Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

FIA Main Event 2011

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List (Updated 24th May)

271 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
Top Fuel (9)
1 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher Urs Erbacher
2 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
3 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster 500ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
4 Andy Carter Denham Dragster Lucas Oil 500ci Andy Carter Andy Carter
7 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster Bahco Express 500ci Mikael Kagered Mikael Kagered
8 Timo Lehtimäki Finland Dragster Finlight Dragster 500ci Timo Lehtimäki Timo Lehtimäki
9 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster Sisu-Polar 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
33 Tommy Johnson Jr USA Dragster 500ci Tommy Johnson Jr Tommy Johnson Jr
334 Lex Joon Netherlands Dragster Lex Joon Racing 500ci Lex Joon Lex Joon
Top Methanol Dragster (10)
1 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 471ci Timo Habermann Timo Habermann
2 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 471ci Dennis Habermann Dennis Habermann
3 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 433ci Derek Flynn Derek Flynn
4 Fred Hanssen Norway Dragster Islanders Black & White 451ci Fred Hanssen Fred Hanssen
6 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline 421ci Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
7 Krister Johansson Sweden Dragster 433ci Krister Johansson Krister Johansson
8 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster Islanders Black & White 451ci Paul Ingar Udtian Paul Ingar Udtian
269 Monty Bugeja Malta Dragster Mr Whippy 470ci Monty Bugeja Monty Bugeja
4618 Esko Raisvuo Finland Dragster 436ci Esko Raisvuo Esko Raisvuo
5555 Oliver Azzopardi Malta Dragster 470ci Oliver Azzopardi Oliver Azzopardi
Top Methanol Funny Car (9)
2 Jurgen Nagel Germany Chevrolet Camaro Mabanol 526ci Jurgen Nagel Jurgen Nagel
3 Arvid Grodem Norway Ford Mustang Sunoco Express 526ci Arvid Grodem Arvid Grodem
4 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
5 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Monte Carlo 526ci Rob Turner Rob Turner
6 Jarmo Kuutniemi Finland Dodge Charger 526ci Jarmo Kuutniemi Jarmo Kuutniemi
7 Dezsoe Krivan Switzerland Toyota Celica 526ci Dezsoe Krivan Dezsoe Krivan
254 Ulf Leanders Sweden Dodge Charger 521ci Ulf Leanders Ulf Leanders
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 511ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
777 Leif Andreasson Sweden Dodge Stratus Tierp Arena 521ci Leif Andreasson Leif Andreasson
Pro Stock (9)
1 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci Michael Malmgren
2 Jan Palmqvist Sweden Pontiac GTO Mr Snowball 500ci Jan Palmqvist
3 Michael Callin Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Michael Callin
4 Jimmy Alund Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Jimmy Alund
5 Richard Sundblom Finland Chevrolet Cobalt 500ci Richard Sundblom
7 Jonas Dantanus Sweden Pontiac Grand Am Sarimner 500ci Jonas Dantanus
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Grand Am L S Racing 500ci Conrad Stanley
1168 Tommy Leindahl Sweden Chevrolet Cobalt Nitro Cat 499ci Tommy Leindahl
5055 Sampsa Palos Finland Chevrolet Cobalt Osterberg Cobalt 500ci Sampsa Palos
MSA Pro Modified (24)
1 Johan Lindberg Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Johan Lindberg
2 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Michael Gullqvist
3 Adam Flamholc Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Adam Flamholc
4 Urban Johansson Sweden Chevrolet Corvette 521ci Urban Johansson
5 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
7 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
9 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 780ci Jean Dulamon
38 BA Racing England 38 Ford The Hot Rod / BA Racing 521ci BA Racing
68 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 526ci Marc Meihuizen
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1013 Linda Thun T?nseth Norway Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Linda Thun T?nseth
1967 David Vegter Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro MPM Vegter Pro Mod Racing 526ci David Vegter
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Barracuda 521ci Graham Ellis
3119 Per Svedberg Sweden Dodge Demon 521ci Per Svedberg
3570 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch Racing 526ci Robert Joosten
3619 Marcus Hilt Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Punisher 526ci Marcus Hilt
3623 Robert Koper Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 738ci Robert Koper
3630 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger Lucas Oil 526ci Norbert Kuno
4305 Nick Davies Newington Plymouth Superbird 521ci Nick Davies
7060 Marco Maurischat Germany Chevrolet Corvette Nasty 53 521ci Marco Maurischat
1955 Henri Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 728ci Henri Joosten
Funny Car (1)
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Ford Mustang Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (11)
1 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
2 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
52 Jason Weir Southsea Plymouth Suburban Pro-Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
666 Andy Bond Dauntsey Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
752 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Supra Racin' 2997cc Stuart Williams
1000 Richard Billings Huntingdon Ford Mustang Stang Racing Richard Billings
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Topspeed Racing 454ci Bill Macdermid
Super Comp (16)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
3 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T 377ci Paul Letchford
33 Eric Roerade Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 555ci Eric Roerade
40 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Wikid Racing 540ci Paul Spiers
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
381 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster Noah Stutz
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Stepside Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
725 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Dunster House Racing 434ci Paul Brown
1963 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Corvette Kick Energy 468ci Martin Curbishley
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (10)
1 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Brian Huxley
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
763 Wayne Hiscock Reading Chevrolet Chevelle Chevy Helle 496ci Wayne Hiscock
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 So-Cal / Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (11)
11 Jennifer Gustafsson Sweden Dodge Challenger 499ci Jennifer Gustafsson
31 Halvor Overby Sweden Opel Kapitan My Blue Kapitan 540ci Halvor Overby
11 Simon Gustafsson Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 406ci Simon Gustafsson
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Teamforge.co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Antony Wilkins
Super Pro ET (37)
1 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
Tom Atkinson Litchborough Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
4 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
5 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 632ci John Everitt
45 Chris Orthodoxou Hindhead Dodge Viper Apocalypse 604ci Chris Orthodoxou
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
56 Nigel Turner Minster 406ci Nigel Turner
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
81 Andy Raw Newmarket VW Beetle Funny Car TSR 509ci Andy Raw
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
105 Ron Bartlett Coventry Ford Anglia Sweet FA 582ci Ron Bartlett
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Good/Rowland Norfolk Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Good/Rowland
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Beovax 2 509ci Dave Catton
258 Dave Ward Shipston on Stour Dragster Rampage 550ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
405 Bernard Saz France Traction Dart 590ci Bernard Saz
435 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
453 Martyn Jones Southampton Dragster Another Small Fortune 451ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Saab Funny Car Steel River Hot Rod 8368cc Mark Flavell
555 John Gerritsen Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air Double Trouble 555ci John Gerritsen
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Dodge Dart 604ci Rick Garret
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
782 David Russell Chiddingfold Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 489ci David Evans
816 Thomas Stiefel Switzerland Chevrolet Bel Air Hawaiian Tropic 420ci Thomas Stiefel
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta 375ci Guido Uhlir
1934 Adam Gleadow Henham 34 Ford Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
Pro ET (35)
1 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
4 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
5 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 1841cc Luke Stevenson
48 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
59 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 383ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford 23T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans van der Spek
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 468ci Amanda Cox
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 468ci Roy Walker
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Team Red Hot 540ci Simon Gough
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
550 Dan Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 555ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T 4 One 454ci Phil Toppin
713 Team Yates/Howells Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Team Yates/Howells
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Falcon Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Variant 557ci Dave Bailey
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 350ci Matthew Seamarks
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Plymouth Arrow Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Junior Dragster (23)
JMa3 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa5 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster Pro Street Busa UK 400cc Josh Saunders
JMa6 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMa7 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa8 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Turboville Racing 450cc Laura Turburville
JMa9 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JM10 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMa11 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Royal Purple 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JM12 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 351cc Billy Everitt
JM14 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Morgan Wilson
JM20 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 390cc Aaron Fensome
JS22 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ringer Racing 206cc Billy Ringer
JM23 Stacey Reed Southend - on Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 250cc Stacey Reed
JMa24 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Rachel Giles
JS26 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
JMa27 Harry Elliott Sandhurst Dragster Craws 3500cc Harry Elliott
JM28 Gregory Robins Hornchurch Dragster Boys & Their Toyz Gregory Robins
JS29 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Thaliah Gibb
JM100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Black Shark 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JMa188 Iiro Laaksonen Finland Dragster JR Racecars 420cc Iiro Laaksonen
JMa211 Pontus Dantanus Sweden Dragster Slapshot Eliminator Pontus Dantanus
JMa215 Patrik Kivinvmmi Finland Dragster Pure Power 420cc Patrik Kivinvmmi
JM3748 Marcus Back Andersson Sweden Dragster 350cc Marcus Back Andersson
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Petri Paljakka Finland Puma 1300cc Petri Paljakka
5 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
9 Steve Carey Bexhill-on-Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326cc Steve Carey
11 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Gulf Oil 1585cc Ian King
27 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Puma Yamaha Rene's Lady 1342cc Kevin Charman
68 Samu Kemppainen Finland Samu Kemppainen
Super Twin (15)
1 Lorenz Stauble Switzerland PRP 2850cc Lorenz Stauble
2 Hans Olav Olstad Norway PRP Lightning 175ci Hans Olav Olstad
3 Job Heezen Netherlands Zodiac Godfather 6 2800cc Job Heezen
4 Trond Jostein Hoiberget Norway PRP Spirit of Toten 2860cc Trond Jostein Hoiberget
7 Jan Sturla Hegre Norway Sunoco II 120ci Jan Sturla Hegre
8 Samu Kemppainen Finland Carpino Supertwin Hammer II 196ci Samu Kemppainen
9 Per Bengtsson Sweden Bentec The Beast 1680cc Per Bengtsson
10 Martijn de Haas Holland Harley PRP Haas Brothers Nitro Twin 175ci Martijn de Haas
11 Greger Johansson Sweden Harley 1950cc Greger Johansson
12 Svein Olav Rolfstad Norway Sunoco I 120ci Svein Olav Rolfstad
14 Christian Jager Germany PRP Black Seven Nitro Racing 2870cc Christian Jager
15 Joachim Reimer Germany PRP Cracker 2850cc Joachim Reimer
16 Chris Hannam Leeds Puma V Rod 1984cc Chris Hannam
22 Roel Koedam Netherlands Zodiac Harley Godfather VII 1680cc Roel Koedam
30 Shawn Rodman Bristol Fast Cat AFB Racing 2600cc Shawn Rodman
Pro Stock Bike (15)
3 Fredrik Fredlund Åland Suzuki GSXR 1655cc Fredrik Fredlund
5 Jesper Thiel Denmark Buell 160ci Jesper Thiel
7 Gert-Jan Lasuer Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Lasuer
9 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki TVR Power 1755cc Dave Beck
10 Karl-Heinz Weikum Germany Suzuki GSXR 1640cc Karl-Heinz Weikum
11 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1655cc Martin Bishop
14 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Len Paget
18 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500cc Ray Debben
22 Martin Newbury Thorney Suzuki Psycleworkz 1640cc Martin Newbury
46 Rasmus Olesen Denmark Buell 160ci Rasmus Olesen
49 Chris Stebbings Wisbech Suzuki 1550cc Chris Stebbings
56 Kenneth Vik Norway Suzuki GSXR 1655cc Kenneth Vik
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
87 Kalle Lyren Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Veidec Racing 1755cc Kalle Lyren
95 Elvira Karlsson Sweden Suzuki 1500cc Elvira Karlsson
Super Street Bike (23)
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
4 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
5 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
6 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
7 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
8 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki Hayabusa Terminator V 1300cc Mark Watkins
9 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
10 Stephen Mead Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oils Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
11 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mick Templeman
12 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
14 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki The Ducks Guts 1425cc Graham Dance
16 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Hayabusa Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
18 Mark Wells Wigan Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Racing 1300cc Mark Wells
20 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
21 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
23 Jamie Sneddon Great Addington Honda Blackbird JBSR 1100cc Jamie Sneddon
25 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mogens Lund
26 Nichlas Sverin Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Nichlas Sverin
27 Ian Cotton Ormskirk Suzuki Hayabusa Pink Panther 1300cc Ian Cotton
30 Ondrej Klymliw Czech Republic Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Ondrej Klymliw
34 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa Proteck Racing 1300cc Pete Field
35 Danny Cockerill Basildon Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Danny Cockerill

FIA/FIM Main Event

The Main Event 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2014: Winners / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2013: Winners / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2012: Report / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat
The Main Event 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2006: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2005: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.