Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

National Finals 2007 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

- Updated 24th September

Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
Top Methanol (3)
1 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline 451ci Dave Wilson
332 Steve Turner Rushden Dragster Turner Motorsport 463ci Steve Turner
4055 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV Racing 524ci Derek Flynn
Pro Modified (4)
4 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
38 Philip Englefield New Malden Ford Coupe Lucas Racing 511ci Philip Englefield
387 Ian Bishop Hoddesdon Dodge Avenger 557ci Ian Bishop
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
Fuel Altered (7)
AAFA1 Jim Usher Southam Model T Altered The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA3 Tony Betts Canvey Island Ford Model T Venom 482ci Tony Betts
AAFA4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
AAFA6 Matthew Wright Waltham Cross Fiat Topolino Who Dares Wins 496ci Matthew Wright
BBFA1 Clayton Round Hebden Bridge Model T Altered Rebel T 481ci Clayton Round
BBFA2 Frank Bennett Bowers Gifford Fiat Topolino Bennett Racing 511ci Frank Bennett
BBFA5 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 426ci Joe Bond
Super Modified (8)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
67 Andy Kirk Ravenshead Chevrolet Camaro Rat Fink 509ci Andy Kirk
69 Craig Gibbs Aldershot Chevrolet Camaro Obsession 489ci Craig Gibbs
76 Paul Mander Ickleford Plymouth Arrow Poison Arrow 436ci Paul Mander
203 Andy Hone Enfield Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
214 Andy Chilton West Drayton Rover 214 AC Racing 540ci Andy Chilton
240 Tim Garlick Eastwood Ford Cortina 368ci Tim Garlick
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation Nigel Payne
Comp Eliminator (3)
B/A 61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
BN/A 312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 475ci Chris Isaacs
739 Jim Smith Churchdown VW Beetle Cotsweld.co.uk 2442c Jim Smith
Super Comp (17)
1 Chris Johnson Southampton MG ZS Woftam Racing 431ci Chris Johnson
3 Paul Knight Harrow Pontiac Trans Am Knightmare 500ci Paul Knight
6 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
7 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Jon Morton
9 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 555ci Belinda Bull
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
109 Steve Harrington Upminster Toyota Corolla 455ci Steve Harrington
165 Zane Llewellyn Bristol Dragster Zannetec Motors 460ci Zane Llewellyn
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Rord Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800c Steve Wells
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 475ci Chris Isaacs
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster Curbishley Automotive. com 548ci Martin Curbishley
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Team Double Trouble Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 502ci Team Double Trouble
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 470ci Frank Mason
632 Malcolm Francis Staines Pontiac Grand Am Air Sea Logistics Racing 632ci Malcolm Francis
757 Dave Catton Cranage Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing Dave Catton
Super Gas (17)
1 Tim Adam Bramley Brogie Roadster Blitzkreig 355ci Tim Adam
2 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy (T3) 505ci Steve Dunn
4 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 470ci Frank Mason
6 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Jon Morton
9 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing Michael Howling
186 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Nova Dublin-Up 427ci Brendan Clancy
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
293 Mike Bentley Lytham- St- Annes Ford Sierra Brute Force 460ci Mike Bentley
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 335ci Bob Doyle
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster Curbishley Automotive. com 548ci Martin Curbishley
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 502ci Dave Day
632 Malcolm Francis Staines Pontiac Grand Am Air Sea Logistics Racing 632ci Malcolm Francis
658 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing 547ci Conrad Stanley
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW 496ci Stuart Doignie
757 Dave Catton Cranage Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Dave Catton
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 468ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (10)
1 Bob Lees Redfield Ford Mustang 466ci Bob Lees
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
271 Christopher Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Team Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Christopher Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800c Leigh Morris
657 Simon Cooper Upper Beeding Ford Pop 461ci Simon Cooper
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Forge Motorsport.co .uk 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (20)
3 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartely Racing 540ci Barry Giles
45 Chris Orthodoxou Hindhead Dodge Viper GTS Apocalypse 604ci Chris Orthodoxou
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Pop Atkin Racing 500ci Paula Atkin
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
110 Mathijs Kraezer Netherlands Fiat Topolino Birdy 350ci Mathijs Kraezer
110 Wilco Sjim Netherlands Fiat Topolino Birdy 350ci Wilco Sjim
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000c Steve Green
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 500ci Roy Wilding
163 Nick Spence Honiton Dragster 9050c Nick Spence
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax 434ci Nick Good
258 Dave Ward Banbury Monza Funny Car Rampage 500ci Dave Ward
307 Team Stardust Manea Dragster Stardust 540ci Team Stardust
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Talbot Racing 3 600ci Pat Talbot
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Herts Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Dragster MFR 475ci Mark Flavell
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Sanity Assassin 540ci Vince Gibbs
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 396ci Wayne Nicholson
1934 Adam Gleadow Littlehampton Ford Altered Motor Psycho 517ci Adam Gleadow
Pro ET (31)
1 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Roadster Team Top Banana 460ci Brian Huxley
3 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Rick McCann
4 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time Is Money 496ci John Atkinson
44 Paul Marston Romford Shogun Team Paul Marston Racing 510ci Paul Marston
59 Paul Baynton Crawley Ford Capri 327ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford Altered Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro 468ci Nicky Frost
68 Jerry Smith Greetland Plymouth Road Runner Grim Beeper 605ci Jerry Smith
72 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Chevrolet Vega Team Paul Marston Racing Michael Howling
77 Dig Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger 572ci Dig Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
83 Mark Bishop Rushden Ford Topolino Vegas Hustler 460ci Mark Bishop
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe 514ci Kim Bishop
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300c Carl Burton
365 Martin Green Malpas Ford Consul Rods 'n' Rockers 454ci Martin Green
374 Simon Rowland Chester Dragster E-Hell 434ci Simon Rowland
472 Mats Andersson Gloucester Opel GT 396ci Mats Andersson
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 440ci Keith Herbert
550 Dan Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Panic 427ci Dan Page
587 Chris Hodgekins Evesham Dragster 587racing.com 383ci Chris Hodgekins
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000c Gino Bernadine
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic 454ci John Morris
728 Steve Bolton Hainault Plymouth Scamp Team Paul Marston Racing 540ci Steve Bolton
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bucknell Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 468ci Mike Lacey
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Model A Pickup Ground Zero 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
1968 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Fat Pack Racing 460ci Billy Gane
Sportsman ET (14)
2 Team Cando Worcester Ford Mustang Team Can Do 289ci
Team Cando
24 Teresa Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 355ci
Teresa Letchford
38 Sandie Gibb Upminster Opel Kadett Lil Ole 38 350cc
Sandie Gibb
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Pontiac Trans Am Trans Animal 7000c
Hans van der Spek
152 Stephen Partis Woolwich Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze 2 1400c
Stephen Partis
153 Martin Lewis Erith Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze
Martin Lewis
333 Lee Hollis Waltham Abbey Dodge Ram The Diesel Weasel 5900c
Lee Hollis
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang 'Aveago 4600c
Nigel Holland
377 Kevin Long Hook Toyota Soarer 4000c
Kevin Long
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro 5700c
Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Watchet Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 3500c
Ian Petrie
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci
Jon Turner
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro SSPW1 1600c
Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Shoestring Racing 362ci
Ian Jackson
Junior Dragster (18)
JMa1 Scott Hauser Higham Ferrers Dragster Rhino Extreme! 617cc Scott Hauser
JMa2 Nicholas Mugridge March Dragster Rolling Thunder 480cc Nicholas Mugridge
JM3 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing 390cc Anna Stanley
JMa4 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing 400cc Charlotte Watts
JMa5 Jayne Kay Bury Dragster Hyperactive 305cc Jayne Kay
JMa6 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster J & W / Gold RV Racing 350cc Peter Walters
JMa7 Ross Norris Chelwood Dragster Body Snatcher 350cc Ross Norris
JM8 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 347cc Joe Kellett
JMa9 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JMa12 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing 450cc Rebecca Evans
JM14 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Pups Nutz Zak Johnson
JM16 Vicky Molden Leeds Dragster Slight Noise 200cc Vicky Molden
JMa17 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster Gold RV Daniel Giles
JS21 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster Junior Giles Racing Clare Giles
JM22 Team 4 G's Upminster Dragster Team 4 G's 5 hp Team 4 G's
JM23 Rosie Hunt Wollaston Dragster RBS Customs 250cc Rosie Hunt
JS26 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 5 hp Rhiannon Bellenie
JS28 Gabrielle Barton-McDonald Ireland Dragster Gabrielle Barton-McDonald
Street Eliminator (16)
1 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 505ci Ian Hook
9 Ray Tucker Sidcup Chevrolet Corvette 598ci Ray Tucker
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
24 Ray Comer Milton Keynes Chevrolet Camaro 434ci Ray Comer
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan 706ci Colin Lazenby
66 Alan Simms Gamlingay Vauxhall PC Cresta 572ci Alan Simms
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
490 Andy Frost Whitmore Reans Vauxhall VX4/90 Red Victor 2 572ci Andy Frost
504 Jeff Meads Leigh on Sea Ford Pop 500ci Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden MG SV 377ci Jon Webster
598 Steve Nash Hawkwell Mercury Cougar Wild Cat 598ci Steve Nash
600 Wilf Stacey Canvey Island Ford Zephyr Gone Crazy 374ci Wilf Stacey
666 Mark Perkins Warkton Ford Mustang 598ci Mark Perkins
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
744 George Scanlon Milton Chevrolet S10 High Hopes 427ci George Scanlon
VW Pro (4)
42 Toby Wright Bewdley VW Speedster 2200c Toby Wright
70 Neil Ellis Cardiff VW Beetle Dude's Beetle 1914c Neil Ellis
95 Michael Geraghty Doncaster VW Beetle JLC Tiling Ltd 2387c Michael Geraghty
673 Jason Aldred Horley VW Buggy 2332c Jason Aldred
VW Sportsman (8)
1 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Beetle Fantom 1679c Paul Herbert
16 Graham Fairhead Bungay VW Type 3 Fastback 2056c Graham Fairhead
18 Daniel Smith Rothwell Skoda Octavia Team Stardust Racing 1800c Daniel Smith
30 Steve Parfitt Hereford VW Beetle 2276c Steve Parfitt
44 Craig Allen Mexborough VW Baja Craig Allen
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1984c Martin Ayton
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Microbus Sambasaurus 2366c Abi Tether
276 Adrian Wigley Ely Skoda Octavia Woodstock 1800c Adrian Wigley
VW Alternate Engine (3)
82 Mark Skeen Newmarket VW Van Grave Robber 2000c Mark Skeen
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle Darkside 2000c Ian Huggan
Wild Bunch (7)
6 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
52 Ant Harris Frantic Ant Harris
54 Phil Sweeney Hemel Hempstead 23T Altered Bone Idle 468ci Phil Sweeney
67 Darryl Howells Swadlincote Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
Top Fuel Bike (4)
1 Steve Carey Bexhill on Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326c Steve Carey
2 Ian Turburville Carlton Harley Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
4 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327c Steve Woollatt
9 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Puma Yamaha Bull 1342c Rene van den Berg
Funny Bike (7)
1 Neil Midgley Alresford Suzuki GSX 1428c Neil Midgley
2 Tim Blakemore Downend Kawasaki 1200c Tim Blakemore
4 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Sculded Cat 1500c Dave Bailey
6 Stephen French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500c Stephen French
7 Shaun Branch Horspath Suzuki GSX Special Branch 1428c Shaun Branch
9 Ken Cooper Feltham Suzuki GSX TJ Express 1500c Ken Cooper
11 Paul Knapp Coventry Suzuki GSX Valkyrie 1428c Paul Knapp
Pro Stock Bike (6)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Dave Beck Racing Ltd 1640 Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki White Lightning 1640c Len Paget
4 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500c Ray Debben
5 Paul King London Yamaha YZF 1800c Paul King
6 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR 1570c Richard Gipp
7 Phillippe Runget France Suzuki GSXR 1640c Phillippe Runget
Comp Bike (9)
1 Kevin Charman Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 1428c Kevin Charman
2 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290c Philip Leamon
5 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki GSX 1327c Dave Peters
6 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff Kukuxumusu Buffera.co.uk 1327c Sandra Chaplain
10 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1428c Stuart Crane
11 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Alan Young
14 Nick Holland Bicester Kawasaki Flying Dutchman 1075c Nick Holland
16 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428c Gary Jones
18 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327c Paul Wing
Super Street Bike (15)
1 Jamie Sneddon Kettering Honda Blackbird 1100c Jamie Sneddon
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300c Steve Venables
4 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki 1425c Graham Dance
5 Gary Drury Knebworth Suzuki Hayabusa Turboosa 1300c Gary Drury
6 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Dave Smith
7 Ady Lockley Coventry Suzuki Hayabusa Shady Racing 1300c Ady Lockley
10 Ivan Birch Hailsham Suzuki TLR Ignorance With Conviction 1570c Ivan Birch
14 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin 2 1300c Pete Bellenie
17 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 998cc Mark Watkins
24 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300c Richard Stubbins
26 Scott Baldwin Chesterton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Scott Baldwin
27 Sean Mills Thatcham Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC 1600c Sean Mills
28 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki 1200c Graham Balchin
33 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Home Brewed 1300c Garry Bowe
41 Bradley O'Connor Colchester Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Bradley O'Connor
9.50 Bike (24)
2 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Richard Sawatzki
3 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Bandit A R Blaze 1371c Richard Hann
4 Julian Harris Ipswich Suzuki Bandit DSD Racing 1186c Julian Harris
6 Geoff Connor Geoff Connor
7 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Crescent Racing 998cc Fred Furlong
8 Eddy Smiley Belper Eddy Smiley
9 Steve Coombs Westcliff on Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216c Steve Coombs
10 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Martin Walker
11 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260c Paul Coombs
91 Carl Atkinson London Suzuki GSXR 998ci Carl Atkinson
172 Steve Gwatkin New Brighton Suzuki GSX All Folked Up 1402c Steve Gwatkin
309 Chris Jones Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Chris Jones
311 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki Rufus's Revenge 1325c Augy Harrison
320 Greg Skett Nantwich Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Greg Skett
324 Jason Macan Leamington Spa Suzuki Bandit JM Racing 1340c Jason Macan
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1170c Steve Ashby
375 Andy Burfitt Gillingham Suzuki GSXR AB Racing 1216c Andy Burfitt
398 Peter Austin Prestwood Kawasaki Kawa Bunga 1198c Peter Austin
464 Andy Haley Leicester Suzuki Hayabusa NFT Racing 1300c Andy Haley
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Team Only Fuel & Horses 1186c Phil Pratt
590 Lee Baxter Bournemouth Kawasaki 1200c Lee Baxter
598 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298c Shaun Spiers
600 Chris Reed Southend on Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1340c Chris Reed
676 Dave Burfitt Gillingham Suzuki GSXR 1216c Dave Burfitt
Super Twin Top Fuel (3)
1 Wendy Clutterbuck Bristol Harley Sportster Flopsy 1575c Wendy Clutterbuck
3 Ian Carruthers Long Eaton Harley 142ci Ian Carruthers
11 Shawn Rodman Bristol Harley 1575c Shawn Rodman
Super Twin Top Gas (5)
4 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1000c Les Harris
5 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1620c Chris Mott
6 Don Irvine Mickleover Honda Firestorm The PYP 998cc Don Irvine
9 Chris Stebbings Emneth Harley V-Rod 1200c Chris Stebbings
11 Brian Udall Woodford Green Harley 114ci Brian Udall
Super Twin ET Brackett (10)
STM1 Barrie Gregory Bedworth Aprilia No Class 1000c Barrie Gregory
STM27 John Hackney Raunds Suzuki TL Copyprint 996cc John Hackney
STM55 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
STM66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda 998cc David Shorthose
STS1 Dave Jones London Harley V-Rod 1320c Dave Jones
STS4 Bev Riley Chingford Harley Sportster 1375c Bev Riley
STS10 Daniel Baldwin Malvern Suzuki 478cc Daniel Baldwin
STS55 Peter Harrison Frodsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
STS69 John O'Sullivan London Buell 1200c John O'Sullivan
STS666 Steve Partridge Devon Buell 1203c Steve Partridge

National Finals Menu

National Finals 2016: Preview
National Finals 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2014: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2013: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2012: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2010: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2009: Report / Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2008: Report / Daily Galleries: Friday | Saturday | Sunday / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2006: Report / Entry List
National Finals 2005: Report / Entry List

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.