Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Summer Nationals 2013

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

267 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
MSA Pro Modified (11)
2 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 780ci Jean Dulamon
21 Steve Hall Romney Marsh 55 Chevy Bel Air 521ci Steve Hall
69 Andy Robinson Turgis Green 69 Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Andy Robinson
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 903ci Roger Moore
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
1970 Graham Ellis Essex Plymouth Superbird 500ci Graham Ellis
3619 Marcus Hilt Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Punisher 526ci Marcus Hilt
NFAA Fuel Altered (4)
BB/FA1 Adam Gleadow Debden Altered Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
BB/FA2 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 496ci Joe Bond
4 Nick Davies Oxford Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Nick Davies
6 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 511ci Dave Grabham
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (8)
1 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang Swipewipes 362ci Brian Payne
6 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 572ci Mark Todd
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
666 Andy Bond Swindon Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
Comp Eliminator (8)
51 David James Colchester 55 Chevy Wagon Hound Dog 632ci David James
53 Brendan Clancy Polstead Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 605ci Brendan Clancy
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird 615ci Neil Hunter
203 Andy Hone Ware Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 565ci Amanda Cox
TBA V. Rosiello France 57 Chevy Bel Air Rital Express 509ci V. Rosiello
Super Comp (10)
2 Peter Creswell Bedford 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
4 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T 377ci Paul Letchford
151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.1 468ci Martin Curbishley
410 David Gadney East Grinstad Vauxhall Cavalier 565ci David Gadney
463 Markus Ochsner Switzerland Dodge Ram Pick Up 572ci Markus Ochsner
714 Andrew Williams Gloucestershire Dragster Wildchild 377ci Andrew Williams
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
6030 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio YAC Richard Webb
Super Gas (12)
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 65 Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
4 Jon Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans
4 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Steve Dunn
6 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro Callignite.com 565ci Jon Morton
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.1 468ci Martin Curbishley
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Griffin
565 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Double O Heaven 461ci Stuart Doignie
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
1320 Thomas Barnes Rushden Mini One Thomas Barnes
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
6030 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio Richard Webb
Super Street (10)
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
316 Martin Lewis Dartford Ford Mustang Mach 1 Mustang Sally 355ci Martin Lewis
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 505ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Gloucester Datsun 280ZX Forge motorsport .co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
1320 Thomas Barnes Rushden Mini One Thomas Barnes
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
2211 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
Super Pro ET (29)
3 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
4 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
6 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
8 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
19 John Everitt Welwyn Garden Model T Altered Alien 632ci John Everitt
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird 615ci Neil Hunter
202 Mark Adams Uppingham Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
258 Dave Ward Long Compton Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartley 548ci Barry Giles
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Blown Budget 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
366 Liam Jones Winestead Dragster 604ci Liam Jones
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
443 1 Steve Ashdown Wellingborough Dragster 454ci Steve Ashdown
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Team Camaro SS 582ci Simon Gough
551 Mark Flavell East Rounds Saab 93 Funny Car Steel River Hot Rod 482ci Mark Flavell
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
595 Nick Spence Feniton Dragster 632ci Nick Spence
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Young Blood 355ci Laura Turburville
782 David Russell Surrey Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster 620ci Marc Henney
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (24)
3 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
4 Rick McCann London Pontiac Catalina Heaven 'N' Hell 468ci Rick McCann
25 Lee Huxley Worcester 68 Ford Fastback Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 255ci Ian Brown
70 Carla Pittau London 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
90 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
103 Derek Sanderson Newtown Chevrolet Vega Team Bonkers Drag Racing 6800cc Derek Sanderson
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 502ci Glenn Pallant
123 Gawain Simons Lavendon Pontiac Firebird Boozy Suzie 433ci Gawain Simons
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Proteus 4 468ci Paul Jackson
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Denham 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
545 Sarah Styles Rodmersham Chevrolet Camaro Lady With Attitude 383ci Sarah Styles
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
628 Guy Chamberlain Eastchurch Honda Civic CPL Racing 2300cc Guy Chamberlain
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
Sportsman ET (7)
1 Craig Wright Earls Barton Honda Civic Damn Good Racing 1500cc Craig Wright
66 James Forster Higham Ferrers Mazda MX6 2500cc James Forster
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet Suburban Redneck Racing 5700cc Nigel Hale
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
524 Nick Hale Rugby VW Passat Redneck Racing 1900cc Nick Hale
794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
Junior Dragster (27)
JMA1 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMA2 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 480cc Stacey Reed
JMA3 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / GK Motorsports 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMA4 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bag 'O' Bones 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMA5 Brad Jackson Naburn Dragster Lucas Oil / Carter Motorsport 480cc Brad Jackson
JMA6 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JMA7 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
JMA8 Billy Everitt Hertfordshire Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
JMA9 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another- Miss- De- Meaner Morgan Wilson
JM10 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
JM11 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing MPM Oil 5hp Thaliah Gibb
JMA15 Saskia Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Saskia Jell
JMA16 Callum Swinchatt London Dragster Przym Painworks 480cc Callum Swinchatt
JS17 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / GK Motorsports Belle Wheeler
JMA18 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
JM20 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 350cc Billy Ringer
JS21 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Caitlin Wilson
JM22 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
JMA24 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
JMA26 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Samuel Holland Villa
JMA28 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartley 350cc Rachel Giles
JMFC29 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Funny Car Funny Girl Racing 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JMA34 John Przybyl Peterborough Dragster Lucas Oil 515cc John Przybyl
JM35 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
JMA36 Cloe Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 298cc Cloe Ringer
JS37 Holly Moore Earls Colne Dragster Southfield Engineering 209cc Holly Moore
JMA38 Shannon Kiddell South Ockendon Dragster Shannon Kiddell
VW Pro (9)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
23 Nick Edwards Newton VW Beetle 2900cc Nick Edwards
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Type 2 Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
112 Jacob Bailey Cambourne VW Jetta Coupe Naked Obsession 3200cc Jacob Bailey
156 Paul Jackson Plymouth VW Golf Fat Chance 1800cc Paul Jackson
321 Richard Merriman Bidford-on-Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
714 Danny Wharton Gainsborough VW Beetle Reichspeed 2387cc Danny Wharton
797 Lucy Matthews Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000cc Lucy Matthews
VW Sportsman (10)
1 Dean Clatworthy Leafield VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 2800cc Luke Stevenson
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homers Revenge 1988cc Martin Ayton
97 Abi Tether Buckingham Skoda Octavia 1800cc Abi Tether
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1914cc Russell Weir
237 James London Camberley VW Polo Beige Beast 1300cc James London
242 Jason Anslow Leamington Spa VW Beetle 1300 Quick Release 2110cc Jason Anslow
245 Justin Waddington Hampshire VW Polo 1300cc Justin Waddington
265 Adrian London Caberley VW TBC Adrian London
857 Steve Pugh Wellingborough VW Beetle Run Rabbit Run Steve Pugh
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Funny Bike (12)
1 Maarten Zijlstra Netherlands Suzuki Maarten Zijlstra
2 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
5 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Richard Stubbins
8 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki Pro Mod Back In Black Warpspeed 1640cc Dale Leeks
11 Stuart Crane Bintree Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
14 Stefan Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Nefra 1300cc Stefan Schmidt
15 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
16 Leo Hoff Holland Suzuki GSXR 1000R Time Bandit 1400cc Leo Hoff
17 Mike Vickers Carterton Suzuki GSX Cannon Motorsport 1428cc Mike Vickers
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Eric Richard
39 Viep Bloemen Holland Kawasaki 1327cc Viep Bloemen
Pro Stock Bike (3)
1 Leonard Paget Southampton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Leonard Paget
3 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki ZXR 1500cc Ray Debben
4 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL1000R The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
Comp Bike (9)
1 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 1000 Leamon Bros Vehuac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
2 Harold Wolfenden Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa Triggers Broom II 1299cc Harold Wolfenden
3 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
6 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
7 Lizz McCarthy Woodford Halse Suzuki GSX Ms Nitrous Junkie 1500cc Lizz McCarthy
14 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
24 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
42 Alan Davis Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1428cc Alan Davis
Super Street Bike (22)
1 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
2 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
4 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Hayabusa Bull Dog Busa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
6 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
7 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Brothers 1300cc Pete Field
8 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Team Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
9 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
10 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
11 Stephen Mead Somerset Suzuki Lucas Oils 1300cc Stephen Mead
12 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R BTC Moto Suzuki Graham Dance
14 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
15 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
16 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
17 Dave Smith Suffolk Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Dave Smith
19 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin III 1300cc Pete Bellenie
21 Jamie Sneddon Great Addington Honda Blackbird JBSR 1100cc Jamie Sneddon
23 Bernard Dorgan Ireland Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Bernard Dorgan
24 Peter Grancia Germany Suzuki GSXR 1000 Gixxer 1300cc Peter Grancia
25 Martin Wilson Reading TCRacing.info 1300cc Martin Wilson
76 Michael Merse Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Nightrider 1300cc Michael Merse
144 Michael Kaurpat Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Horny Devil 1300cc Michael Kaurpat
8.50 Bike (13)
3 Phil Bloomfield Murrow Phil Bloomfield
5 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Mechaell
7 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
9 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa Smiley's People 1216cc Eddy Smiley
77 Robert Nilsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa 1441cc Robert Nilsson
237 John McLean Jnr Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean Jnr
464 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa NFT Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR PBM Racing 988cc Phil Pratt
653 Robert Field Rothwell Suzuki Hayabusa T The Snot Rocket 1300cc Robert Field
665 Paul Watson Essex Suzuki Hayabusa BTC 1300cc Paul Watson
712 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Dave Thomas
836 Steve Moor Matlock Suzuki RF 600 Team Elysion 1260cc Steve Moor
850 Hensley Eugenia Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Grizzle 1300cc Hensley Eugenia
9.50 Bike (18)
1 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Fred Furlong
3 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
33 Dave Smart Wiltshire Suzuki 1000cc Dave Smart
71 Joseph Elliott Peterborough Buell 1125R Little But Quick 1125cc Joseph Elliott
82 Dave Hall Chingford Suzuki GSXR 1100L 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
100 Richard Sawatzki Alcombe Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
121 Leigh Russon Dudley Suzuki Bandit Russon Racing 1216cc Leigh Russon
152 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Alex Hope
163 Margot Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Zorro 1300cc Margot Schmidt
198 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jay Roe
233 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mark Hope
239 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Ian Chrichlow
257 John McLean Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216 John McLean
257 John McLean (snr) Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean (snr)
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Pyromania 998cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Turbo Spincycle 1216cc Mark Hales
375 Andy Burfitt Gillingham Suzuki GSXR AB Racing 1216cc Andy Burfitt
Supertwin Top Gas (3)
2 Chris Mott High Wycombe Buell Batspeed Racing 1620cc Chris Mott
3 Nigel Batsford Birmingham Buell 1125R Batspeed Racing 1125cc Nigel Batsford
77 Terry Green Kempston Harley Davidson 114ci Terry Green
Supertwin ET (4)
1 Peter Harrison Fordsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
3 Giselle Moor Matlock Suzuki Team Elysion 500cc Giselle Moor
8 Simon Clamp Robertsbridge Harley Davidson 998cc Simon Clamp
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda CX 650 Turbo Tim's Retro Turbo 673cc Tim Boutle
Junior Drag Bike (10)
1 Louis Davies Flore LDR Aprilia Mini Tigger 125cc Louis Davies
4 Jake Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki RG Little Minx 125cc Jake Charman
5 Scott Collier Barlborough Pro Joint Jade Racing "RD" 125cc Scott Collier
7 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia 125SR Hysteria Racing 125cc Jasmine Cordelle
9 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 50cc Liam Holgate
11 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
16 Siobhan Moor Matlock Cagiva Mito Team Elysion 125cc Siobhan Moor
20 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Yamaha RD Hyena Drag Race Team 480cc Stacey Reed
29 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands 350cc Ivana van den Berg
666 Jordan Kenway Southampton Yamaha RS 125cc Jordan Kenway

Summer Nationals Menu:

Summer Nationals 2016: Preview
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.