Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Summer Nationals 2009 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Updated 1st June - 274 Entries Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill
Pro Modified (6)
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
53 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
1967 David Vegter Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Force of Habit 526ci David Vegter
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
Fuel Altered (8)
AAFA 1 Jim Usher Southam Model T Ford The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA 3 Tony Betts Benfleet Fiat Venom 498ci Tony Betts
AAFA 4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
AAFA 13 Jon Best Bridgwater Fiat Topolino Felstead, Best & Lotssabeera 426ci Jon Best
BBFA 2 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 520ci Dave Grabham
BBFA 3 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 432ci Joe Bond
BBFA 4 Frank Bennett Bowers Gifford Fiat Topolino Relentless 511ci Frank Bennett
BBFA 7 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 526ci Bob Glassup
Super Modified (7)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci Tim Mugridge
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 565ci Belinda Bull
240 Tim Garlick South Minster Ford Cortina 333ci Tim Garlick
661 Simon Farmer Wiltshire Ford Mustang Boss Hoss 461ci Simon Farmer
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
Super Comp (12)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Flier 555ci Jon Morton
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
5 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
9 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 585ci Collin Morrice
Super Gas (11)
1 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
2 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 555ci Jon Morton
4 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Steve Dunn
5 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW Double "00" Heaven 496ci Stuart Doignie
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 585ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (8)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (23)
1 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 632ci Brendan Clancy
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
118 David James Colchester Chevrolet Chevelle 632ci David James
134 Dave Townsend Rushden Ford Mustang 598ci Dave Townsend
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
250 Simon Rowland Chester Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Simon Rowland
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 540ci Rod Harrison
308 Karl Harrison Manea Funny Car Team Blown Budget 526ci Karl Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Talbot Racing 3 600ci Pat Talbot
420 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci Tim Mugridge
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 375ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Steve Saunders Birmingham Saab Funny Car Team Flavell 540ci Steve Saunders
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
657 Simon Cooper Steyning Chevrolet Nova 471ci Simon Cooper
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic Racing 540ci John Morris
Pro ET (31)
7 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Sierra Team Top Banana Too 460ci Brian Huxley
48 Mick Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Mick Howling
62 Marius Blackburn Flitcham Altered T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
68 Jerry Smith Greetland Dodge Coronet Jerry Smith
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Tazz 350ci Hans van der Spek
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Warhorse 454ci Eddy van den Bos
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 598ci Vic Amato
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23T Ford In'Trevean'ous 350ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
360 Chris Bishop Rushden Ford 100E Split Decision 408ci Chris Bishop
430 Roy Walker Northampton Ford Cortina 468ci Roy Walker
449 Pel Norman Wakefield, UK Capri Cologne The Shogun 355ci Pel Norman
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
587 Chris Hodgkins Evesham Dragster ojz engineering.co.UK 383ci Chris Hodgkins
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
628 Guy Chamberlain Honda Civic CPL Racing 2300cc Guy Chamberlain
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 454ci Phil Toppin
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
782 Joe Williams Staines Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci Joe Williams
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Sportsman ET (10)
18 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Another Golf 1800cc
Luke Stevenson
38 Sandie Gibb Upminster Opel Kadett Lil Ole 38 327cc
Sandie Gibb
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800cc
Spencer Tramm
92 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri Trogdor 362ci
Tethys
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Golf Worldofwin.com 2800cc
Abi Tether
442 Ralph Young Latton Chevrolet Corvette 5700cc
Ralph Young
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci
Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Watchet Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 355ci
Ian Petrie
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro Black Dog 1800cc
Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 362ci
Ian Jackson
Junior Dragster (13)
JMa2 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK Anna Stanley
JM3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JMa4 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa8 Rosie Hunt Higham Ferrers Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa10 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 400cc Josh Saunders
Jma11 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing Rebecca Evans
JMa14 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JM15 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing 250cc Charlotte Watts
JMa16 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Clare Giles
JM19 Annalieze Gibb Upminster Dragster Licensed Adolescence Annalieze Gibb
JM24 Declan Webb Dragster Webb Express Racing 230cc Declan Webb
JS100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Sharky 350cc Ivana van den Berg
Street Eliminator (9)
9 Ray Tucker Sidcup Chevrolet Corvette 598ci Ray Tucker
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys 540ci David Murdoch
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
406 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac Firebird 406ci Mark Todd
472 Mats Andersson Gloucester Opel GT MM-Racing.net 396ci Mats Andersson
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
510 Matt Wright Waltham Abbey Chevrolet C10 Pick-Up All or Nothing 572ci Matt Wright
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
Outlaw Anglia (5)
7 Cliff Griffin Leamington Spa Ford Pop 468ci Cliff Griffin
81 Simon Barlow Alvaston Ford Pop Orange Pop Drag Racing 434ci Simon Barlow
82 Richard Colby Letchworth Ford Pop 400ci Richard Colby
84 Dave Sidaway Halesowen Ford Fordson Riverside Racing 468ci Dave Sidaway
88 Colin Millar Fife Ford Anglia Slack Hoor Racing 502ci Colin Millar
VW Pro (5)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841cc James Hodson
32 Phil Norman Thornton Heath VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Another Golf 1841cc Luke Stevenson
40 Scott Evison Nottingham VW Beetle Trial and Error 2000cc Scott Evison
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
VW Sportsman (12)
20 Dean Clatworthy Witney VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Six Pots of Win 2800cc Luke Stevenson
49 Chris Bray Redditch VW Golf 1984cc Chris Bray
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1984cc Martin Ayton
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GB Buggy Plan B 1776cc Dave Bridge
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Golf WorldofWin.com 2800cc Abi Tether
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Jetta 1800cc Ian Huggan
112 Jacob Bailey Cambridge Audi Coupe Smokey Joe 3200cc Jacob Bailey
152 Michael Outhwaite Ramsey VW Jetta How Do You Like Them Apples 1800cc Michael Outhwaite
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia Russell Weir
333 Polly Naylor Northampton VW Roadster Halfway to Hell 1800cc Polly Naylor
797 Lucy Matthews Newmarket VW Squareback 1600cc Lucy Matthews
Wild Bunch (7)
2 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
3 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
43 Martin Holgate Plymouth Altered Paranoia 3800cc Martin Holgate
44 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
57 Neil Ward Diddlebury Slingshot Dragster Andromeda 454ci Neil Ward
Outlaw Flat Four (10)
68 Dave Dinning Chertsey VW Sedan Wolfsburge Performance 2387cc Dave Dinning
100 James Wotton Sidcup VW Beetle 2165cc James Wotton
156 Andrew Marriott Ely VW Beetle 1914cc Andrew Marriott
360 Anton Murrells Orpington VW Karmann Ghia 1914cc Anton Murrells
558 Phil West VW Beetle Natural High Phil West
600 Pete Englezos Northolt Fiat 600 2332cc Pete Englezos
621 Adele Woodbridge Edwinstowe VW Beetle Striptease III 2332cc Adele Woodbridge
622 Bernard Newbury Leigh-on-Sea VW Beetle Stitch Up 174ci Bernard Newbury
850 Joe Gallagher T34 Velocirazor 2740cc Joe Gallagher
2332 Paul Bate Grays VW Beetle 2387cc Paul Bate
HKS FWD (6)
1 Guy Chaimberlain Honda Civic CPL Racing 2300cc Guy Chaimberlain
2 Neil Knight Honda Civic Type R CPL Racing 2000cc Neil Knight
7 Paul Cresswell Aldershot Honda Civic EP3 2000cc Paul Cresswell
566 Richard Batty Rotherham Mitsubishi FTO 2500cc Richard Batty
651 Paul Jones Warrington Honda Civic Type R 2000cc Paul Jones
666 Adam Buckley Northwich Honda Civic 2500cc Adam Buckley
Exhibition (1)
TS Jon Webster Rushden Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 598ci Jon Webster
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (3)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
3 Ian Turburville Carlton Harley Overkill Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
4 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342cc Rene van den Berg
Funny Bike (7)
1 Chris Hall Earlswood Suzuki Hayabusa Roar Power 1640cc Chris Hall
2 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki 1200cc Tim Blakemore
4 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Mistress Minx 1500cc Kevin Charman
5 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500cc Dave Bailey
6 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
10 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Damage 1400cc Dave Holland
12 Mike Olie Holland Suzuki GSX The Entertainer 1425cc Mike Olie
Pro Stock Bike (4)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Nimbus Motorsports 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
5 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki Ninja 1500cc Ray Debben
6 Paul King Potters Bar 1800cc Paul King
Comp Bike (10)
1 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570cc Ivan Birch
2 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
3 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1500cc Stuart Crane
4 Dave Peters Cumbria Suzuki GSX 1327cc Dave Peters
6 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX The Bop Chop 1260cc Phil Crossley
7 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Sue-Me Buff Team Think Pink 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
8 Dave Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSXR 1428cc Dave Buttery
10 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Puma YMR Yellow Metal 1700cc Bob Brooks
16 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327cc Paul Wing
17 Nick Daniels Loughborough Suzuki GSX Nonstop to Nowhere 1327cc Nick Daniels
Super Street Bike (19)
1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
2 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
4 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300cc Scott Baldwin
5 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
6 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 3 1300cc Mark Watkins
7 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Homebrewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
8 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TLR 1500cc Graham Dance
10 Ady Lockley Coventry Suzuki Hayabusa Shady Racing 1300cc Ady Lockley
11 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
12 Brad O'Connor Colchester Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Brad O'Connor
15 Jamie Sneddon Corby Honda Blackbird JBSR 1100cc Jamie Sneddon
16 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin II 1300cc Pete Bellenie
19 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker Racing 1300cc Thomas Granica
21 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
22 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa The Bolton Bullet 1300cc Mick Templeman
24 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa A R Blaze 1300cc Richard Hann
31 Stefan Schnarwiler Switzerland Suzuki Hayabusa Hellvetic Express 1300cc Stefan Schnarwiler
32 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
9.50 Bike (25)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
2 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Fred Furlong
3 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
4 Wayne Saunders Rodmell Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Wayne Saunders
5 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
7 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Rufus's Revenge 1135cc Augy Harrison
8 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR 988cc Phil Pratt
14 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki ZZR 1400cc Jon Webster
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
214 Steve Coombs Westcliff -on -Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216cc Steve Coombs
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260cc Paul Coombs
295 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR 1340cc Steve Whiting
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Kawasaki GPZ Monster Munch 918cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1127cc Mark Hales
398 Peter Austin Aylesbury Kawasaki ZX12R Kawabunga 1199cc Peter Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Jennifer Slade Photography 1300cc Mark Slade
500 Danny Cockerill Basildon Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Danny Cockerill
528 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
584 Thomas Lynskey Barnet Yamaha R1 1000cc Thomas Lynskey
604 Eddy Smiley Ripley Suzuki GSXR 1216cc Eddy Smiley
612 Julian Harris Ipswich Suzuki Bandit Team Only Fuel & Horses 1216cc Julian Harris
653 Robert Field Burton Latimer Kawasaki 1200cc Robert Field
692 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck
Super Twin Top Gas (9)
1 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1130cc Chris Mott
3 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1000cc Les Harris
4 Dave Jones London Harley V-Rod Stratstone Harley Davidson 1320cc Dave Jones
5 Ric Naylor Barnet Yamaha RD Asbo 443cc Ric Naylor
6 Don Irvine Mickleover Honda Firestorm 996cc Don Irvine
9 Robbie Dobbie Sutton Coldfield Honda Super Penguin 995cc Robbie Dobbie
10 Brian Udall Chigwell Harley 114ci Brian Udall
14 Andy Watson Norwich Suzuki Lizzie - second to none drag r 1000cc Andy Watson
15 Martin Holgate Blackburn Harley Sportster Shenendoah 1575cc Martin Holgate
Super Twin ET Brackett (11)
5 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia Black Bitch 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
6 Simon Clamp Robertsbridge Honda Firestorm 998cc Simon Clamp
8 Peter Harrison Fordsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
11 Bev Riley Chingford Harley Sportster 1475cc Bev Riley
13 Damian Waterhouse Battle Suzuki 998cc Damian Waterhouse
15 Kevin Bailey Boston Suzuki TL Relic Racing 1000cc Kevin Bailey
20 Joe Elliot Deeping St James Buell Pit Buell 1125cc Joe Elliot
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki 1000cc Dave Smart
64 Barrie Gregory Bedworth Suzuki Tilly II Compupay Express 1000cc Barrie Gregory
66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda 998cc David Shorthose
666 Steve Partridge Ullculme Buell 666Racing 1430cc Steve Partridge

Summer Nationals Menu:

Summer Nationals 2016: Preview
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.