barracuda 521ci Graham Ellis
3570 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch Racing 526ci Robert Joosten
3619 Marcus Hilt Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Punisher 526ci Marcus Hilt
3630 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger Lucas Oil 526ci Norbert Kuno
3738 Rolf Ammann Switzerland Chevrolet Coupe Blown Nugget 511ci Rolf Ammann
4305 Nick Davies Newington Plymouth Superbird 521ci Nick Davies
7060 Marco Maurischat Germany Chevrolet Corvette Nasty 53 521ci Marco Maurischat
Fuel Funny Car (2)
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Ford Mustang Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
212 Leif Helander Sweden Saab Starkotter 500ci Leif Helander
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (13)
1 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
2 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
40 Gerry Treit Fife Willys Coupe Tartan Drag'in 605ci Gerry Treit
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up 540ci Alan Williamson
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina Beige Box 501ci Jon Hollingworth
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
666 Andy Bond Dauntsey Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
752 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Supra Racin' 2997cc Stuart Williams
1000 Richard Billings Huntingdon Ford Mustang Stang Racing Richard Billings
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Topspeed Racing 454ci Bill Macdermid
Super Comp (18)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
3 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
33 Eric Roerade Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 555ci Eric Roerade
40 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Wikid Racing 540ci Paul Spiers
57 Eric Pellegrom Netherlands Chevrolet 582ci Eric Pellegrom
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
381 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster Noah Stutz
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
427 Pal Vrind Netherlands Vauxhall Chevette Little Mean Chickie 620ci Pal Vrind
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Stepside Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
725 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Dunster House Racing 434ci Paul Brown
777 Jeremy Prince Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up H&H Racing Engines 672ci Jeremy Prince
1963 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Corvette Kick Energy 468ci Martin Curbishley
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (17)
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
11 Ronald van Let Netherlands Chevrolet Vega 385ci Ronald van Let
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Brian Huxley
26 Tim Adam Bramley Ford Falcon Blitzkreig 400ci Tim Adam
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Blown Budget 540ci Ronald Huis
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
164 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
510 Werner Zudrell Austria Plymouth Barracuda 525ci Werner Zudrell
541 Cas van de Mosselaar Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 572 Cas van de Mosselaar
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
1933 Chris Bishop Rushden Willys Bishop & Shaw 408ci Chris Bishop
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 So-Cal / Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (9)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
93 Team Perkins Warkton Ford Anglia Dr Pop 502ci Team Perkins
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Griffin
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
559 Lynda Stanley Chepstow Chevrolet Vega RCS Racing 454ci Lynda Stanley
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Teamforge.co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (48)
1 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
4 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
5 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 632ci John Everitt
10 Russ Fellows Chester VW Beetle 2000cc Russ Fellows
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Roadrunner Hemi Runner 636ci Marck Harteveld
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
45 Chris Orthodoxou Hindhead Dodge Viper Apocalypse 604ci Chris Orthodoxou
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
61 Chris Hartnell Bristol Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
63 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci Joe Stevens
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
92 Nick George Huntingdon Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Nick George
94 Dave Gibbons Canterbury Altered Rough Diamond 468ci Dave Gibbons
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
105 Ron Bartlett Coventry Ford Anglia Sweet FA 582ci Ron Bartlett
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000cc Steve Green
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Good/Rowland Norfolk Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Good/Rowland
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Beovax 2 509ci Dave Catton
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Talbot Racing 3 600ci Pat Talbot
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
405 Bernard Saz France Traction Dart 590ci Bernard Saz
421 Mathijs Kraezer Netherlands Ford T Altered Flying Dutchman 409ci Mathijs Kraezer
435 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
453 Martyn Jones Southampton Dragster Another Small Fortune 451ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle Cash Converter 174ci Martin Taylor
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Saab Funny Car Steel River Hot Rod 8368cc Mark Flavell
555 John Gerritsen Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air Double Trouble 555ci John Gerritsen
563 Matt Glassup Somerset Dragster Xtreme 455ci Matt Glassup
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Dodge Dart 604ci Rick Garret
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
777 Reiner van Schelt Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up H&H Racing Engines 672ci Reiner van Schelt
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 489ci David Evans
816 Thomas Stiefel Switzerland Chevrolet Bel Air Hawaiian Tropic 420ci Thomas Stiefel
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta 375ci Guido Uhlir
913 Norbert Schneider Germany Nissan Skyline Silver Bullet 620ci Norbert Schneider
984 Thomas Haas Switzerland Plymouth Varient 588ci Thomas Haas
1962 Nigel Payne Wyboston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 538ci Nigel Payne
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster 509ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (44)
1 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
4 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
5 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
48 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford 23T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
76 Tom Van der Wijden Netherlands Chevrolet Chevelle Goodridge Chevelle 502ci Tom Van der Wijden
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans van der Spek
85 Fred Barendse Netherlands Dodge Charger Super Fred Racing 440ci Fred Barendse
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
95 Mark Richardson Reading Altered Pony Express 355ci Mark Richardson
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 468ci Amanda Cox
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 468ci Roy Walker
449 Pel Norman Wakefield, UK Capri Cologne The Shogun 400ci Pel Norman
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Team Red Hot 540ci Simon Gough
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
550 Dan Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci Al Platt
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle 2330cc Richard Webb
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
621 Adele Woodbridge Rufford VW Beetle Vintage Air UK 170ci Adele Woodbridge
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T 4 One 454ci Phil Toppin
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW Double O Heaven 461ci Stuart Doignie
713 Team Yates/Howells Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Team Yates/Howells
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Falcon Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Variant 557ci Dave Bailey
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Antony Wilkins
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 350ci Matthew Seamarks
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Plymouth Arrow Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Junior Dragster (22)
JMa1 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster Alamo Rent A Car 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JMa3 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa5 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster Pro Street Busa UK 400cc Josh Saunders
JMa6 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMa7 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa8 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Turboville Racing 450cc Laura Turburville
JMa9 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JM10 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 480cc Paige Wheeler
JM12 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 351cc Billy Everitt
JM20 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 390cc Aaron Fensome
JS22 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ringer Racing 206cc Billy Ringer
JM23 Stacey Reed Southend - on Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 250cc Stacey Reed
JMa24 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Rachel Giles
JS26 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
JMa27 Harry Elliott Sandhurst Dragster Craws 3500cc Harry Elliott
JS29 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Thaliah Gibb
JS31 Jordan Payne Wyboston Dragster Sticky Situation II Jordan Payne
JMa115 Jessica Gantenbein Switzerland Dragster Gangstar Kid 475cc Jessica Gantenbein
JM214 Petteri Liimatainen Finland Dragster 220cc Petteri Liimatainen
JM3748 Marcus Back Andersson Sweden Dragster 350cc Marcus Back Andersson
JMa4358 Mattias Edvinsson Sweden Dragster 476cc Mattias Edvinsson
JS5182 Fredrik Leanders Sweden Dragster 5hp Fredrik Leanders
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (8)
1 Petri Paljakka Finland Puma 1300cc Petri Paljakka
3 Peter Svensson Sweden Billet Racing Peter Svensson
5 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
6 Sverre Dahl Norway Sunshine Express 1400cc Sverre Dahl
9 Steve Carey Bexhill-on-Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326cc Steve Carey
11 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Gulf Oil 1585cc Ian King
27 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Puma Yamaha Rene's Lady 1342cc Kevin Charman
78 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Puma Imperial Wizard 1200cc Otto Knebl
Super Twin (18)
1 Lorenz Stauble Switzerland PRP 2850cc Lorenz Stauble
2 Hans Olav Olstad Norway PRP Lightning 175ci Hans Olav Olstad
3 Job Heezen Netherlands Zodiac Godfather 6 2800cc Job Heezen
4 Trond Jostein Hoiberget Norway PRP Spirit of Toten 2860cc Trond Jostein Hoiberget
7 Jan Sturla Hegre Norway Sunoco II 120ci Jan Sturla Hegre
8 Samu Kemppainen Finland Carpino Supertwin Hammer II 196ci Samu Kemppainen
9 Per Bengtsson Sweden Bentec The Beast 1680cc Per Bengtsson
10 Martijn de Haas Holland Harley PRP Haas Brothers Nitro Twin 175ci Martijn de Haas
11 Greger Johansson Sweden Harley 1950cc Greger Johansson
12 Svein Olav Rolfstad Norway Sunoco I 120ci Svein Olav Rolfstad
14 Christian Jager Germany PRP Black Seven Nitro Racing 2870cc Christian Jager
16 Chris Hannam Leeds Puma V Rod 1984cc Chris Hannam
22 Roel Koedam Netherlands Zodiac Harley Godfather VII 1680cc Roel Koedam
30 Shawn Rodman Bristol Fast Cat AFB Racing 2600cc Shawn Rodman
47 Ron Houniet Canada Nitro V60 196ci Ron Houniet
54 Vidar Ravnsborg Norway Overkill Vidar Ravnsborg
62 Roman Sixta Czech Republic White Cat 2600cc Roman Sixta
1538 Mark Ashelford Australia Harley Mark Ashelford
Pro Stock Bike (15)
3 Fredrik Fredlund Åland Suzuki GSXR 1655cc Fredrik Fredlund
5 Jesper Thiel Denmark Buell 160ci Jesper Thiel
7 Gert-Jan Lasuer Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Lasuer
9 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki TVR Power 1755cc Dave Beck
10 Karl-Heinz Weikum Germany Suzuki GSXR 1640cc Karl-Heinz Weikum
11 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1655cc Martin Bishop
14 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Len Paget
18 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500cc Ray Debben
22 Martin Newbury Thorney Suzuki Psycleworkz 1640cc Martin Newbury
46 Rasmus Olesen Denmark Buell 160ci Rasmus Olesen
49 Chris Stebbings Wisbech Suzuki 1550cc Chris Stebbings
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
69 Timo Savolainen Finland Suzuki Alice Timo Savolainen
87 Kalle Lyren Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Veidec Racing 1755cc Kalle Lyren
95 Elvira Karlsson Sweden Suzuki 1500cc Elvira Karlsson
Super Street Bike (22)
1 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
4 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
5 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
6 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
7 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
9 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
10 Stephen Mead Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oils Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
11 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mick Templeman
12 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
14 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki The Ducks Guts 1425cc Graham Dance
17 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1199cc Paul Hambridge
18 Mark Wells Wigan Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Racing 1300cc Mark Wells
20 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
25 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mogens Lund
26 Nichlas Sverin Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Nichlas Sverin
31 Luca Carbonera Italy Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Luca Carbonera
34 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa Proteck Racing 1300cc Pete Field
35 Danny Cockerill Basildon Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
36 Simon Giordmaina Malta Suzuki Hayabusa Malta Busa 1298cc Simon Giordmaina
37 Ander Blanck Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Sweden 1300cc Ander Blanck

European Finals Menu:

European Finals 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.