Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

National Finals

National Finals 2014
Sat 20th to Sun 21st September

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

250 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

VP, ACU and  MSA


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
MSA Pro Modified (7)
2 Andy Robinson Turgis Green 69 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
38 Philip/Andy Chessington 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci Philip/Andy
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster Isaacs & Tramm Racing 521ci Chris Isaacs
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
624 Bobby Wallace Bromham Willys Coupe 746ci Bobby Wallace
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
Nostalgia Fuel Challenge Cup (5)
4 Nick Davies North Newington Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Nick Davies
6 Robbie Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 511ci Robbie Grabham
232 Wendy Baker Reading Mustang II 500ci Wendy Baker
1967 Adam Gleadow Debden 1932 Bantam Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
1977 Tim Garlick South Minster Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (9)
4 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
63 Damian Halliwell Aspull Cheverolet Biscayne 540ci Damian Halliwell
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
572 Steve Neimantas Halifax Bentley Continental GT Gold Finger 615ci Steve Neimantas
666 Andy Bond Swindon Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
Comp Eliminator (3)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta B 374ci Guido Uhlir
Super Comp (11)
2 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Monza Curbishley Automotive 509ci Martin Curbishley
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 1941 Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2400cc Richard Webb
628 Guy Chamberlain Eastchurch Honda Civic Murder Civic 2300cc Guy Chamberlain
665 Paul Watson Essex Chevrolet Camaro Highlander 555ci Paul Watson
809 Phil Jones Grimsby Dragster 434ci Phil Jones
1938 Dave Day Goring by sea Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (7)
1 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro Newdriveway.com 565ci Jon Morton
6 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 65 Ford Mustang The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
42 Tim Adam Bramley Ford Falcon Blitzkreig 400ci Tim Adam
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (6)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Toyota Soarer Redneck Racing 434ci Nick Hale
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
2211 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
Super Pro ET (27)
2 Paul Marston Chadwell Heath Chrysler PT Cruiser Team PMR 1 540ci Paul Marston
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
65 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster True Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
76 Tom Van der Wijden Holland Dodge Avenger Meth-Ness 510ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
94 Dave Gibbons Shottenden Ford Model T Rough Diamond 468ci Dave Gibbons
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
202 Mark Adams Aldridge Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
221 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
258 Dave Ward Long Compton Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova Amanda Cox
366 Liam Jones Patrington Dragster Bomber Racing 732ci Liam Jones
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
435 Ian Powell Redruth Horton Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson Naburn NGM Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Camero Drag Racing 582ci Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
640 Paul Przbyl Peterborough Chromeworx Dragster Przym Paintworks 605ci Paul Przbyl
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
819 Chris Parker Beverley Dragster NG Motorsport II 598ci Chris Parker
947 Frank Wambac Germany VW Corrado 620ci Frank Wambac
953 Colin Millar Kinross Ford Pop The Flyin Fyfer 560ci Colin Millar
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (21)
25 Lee Huxley Gallow End 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
70 Carla Pittau London 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
84 Rick McCann London 1984 Chevy Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
98 Ferret Harrow Ford Capri Team Trogdor 467ci Ferret
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Proteus 4 Paul Jackson
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci Al Platt
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 396ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
Sportsman ET (12)
1 Craig Wright Earls Barton Honda Civic Damn Good Racing 1500cc Craig Wright
2 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
97 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri Team Trogdor 2792cc Tethys
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
256 Ethan Lisle Whitley Bay Dodge Ram Pick Up So-Cal Shop Truck 4700cc Ethan Lisle
362 Jan Lukes London Nissan 200SX Two Brothers Racing 2000cc Jan Lukes
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
510 Ozzie Brown Thatcham 69 Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 305ci Ozzie Brown
524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Toyota Soarer Redneck Racing 4200cc Nick Hale
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Sharan hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
816 Felicity Gibb Old Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc Felicity Gibb
4189 Jane McCready Rushden Ford Bens Van Clueless Racing 2000cc Jane McCready
Junior Dragster (27)
2 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
3 Joe Kellett Blackburn Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
4 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
6 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
8 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
11 Cloe Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 298cc Cloe Ringer
12 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 350cc Belle Wheeler
14 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
15 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
16 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
17 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
18 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another-Miss-De-Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
19 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 350cc Thaliah Gibb
21 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
23 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
24 Bonnie Wallace Bromham Dragster Head Hunter Bonnie Wallace
26 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude 480cc Shannon Kiddell
28 Skye Collier Barlborough Dragster Mental on Methonal 250cc Skye Collier
30 Annie Wallace Bromham Dragster Annie Wallace
31 Harley Cousell Hockley Dragster Bandit 1 Harley Cousell
33 Scott Gibbons Shorttenden Dragster Rough Diamond VI 160cc Scott Gibbons
34 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster 5hp Matthew Dowdy
35 Jack Gooding Ipswich Dragster Project Junior 480cc Jack Gooding
37 Holly Moore Sible Dragster Southfield Engineering 5hp Holly Moore
52 Holley Marshall Rushden Funny Car ADI/Highlander Racing Holley Marshall
74 Dylan Thomas Bradley Rushden Dragster CBM Motorsport 5hp Dylan Thomas Bradley
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 480cc Paige Wheeler
VW Pro (13)
15 Glynn Morgan Sneinton VW Beetle 2276cc Glynn Morgan
23 Nick Edwards Tiverton VW Beetle All Torque 3300cc Nick Edwards
54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch VW Golf MKII 1800cc Carl Goldsmith
79 Stuart Hodgson Foxholes VW Beetle Strip Poker 2387cc Stuart Hodgson
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800cc Paul Jordan
112 Jacob Bailey Camborne VW Jetta Coupe Naked Obsession 3200cc Jacob Bailey
222 Anthony McAuliffe Kingsclere Audi TT 1781cc Anthony McAuliffe
228 Paul Bargate Ulleskelf VW Scirocco 2000cc Paul Bargate
238 Shaun Hyde Caistor VW Beetle 2100cc Shaun Hyde
281 David Crowhurst Cranbrook VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
714 Danny Wharton Gainsborough VW Beetle Reichspeed 2387cc Danny Wharton
947 Frank Wambach Germany VW Corrado 10200c Frank Wambach
VW Sportsman (9)
1 Jason Anslow Kineton VW Beetle Skool's A Drag 2276cc Jason Anslow
27 Edward Keech Woodford VW Golf Tango'd 2800cc Edward Keech
67 Frances Herbert Yarnton VW Golf MKII The Reem Machine 2800cc Frances Herbert
117 Paul Day Detling VW Beetle 1679cc Paul Day
149 Zaykk Beniot Stilton Audi A3 Quattro Team Relentless 1600cc Zaykk Beniot
245 Justin Waddington Aldershot VW Polo School Boys Error 1300cc Justin Waddington
265 Adrian London Blackwater VolksWagen Adrian London
277 Dave Lea Knutsford VW Golf GTI MKI 2800cc Dave Lea
294 Richard Brooks Dewsbury VW Golf GTI 2036cc Richard Brooks
Wild Bunch (9)
1 Adam Price Little Dunmow Fiat Topolino Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
3 Keith Crampton Great Ashby Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 364ci Keith Crampton
40 Sean Law Essex Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Sean Law
45 Philip James Chalfont St Peters Monza Funny Car Rampage 493ci Philip James
68 Mick Gleadow St. Ives, Cambs Slingshot Jurassic Parts 359 c. Mick Gleadow
69 Alan Loten Amersham Altered Dragster Paranoia 3800cc Alan Loten
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 370ci Bob Hawkins
101 Steve East Surrey Slingshot Dragster Ellie is in trouble now Steve East
109 Andrew Murphy Rochdale Topolino Altered B Sting 362ci Andrew Murphy
Exhibition (1)
80 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster 433ci Peter Walters
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (2)
4 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Works Second Lady 1362 Rene van den Berg
Funny Bike (13)
1 Stuart Crane Bintree Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
3 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
5 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki Pro Mod Back In Black Warpspeed 1640cc Dale Leeks
9 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
11 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
16 Jiri Lukes London Kawasaki ZX12 Two Brothers Racing 1199cc Jiri Lukes
17 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal Yellow Metal 1820cc Bob Brooks
21 Pete Le Gros Fleet Derringer Harley Sledge Hammer II 120ci Pete Le Gros
22 Harold Wolfenden Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa Triggers Broom II 1299cc Harold Wolfenden
24 Lizz McCarthy Woodford Halse Suzuki GSX Nitrous Junkie/Gipp Racing 1428cc Lizz McCarthy
25 Stefan Hagenstien Germany Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Stefan Hagenstien
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Eric Richard
39 Viep Bloemen Holland Kawasaki Z900 1327cc Viep Bloemen
Pro Stock Bike (3)
Leonard Paget Southampton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Leonard Paget
3 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki ZXR 1500cc Ray Debben
4 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
Comp Bike (6)
4 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
5 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
8 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
12 Steve Moor Matlock Suzuki RF 600 Team Elysion 1260cc Steve Moor
15 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
42 Alan Davis Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1428cc Alan Davis
Super Street Bike (14)
1 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
2 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
5 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
6 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Brothers 1300cc Pete Field
10 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
11 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
15 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
17 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
28 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
30 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Dave Thomas
32 Dave Ward Haverford West Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Ward
61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
8.50 Bike (10)
1 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
2 Jake Mechaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Mechaell
4 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa Smiley's People 1216cc Eddy Smiley
7 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
198 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1200cc Jay Roe
233 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Mark Hope
234 Richard Yannick France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Richard Yannick
237 John McLean Jnr Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean Jnr
427 Stuart Morrice Linton Suzuki Hayabusa Morrice Boys Racing 1300cc Stuart Morrice
9.50 Bike (16)
7 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R Fossil Fuellers 1200cc Ian Chrichlow
16 Josh Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki GSXR Protek Racing 1000cc Josh Stubbins
25 Mark Green Romsey Cagiva Raptor Spawn 1000cc Mark Green
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Kawasaki ZX9R Thatadoo Racing 900cc Harrison Brown
100 Richard Sawatzki Alcombe Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
152 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
247 Wayne Bradley Farnworth Suzuki Black Night Racing 1340cc Wayne Bradley
257 John McLean (snr) Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean (snr)
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Susuki GSXR RCP Racing 1100cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Jester 998cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
559 Robert Stanley Longlevens Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Robert Stanley
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satans lady 988cc Phil Pratt
749 Jak Hylton Writtle Susuki Hayabusa 1300cc Jak Hylton
760 Paul Morris Metfield Suzuki GSXR 1000 998cc Paul Morris
761 Melvin Morris Kings Sutton Suzuki GSXR1000 988cc Melvin Morris
Supertwin Top Gas (3)
4 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley Davidson Cupit & Mott Racing 120ci Chris Mott
37 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
432 Scott Collier Barlborough Suzuki TL1000R Young Offender 1000cc Scott Collier
Supertwin ET (3)
2 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki TLR Hysteria Racing 125cc Brett Cordelle
4 Giselle Moor Matlock Suzuki Team Elysion 500cc Giselle Moor
23 Fiona Moor Wirkworth Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 850cc Fiona Moor
Junior Drag Bike (11)
2 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia 125SR Hysteria Racing 125cc Jasmine Cordelle
3 Louis Davies Flore LDR Aprilia Mini Tigger 125cc Louis Davies
4 Jordan Kenway Southampton Yamaha RS 125cc Jordan Kenway
5 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 50cc Liam Holgate
6 Jake Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki RG Little Minx 125cc Jake Charman
7 Alfie Udall Woodford Green KTM 200cc Alfie Udall
9 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Yamaha RD Hyena Drag Race Team 125cc Stacey Reed
10 Siobhan Moor Matlock Cagiva Mito Team Elysion 125cc Siobhan Moor
11 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
12 Blade Runner Somerton Blade Runner 50cc Blade Runner
14 Natalie Jones Redditch Cagiva Mito Mean Machine 125cc Natalie Jones

National Finals Menu

National Finals 2016: Preview
National Finals 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2014: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2013: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2012: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2010: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2009: Report / Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2008: Report / Daily Galleries: Friday | Saturday | Sunday / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2006: Report / Entry List
National Finals 2005: Report / Entry List

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.