Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

FIA European Finals 2013

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

264 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
FIA Top Fuel (8)
2 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster Sisu-Polar 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
3 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster 500ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
111 Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster 500ci Duncan Micallef Duncan Micallef
377 Christopher Polidano Malta Dragster 500ci Christopher Polidano Christopher Polidano
800 Thomas Nataas Norway Dragster 500ci Thomas Nataas Thomas Nataas
802 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard Stig Neergaard
1832 Patrik Pers Sweden Dragster 500ci Patrik Pers Patrik Pers
3158 Christopher Andrews Ringwood, UK Dragster 500ci Christopher Andrews Christopher Andrews
Fuel Funny Car (4)
123 Jason Phelps Rushden Ford Mustang Shockwave Black 500ci Jason Phelps
212 Leif Helander Sweden Saab 9-3 Funny Car Starkotter 500ci Leif Helander
392 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten Motorsport 500ci Kevin Kent
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Dodge Stratus 500ci Gordon Smith
FIA Top Methanol Dragster (2)
698 Tethys Harrow Dragster 421ci Tethys Tethys
5307 Jonny Lagg Sweden Dragster Jonny Lagg Jonny Lagg
FIA Top Methanol Funny Car (8)
1 Leif Andreasson Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Leif Andreasson Leif Andreasson
2 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
4 Jonnie Lindberg Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo Bomber 521ci Jonnie Lindberg Jonnie Lindberg
5 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Monte Carlo 526ci Rob Turner Rob Turner
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 511ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
391 Johan Lindberg Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Johan Lindberg Johan Lindberg
503 Gareth Ellis Essex Dodge Stratus 521ci Gareth Ellis Gareth Ellis
872 Adam Flamholc Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Adam Flamholc Adam Flamholc
FIA Pro Modified (19)
1 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Michael Gullqvist
2 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
8 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
10 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch 536ci Robert Joosten
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 780ci Jean Dulamon
21 Steve Hall Romney Marsh 55 Chevy Bel Air 521ci Steve Hall
38 Andy Wright Chessington 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci Andy Wright
67 David Vegter Netherlands 67 Chevrolet Camaro Vegter Pro Mod Racing.com 526ci David Vegter
68 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 526ci Marc Meihuizen
69 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Andy Robinson
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 903ci Roger Moore
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kevin Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willy's Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
1969 Norbert Schneider Germany Dodge Avenger 526ci Norbert Schneider
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff on Sea Plymouth Superbird 500ci Graham Ellis
3523 Mattias Wulcan Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Mattias Wulcan
3630 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger II Lucas Oil Avenger II 526ci Norbert Kuno
FIA Pro Stock (4)
1 Thomas Lindstrom Sweden Dodge Stratus Emryd Cars Mopar 500ci Thomas Lindstrom
2 Jimmy Alund Sweden Chevrolet Camaro KW Parts Camaro 500ci Jimmy Alund
4 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci Michael Malmgren
4919 Magnus Petersson Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Magnus Petersson
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (11)
1 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang Swipewipes 362ci Brian Payne
6 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 572ci Mark Todd
321 Richard Merriman Bidford on Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 150ci Richard Merriman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
666 Andy Bond Swindon Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
Comp Eliminator (9)
51 David James Colchester 55 Chevy Wagon Hound Dog 632ci David James
53 Brendan Clancy Polstead Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 605ci Brendan Clancy
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird 615ci Neil Hunter
203 Andy Hone Ware Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
801 Robin Sattler Germany Frame Works Dragster 2247cc Robin Sattler
829 Rene Meierhofer Switzerland Chevrolet Beretta 4400cc Rene Meierhofer
885 Sascha Pretzsch Switzerland Chevrolet Cavalier P/S 706ci Sascha Pretzsch
Super Comp (16)
2 Peter Creswell Bedford 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
164 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Callignite.com 555ci Jon Morton
4 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
15 Frank Eijskoot Netherlands Pontiac Fiero Fierce Fiero 427ci Frank Eijskoot
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T 377ci Paul Letchford
33 Eric Roerade Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 565ci Eric Roerade
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
323 Philip Bennett Middleton Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
410 David Gadney East Grinstad Vauxhall Cavalier 565ci David Gadney
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 1941 Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's 555ci Jon Giles
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
777 Jeremy Prince Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Jeremy Prince
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
6030 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio YAC Richard Webb
Super Gas (16)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 65 Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
4 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Steve Dunn
6 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro Callignite.com 565ci Jon Morton
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Brian Huxley
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's 555ci Jon Giles
510 Werner Zudrell Austria Plymouth Barracuda 525ci Werner Zudrell
512 J Reffeltrath Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Team Orange County 461ci J Reffeltrath
541 Cas van de Mosselaar Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Cas-A-Nova 9200cc Cas van de Mosselaar
565 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Double O Heaven 461ci Stuart Doignie
1320 Thomas Barnes Rushden Mini One Thomas Barnes
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (10)
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
290 Stuart Hodgson Driffield VW Beetle 2332cc Stuart Hodgson
316 Martin Lewis Dartford Ford Mustang Mach 1 Mustang Sally 355ci Martin Lewis
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 505ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Gloucester Datsun 280ZX Forge motorsport .co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
1320 Thomas Barnes Rushden Mini One Thomas Barnes
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
2211 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
Super Pro ET (54)
1 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
3 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
4 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
6 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
8 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
21 Maurice Van Der Laan Netherlands Chevrolet S-10 Pro Truck 620ci Maurice Van Der Laan
28 Johan Oomen Netherlands Dodge Viper The Oomen 598ci Johan Oomen
53 Ian Hanson Stourbridge 53 Chevy Corvett Hanson Racing 540ci Ian Hanson
61 Chris Hartnell Bristol Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
62 Marius Blackburn Norfolk 1923 Ford T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
63 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci Joe Stevens
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
76 Tom Van der Wijden Holland Chevrolet Chevelle Insanity 555ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
111 Vincent Rosiello France 57 Chevy Bel Air Rital Express 509ci Vincent Rosiello
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird 615ci Neil Hunter
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
202 Mark Adams Uppingham Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
250 Nick Good Downham Market Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 509ci Nick Good
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 2 555ci Dave Catton
258 Dave Ward Long Compton Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartley 548ci Barry Giles
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Blown Budget 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
366 Liam Jones Winestead Dragster 604ci Liam Jones
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
449 Pel Norman Wakefield Capri Cologne ShotGun 400ci Pel Norman
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Team Camaro SS 582ci Simon Gough
551 Mark Flavell East Rounds Saab 93 Funny Car Steel River Hot Rod 482ci Mark Flavell
555 John Gerritsen Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air Double Trouble 540ci John Gerritsen
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
666 Shari Oomen Netherlands Dragster Vengeance 489ci Shari Oomen
700 Phil Topping Feltham Ford Model T Altered T,4,1 555ci Phil Topping
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Young Blood 355ci Laura Turburville
777 Reiner Van Schelt Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Reiner Van Schelt
782 David Russell Surrey Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 496ci David Evans
910 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland 67 Chevrolet Camaro Orangli 615ci Rene Ehrismann
933 Beat Rechsteiner Switzerland Chevy Corvette Roadster '58 Beats Fancy Fly 620ci Beat Rechsteiner
935 Wouter Van Leersum Netherlands 68 Chevy Camaro Van Leersum Racing 541ci Wouter Van Leersum
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster 620ci Marc Henney
955 Mike Bruckmueller Switzerland Chevrolet Camaro 555ci Mike Bruckmueller
984 Thomas Haas Switzerland Plymouth Valiant 588ci Thomas Haas
1953 Andrew Chilton West Drayton 53 Studebaker AC Racing 706ci Andrew Chilton
1969 Dave Townsend Rushden Ford Mustang 598ci Dave Townsend
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston 63 Corvette Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Pro ET (40)
3 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
4 Rick McCann London Pontiac Catalina Heaven 'N' Hell 468ci Rick McCann
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Roadrunner Hemi Runner 636ci Marck Harteveld
25 Lee Huxley Worcester 68 Ford Fastback Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 1841cc Luke Stevenson
55 Nicole Parker Shepton Mallet Ford Mustang GT Cider Town Hustler 5000cc Nicole Parker
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 255ci Ian Brown
70 Carla Pittau London 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
81 Hans Van Der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans Van Der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Warhorse 468ci Eddy van den Bos
97 Ferret Harrow Ford Capri Team Trogdor 2792cc Ferret
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 502ci Glenn Pallant
123 Gawain Simons Lavendon Pontiac Firebird Boozy Suzie 433ci Gawain Simons
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
231 Nicole Rechsteiner Switzerland Chevy Corvette Roadster '57 Beats Fly Fancy 540ci Nicole Rechsteiner
252 Sara Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc Sara Unsworth
257 Kevin Feist Germany Ford Mustang 7000cc Kevin Feist
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Dodge Grumpy's Dodge 454ci Amanda Cox
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Proteus 4 468ci Paul Jackson
542 Keith Herbert Denham 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
546 Jurate Zinkeviciene Maidstone Vauxhall Chette 2000cc Jurate Zinkeviciene
550 Dan Page Didcot Chevy Nova Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
590 Aidan Kenny Broomhill Ford Pop 427ci Aidan Kenny
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci Al Platt
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 396ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
625 Bobby Wallace Bromham Ford Pop 355ci Bobby Wallace
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
666 Mark Watkins Gloucester Datsun 280ZX 461ci Mark Watkins
714 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
Junior Dragster (18)
JMA1 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMA3 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / GK Motorsports 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMA4 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bag 'O' Bones 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMA5 Brad Jackson Naburn Dragster Lucas Oil / Carter Motorsport 480cc Brad Jackson
JMA6 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JMA8 Billy Everitt Hertfordshire Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
JM11 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing MPM Oil 5hp Thaliah Gibb
JMA16 Callum Swinchatt London Dragster Przym Painworks 480cc Callum Swinchatt
JS17 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / GK Motorsports Belle Wheeler
JMA18 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
JMA24 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
JMA26 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Samuel Holland Villa
JMA28 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartley 350cc Rachel Giles
JMFC29 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Funny Car Funny Girl Racing 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JMA34 John Przybyl Peterborough Dragster Lucas Oil 515cc John Przybyl
JS39 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Dragster Bonnie Wallace
TBC Annie Wallace Bedford Dragster Annie Wallace
313 David Celestin France Dragster 400cc David Celestin
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
FIM Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Nexus 1585cc Ian King
3 Richard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki Funny Bike 1327cc Richard Gustafsson
5 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Workz Second Lady 1342cc Rene van den Berg
78 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Puma Imperial Wizard 1313cc Otto Knebl
1021 Filippos Papafilippom Greece Suzuki Filippos Papafilippom
FIM Super Twin (7)
2 Christian Jager Germany G&R PRP 2900cc Christian Jager
3 Samu Kemppainen Finland Nitro V60 Hammer II 196ci Samu Kemppainen
22 Ronnie Aasen Norway Zodiac Harley Godfather VII 1680cc Ronnie Aasen
48 Martijn de Haas Netherlands PRP MPM Oil 178ci Martijn de Haas
62 Roman Sixta Czech Republic 2600cc Roman Sixta
71 Vesa Lipponen Finland Dixie Hammer Vesa Lipponen
76 Job Heezen Holland Zodiac Harley Davidson Godfather III 2800cc Job Heezen
FIM Pro Stock Bike (11)
1 Fredrik Fredlund Finland Suzuki PAF Dragracing Team 1755cc Fredrik Fredlund
2 Ulf Ögge Sweden Buell Wilma 160ci Ulf Ögge
4 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki TL1000R 1755cc Martin Bishop
6 Gert-Jan Lasuer Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Lasuer
8 Leonard Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 1755cc Leonard Paget
12 Karl-Heinz Weikum Germany Suzuki GSXR 1640cc Karl-Heinz Weikum
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL 1000R The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
60 Jerry Collier Barlborough Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1640cc Jerry Collier
69 Timo Savolainen Finland Suzuki Alice Timo Savolainen
87 Kalle Lyren Sweden Lren Motorsport Suzuki 1755cc Kalle Lyren
95 Elvira Karlsson Sweden Suzuki 1755cc Elvira Karlsson
FIM Super Street Bike (18)
1 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R 1425cc Graham Dance
4 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
5 Steve Venables Meshpond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
6 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Team Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
8 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
9 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
10 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
15 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa Tamy 1300cc Mogens Lund
24 Peter Granica Germany Suzuki GSXR 1000 Team Joker 1300cc Peter Granica
44 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki Master Blaster 1200cc Paul Hambridge
47 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
48 Dave Smith Suffolk Suzuki 1340cc Dave Smith
49 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
54 Leif Larsson Sweden Suzuki Leif Larsson
56 Stephen Mead Somerset Suzuki Lucas Oils 1300cc Stephen Mead
62 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Team Brothers 1300cc Pete Field
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300ci Daniel Donat Lencses

European Finals Menu:

European Finals 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.