Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

National Finals 2009 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

- Current Version

258 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge.

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
Top Methanol (3)
5 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 421ci Dave Wilson
8 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV Racing 433ci Derek Flynn
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger SD Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam
Pro Modified (5)
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
53 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 706ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
Fuel Altered (8)
AAFA 1 Jim Usher Southam Model T Ford The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA 4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
BBFA 1 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Wratten, Draper & Lotsapower 526ci Dennis Wratten
BBFA 2 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 520ci Dave Grabham
BBFA 3 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 432ci Joe Bond
BBFA 4 Frank Bennett Bowers Gifford Fiat Topolino Relentless 511ci Frank Bennett
BBFA5 Clayton Round Hebden Bridge Ford T Altered Rebel T 481ci Clayton Round
BBFA 7 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 526ci Bob Glassup
Super Modified (6)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci Tim Mugridge
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 565ci Belinda Bull
203 Andy Hone Chesnut Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
Super Comp (11)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Flier 555ci Jon Morton
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
9 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 585ci Collin Morrice
Super Gas (11)
1 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 555ci Jon Morton
4 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Steve Dunn
5 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
590 Aidan Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 427ci Aidan Kenny
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 585ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (8)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
1320 Paul Webster Flitwick Mini One 1320autos.com 1600cc Paul Webster
Super Pro ET (18)
1 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 632ci Brendan Clancy
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Roadster 500ci Paula Atkin
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 375ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
620 Chris Impey Huntingdon Mazda RX7 1308cc Chris Impey
690 Sandro Bellio Belgium Chevrolet Bel Air Danny's Racing Team Belgium 500ci Sandro Bellio
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
Pro ET (26)
7 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Sierra Team Top Banana Too 460ci Brian Huxley
48 Mick Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Mick Howling
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23T Ford In'Trevean'ous 350ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
360 Chris Bishop Rushden Ford 100E Split Decision 408ci Chris Bishop
430 Roy Walker Northampton Ford Cortina 468ci Roy Walker
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
628 Guy Chamberlain Honda Civic CPL Racing 2300cc Guy Chamberlain
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 454ci Phil Toppin
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Sportsman ET (6)
38 Sandie Gibb Upminster Opel Kadett Lil Ole 38 327cc
Sandie Gibb
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800cc
Spencer Tramm
442 Ralph Young Latton Chevrolet Corvette 5700cc
Ralph Young
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci
Geoff Cowley
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro Black Dog 1800cc
Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 362ci
Ian Jackson
Junior Dragster (13)
JMa2 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK Anna Stanley
JM3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JMa4 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa8 Rosie Hunt Higham Ferrers Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa10 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 400cc Josh Saunders
Jma11 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing Rebecca Evans
JM12 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Deadly Nightshade 250cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMa14 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JM15 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing 250cc Charlotte Watts
JM24 Declan Webb Dragster Webb Express Racing 230cc Declan Webb
JM25 Alex Brett Waltham Abbey Dragster Mr Magoo 206cc Alex Brett
JM26 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster 350cc Paige Wheeler
Street Eliminator (8)
1 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys 540ci David Murdoch
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
472 Mats Andersson Gloucester Opel GT MM-Racing.net 396ci Mats Andersson
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
Outlaw Flat Four (10)
56 Jason Rew VW Beetle Jason Rew
61 Peter Shattock Hartley Wintney VW Beetle 1776cc Peter Shattock
65 Martin Greaves Bournemouth VW Beetle 2387cc Martin Greaves
68 Dave Dinning Chertsey VW Sedan Wolfsburge Performance 2387cc Dave Dinning
100 James Wotton Sidcup VW Beetle 2165cc James Wotton
600 Pete Englezos Northolt Fiat 600 2332cc Pete Englezos
621 Adele Woodbridge Edwinstowe VW Beetle Striptease III 2332cc Adele Woodbridge
622 Bernard Newbury Leigh-on-Sea VW Beetle Stitch Up 174ci Bernard Newbury
739 Jim Smith Churchdown VW Beetle cotsweld.co.UK 3500cc Jim Smith
850 Joe Gallagher T34 Velocirazor 2740cc Joe Gallagher
VW Pro (4)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841cc James Hodson
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000cc Ian Huggan
112 Jacob Bailey Cambridge VW Jetta 3200cc Jacob Bailey
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
VW Sportsman (12)
7 Gary Lumley Needham Market VW Beetle Hembug 1600cc Gary Lumley
20 Dean Clatworthy Witney VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Six Pots of Win 2800cc Luke Stevenson
49 Chris Bray Redditch VW Golf 1984cc Chris Bray
64 Thomas Herbert Yarnton VW Beetle Fantom 1679cc Thomas Herbert
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Golf WorldofWin.com 2800cc Abi Tether
152 Michael Outhwaite Ramsey VW Jetta How Do You Like Them Apples 1800cc Michael Outhwaite
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia Russell Weir
176 Paul Phelpstead Gloucester VW Beetle 1641cc Paul Phelpstead
188 Helen Williams Henley- in- Arden VW Beetle Canuck 2 1600cc Helen Williams
333 Polly Naylor Northampton VW Roadster Halfway to Hell 1800cc Polly Naylor
797 Lucy Matthews Newmarket VW Squareback 1600cc Lucy Matthews
Wild Bunch (7)
3 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
35 Dick Sharp Bridport Austin A35 Dorset Horn 428ci Dick Sharp
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
44 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
52 Ant Harris Frantic Frantic Ant Harris
78 Keith Crampton Stevenage Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 425ci Keith Crampton
HKS Street (5)
1 Johnny McKeon Ireland Nissan Skyline RK Tuning 2700cc Johnny McKeon
4 David Greenhalgh Burgess Hill Nissan Skyline GTaRT Garage Bomber 2700cc David Greenhalgh
6 James Willday Blaby Mazda RX7 1308cc James Willday
7 Roy Ashby Toyota MR2 Turbo Team Hiroshima 2200cc Roy Ashby
564 Jeff Ludgate Sydenham Nissan Skyline R34GTR Rips Drag-R 2996cc Jeff Ludgate
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
Top Fuel Bike (5)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
2 Steve Carey Bexhill- on- Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326cc Steve Carey
3 Ian Turburville Carlton Harley Overkill Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
4 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342cc Rene van den Berg
8 Chris Hannam Leeds Puma 1998cc Chris Hannam
Funny Bike (6)
2 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki 1200cc Tim Blakemore
4 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Mistress Minx 1500cc Kevin Charman
5 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500cc Dave Bailey
6 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
10 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Damage 1400cc Dave Holland
12 Mike Olie Holland Suzuki GSX The Entertainer 1425cc Mike Olie
Pro Stock Bike (5)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Nimbus Motorsports 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
5 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki Ninja 1500cc Ray Debben
6 Paul King Potters Bar 1800cc Paul King
9 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki Hayabusa The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
Comp Bike (12)
1 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570cc Ivan Birch
2 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
3 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1500cc Stuart Crane
4 Dave Peters Cumbria Suzuki GSX 1327cc Dave Peters
6 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX The Bop Chop 1260cc Phil Crossley
7 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Sue-Me Buff Team Think Pink 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
10 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Puma YMR Yellow Metal 1700cc Bob Brooks
16 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327cc Paul Wing
17 Nick Daniels Loughborough Suzuki GSX Nonstop to Nowhere 1327cc Nick Daniels
21 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR 1640cc Richard Gipp
24 Mark Winder Preston Suzuki GSXR 1314cc Mark Winder
25 Rob Lee Preston Suzuki Hayabusa Blinddog Racing 1300cc Rob Lee
Super Street Bike (17)
1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
2 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
4 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300cc Scott Baldwin
5 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
6 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 3 1300cc Mark Watkins
7 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Homebrewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
11 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
12 Brad O'Connor Colchester Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Brad O'Connor
19 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker Racing 1300cc Thomas Granica
21 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
22 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa The Bolton Bullet 1300cc Mick Templeman
24 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa A R Blaze 1300cc Richard Hann
30 Nigel Barker Pulborough Suzuki Hayabusa Barker's BUSA 1300cc Nigel Barker
31 Stefan Schnarwiler Switzerland Suzuki Hayabusa Hellvetic Express 1300cc Stefan Schnarwiler
32 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
36 Joroen van den Belt Netherlands Yamaha 1200cc Joroen van den Belt
9.50 Bike (25)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
2 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Fred Furlong
3 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
4 Wayne Saunders Rodmell Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Wayne Saunders
5 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
6 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa NFT / DSD Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
7 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Rufus's Revenge 1135cc Augy Harrison
8 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR 988cc Phil Pratt
14 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki ZZR 1400cc Jon Webster
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
214 Steve Coombs Westcliff -on -Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216cc Steve Coombs
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260cc Paul Coombs
295 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Kawasaki GPZ Monster Munch 918cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1127cc Mark Hales
398 Peter Austin Aylesbury Kawasaki ZX12R Kawabunga 1199cc Peter Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Jennifer Slade Photography 1300cc Mark Slade
519 Shaun Jones Takeley Suzuki Bandit 1340cc Shaun Jones
528 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
584 Thomas Lynskey Barnet Yamaha R1 1000cc Thomas Lynskey
612 Julian Harris Ipswich Suzuki Bandit Team Only Fuel & Horses 1216cc Julian Harris
644 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jake Mechaell
653 Robert Field Burton Latimer Kawasaki 1200cc Robert Field
692 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck
Super Twin Top Gas (9)
1 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1130cc Chris Mott
3 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1000cc Les Harris
4 Dave Jones London Harley V-Rod Stratstone Harley Davidson 1320cc Dave Jones
5 Ric Naylor Barnet Yamaha RD Asbo 443cc Ric Naylor
6 Don Irvine Mickleover Honda Firestorm 996cc Don Irvine
9 Robbie Dobbie Sutton Coldfield Honda Super Penguin 995cc Robbie Dobbie
10 Brian Udall Chigwell Harley 114ci Brian Udall
14 Andy Watson Norwich Suzuki Lizzie - second to none drag r 1000cc Andy Watson
15 Martin Holgate Blackburn Harley Sportster Shenendoah 1575cc Martin Holgate
Super Twin ET Brackett (15)
2 John Hackney Raunds Suzuki Copyprint Express 996cc John Hackney
5 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia Black Bitch 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
6 Simon Clamp Robertsbridge Honda Firestorm 998cc Simon Clamp
8 Peter Harrison Fordsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
11 Bev Riley Chingford Harley Sportster 1475cc Bev Riley
13 Damian Waterhouse Battle Suzuki 998cc Damian Waterhouse
20 Joe Elliot Deeping St James Buell Pit Buell 1125cc Joe Elliot
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda CX Turbo Tim Caf? Racer 673cc Tim Boutle
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki 1000cc Dave Smart
39 John Munday Thatcham Harley Sportster 1200cc John Munday
64 Barrie Gregory Bedworth Suzuki Tilly II Compupay Express 1000cc Barrie Gregory
66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda 998cc David Shorthose
278 Nigel Batsford Birmingham Triumph 790cc Nigel Batsford
666 Steve Partridge Ullculme Buell 666Racing 1430cc Steve Partridge
999 Bev Batsford Birmingham Triumph 865cc Bev Batsford

National Finals Menu

National Finals 2016: Preview
National Finals 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2014: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2013: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2012: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2010: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2009: Report / Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2008: Report / Daily Galleries: Friday | Saturday | Sunday / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2006: Report / Entry List
National Finals 2005: Report / Entry List

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.