Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing
Euro Finals

FIA/FIM European Finals 2016
Thu 8th to Sun 11th September 2016

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
259 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC

CARS (Observed runs = O)
No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Jet Car (3)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car FireForce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
5 Martin Hill Podington Jet Dragster FireForce 5 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
379 Julian Webb Leeds Jet Dragster Split Second Jet Julian Webb Julian Webb
Top Fuel Dragster (9)
1 Mikael Kågered Sweden Dragster 500ci Mikael Kågered Mikael Kågered
2 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster 500ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
4 Liam Jones Hull Dragster 500ci Liam Jones Liam Jones
5 Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster Manta 500ci Duncan Micallef Duncan Micallef
8 Stefan Gunnarsson Sweden Dragster 500ci Stefan Gunnarsson Stefan Gunnarsson
111 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher Urs Erbacher
698 Tethys Harrow Dragster 500ci Tethys Tethys
802 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard Stig Neergaard
4250 Steve Ashdown Welling Dragster The Undertaker 500ci Steve Ashdown Steve Ashdown
European Funny Car Series (2)
1 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten Motorsport 500ci Kevin Kent
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Dodge Stratus Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
Exhibition Vehicles (4)
201 Ron Hope USA Bantam Altered Rat Trap 417ci Ron Hope
648 Randy Bradford USA Topolino Altered Bradfords Topolino 434ci Randy Bradford
1932 Nick Davies North Newington Bantam Altered Havoc 417ci Nick Davies
1977 Tim Garlick South Minster Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
Top Methanol Dragster (7)
1 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster 471ci Dennis Habermann
2 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster 471ci Timo Habermann
3 Jonny Lagg Sweden KJR Dragster Bae 433ci Jonny Lagg
4 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster 421ci Dave Wilson
377 Christopher Polidano Malta Spitzer Dragster Kalanc 433ci Christopher Polidano
1111 Jndia Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 421ci Jndia Erbacher
3077 Rod Harrison Manea Mike Bos Dragster 471ci Rod Harrison
Top Methanol Funny Car (2)
1 Leif Andreasson Sweden Dodge Stratus 521ci Leif Andreasson
271 Stephanie Milam Sussex Dodge Avenger She Devil 526ci Stephanie Milam
Pro Modified (19)
1 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Michael Gullqvist
2 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
3 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 855ci Jean Dulamon
38 Philip Englefield Dorking UK 1938 Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
67 David Vegter Netherlands 67 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci David Vegter
200 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
222 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Superbird Voodoo Hemi Racing 526ci Marck Harteveld
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood 1957 Ford Thunderbird Blown Bird 521ci Kevin Slyfield
700 Thomas Stiefel Switzerland 57 Chevrolet Bel Air Hawaiian Tropic 521ci Thomas Stiefel
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1953 Marco Maurichat Netherlands Chevy Corvette 512ci Marco Maurichat
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevy Camaro 521ci Mick Payne
1971 Michel Tooren Netherlands Plymouth Barracuda Pro Dutch Racing 526ci Michel Tooren
2208 Husain Al Shammari Kuwait Dodge Avenger Lucas Oil 526ci Husain Al Shammari
3391 Johan Lindberg Sweden 1951 Chevrolet Coupe The Old 51 526ci Johan Lindberg
3619 Marcus Hilt Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Punisher 521ci Marcus Hilt
3630 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger II Lucas Oil 521ci Norbert Kuno
Pro Stock (5)
2 Jimmy Ålund Sweden Chevrolet Camaro Summit Racing 500ci Jimmy Ålund
3 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GXP 499ci Michael Malmgren
4 Magnus Petersson Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Magnus Petersson
86 Bengt Ljungdahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 500ci Bengt Ljungdahl
4827 Stefan Ernryd Sweden Dodge Dart 2015 Ernyrd Cars Racing 500ci Stefan Ernryd
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (13)
3 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Flitwick Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 600ci David Murdoch
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 582ci Mark Todd
96 Ben Barnwell Wrexham Ford Escort Cosworth Project Escos 377ci Ben Barnwell
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick Up Redneck Racing 9500cc Nigel Hale
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR R35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
528 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 7100cc Nick Hale
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Bentley Continental Team Extreme Racing 615ci Martin Smith
543 Mark Sheridan Windlesham Plymouth Cuda MPH Racing 572ci Mark Sheridan
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Team Extreme Racing 3397cc Gary Gooding
8000 Jonny Smith Uffington Enfield 8000 Jonny's Flux Capacitor Electr Jonny Smith
Comp Eliminator (6)
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 760ci Belinda Bull
176 Kevin Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass Soul Man 460ci Kevin Perkins
194 Michael Oates Odell Slingshot Dragster Fiddle Head 383ci Michael Oates
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
821 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air 55 Shoebox 532ci Rene Ehrismann
3764 Jens Eklund Netherlands Audi A5 2400cc Jens Eklund
Super Comp (17)
1 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
33 Eric Roerade Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Monster Nova 555ci Eric Roerade
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Wagon House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nothi'n' 584ci Nicky Frost
69 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci Billy Gane
309 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Thug 482ci Tyler Ashdown
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's 598ci Jon Giles
603 Richard Webb Essex VW Beetle Cabrio 2560cc Richard Webb
725 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Shorty 414ci Paul Brown
777 Jeremy Prince Netherlands Chevrolet Truck The Bunker 672ci Jeremy Prince
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Dragster 454ci Conrad Stanley
1938 Dave Day Goring by Sea Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (12)
1 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
69 Dan Page Benson Chevrolet Camaro Danny Panic Racing 656ci Dan Page
70 Tim Moore Basingstoke Chevrolet Nova Tim's Toy 540ci Tim Moore
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's 598ci Jon Giles
510 Werner Zudrell Austria Plymouth Barracuda 525ci Werner Zudrell
512 Stevan Reffeltrath Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 461ci Stevan Reffeltrath
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (6)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
104 David Withington Cannock Opel Manta Hazard Drag Racing 454ci David Withington
252 Sara Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang 281ci Sara Unsworth
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci Al Platt
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
Super Pro ET (38)
5 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
7 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 540cc Joe Kellett
9 Team Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Team Atkinson
10 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 350ci Peter Walters
25 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 560ci Lee Huxley
28 Johan Oomen Netherlands Dodge Viper The Oomen 7328cc Johan Oomen
56 Nigel Turner Minster Dragster Gold R.V Nigel Turner
62 Marius Blackburn Roydon Altered Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
66 Ian Brown Connock 67 Chevrolet camaro Thatadoo Racing 706ci Ian Brown
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci Billy Gane
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Miller Dragster CW Motorsport/ PM Racing 477ci Craig Wright
154 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster S & K Racing 500ci Barry Giles
212 Paul Marston Romford PT Cruiser Paul Marston Racing 540ci Paul Marston
250 Nick Good Norfolk Dragster Lucas Oil 509ci Nick Good
263 Barry Giles Southampton Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
315 Bob Doyle Essex Datsun 260Z Z Case 423ci Bob Doyle
327 James Draper Fobbing T Altered Reckless Rat 526ci James Draper
405 Bernard Saz France Citroen Traction Hotroen 600ci Bernard Saz
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 Martyn Jones Southampton Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson York Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell East Rounton Pontiac Firebird Steel River Hot Rod 6816cc Mark Flavell
582 David Greenhalgh Burgess Hill Nissan S 15 JW MGWAT 4 3200cc David Greenhalgh
640 John Przbyl Peterborough Chromeworx Ultra Car Przym Paintworks 605ci John Przbyl
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Bloodlines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
723 Gordon Northway Slough 73 Chevy Stepside The Mad Hatter 632ci Gordon Northway
777 Reiner Van Schelt Netherlands Chevrolet Truck The Bunker 672ci Reiner Van Schelt
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 632ci David Evans
819 Chris Parker Beverley Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Chris Parker
868 Peter Lane Oxford 1955 Chevrolet Ear Splitten Louden Bloomer 540ci Peter Lane
896 Austin Jaques Eastbourne Ford Capri 598ci Austin Jaques
935 Wouter Van Leersum Netherlands 68 Chevy Camaro 541ci Wouter Van Leersum
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster Ethanol Guzzler 620ci Marc Henney
984 Thomas Haas Switzerland Plymouth Valiant 588ci Thomas Haas
1969 Dave Townsend Rushden Ford Mustang 666ci Dave Townsend
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (41)
1 Brian Huxley Callow End Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 560ci Brian Huxley
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
59 Laura Baynton West Sussex Ford Capri MKI Capricious 383ci Laura Baynton
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Corrado Fantom 2800cc Paul Herbert
70 Carla Pittau Sweden 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Warhorse 455ci Eddy van den Bos
84 Rick McCann Sweden 1984 Chevy Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 400ci Rick McCann
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Kent Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
104 David Withington Cannock Opel Manta Hazard Drag Racing 454ci David Withington
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
210 Alex Mahl Austria AMC Gremlin Aggressive Gremlin 400ci Alex Mahl
238 Shaun Hyde Lincolnshire VW Beetle Raging Roman 2100cc Shaun Hyde
252 Steven Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang 281ci Steven Unsworth
256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Mercury Comet The Back Up Car 524ci Ethan Lisle
266 Uwe Kindich Netherlands VW 1600L Tyr3 Racing 1800cc Uwe Kindich
281 David Crowhurst Cranbrook VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 Automanics Drag Race Team 2165cc Nigel Green
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 4 Star Fox 347ci James Forster
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci Simon Innes
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci Geoff Cowley
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3200cc Leigh Morris
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci Al Platt
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort MK1 2000cc Gino Bernadine
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 427ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Eaton Bray Plymouth Valiant 557ci Dave Bailey
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
804 Annie Wallace Bromham Ford Pop 355ci Annie Wallace
886 Tony Harter Halstead Ford Mustang Y Not Racing 598ci Tony Harter
888 David Nicol Coventry Toyota Dragster Bio Hazard 182ci David Nicol
1420 William Clark Camberley Vision Jr Comp Growler 61ci William Clark
2211 Karen Stevens Evesham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 502ci Karen Stevens
Junior Dragster (28)
1 Lottie Bradford Gnosall Dragster Przym Paintworks 350cc Lottie Bradford
3 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
4 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing / West Ten Motors 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
5 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
6 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
8 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator II 480cc Thomas Cook-Abbott
9 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Dragster 480cc Bonnie Wallace
11 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude 515ci Shannon Kiddell
12 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 515cc Aaron Fensome
14 Holley Marshall Rushden Dragster Highlander II 480cc Holley Marshall
15 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 450cc Thaliah Gibb
16 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
17 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster OCS - Wootton Tyre & Exhaust 480cc Matthew Dowdy
19 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another- Miss- De- Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
20 Dylan Thomas Bradley Rushden Dragster RS Repairs Highway 2 Hell 405cc Dylan Thomas Bradley
22 Kaitlin Deevey Finchley Dragster Miss Dynamite 350cc Kaitlin Deevey
23 Jordan Payne Chawston Dragster Sticky Situation 480cc Jordan Payne
25 Joe Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joe Holland-Villa
33 Roman Sixta Czech Republic Dragster Monster 480cc Roman Sixta
34 Luke Mugridge Mytchett Dragster Mugridge Motorsport 206cc Luke Mugridge
35 Harry Redshaw Darlington Dragster Redshaw Racing 250cc Harry Redshaw
36 Adam Bentley Burton Upon Trent Dragster Bentley Fab Engineering 480cc Adam Bentley
37 Jack Gooding Ipswich Dragster Team Extreme 480cc Jack Gooding
38 Frankie Fordham Bourne Dragster Body Snatcher 400cc Frankie Fordham
39 Liam McDonald Ireland Dragster 206cc Liam McDonald
40 Daniel Weir Portsmouth Dragster 206cc Daniel Weir
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster East Midlands Tyre Service 480cc Paige Wheeler
5336 Casper Ljungdahl Sweden Dragster 350cc Casper Ljungdahl
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Top Fuel Bike (14)
1 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Gulf Oil 1585cc Ian King
2 Richard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki Funny Bike 1550cc Richard Gustafsson
3 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
4 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Top Fuel The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
7 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Puma Imperial Wizard 1313cc Otto Knebl
17 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Yamaha Puma Storm 1500cc Lorcan Parnell
18 Chris Reed Essex Suzuki GSX Hyena/Gipp Racing 1640cc Chris Reed
25 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
31 Glenn Borg Malta Suzuki General Lee 1327cc Glenn Borg
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Workz Shark Attack 1343cc Rene van den Berg
39 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
40 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal Yellow Metal 1700cc Bob Brooks
43 Dale Leeks Bury S Edmonds Suzuki Nitrous PM Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Dale Leeks
Chris Reed Essex Suzuki GSX Hyena/Gipp Racing 1640cc Chris Reed
Supertwin Bike (6)
2 Ronny Aasen Norway Zodiac Harley Godfather VII 1680cc Ronny Aasen
11 Samu Kemppainen Finland Nitro V60 Carpino Super Twin 196ci Samu Kemppainen
34 Petr Ceska Czech Republic 2007 Fast Cat Fast Cat 2600cc Petr Ceska
48 Martijn de Haas Netherlands PRP 2900cc Martijn de Haas
62 Roman Sixta Czech Republic Nitro V60 3200cc Roman Sixta
99 Chris Hannam Shelf HRP Harley Lucas Oil 3200cc Chris Hannam
Pro Stock Bike (9)
1 Fredrik Fredlund Finland Suzuki Paf.com 1755cc Fredrik Fredlund
2 Gert-Jan Laseur Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Laseur
4 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Nimbus Motorsport 1755cc Alex Hope
10 Leonard Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 1755cc Leonard Paget
22 Martin Newbury Yaxley Suzuki TL1000 Psycleworkz 1655cc Martin Newbury
57 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki TL1000R 1640cc Martin Bishop
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL 1000R Warpspeed Racing 1655cc Mark Smith
111 Maurice Bertrand France Suzuki TLR 1655cc Maurice Bertrand
538 Ivana Van Der Berg Netherlands Suzuki TL1000 Shark Attack 3000cc Ivana  Van Der Berg
Super Street Bike (16)
1 Garry Bowe Aspartia Suzuki Hayabusa BTC Moto 1300cc Garry Bowe
2 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Tek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
3 Steve Venables Meshpond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
4 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa HMC Racing 1300cc Mogens Lund
5 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
6 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Team Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
21 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
47 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
49 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R BTC Moto/G Sign Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
56 Stephen Mead UK Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oil 1300cc Stephen Mead
61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa Hungarian Bounty Hunter 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
75 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Graham Balchin
83 Shaun Buttigieg Malta Suzuki Hayabusa Kalanc Racing 1300cc Shaun Buttigieg
89 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Dave Thomas
European Finals Menu
European Finals 2016: Preview
European Finals 2016: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.