Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

National Finals

National Finals 2015
Sat 19th to Sun 20th September

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
261 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

SPRC

CARS (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
MSA Pro Modified (9)
1 Andy Robinson Hook 69 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro 872ci Jean Dulamon
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang 615ci Paula Atkin
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster 521ci Chris Isaacs
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird 521ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevy Camaro 521ci Mick Payne
9170 Ryan Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 740ci Ryan Garrett
Nostalgia Fuel Challenge Cup (4)
4 Nick Davies North Newington Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Nick Davies
6 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 511ci Dave Grabham
1934 Adam Gleadow Debden 1932 Bantam Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
1977 Tim Garlick South Minster Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (10)
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 600ci David Murdoch
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 582ci Mark Todd
321 Richard Merriman Bidford Volkswagon Beele Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick Up Redneck Racing 7100cc Nigel Hale
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 7100cc Nick Hale
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
572 Steve Neimantas Halifax Bentley Continental GT Gold Finger 615ci Steve Neimantas
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
Comp Eliminator (3)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 522ci Rob Smallworth
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 565ci Belinda Bull
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
Super Comp (11)
4 Paul Watson Essex Chevrolet Camaro Farm Fresh Speed Shop 555ci Paul Watson
7 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird Spirrac Racing 615ci Neil Hunter
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.1 468ci Martin Curbishley
550 Dan Page Benson Chevy Camaro Danny Panic 565ci Dan Page
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2600cc Richard Webb
704 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
714 Thomas Margesson Stevenage Chevy Dragster Wild Child 383ci Thomas Margesson
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing 732ci Conrad Stanley
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (6)
1 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
70 Tim Moore Basingstoke Chevrolet Nova 540ci Tim Moore
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (5)
1 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2600cc Richard Webb
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
Super Pro ET (27)
1 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
2 Mark Adams Aldridge Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
4 Team Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Team Atkinson
5 Paul Marston Chadwell Heath Dragster Paul Marston Racing Paul Marston
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
76 Tom Van der Wijden Netherlands Chevrolet S10 Turbo Meth-Ness 301ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci Billy Gane
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 504ci Roy Wilding
263 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Daniel Giles
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster N,U,A Dragster 527ci Rod Harrison
425 Steve Ashdown Welling Dragster Paul Marston Racing 477ci Steve Ashdown
429 Rick Cooke Randwick Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Wellingborough Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
435 Ian Powell Redruth Horton Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson Naburn NGM Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
595 Nick Spence Feniton Mike Bos Dragster 632ci Nick Spence
640 Paul Przbyl Stanground Chromeworx Dragster Przym Paintworks 605ci Paul Przbyl
650 Joe Kellett Blackburn Dragster Drummin Man 540cc Joe Kellett
686 Peter Lane Grove 1955 Chevrolet Boomer Peter Lane
723 Gordon Northway Slough 73 Chevy Stepside The Mad Hatter 632ci Gordon Northway
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
819 Chris Parker Beverley Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Chris Parker
834 Steve Kellett Cudworth Ford Mustang Stang Racing 577ci Steve Kellett
881 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 350ci Peter Walters
Pro ET (27)
25 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
40 Sean Law Harlow, UK Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Sean Law
59 Laura Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri MKI Team Capricious 383ci Laura Baynton
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 655ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
165 Colin Felstead Banbury Ford Escort RS2000 466ci Colin Felstead
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Plymouth Road Runner Road Runner 540ci Ethan Lisle
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 347ci James Forster
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci Simon Innes
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Paul Jackson
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort MK1 2000cc Gino Bernadine
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 454ci Nic Williams
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
833 John Dalrymple Woburn Green 33 Willys Coupe Full Tilt 408ci John Dalrymple
883 Steve Bowen Ponty pridd Mitsubishi Evo The Roofer 2300cc Steve Bowen
886 Tony Harter Yeldham Ford Mustang 598ci Tony Harter
888 David Nicol Bishops Itchington HRC Supra Bio Hazard 3000cc David Nicol
Sportsman ET (13)
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Honda Civic Damn Good Racing 1500cc Craig Wright
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
711 Joe Richards Rushden BMW 328 Coupe 2800cc Joe Richards
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Sharan hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
816 Felicity Gibbs Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc Felicity Gibbs
863 Gillian Medley Scunthorpe Jeep Grand Cherokee 5700cc Gillian Medley
864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Ford Mustang 4600cc Alan Medley
875 Holly Sanders Higham Ferrers Audi TT Miss TT 3200cc Holly Sanders
884 Jemma Hale Rugby Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Jemma Hale
4179 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Green 5000cc Andy Dibley
4189 Jane McCready Rushden Ford Bens Van Clueless Racing 2000cc Jane McCready
Junior Dragster (23)
2 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 500cc Billy Everitt
3 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
4 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude Shannon Kiddell
5 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 450cc Morgan Wilson
6 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing/ West Ten Motorsp 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
7 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
8 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
9 Annie Wallace Bromham Dragster Annie Wallace
11 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
12 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
14 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Dragster Bonnie Wallace
16 Harley Cousell Hockley Dragster Bandit 1 Harley Cousell
17 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
20 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's Thaliah Gibb
21 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another-Miss-De-Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
23 Holley Marshall Rushden Dragster 480cc Holley Marshall
24 Scott Gibbons Shorttenden Dragster Rough Diamond VI 160cc Scott Gibbons
27 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster 206cc Matthew Dowdy
28 Skye Collier Barlborough Dragster Mental on Methonal 250cc Skye Collier
43 Kaitlin Deevey Finchley Dragster She Bad 2 Da Bone Kaitlin Deevey
45 Bradley Didwell Wisbech Dragster Bradley Didwell
74 Dylan Thomas Bradley Rushden Dragster RS Repairs Highway 2 Hell 5hp Dylan Thomas Bradley
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster East Midlands Tyre Service 480cc Paige Wheeler
Wild Bunch (9)
2 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 434ci Bob Hawkins
3 Bob Morgan Rochdale Altered Topolino B Sting 362ci Bob Morgan
4 Keith Crampton Great Ashby Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 364ci Keith Crampton
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
45 Philip James Chalfont St Peters Monza Funny Car Rampage 492ci Philip James
67 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
69 Alan Loten Amersham Altered Dragster Paranoia 3800cc Alan Loten
76 Sarah Howells Moria Slingshot Dragster Black Pig Too 385ci Sarah Howells
101 Steve East Surrey Slingshot Dragster Ellie is in trouble now Steve East
VW Pro (15)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841cc James Hodson
4 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Electr Sam Young
32 Phil Norman Ashford VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
79 Stuart Hodgson Foxholes VW Beetle Strip Poker 2387cc Stuart Hodgson
100 Mario Thau Germany VW Polo Hidden Power 2800cc Mario Thau
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800cc Paul Jordan
112 Jacob Bailey Camborne VW Jetta Coupe Jet-R 3200cc Jacob Bailey
228 Paul Bargate Ulleskelf VW Scirocco 2000cc Paul Bargate
238 Shaun Hyde Caistor VW Beetle 2100cc Shaun Hyde
281 David Crowhurst Rocks Hill VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
294 Richard Brooks Dewsbury VW Golf GTI Green Mean Machine 2036cc Richard Brooks
312 Andrew Burton Oulton Broad VW Beetle Betegeuse 2332cc Andrew Burton
319 Alex Knott Solihul VW Beetle Highly Medicated 2387cc Alex Knott
321 Richard Merriman Bidford Volkswagon Beele Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
714 Danny Wharton Gainsborough VW Beetle Reichspeed 2387cc Danny Wharton
VW Sportsman (14)
1 Edward Keech Woodford VW Golf Tango'D 2800cc Edward Keech
33 Thomas Herbert Yarnton VW Golf MKII Reem Machine 2800cc Thomas Herbert
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Golf Fantom 2900cc Paul Herbert
117 Paul Day Detling VW Beetle 1679cc Paul Day
265 Adrian London Camberley VW Polo London's Pride 1600cc Adrian London
277 Dave Lea Knutsford VW Golf GTI MKI 2800cc Dave Lea
295 John Mills Bury VW Beetle Little Horus 2180cc John Mills
311 Kyle Morris Whittlesey VW Golf Team Relentless 2800cc Kyle Morris
317 Ross Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagon Golf 2000cc Ross Chisholm-Brown
322 Fi Sinclair Lowton VW Beetle Irn Bru Beetle 1914cc Fi Sinclair
323 Phil Unsworth Lowton VW Beetle 1303 AutoMove Car 1914cc Phil Unsworth
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Sharan hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
874 Jaygun Evans Kettering VW Golf Estate The Shed Baron 2000cc Jaygun Evans
875 Holly Sanders Higham Ferrers Audi TT Miss TT 3200cc Holly Sanders
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Top Fuel Bike (4)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
4 Nick Milburn Halstead Puma Yamaha Pretty Vacant 1340cc Nick Milburn
6 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Works Second Lady 1362 Rene van den Berg
7 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Nexus 1585cc Ian King
Funny Bike (12)
2 Stuart Crane Norwich Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
3 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal Yellow Metal 1820cc Bob Brooks
5 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki Pro Mod Back In Black Warpspeed 1640cc Dale Leeks
9 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
12 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Storm Puma Storm 1500cc Lorcan Parnell
16 David Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX FBM Racing 1428cc David Buttery
21 Pete Le Gros Fleet Derringer Harley Sledge Hammer II 120ci Pete Le Gros
22 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
23 Nick Daniels Sileby Suzuki GSX Rukus Racing 1500cc Nick Daniels
42 Allan Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc Allan Davies
50 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
Pro Stock Bike (3)
1 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
2 Leonard Paget Southampton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Leonard Paget
3 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL1000R Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Mark Smith
Comp Bike (7)
3 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
5 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
6 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1216cc Dave Batcheler
8 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
11 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa SP mRacing 1300cc Eddy Smiley
12 Sean Mills Thatcham Big CC Hayabusa Big CC Outlaw 1550cc Sean Mills
24 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
Super Street Bike (18)
1 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
2 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
4 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
5 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
6 Richard Hann Houndstone Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
7 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
9 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
10 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Hayabusa Bull Dog Busa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
14 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
15 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
19 Sam Sykes Huddersfield Suzuki GSXR Skinshokz 1000cc Sam Sykes
23 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
24 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1340cc Alex Hope
25 Stephen Mead Westham Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oil Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
27 Charly Anasagasti Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Mean Racing 1300cc Charly Anasagasti
32 Christian Beger Scunthorpe Suzuki GSXR Carrie 1300cc Christian Beger
46 Rudolfo Maduro Netherlands Suzuki GSXR 1000 998cc Rudolfo Maduro
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa HBH - Hungarian Bounty Hunter 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
8.50 Bike (14)
4 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
71 Joseph Elliott Deeping St James Buell 1125R Little But Quick 1000cc Joseph Elliott
163 Margot Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Zorro 1300cc Margot Schmidt
198 Jay Roe Forest Town Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jay Roe
239 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R Fossil Fuellers 1300cc Ian Chrichlow
310 Josh Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki GSXR Protek Racing 1000cc Josh Stubbins
311 Augy Harrison Langtoft Suzuki 1100EFE Origami Racing 1260cc Augy Harrison
464 Andy Haley Antsey Suzuki Hayabusa NFT Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satans lady 988cc Phil Pratt
652 Daniel Bergelin Beaconsfield Suzuki Gipp Racing 1260cc Daniel Bergelin
712 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Dave Thomas
770 Phil Bloomfield Murrow Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Phil Bloomfield
850 Hensley Eugenia Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Grizzle 1300cc Hensley Eugenia
920 Michel Palderman Netherlands BMW S1000RR 1000cc Michel Palderman
9.50 Bike (9)
100 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
169 Scott Briggs Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Scott Briggs
247 Wayne Bradley Bolton BMW S1000RR Monster Ink Racing 998cc Wayne Bradley
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Jester 998cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
832 Lewis Burgess Warrington Suzuki GSXR 750cc Lewis Burgess
855 Adrian Cattell Northampton Suzuki GS1100R McLean Racing 1100cc Adrian Cattell
864 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc Brett Cordelle
919 Dinesh Badal Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dinesh Badal
Super Twin Top Gas (4)
1 Scott Collier Barlborough Suzuki TL1000R Young Offender 1000cc Scott Collier
3 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
5 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley Davidson Cupit & Mott Racing 120ci Chris Mott
538 Ivana Van Der Berg Netherlands Suzuki TL1000 Shark Attack / Eurol Oil Ivana  Van Der Berg
Super Twin ET (5)
6 Giselle Moor Wirkworth Buell 1125 Team Elysion 1125cc Giselle Moor
7 Fiona Moor Matlock Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 850cc Fiona Moor
11 Phil Cordelle Evesham Suzuki TLR Hysteria Racing 1000cc Phil Cordelle
12 Siobhan Moor Wirkworth Suzuki GS500 Team Elysion 500cc Siobhan Moor
619 Mike Nelthorpe Lingwood Aprillia RS250 Black Bitch 267cc Mike Nelthorpe
Junior Drag Bike (9)
1 Louis Davies Flore Yamaha TZR Shark Attack Junior 125cc Louis Davies
2 Blade Runner Somerton Aprillia RS125 Blade Runner 125cc Blade Runner
4 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Yamaha RD Hyena Drag Race Team 125cc Stacey Reed
5 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 50cc Liam Holgate
6 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia 125SR Hysteria Racing 400cc Jasmine Cordelle
7 Alfie Udall Woodford Green KTM 200cc Alfie Udall
8 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
15 Jack Shook St Ives Suzuki RG 125cc Jack Shook
666 Jordan Kenway Southampton Yamaha YZ Spiteful Susan 125cc Jordan Kenway

Summer Nationals Menu:

Summer Nationals 2016: Preview
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.