Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Summer Nationals

Summer Nationals 2014

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

279 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
MSA Pro Modified (8)
2 Andy Robinson Turgis Green 69 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
38 Philip/Andy Chessington 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci Philip/Andy
67 David Vegter Holland 67 Chevrolet Camaro Vegter Pro Mod Racing.com 526ci David Vegter
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster Isaacs & Tramm Racing 521ci Chris Isaacs
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird 521ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
Nostalgia Fuel Challenge Cup (3)
4 Nick Davies North Newington Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Nick Davies
1967 Adam Gleadow Debden 1932 Bantam Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
1977 Tim Garlick South Minster Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (10)
4 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
63 Damian Halliwell Aspull Cheverolet Biscayne 540ci Damian Halliwell
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 572ci Mark Todd
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
572 Steve Neimantas Halifax Bentley Continental GT Gold Finger 615ci Steve Neimantas
666 Andy Bond Swindon Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
Comp Eliminator (6)
51 David James Colchester 55 Chevy Wagon Hound Dog 632ci David James
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 565ci Belinda Bull
176 Kevin Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass 460ci Kevin Perkins
823 Stefan Winter Switzerland Mercedes SL300 425ci Stefan Winter
Super Comp (14)
1 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
2 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
323 Philip Bennett Middleton Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Monza Curbishley Automotive 509ci Martin Curbishley
410 David Gadney East Grinstad Vauxhall Cavalier D&C Racing 565ci David Gadney
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 1941 Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2400cc Richard Webb
665 Paul Watson Essex Chevrolet Camaro Highlander 555ci Paul Watson
1938 Dave Day Goring by sea Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (7)
1 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro Newdriveway.com 565ci Jon Morton
6 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 65 Ford Mustang The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jackson Racing 505ci Ian Jackson
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (6)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
2211 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
Super Pro ET (41)
2 Paul Marston Chadwell Heath Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
3 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
28 Johan Oomen Netherlands Dodge Viper The Oomen 811ci Johan Oomen
65 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster True Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
76 Tom Van der Wijden Holland Dodge Avenger Meth-Ness 510ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
93 Jayne Kay Tottington Model T Altered Pink Lady Racing 480ci Jayne Kay
94 Dave Gibbons Shottenden Ford Model T Rough Diamond 468ci Dave Gibbons
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
202 Mark Adams Aldridge Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
221 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Dave Catton
258 Dave Ward Long Compton Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova Amanda Cox
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Wellingborough Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
435 Ian Powell Redruth Horton Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
449 Pel Norman Wakefield Capri Cologne The Shogun 509ci Pel Norman
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson Naburn NGM Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
503 Gareth Ellis Westcliff-on-sea Chevy Monte Carlo Ellis Motorsport 526ci Gareth Ellis
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Camero Drag Racing 582ci Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
595 Nicholas Spence Honiton Dragster 632ci Nicholas Spence
640 Paul Przbyl Peterborough Chromeworx Dragster Przym Paintworks 605ci Paul Przbyl
666 Lee Cohen Frinton Ford Zephyr The Devil 383ci Lee Cohen
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
935 Wouter Van Leersum Netherlands 68 Chevy Camaro Van Leersum Racing 541ci Wouter Van Leersum
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster Ethanol Guzzler 620ci Marc Henney
953 Colin Millar Kinross Ford Pop The Flyin Fyfer 560ci Colin Millar
984 Thomas Haas Switzerland Plymouth Valiant 588ci Thomas Haas
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston 63 Corvette Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Pro ET (24)
9 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
25 Lee Huxley Gallow End 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
70 Carla Pittau London 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
84 Rick McCann London 1984 Chevy Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
93 Rich Eacock Driotwich Ford Escort MK1 Mexino II 350ci Rich Eacock
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
207 David Rudd Chester-Le-Street Cobra Banzai Cobra Racing 461ci David Rudd
211 Anton Schneider Germany Nissan Skyline 472ci Anton Schneider
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 347ci James Forster
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
580 Dave Billadeau Thorne 70 Superbird Wing Thing 580ci Dave Billadeau
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
Sportsman ET (11)
1 Craig Wright Earls Barton Honda Civic Damn Good Racing 1500cc Craig Wright
2 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
97 Ferrett Harrow Ford Capri Team Motley 2792cc Ferrett
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
256 Ethan Lisle Whitley Bay Dodge Ram Pick Up So-Cal Shop Truck 4700cc Ethan Lisle
362 Jan Lukes London Nissan 200SX Two Brothers Racing 2000cc Jan Lukes
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci Geoff Cowley
510 Ozzie Brown Thatcham 69 Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 305ci Ozzie Brown
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Sharan hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
4189 Jane McCready Rushden Ford Bens Van Clueless Racing 2000cc Jane McCready
Wild Bunch (8)
1 Adam Price Little Dunmow Fiat Topolino Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
3 Keith Crampton Great Ashby Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 364ci Keith Crampton
17 Scottie Durrant Theale Austin Ruby Slingshot Coupe Tiki Munki 2000cc Scottie Durrant
25 Terry Clifford North Baddesley Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
40 Sean Law Essex Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Sean Law
69 Alan Loten Amersham Altered Dragster Paranoia 3800cc Alan Loten
76 Sarah Howells Moria Slingshot Dragster Black Pig Too 385ci Sarah Howells
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 370ci Bob Hawkins
Outlaw Anglia (8)
1 Cliff Griffin Leamington Spa Ford Pop 527ci Cliff Griffin
2 Colin Millar Kinross Ford Pop The Flyin Fyfer 540ci Colin Millar
7 Paul Hensher Holsworthy Ford Anglia Gas Attack 605ci Paul Hensher
52 Mat Cooper Coventry Ford Pop Cooper Bros Racing 350ci Mat Cooper
81 Simon Barlow Alvaston Ford Pop Orange Pop Drag Racing 434ci Simon Barlow
84 Dave Sidaway Halesowen Ford Fordson 1948 Time Bomb 540ci Dave Sidaway
99 Phil Middleton Wellingborough Ford Pop Van 540ci Phil Middleton
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
Junior Dragster (25)
2 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
3 Joe Kellett Blackburn Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
4 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
6 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
8 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
11 Cloe Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 298cc Cloe Ringer
12 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 350cc Belle Wheeler
15 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
16 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
17 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
18 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another-Miss-De-Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
19 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 350cc Thaliah Gibb
21 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
23 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
24 Bonnie Wallace Bromham Dragster Head Hunter Bonnie Wallace
26 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude 480cc Shannon Kiddell
28 Skye Collier Barlborough Dragster Mental on Methonal 250cc Skye Collier
30 Annie Wallace Bromham Dragster Annie Wallace
31 Harley Cousell Hockley Dragster Bandit 1 Harley Cousell
33 Scott Gibbons Shorttenden Dragster Rough Diamond VI 160cc Scott Gibbons
34 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster 5hp Matthew Dowdy
42 Katie Ellis West Cliff On Sea Dragster Ellis Motorsport Katie Ellis
52 Holley Marshall Rushden Funny Car ADI/Highlander Racing Holley Marshall
74 Dylan Thomas Bradley Rushden Dragster CBM Motorsport 5hp Dylan Thomas Bradley
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 480cc Paige Wheeler
VW Pro (10)
15 Glynn Morgan Sneinton VW Beetle 2276cc Glynn Morgan
32 Phil Norman Ashford VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch VW Golf MKII 1800cc Carl Goldsmith
63 Ian Dale Ipswich VW Beetle Strip Burner 2000cc Ian Dale
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800cc Paul Jordan
112 Jacob Bailey Camborne VW Jetta Coupe Naked Obsession 3200cc Jacob Bailey
228 Paul Bargate Ulleskelf VW Scirocco 2000cc Paul Bargate
238 Shaun Hyde Caistor VW Beetle 2100cc Shaun Hyde
281 David Crowhurst Cranbrook VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
VW Sportsman (9)
1 Jason Anslow Kineton VW Beetle Skool's A Drag 2276cc Jason Anslow
27 Edward Keech Woodford VW Golf Tango'd 2800cc Edward Keech
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Golf 2800cc Paul Herbert
117 Paul Day Detling VW Beetle 1679cc Paul Day
149 Zaykk Beniot Stilton Audi A3 Quattro Team Relentless 1600cc Zaykk Beniot
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 2109cc Russell Weir
265 Adrian London Blackwater VolksWagen Adrian London
277 Dave Lea Knutsford VW Golf GTI MKI 2800cc Dave Lea
294 Richard Brooks Dewsbury VW Golf GTI 2036cc Richard Brooks
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Funny Bike (14)
1 Stuart Crane Bintree Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
3 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Stefan Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Nefra 1300cc Stefan Schmidt
5 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki Pro Mod Back In Black Warpspeed 1640cc Dale Leeks
9 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
11 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
12 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Storm Puma Storm 1500cc Lorcan Parnell
16 Jiri Lukes London Kawasaki ZX12 Two Brothers Racing 1199cc Jiri Lukes
17 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal Yellow Metal 1820cc Bob Brooks
22 Harold Wolfenden Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa Triggers Broom II 1299cc Harold Wolfenden
23 Marc Vanden Boer Belgium V Twin Comp Bike Route Racer 2200c Marc Vanden Boer
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Eric Richard
39 Viep Bloemen Holland Kawasaki Z900 1327cc Viep Bloemen
788 Luc Raeymaekers Belgium Kawasaki Z900 ZRX1400 1428cc Luc Raeymaekers
Pro Stock Bike (3)
1 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL1000R The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
3 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki ZXR 1500cc Ray Debben
4 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
Comp Bike (8)
4 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
5 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
8 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
9 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1216cc Dave Batcheler
12 Steve Moor Matlock Suzuki RF 600 Team Elysion 1260cc Steve Moor
14 Sean Mills Thatcham Big CC Hayabusa 1600cc Sean Mills
15 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
42 Alan Davis Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1428cc Alan Davis
Super Street Bike (16)
1 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
2 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
4 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Hayabusa Bull Dog Busa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
5 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
8 Peter Grancia Germany Suzuki GSXR 1000 Gixxer 1300cc Peter Grancia
10 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
11 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
14 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
15 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
17 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
18 Luke Farrugia Malta Suzuki Hayabusa Simon Giordmania Drag Racing 1300cc Luke Farrugia
28 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
30 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Dave Thomas
31 Sam Sykes Huddersfield Suzuki GSXR Skinshokz 1000cc Sam Sykes
46 Ethan Barkley Dalton Suzuki GSXR 1000 EB Speed 998cc Ethan Barkley
8.50 Bike (11)
1 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
2 Jake Mechaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Mechaell
7 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
163 Margot Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Zorro 1300cc Margot Schmidt
198 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1200cc Jay Roe
234 Richard Yannick France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Richard Yannick
237 John McLean Jnr Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean Jnr
370 Gary Malone Wokingham Suzuki 1300cc Gary Malone
427 Stuart Morrice Linton Suzuki Hayabusa Morrice Boys Racing 1300cc Stuart Morrice
850 Hensley Eugenia Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Grizzle 1300cc Hensley Eugenia
9.50 Bike (15)
7 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R Fossil Fuellers 1200cc Ian Chrichlow
9 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Mark Hope
16 Josh Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki GSXR Protek Racing 1000cc Josh Stubbins
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Kawasaki ZX9R Thatadoo Racing 900cc Harrison Brown
82 Dave Hall Chingford Suzuki GSXR 1100L 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
100 Richard Sawatzki Alcombe Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
152 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
257 John McLean (snr) Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean (snr)
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Susuki GSXR RCP Racing 1100cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Jester 998cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satans lady 988cc Phil Pratt
652 Daniel Bergelin Beaconsfield Suzuki Gipp Racing 1170cc Daniel Bergelin
749 Jak Hylton Writtle Susuki Hayabusa 1300cc Jak Hylton
760 Paul Morris Metfield Suzuki GSXR 1000 998cc Paul Morris
Supertwin Top Gas (10)
37 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
46 Jo Brookes Barnham Suzuki 1000cc Jo Brookes
71 Joseph Elliott Deeping St James Buell 1125R Little But Quick 1125cc Joseph Elliott
432 Scott Collier Barlborough Suzuki TL1000R Young Offender 1000cc Scott Collier
501 Fredrick Schack Denmark Harley Davidson Fredrick Schack
510 Herman Jolink Netherlands Ducati 1190RS 1366cc Herman Jolink
564 Olaf Menzi Switzerland Buell Moulders Toy 160ci Olaf Menzi
572 Christian Bruhn Germany Honda SDP1 VTR1000 999cc Christian Bruhn
581 Lars Anderson Denmark Harley Davidson Dragster 1900cc Lars Anderson
585 Peter Niklas Germany Ducati Super Sport 1198cc Peter Niklas
Supertwin ET (2)
2 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki TLR Hysteria Racing 125cc Brett Cordelle
23 Fiona Moor Wirkworth Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 850cc Fiona Moor
Junior Drag Bike (8)
2 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia 125SR Hysteria Racing 125cc Jasmine Cordelle
3 Louis Davies Flore LDR Aprilia Mini Tigger 125cc Louis Davies
4 Jordan Kenway Southampton Yamaha RS 125cc Jordan Kenway
7 Alfie Udall Woodford Green KTM 200cc Alfie Udall
9 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Yamaha RD Hyena Drag Race Team 125cc Stacey Reed
11 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
12 Blade Runner Somerton Blade Runner 50cc Blade Runner
14 Natalie Jones Redditch Cagiva Mito Mean Machine 125cc Natalie Jones

Summer Nationals Menu:

Summer Nationals 2016: Preview
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.