Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

The Summer Nationals 2010

Sat 19th to Sun 20th June
ACU and  MSA

Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List- Updated 16th June

259 Entries (Click on photos to enlarge)

Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill
Pro Modified (5)
3 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
9 Graham Ellis Westcliff 1970 Plymouth 521ci Graham Ellis
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
Fuel Altered (5)
AAFA 13 Jon Best Bristol Fiat Topolino Lotsabeera's Venomous Offsprin 496ci Jon Best
BBFA 2 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 489ci Joe Bond
BBFA 3 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 526ci Bob Glassup
BBFA 5 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Dirty Harry IV 526ci Dennis Wratten
BBFA9 Adam Gleadow Coventry Ford Altered Motor Psycho 517ci Adam Gleadow
Super Modified (5)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 480ci Tim Mugridge
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 565ci Belinda Bull
203 Andy Hone Chesnut Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
1968 Peter Thompson Buntingford Chevrolet Chevelle 509ci Peter Thompson
Super Comp (12)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind the Bollox 540ci Brian Pateman
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
40 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Penn Autos Racing 540ci Paul Spiers
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
803 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Martin Curbishley
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Collin Morrice
Super Gas (15)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
2 Jon Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans
3 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
164 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
360 Chris Bishop Rushden Ford 100E Split Decision 408ci Chris Bishop
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Griffin
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
550 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW Double "00" Heaven 496ci Stuart Doignie
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (10)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
377 Nev Mottershead Stockport Vauxhall Ventora Stockport Doorslammer 355ci Nev Mottershead
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang Bristol Doorslammers 502ci Bob Lees
559 Rob Stanley Chepstow Chevrolet Vega RCS Racing 454ci Rob Stanley
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (21)
1 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
61 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Nick Good Norfolk Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
258 Dave Ward Shipston on Stour Monza Funny Car Rampage 550ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 540ci Chris Isaacs
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
426 Steve Taylor Addlestone Dragster Black Magic 461ci Steve Taylor
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Thunder Cat 477ci Dave Catton
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
1934 Adam Gleadow Henham Ford Altered Motor Psycho 517ci Adam Gleadow
1969 Dave Townsend Rushden Ford Mustang 598ci Dave Townsend
Pro ET (32)
6 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
9 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
15 Andrew Gibb Upminster Altered Mini Van Strip Teaser 3800cc Andrew Gibb
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 8500cc Lee Huxley
59 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 383ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Flitcham Altered T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 598ci Vic Amato
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 468ci Amanda Cox
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Walton- On- Thames Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
430 Roy Walker Northampton Ford Cortina Complete Autocare Drag Racing 468ci Roy Walker
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
510 Terry Robins Romford Chevrolet S10 461ci Terry Robins
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
628 Guy Chamberlain Sheerness Honda Civic CPL Racing 2300cc Guy Chamberlain
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
725 Paul Brown Oakley Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Coupe 454ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Variant 557ci Dave Bailey
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Chevrolet Camaro Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Sportsman ET (16)
3 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro Black Dog 1800cc
Nick Gay
4 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800cc
Spencer Tramm
97 Abi Tether Buckingham Skoda Fabia 1900cc
Abi Tether
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1914cc
Russell Weir
252 Sara Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc
Sara Unsworth
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang Aveago Racing 4600cc
Nigel Holland
442 Ralph Young Latton Chevrolet Corvette Corvette Racing 5700cc
Ralph Young
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci
Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Dunster Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 305ci
Ian Petrie
695 Stephen Adams Wandsworth Ford Mustang
Stephen Adams
711 Joe Richards Rushden Renault Megane
Joe Richards
713 Sean Armstrong Goodwick Chevrolet Monte Carlo 5700cc
Sean Armstrong
763 Jake Handy Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 5700cc
Jake Handy
764 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 7400cc
Ian Jackson
768 Stephen Moisey Brentwood Ford Mustang 4600cc
Stephen Moisey
1994 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Chevrolet Camaro Gingerman 5700cc
Matthew Seamarks
Junior Dragster (14)
JMa1 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK 390cc Anna Stanley
JMa2 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster Pro Street BUSA UK 400cc Josh Saunders
JMa3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 347ci Joe Kellett
JMa5 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JMa7 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa9 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Clare Giles
JM10 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Deadly Nightshade 250cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMa14 Joshua Webb Stowmarket Dragster Webb Express 2 350cc Joshua Webb
JM16 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo Rent-A-Car 350cc Paige Wheeler
JMa17 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa18 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Help 4 Heroes 480cc Laura Turburville
JM20 Jacob Kopasz Bradford Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JM21 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 350cc Billy Everitt
JM22 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Morgan Wilson
Street Eliminator (12)
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up 540ci Alan Williamson
555 Paul Houston Crofts Pontiac Firebird 555ci Paul Houston
574 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
718 Ron Haslett Havant Ford Cortina Insane Creations 545ci Ron Haslett
752 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Stuart Williams
1000 Richard Billings Huntingdon Ford Mustang Quietus Racing 427ci Richard Billings
Outlaw Anglia (3)
2 Cliff Griffin Leamington Spa Ford Pop 468ci Cliff Griffin
70 Mark Bracking Wisbech Ford Anglia East Coast Racing 355ci Mark Bracking
81 Simon Barlow Alvaston Ford Pop Orange Pop Drag Racing 434ci Simon Barlow
VW Pro (8)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000cc Ian Huggan
102 Bruce Collins Rushden VW Beetle Ex 1914cc Bruce Collins
104 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Sam Young
112 Jacob Bailey Great Cambourne VW Jetta MV Developments 3200cc Jacob Bailey
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
714 Danny Wharton Gainsborough VW Beetle Reichspeed 2276cc Danny Wharton
VW Sportsman (7)
20 Dean Clatworthy Leafield VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
90 Dennis Cox Chipping Norton VW Buggy Panic Attack 2 1641cc Dennis Cox
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Microbus Sambasaurus 2360cc Abi Tether
102 Bruce Collins Rushden VW Beetle Ex 1914cc Bruce Collins
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1914cc Russell Weir
165 Russ Walker Havant VW Scirocco Nitruss Racing 1843cc Russ Walker
176 Paul Phelpstead Gloucester VW Golf 2000cc Paul Phelpstead
Wild Bunch (6)
1 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
2 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
4 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
99 Adam Price Little Dunmow Topolino Altered Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
Outlaw Flat Four (6)
68 Dave Dinning Chertsey VW Sedan The Clarke Camp! 2700cc Dave Dinning
100 James Wotton Sidcup VW Beetle Scrap Yard Parts 2165cc James Wotton
600 Pete Englezos Northolt Fiat 600 2332cc Pete Englezos
621 Steven Woodbridge Edwinstowe VW Beetle crankandpiston.com 2332cc Steven Woodbridge
622 Bernard Newbury Leigh-on-Sea VW Beetle Stitch Up 174ci Bernard Newbury
850 Joe Gallagher T34 Velocirazor 2740cc Joe Gallagher
Exhibition (3)
TS1 Steve Warner Bozeat Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 600ci Steve Warner
ST16 Chris Hannam Shelf Puma V Rod 1996cc Chris Hannam
TMFC 477 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Monte Carlo Lucas - Slick Mist 526ci Rob Turner
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Funny Bike (4)
1 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Mistress Minx 1500cc Kevin Charman
2 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
4 Dave Bailey Gillingham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500cc Dave Bailey
9 Steve French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500cc Steve French
Pro Stock Bike (6)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki TVR Smoon 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
3 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki Ninja 1500cc Ray Debben
4 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki Hayabusa The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
5 Paul King Potters Bar Yamaha 1650cc Paul King
7 Jerry Collier Chesterfield Suzuki TL Pro-Joint Fabrications 1570cc Jerry Collier
Comp Bike (9)
1 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570cc Ivan Birch
2 Stuart Crane Norfolk Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
3 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
5 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Puma YMR Yellow Metal 1700cc Bob Brooks
7 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX The Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
9 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327cc Paul Wing
10 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff SueMe 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
16 Lizz McCarthy Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Austin Minx 1428cc Lizz McCarthy
17 Mike Payne Hurn Suzuki GSXR 1255cc Mike Payne
Super Street Bike (22)
1 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
4 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Homebrewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
5 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300cc Scott Baldwin
7 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
8 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
9 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa The Bolton Bullet 1300cc Mick Templeman
11 Paul Hambridge Swindon Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
12 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa Mega-Shed 1300cc Richard Hann
14 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
15 Nigel Barker Pulborough Suzuki Hayabusa Barker's BUSA 1300cc Nigel Barker
16 Graham Dance Norwich Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
19 Jamie Sneddon Great Addington Honda Blackbird JBSR 1100cc Jamie Sneddon
20 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 3 1298cc Mark Watkins
22 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin 3 1300cc Pete Bellenie
27 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street BUSA UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
28 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street BUSA UK 1300cc Dave Holland
29 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Racing 1300cc Mark Wells
32 Paul Watson Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Grumpys Delight 1300cc Paul Watson
36 Luca Carbonera Italy Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Luca Carbonera
38 Bernard Dorgan Ireland Suzuki Bernard Dorgan
9.50 Bike (20)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
3 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
4 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
7 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck
9 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jake Mechaell
10 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR PBM Racing 988cc Phil Pratt
14 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki ZZR 1400cc Jon Webster
56 Mike Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Going Kwackers 998cc Mike Austin
81 Richard Bell Borehamwood Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Richard Bell
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
100 Paul Furlong Stoford Honda CBR Furlong Tyres 998cc Paul Furlong
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1000cc Paul Coombs
295 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Flick of the Switch 1340cc Steve Whiting
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Kawasaki GPZ Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1216cc Mark Hales
398 Peter Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki ZX12R Kawabunga 1198cc Peter Austin
528 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
653 Robert Field Burton Latimer Kawasaki 1397cc Robert Field
Super Twin Top Gas (7)
1 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1000cc Les Harris
3 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1130cc Chris Mott
4 Andy Watson Norwich Suzuki Second to None 1000cc Andy Watson
5 Ric Naylor Barnet Yamaha RD Asbo 580cc Ric Naylor
9 Robbie Dobbie Sutton Coldfield Honda Firestorm Super Penguin 995cc Robbie Dobbie
20 Joe Elliot Deeping St James Buell Little Bit Quick Joe Elliot
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
Super Twin ET Brackett (8)
5 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia Black Bitch 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
6 Peter Harrison Fordsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
13 Damian Waterhouse Battle Suzuki Spectrum 998cc Damian Waterhouse
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda Turbo Tim Special 673cc Tim Boutle
27 John Hackney Raunds Suzuki Copyprint Express 996cc John Hackney
39 John Munday Thatcham Harley Sportster 1200cc John Munday
66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda 998cc David Shorthose
77 Nick Holland Bicester Honda Firestorm Team Flying Dutchman 996cc Nick Holland

Summer Nationals Menu:

Summer Nationals 2016: Preview
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.