Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

National Finals 2010 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

- Current Version

261 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge.

Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
Top Methanol (1)
55 Lindsay Deuchar Barnsley Dragster 463ci Lindsay Deuchar
Pro Modified (7)
3 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
9 Graham Ellis Westcliff 1970 Plymouth 521ci Graham Ellis
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 738ci Jean Dulamon
38 Philip Englefield / Andy Wright Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield / Andy Wright
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevrolet Camaro Mick Payne
Fuel Altered (6)
AAFA 1 Tony Betts North Benfleet Fiat Venom 498ci Tony Betts
AAFA 4 Terri-Anne White Rushden 23T Altered The Mob 417ci Terri-Anne White
BBFA 2 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 489ci Joe Bond
BBFA 3 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 526ci Bob Glassup
BBFA 5 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Dirty Harry IV 526ci Dennis Wratten
BBFA9 Adam Gleadow Coventry Ford Altered Motor Psycho 517ci Adam Gleadow
Super Modified (6)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
69 Adrian Spencer Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Adrian Spencer
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 565ci Belinda Bull
203 Andy Hone Chesnut Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
1968 Peter Thompson Buntingford Chevrolet Chevelle 509ci Peter Thompson
Super Comp (13)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind the Bollox 540ci Brian Pateman
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
715 Paul Woodhead Bolsover Chevrolet Camaro 555ci Paul Woodhead
725 Paul Brown Oakley Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
803 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Martin Curbishley
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Collin Morrice
Super Gas (13)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
2 Jon Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
164 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
360 Chris Bishop Rushden Ford 100E Split Decision 408ci Chris Bishop
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Griffin
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
550 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (9)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
377 Nev Mottershead Stockport Vauxhall Ventora Stockport Doorslammer 355ci Nev Mottershead
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang Bristol Doorslammers 502ci Bob Lees
559 Rob Stanley Chepstow Chevrolet Vega RCS Racing 454ci Rob Stanley
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (22)
1 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
308 Karl Harrison Manea Funny Car Blown Budget 526ci Karl Harrison
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 540ci Chris Isaacs
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
439 Chris Mazure France Buick Century Demon Smoothly 632ci Chris Mazure
472 Eric Monsenego France Plymouth Barracuda 572ci Eric Monsenego
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
496 Sam Freeman Rushden T Altered Double Density 511ci Sam Freeman
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Thunder Cat 477ci Dave Catton
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
1969 Dave Townsend Rushden Ford Mustang 598ci Dave Townsend
Pro ET (29)
6 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
9 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 8500cc Lee Huxley
62 Marius Blackburn Flitcham Altered T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 468ci Amanda Cox
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Walton- On- Thames Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
510 Terry Robins Romford Chevrolet S10 461ci Terry Robins
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 555ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
685 John Reeve Braintree Chevrolet Dirty Boy 540ci John Reeve
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 454ci Phil Toppin
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
725 Paul Brown Oakley Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Coupe 454ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Variant 557ci Dave Bailey
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Chevrolet Camaro Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Sportsman ET (10)
3 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro Black Dog 1800cc
Nick Gay
252 Sara Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc
Sara Unsworth
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang Aveago Racing 4600cc
Nigel Holland
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci
Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Dunster Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 305ci
Ian Petrie
615 Steve Taylor Boston Ford Anglia Estate Up To No Good 5000cc
Steve Taylor
713 Sean Armstrong Goodwick Chevrolet Monte Carlo 5700cc
Sean Armstrong
763 Jake Handy Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 5700cc
Jake Handy
764 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 7400cc
Ian Jackson
1994 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Chevrolet Camaro Gingerman 5700cc
Matthew Seamarks
Junior Dragster (13)
JMa1 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK 390cc Anna Stanley
JMa2 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster Pro Street BUSA UK 400cc Josh Saunders
JMa3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 347ci Joe Kellett
JMa5 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JMa7 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa9 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Clare Giles
JM10 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Deadly Nightshade 250cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JM16 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo Rent-A-Car 350cc Paige Wheeler
JMa17 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa18 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Help 4 Heroes 480cc Laura Turburville
JM20 Jacob Kopasz Bradford Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JM21 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 350cc Billy Everitt
JM22 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Morgan Wilson
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (9)
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up 540ci Alan Williamson
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
574 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
752 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Stuart Williams
1000 Richard Billings Huntingdon Ford Mustang Quietus Racing 427ci Richard Billings
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Topspeed Parts 454ci Bill Macdermid
VW Pro (10)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
32 Phil Norman Thornton Heath VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000cc Ian Huggan
102 Bruce Collins Rushden VW Beetle Ex 1914cc Bruce Collins
104 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Sam Young
112 Jacob Bailey Great Cambourne VW Jetta MV Developments 3200cc Jacob Bailey
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
714 Danny Wharton Gainsborough VW Beetle Reichspeed 2276cc Danny Wharton
VW Sportsman (11)
7 Gary Lumley Needham Market VW Beetle Hembug 1600cc Gary Lumley
20 Dean Clatworthy Leafield VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800cc Spencer Tramm
75 James Clark Newmarket VW Vento 2800cc James Clark
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1884cc Martin Ayton
90 Dennis Cox Chipping Norton VW Buggy Panic Attack 2 1641cc Dennis Cox
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Microbus Sambasaurus 2360cc Abi Tether
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1914cc Russell Weir
176 Paul Phelpstead Gloucester VW Golf 2000cc Paul Phelpstead
240 Matthew Bennett-Sime Poole VW Derby Gruner Wolfe 1300cc Matthew Bennett-Sime
771 Rhonda Callaway Croydon VW Golf Kow in the Sacky 1784cc Rhonda Callaway
Outlaw Flat Four (5)
23 Matthew Keane St Agnes VW Beetle All Torque 2110cc Matthew Keane
100 James Wotton Sidcup VW Beetle Scrap Yard Parts 2165cc James Wotton
500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle 174ci Martin Taylor
622 Bernard Newbury Leigh-on-Sea VW Beetle Stitch Up 174ci Bernard Newbury
850 Joe Gallagher T34 Velocirazor 2740cc Joe Gallagher
Wild Bunch (12)
1 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
2 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
4 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
11 Dave Williams Ebbw Vale 23T Altered Chariots of Fire VI 383ci Dave Williams
19 Wayne Colliver Swanley Slingshot Spud 1600cc Wayne Colliver
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
35 Dick Sharp Bridport Austin A35 Dorset Horn 434ci Dick Sharp
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
78 Keith Crampton Stevenage Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 425ci Keith Crampton
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
99 Adam Price Little Dunmow Topolino Altered Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
109 Bob Morgan Rochdale Fiat Topolino Altered B Sting 362ci Bob Morgan
Exhibition (2)
AAFC 527 Kevin Kent Uxbridge Ford Mustang Shockwave 500ci Kevin Kent
TF Shelley Pearson Rushden Dragster RF Motorsports 500ci Shelley Pearson
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
2 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342cc Rene van den Berg
4 Steve Carey Bexhill- on- Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326cc Steve Carey
5 Chris Hannam Shelf Puma V Rod 1996cc Chris Hannam
8 Shawn Rodman Bristol Fastcat 2600cc Shawn Rodman
17 Antonio Ferretti Italy Ferretti Top Fuel Furia Romagrola 1700cc Antonio Ferretti
Funny Bike (5)
1 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Mistress Minx 1500cc Kevin Charman
2 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
4 Dave Bailey Gillingham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500cc Dave Bailey
6 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki Tim Blakemore Racing 1400cc Tim Blakemore
9 Steve French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500cc Steve French
Pro Stock Bike (6)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki TVR Smoon 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
4 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki Hayabusa The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
5 Paul King Potters Bar Yamaha 1650cc Paul King
7 Jerry Collier Chesterfield Suzuki TL Pro-Joint Fabrications 1570cc Jerry Collier
8 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Psycleworkz Suzuki 1640cc Richard Gipp
Comp Bike (11)
1 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570cc Ivan Birch
2 Stuart Crane Norfolk Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
3 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
5 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Puma YMR Yellow Metal 1700cc Bob Brooks
6 Nick Daniels Loughborough Suzuki GSX Diminished Responsibility 1327cc Nick Daniels
7 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX The Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
9 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327cc Paul Wing
10 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff SueMe 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
12 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Alan Young
16 Lizz McCarthy Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Austin Minx 1428cc Lizz McCarthy
Super Street Bike (21)
1 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
4 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Homebrewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
7 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
8 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
9 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa The Bolton Bullet 1300cc Mick Templeman
10 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker Racing 1300cc Thomas Granica
11 Paul Hambridge Swindon Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
12 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa Mega-Shed 1300cc Richard Hann
14 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
15 Nigel Barker Pulborough Suzuki Hayabusa Barker's BUSA 1300cc Nigel Barker
16 Graham Dance Norwich Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
20 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 3 1298cc Mark Watkins
21 Stephen Mead Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oils 1300cc Stephen Mead
22 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin 3 1300cc Pete Bellenie
27 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street BUSA UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
28 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street BUSA UK 1300cc Dave Holland
29 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Racing 1300cc Mark Wells
38 Bernard Dorgan Ireland Suzuki Bernard Dorgan
39 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mogens Lund
9.50 Bike (21)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
3 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
4 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
5 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Rufus's Revenge 1260cc Augy Harrison
7 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck
9 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jake Mechaell
10 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR PBM Racing 988cc Phil Pratt
14 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki ZZR 1400cc Jon Webster
56 Mike Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Going Kwackers 998cc Mike Austin
81 Richard Bell Borehamwood Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Richard Bell
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
295 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Flick of the Switch 1340cc Steve Whiting
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Kawasaki GPZ Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1216cc Mark Hales
398 Peter Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki ZX12R Kawabunga 1198cc Peter Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Jennifer Slade Photography 1300cc Mark Slade
528 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
584 Thomas Lynskey Barnet Yamaha R1 1000cc Thomas Lynskey
653 Robert Field Burton Latimer Kawasaki 1397cc Robert Field
Super Twin Top Gas (6)
3 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1130cc Chris Mott
4 Andy Watson Norwich Suzuki Second to None 1000cc Andy Watson
5 Ric Naylor Barnet Yamaha RD Asbo 580cc Ric Naylor
15 Martin Holgate Blackburn Harley Sportster Shenendoah 1575cc Martin Holgate
20 Joe Elliot Deeping St James Buell Little Bit Quick Joe Elliot
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
Super Twin ET Brackett (6)
5 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia Black Bitch 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
6 Peter Harrison Fordsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
7 Simon Clamp Robertsbridge Honda Firestorm 998cc Simon Clamp
13 Damian Waterhouse Battle Suzuki Spectrum 998cc Damian Waterhouse
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda Turbo Tim Special 673cc Tim Boutle
66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda 998cc David Shorthose

National Finals Menu

National Finals 2016: Preview
National Finals 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2014: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2013: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2012: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2010: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2009: Report / Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2008: Report / Daily Galleries: Friday | Saturday | Sunday / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2006: Report / Entry List
National Finals 2005: Report / Entry List

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.