Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Festival of Power

Festival of Power 2016
Friday 25th to Sunday 27th March 2016

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
268 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


CARS (Observed runs = O)
No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Jet Car (4)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car FireForce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
4 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car FireForce 4 Martin Hill Martin Hill
5 Martin Hill Podington Jet Dragster FireForce 5 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
379 Julian Webb Leeds Jet Dragster Split Second Jet Julian Webb Julian Webb
European Funny Car Series (2)
1 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten Motorsport 500ci Kevin Kent
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Dodge Stratus Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
Top Fuel Shootout (2)
362 Liam Jones Patrington Dragster 500ci Liam Jones Liam Jones
4430 Steve Ashdown Kent Dragster Rf Motorsport 500ci Steve Ashdown Steve Ashdown
MSA Pro Modified (10)
1 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird 521ci Kev Slyfield
2 Andy Robinson Hook 69 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
6 BA Racing Dorking 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci BA Racing
12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 872ci Jean Dulamon
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster 521ci Chris Isaacs
222 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Superbird Voodoo Hemi 526ci Marck Harteveld
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevy Camaro 521ci Mick Payne
1971 Michel Tooren Netherlands Plymouth Barracuda Pro Dutch Racing 526ci Michel Tooren
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
Nostalgia Funny Car (1)
1977 Tim Garlick UK Pontiac Trans am Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
Nostalgia Fuel Altereds (1)
6 Robbie Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 511ci Robbie Grabham
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (10)
3 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 600ci David Murdoch
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick Up Redneck Racing 9500cc Nigel Hale
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR R35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
528 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 7100cc Nick Hale
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Bentley Continental Team Extreme Racing 615ci Martin Smith
666 Andy Bond Chippenham Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Team Extreme Racing 3397cc Gary Gooding
Comp Eliminator (4)
1 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered UK Dump Truck Hire 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 522ci Rob Smallworth
176 Kevin Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass Soul Man 460ci Kevin Perkins
194 Michael Oates Odell Slingshot Dragster Fiddle Head 383ci Michael Oates
Super Comp (13)
1 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
4 Paul Watson Leigh On Sea Chevrolet Camaro Watson Motorsport 632ci Paul Watson
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
25 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Shorty 414ci Paul Brown
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Wagon House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nothi'n' 584ci Nicky Frost
69 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
714 Tom Margesson Stevenage Dragster Wild Child 383ci Tom Margesson
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Dragster 454ci Conrad Stanley
1938 Dave Day Goring by Sea Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
Super Gas (5)
1 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 350ci Mark White
648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
Super Street (3)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
Super Pro ET (20)
5 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
9 Team Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Team Atkinson
10 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 350ci Peter Walters
25 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 560ci Lee Huxley
76 Tom Van der Wijden Netherlands Chevrolet S10 Methness Motorsport 301ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci Billy Gane
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Miller Dragster CW Motorsport/ PM Racing 477ci Craig Wright
154 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster S & K Racing 500ci Barry Giles
212 Paul Marston Romford PT Cruiser Paul Marston Racing 540ci Paul Marston
315 Bob Doyle Essex Datsun 260Z Z Case 423ci Bob Doyle
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 Martyn Jones Southampton Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson York Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
640 John Przbyl Peterborough Chromeworx Ultra Car Przym Paintworks 605ci John Przbyl
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Bloodlines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
819 Chris Parker Beverley Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Chris Parker
868 Peter Lane Oxford 1955 Chevrolet Ear Splitten Louden Bloomer 540ci Peter Lane
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (31)
1 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 560ci Lee Huxley
59 Laura Baynton West Sussex Ford Capri MKI Capricious 383ci Laura Baynton
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Kent Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
165 Colin Felstead Banbury Ford Escort RS2000 466ci Colin Felstead
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
238 Shaun Hyde Lincolnshire VW Beetle Raging Roman 2100cc Shaun Hyde
256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Mercury Comet The Back Up Car 524ci Ethan Lisle
281 David Crowhurst Cranbrook VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 Automanics Drag Race Team 2165cc Nigel Green
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 4 Star Fox 347ci James Forster
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci Simon Innes
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci Geoff Cowley
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3200cc Leigh Morris
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Chevelle Williams Bros Racing 396ci Dan Williams
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort MK1 2000cc Gino Bernadine
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 427ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Eaton Bray Plymouth Valiant 557ci Dave Bailey
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
804 Annie Wallace Bromham Ford Pop 355ci Annie Wallace
886 Tony Harter Halstead Ford Mustang Y Not Racing 598ci Tony Harter
888 David Nicol Coventry Toyota Dragster Bio Hazard 182ci David Nicol
2211 Karen Stevens Evesham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 502ci Karen Stevens
Sportsman ET (14)
15 Kirstie Tramm Caldecote Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 5700cc Kirstie Tramm
33 Chris Cresswell Sharnbrook Ford Fiesta ST500 2000cc Chris Cresswell
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
276 Elaine Hancock Bristol Honda Civic Tutti Fruiti 1500cc Elaine Hancock
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW golf hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
816 Felicity Gibbs Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc Felicity Gibbs
863 Gillian Medley Scunthorpe Jeep Grand Cherokee Captain Caveman Racing 5700cc Gillian Medley
864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Oldsmobile Omega Captain Caveman Racing 383ci Alan Medley
884 Jemma Hale Rugby Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Jemma Hale
932 Harley Smithies Addlestone Peugeot 205 Rascals Racing 1600cc Harley Smithies
936 Rob Wells Potters Bar Plymouth Satellite 451ci Rob Wells
4179 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Green 5700cc Andy Dibley
Junior Dragster (24)
1 Lottie Bradford Gnosall Dragster Przym Paintworks 350cc Lottie Bradford
3 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
4 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing / West Ten Motors 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
5 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
6 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
8 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator II 480cc Thomas Cook-Abbott
9 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Dragster 480cc Bonnie Wallace
11 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude 515ci Shannon Kiddell
12 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 515cc Aaron Fensome
14 Holley Marshall Rushden Dragster Highlander II 480cc Holley Marshall
15 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 450cc Thaliah Gibb
16 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
17 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster OCS - Wootton Tyre & Exhaust 480cc Matthew Dowdy
19 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another- Miss- De- Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
20 Dylan Thomas Bradley Rushden Dragster RS Repairs Highway 2 Hell 405cc Dylan Thomas Bradley
22 Kaitlin Deevey Finchley Dragster Miss Dynamite 350cc Kaitlin Deevey
23 Jordan Payne Chawston Dragster Sticky Situation 480cc Jordan Payne
25 Joe Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joe Holland-Villa
29 Harley-Jay Darby Deal Dragster DKM Construction Harley-Jay Darby
34 Luke Mugridge Mytchett Dragster Mugridge Motorsport 206cc Luke Mugridge
35 Harry Redshaw Darlington Dragster Redshaw Racing 250cc Harry Redshaw
36 Adam Bentley Burton Upon Trent Dragster Bentley Fab Engineering 480cc Adam Bentley
37 Jack Gooding Ipswich Dragster Team Extreme 480cc Jack Gooding
38 Frankie Fordham Bourne Dragster Body Snatcher 400cc Frankie Fordham
Wild Bunch (6)
1 Keith Crampton Great Ashby Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 364ci Keith Crampton
4 Philip James Chalfont St Peters Monza Funny Car Rampage 492ci Philip James
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
67 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
76 Sarah Howells Moria Slingshot Dragster Black Pig Too 385ci Sarah Howells
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 434ci Bob Hawkins
VW Pro (13)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841cc James Hodson
4 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Electr Sam Young
54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch VW Golf MKII 1781cc Carl Goldsmith
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton Volkswagon Corrado Fantom 2900cc Paul Herbert
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800cc Paul Jordan
112 Jacob Bailey Camborne VW Jetta Coupe Jet-R 3200cc Jacob Bailey
222 Anthony McAuliffe Kingsclere Audi TT 1800cc Anthony McAuliffe
238 Shaun Hyde Caistor VW Beetle 2100cc Shaun Hyde
242 Jason Anslow Kineton VW Beetle Skool's A Drag 2276cc Jason Anslow
281 David Crowhurst Rocks Hill VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
294 Richard Brooks Dewsbury VW Golf GTI Das Grun Maschine 2036cc Richard Brooks
305 Samir Lukac Blackpool VW Lupo 2000cc Samir Lukac
319 Alex Knott Birmingham VW Beetle Highly Medicated 2400cc Alex Knott
VW Sportsman (16)
27 Edward Keech Woodford VW Golf Tango'd 2800cc Edward Keech
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW 2800cc Luke Stevenson
117 Paul Day Detling VW Beetle 1679cc Paul Day
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 2109cc Russell Weir
214 Cammeron Street Kettering VW Golf Cammeron Street
259 James Gould Norwich VW Golf VR6 2800cc James Gould
277 Dave Lea Knutsford VW Golf GTI MKI 15 Degree Racing 2800cc Dave Lea
317 Ross Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagon Golf 2000cc Ross Chisholm-Brown
331 Tom LePreux Husbands Bosworth Seat Ibiza Ibiza Weekender 1781cc Tom LePreux
348 Steve Roberts Middleton VW Beetle 1900cc Steve Roberts
349 Natalie Wood Stilton Seat Ibiza Team Relentless 1800cc Natalie Wood
383 Adrian Solly Ashford Audi A3 1800cc Adrian Solly
398 Ryan Wilding Stevenage VW Golf MKIII Bad Habit 2800cc Ryan Wilding
451 Daniel Pigott Wattisham VW Golf MK II 2800cc Daniel Pigott
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Golf hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
874 Jaygun Evans Kettering VW Golf Estate The Shed Baron 2000cc Jaygun Evans
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Top Fuel Bike (4)
1 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Shark Attack Puma Eurol Top Fuel Bike 1243cc Rene van den Berg
2 Nick Milburn Halstead Puma Yamaha The Original Wizard 1340cc Nick Milburn
3 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
99 Chris Hannam Halifax Vickers Harley 3200cc Chris Hannam
Funny Bike (10)
1 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
10 David Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX Cross Racing 1428cc David Buttery
12 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
14 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Storm Puma Storm 1500cc Lorcan Parnell
22 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX 1500cc Phil Crossley
23 Andre Bartak Czech Republic PXM 2016 Bullcifer 1600cc Andre Bartak
30 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
31 Glenn Borg Malta Suzuki Funny Bike Pro-1 Black Funny bike 1500cc Glenn Borg
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc Eric Richard
42 Allan Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc Allan Davies
Comp Bike (10)
1 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
2 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa SP mRacing 1300cc Eddy Smiley
3 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
4 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
8 Phil Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 750 Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1328cc Phil Leamon
9 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Mark Hope
11 Tanya Hardy Sudbury Suzuki GSXR Missfit 1400cc Tanya Hardy
14 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Dave Thomas
15 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1340cc Martin Walker
25 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
Super Street Bike (14)
1 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
2 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
3 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
4 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1340cc Alex Hope
5 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
6 Richard Hann Houndstone Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
7 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
10 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
12 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
17 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
26 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 1200cc Graham Balchin
28 Sandro Haldimann Switzerland Suzuki Hayabusa Speed Fighter 1300cc Sandro Haldimann
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa HBH - Hungarian Bounty Hunter 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
76 Krisztian Jasz Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Krisztian Jasz
8.50 Bike (5)
1 Jake Michaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Michaell
2 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jay Roe
4 Andy Haley Antsey Suzuki Hayabusa NFT Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
234 Richard Yannick France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Richard Yannick
239 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R Fossil Fuellers 1300cc Ian Chrichlow
9.50 Bike (9)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
218 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1000cc Stacey Reed
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Susuki GSXR RCP Racing 1000cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Jester 998cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
832 Lewis Burgess Chapelford Suzuki GSXR BM Drag Racing 750cc Lewis Burgess
835 Adam Burns Marske-By-The-Sea Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Adam Burns
864 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc Brett Cordelle
906 Kevin Feuz Switzerland Suzuki GSF1340 Bandit 1340 1340cc Kevin Feuz
Super Twin Top Gas (3)
2 Robbie Dobbie Sutton Coldfield Honda SP1 Super Penguin 999cc Robbie Dobbie
36 Patrick Kras Netherlands Buell Shark Attack 3000cc Patrick Kras
538 Ivana Van Der Berg Netherlands Suzuki TL1000 Shark Attack 1000cc Ivana  Van Der Berg
Super Twin ET (17)
11 Phil Cordelle Evesham Suzuki TLR Hysteria Racing 1000cc Phil Cordelle
16 Steve Moor Matlock Buell Team Elysion 1100cc Steve Moor
17 Fiona Moor Matlock Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 850cc Fiona Moor
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda CX 650 Turbo Tims GP Turbo 673cc Tim Boutle
27 Alfie Udall Woodford Green Harley Davidson SP Flash 1200cc Alfie Udall
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki SV1000S 996cc Dave Smart
71 Joseph Elliott Deeping St James BMW 1000RR Little But Quick 1000cc Joseph Elliott
112 Siobhan Moor Wirkworth Suzuki GS500 Team Elysion 500cc Siobhan Moor
201 Chris Neary Hednesford Suzuki Hayabusa HoBo Racing 1300cc Chris Neary
247 Wayne Bradley Farworth BMW 1000RR 1000cc Wayne Bradley
333 Craig Lee Boulton Rushden Nourish 880cc Craig Lee Boulton
463 Michael Gooding Erith Suzuki TL1000R 1000cc Michael Gooding
488 Gary Hester Loudwater Suzuki Katana G&C Racing 1170cc Gary Hester
521 Chris Mott High Wycombe H/D Screamin Eagle Cupit & Mott Racing 120ci Chris Mott
558 Dave Grundy Great Doddington Triumph 1200cc Dave Grundy
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satan's Lady 988cc Phil Pratt
2390 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R Fossil Fuellers 1300cc Ian Chrichlow
Junior Drag Bike (7)
1 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 50cc Liam Holgate
2 Louis Davies Flore Yamaha TZR Shark Attack Junior 125cc Louis Davies
5 Blade Dummer Somerton Aprillia RS125 Blade Runner 125cc Blade Dummer
6 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia 125SR Hysteria Racing 400cc Jasmine Cordelle
8 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
9 Jordan Kenway Shirley KTM EXC Warpspeed Racing 125cc Jordan Kenway
11 Megan Talbot Evesham Piaggo Typhoon Hysteria Racing Little Cus 125cc Megan Talbot

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2017: Report / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2016: Report / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.