Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Summer Nationals

The Summer Nationals 2015
Sat 27th to Sun 28th June 2015

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
263 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

SPRC

CARS (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Jet Car (2)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
5 Martin Hill Podington Jet Dragster Fireforce 5 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
MSA Pro Modified (10)
1 Andy Robinson Hook 69 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
3 BA Racing Dorking 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci BA Racing
12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro 872ci Jean Dulamon
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster 521ci Chris Isaacs
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird 521ci Kev Slyfield
625 Bobby Wallace Bedford Willys Coupe 760ci Bobby Wallace
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevy Camaro 521ci Mick Payne
Nostalgia Fuel Challenge Cup (3)
4 Nick Davies North Newington Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Nick Davies
1934 Adam Gleadow Debden 1932 Bantam Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
1977 Tim Garlick South Minster Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (14)
1 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Flitwick Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 600ci David Murdoch
62 Alan McSweeney Cheshunt Volvo 162E 400ci Alan McSweeney
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 582ci Mark Todd
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick Up Redneck Racing 7100cc Nigel Hale
472 Mats Andersson Gloucester Volvo PV544 The Desert Moose 2997cc Mats Andersson
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 7100cc Nick Hale
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
572 Steve Neimantas Halifax Bentley Continental GT Gold Finger 615ci Steve Neimantas
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
Comp Eliminator (5)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 522ci Rob Smallworth
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 565ci Belinda Bull
176 Kevin Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass 460ci Kevin Perkins
405 Bernard Saz France Citroen Traction 632ci Bernard Saz
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
Super Comp (15)
1 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
7 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nothi'n' 584ci Nicky Frost
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird Spirrac Racing 615ci Neil Hunter
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.1 468ci Martin Curbishley
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2600cc Richard Webb
704 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
714 Thomas Margesson Stevenage Chevy Dragster Wild Child 383ci Thomas Margesson
725 Paul Brown Oakley Dragster 414ci Paul Brown
803 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Paul Marston Racing Paul Marston
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing 732ci Conrad Stanley
1938 Dave Day Worthing Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (6)
1 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
70 Tim Moore Basingstoke Chevrolet Nova 540ci Tim Moore
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (4)
1 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
Super Pro ET (28)
1 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
2 Mark Adams Aldridge Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
4 Team Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Team Atkinson
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
62 Marius Blackburn Roydon 1923 Ford T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
69 Karl-Heinz Kleider Germany Funny Car 69 Time Racing Karl-Heinz Kleider
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 504ci Roy Wilding
263 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Daniel Giles
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster N,U,A Dragster 527ci Rod Harrison
429 Rick Cooke Randwick Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Wellingborough Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
435 Ian Powell Redruth Horton Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson Naburn NGM Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
640 Paul Przbyl Stanground Chromeworx Dragster Przym Paintworks 605ci Paul Przbyl
650 Joe Kellett Blackburn Dragster Drummin Man 540cc Joe Kellett
686 Peter Lane Grove 1955 Chevrolet Boomer Peter Lane
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
723 Gordon Northway Slough 73 Chevy Stepside The Mad Hatter 632ci Gordon Northway
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 632ci David Evans
819 Chris Parker Beverley Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Chris Parker
881 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 350ci Peter Walters
910 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland 55 Chevrolet Bel Air 5 Shoe Box 615ci Rene Ehrismann
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster Ethanol Guzzler 620ci Marc Henney
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston 63 Corvette Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Pro ET (28)
25 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
40 Sean Law Harlow, UK Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Sean Law
59 Laura Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri MKI Team Capricious 383ci Laura Baynton
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 655ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
103 Derek Sanderson Newton Powys Chevrolet Vega Team Bonkers Drag Racing 421ci Derek Sanderson
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Plymouth Road Runner Road Runner 540ci Ethan Lisle
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 347ci James Forster
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci Simon Innes
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci Geoff Cowley
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Chevelle Williams Bros Racing 396ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 454ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Valiant 557ci Dave Bailey
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
883 Steve Bowen Ponty pridd Mitsubishi Evo The Roofer 2300cc Steve Bowen
886 Tony Harter Yeldham Ford Mustang 598ci Tony Harter
888 David Nicol Bishops Itchington HRC Supra Bio Hazard 3000cc David Nicol
8000 Jonny Smith Uffington Enfield 8000 Jonny's Flux Capacitor Electr Jonny Smith
Sportsman ET (17)
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Golf Fantom 2900cc Paul Herbert
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Honda Civic Damn Good Racing 1500cc Craig Wright
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
317 Ross Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagon Golf 2000cc Ross Chisholm-Brown
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
640 Paul Przbyl Stanground Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 1500cc Paul Przbyl
711 Joe Richards Rushden BMW 328 Coupe 2800cc Joe Richards
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Sharan hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
816 Felicity Gibbs Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc Felicity Gibbs
863 Gillian Medley Scunthorpe Jeep Grand Cherokee 5700cc Gillian Medley
864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Ford Mustang 4600cc Alan Medley
875 Holly Sanders Higham Ferrers Audi TT Miss TT 3200cc Holly Sanders
884 Jemma Hale Rugby Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Jemma Hale
1430 Michelle Walker Wellingborough Ford Cortina 350ci Michelle Walker
4179 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Green 5000cc Andy Dibley
4189 Jane McCready Rushden Ford Bens Van Clueless Racing 2000cc Jane McCready
Junior Dragster (22)
2 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 500cc Billy Everitt
3 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
4 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude Shannon Kiddell
5 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 450cc Morgan Wilson
6 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing/ West Ten Motorsp 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
7 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
8 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
9 Annie Wallace Bromham Dragster Annie Wallace
11 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
12 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
14 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Dragster Bonnie Wallace
16 Harley Cousell Hockley Dragster Bandit 1 Harley Cousell
17 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
20 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's Thaliah Gibb
21 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another-Miss-De-Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
23 Holley Marshall Rushden Dragster 480cc Holley Marshall
27 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster 206cc Matthew Dowdy
30 Holly Moore Sible Dragster Miss Hyperactive 430cc Holly Moore
42 Jordan Payne Chawston Dragster Sticky Situation Jordan Payne
43 Kaitlin Deevey Finchley Dragster She Bad 2 Da Bone Kaitlin Deevey
74 Dylan Thomas Bradley Rushden Dragster RS Repairs Highway 2 Hell 5hp Dylan Thomas Bradley
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster East Midlands Tyre Service 480cc Paige Wheeler
Outlaw Anglia (7)
1 Cliff Griffin Leamington Spa Ford Pop 527ci Cliff Griffin
2 Colin Millar Kinross Ford Pop The Flyin Fyfer 560ci Colin Millar
52 Mat Cooper Coventry Ford Pop Cooper Bros Racing 5700cc Mat Cooper
81 Simon Barlow Alvaston Ford Pop Orange Pop Drag Racing 434ci Simon Barlow
99 Phil Middleton Wellingborough Ford Pop Van Phil Middleton
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
344 Jedd Guy Wickford Ford Pop Shorty's Hot Rod 496ci Jedd Guy
Wild Bunch (6)
2 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 434ci Bob Hawkins
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
45 Philip James Chalfont St Peters Monza Funny Car Rampage 492ci Philip James
67 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
69 Alan Loten Amersham Altered Dragster Paranoia 3800cc Alan Loten
76 Sarah Howells Moria Slingshot Dragster Black Pig Too 385ci Sarah Howells
VW Pro (11)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841cc James Hodson
4 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Electr Sam Young
17 Andy Agroment Tenterden VW Beetle Black Baron Racing 2110cc Andy Agroment
32 Phil Norman Ashford VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
112 Jacob Bailey Camborne VW Jetta Coupe Jet-R 3200cc Jacob Bailey
228 Paul Bargate Ulleskelf VW Scirocco 2000cc Paul Bargate
242 Jason Anslow Kineton VW Beetle Skool's A Drag 2276cc Jason Anslow
281 David Crowhurst Rocks Hill VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
294 Richard Brooks Dewsbury VW Golf GTI Green Mean Machine 2036cc Richard Brooks
315 Sam Chisholm-Brown Wattisham VW Golf MK2 2800cc Sam Chisholm-Brown
VW Sportsman (10)
1 Edward Keech Woodford VW Golf Tango'D 2800cc Edward Keech
33 Thomas Herbert Yarnton VW Golf MKII Reem Machine 2800cc Thomas Herbert
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Golf Fantom 2900cc Paul Herbert
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Scirocco 2000cc Abi Tether
265 Adrian London Camberley VW Polo London's Pride 1600cc Adrian London
277 Dave Lea Knutsford VW Golf GTI MKI 2800cc Dave Lea
311 Kyle Morris Whittlesey VW Golf Team Relentless 2800cc Kyle Morris
317 Ross Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagon Golf 2000cc Ross Chisholm-Brown
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Sharan hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
875 Holly Sanders Higham Ferrers Audi TT Miss TT 3200cc Holly Sanders
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Funny Bike (13)
2 Stuart Crane Norwich Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
3 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal Yellow Metal 1820cc Bob Brooks
5 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki Pro Mod Back In Black Warpspeed 1640cc Dale Leeks
9 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
16 David Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX FBM Racing 1428cc David Buttery
21 Pete Le Gros Fleet Derringer Harley Sledge Hammer II 120ci Pete Le Gros
22 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
23 Nick Daniels Sileby Suzuki GSX Rukus Racing 1500cc Nick Daniels
26 Shaun Branch Horspath Suzuki GSX1100EF 1428cc Shaun Branch
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Eric Richard
42 Allan Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc Allan Davies
50 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
Pro Stock Bike (0)
Comp Bike (10)
3 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
5 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
6 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1216cc Dave Batcheler
8 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
11 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa SP mRacing 1300cc Eddy Smiley
14 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Mark Hope
15 Phil Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 750 Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1328cc Phil Leamon
16 Sam Sykes Huddersfield Suzuki GSXR 1K EBSpeed.uk 1000cc Sam Sykes
17 Tanya Hardy Sudbury Suzuki GSXR 1400cc Tanya Hardy
24 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
Super Street Bike (13)
1 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
2 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
5 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
6 Richard Hann Houndstone Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
7 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
8 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Dave Thomas
9 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
14 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
22 Dave Ward Haverford West Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Ward
23 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
24 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1340cc Alex Hope
25 Stephen Mead Westham Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oil Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
26 Shawn Buttgieg Malta Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Shawn Buttgieg
8.50 Bike (11)
2 Jake Michaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Michaell
4 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
71 Joseph Elliott Deeping St James Buell 1125R Little But Quick 1000cc Joseph Elliott
163 Margot Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Zorro 1300cc Margot Schmidt
198 Jay Roe Forest Town Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jay Roe
234 Richard Yannick France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Richard Yannick
310 Josh Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki GSXR Protek Racing 1000cc Josh Stubbins
311 Augy Harrison Langtoft Suzuki 1100EFE Origami Racing 1260cc Augy Harrison
464 Andy Haley Antsey Suzuki Hayabusa NFT Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
652 Daniel Bergelin Beaconsfield Suzuki Gipp Racing 1260cc Daniel Bergelin
850 Hensley Eugenia Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Grizzle 1300cc Hensley Eugenia
9.50 Bike (9)
25 Mark Green Romsey Cagiva Raptor Spawn 1000cc Mark Green
100 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Susuki GSXR RCP Racing 1000cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Jester 998cc Steve Ashby
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satans lady 988cc Phil Pratt
831 Craig Brocklebank Horncastle Yamaha FZR EXUP 1000cc Craig Brocklebank
832 Lewis Burgess Warrington Suzuki GSXR 750cc Lewis Burgess
855 Adrian Cattell Northampton Suzuki GS1100R McLean Racing 1100cc Adrian Cattell
864 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc Brett Cordelle
Super Twin Top Gas (4)
1 Scott Collier Barlborough Suzuki TL1000R Young Offender 1000cc Scott Collier
3 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
5 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley Davidson Cupit & Mott Racing 120ci Chris Mott
737 Phil Harris Llandysul Aprillia SL1000 1000cc Phil Harris
Super Twin ET (5)
7 Fiona Moor Matlock Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 850cc Fiona Moor
11 Phil Cordelle Evesham Suzuki TLR Hysteria Racing 1000cc Phil Cordelle
12 Siobhan Moor Wirkworth Suzuki GS500 Team Elysion 500cc Siobhan Moor
22 Steve Moor Matlock Buell Team Elysion 1100cc Steve Moor
619 Mike Nelthorpe Lingwood Aprillia RS250 Black Bitch 267cc Mike Nelthorpe
Junior Drag Bike (10)
1 Louis Davies Flore Yamaha TZR Shark Attack Junior 125cc Louis Davies
2 Blade Runner Somerton Aprillia RS125 Blade Runner 125cc Blade Runner
4 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Yamaha RD Hyena Drag Race Team 125cc Stacey Reed
5 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 50cc Liam Holgate
6 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia 125SR Hysteria Racing 400cc Jasmine Cordelle
7 Alfie Udall Woodford Green KTM 200cc Alfie Udall
8 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
12 Will Pickering Gawthwaite Honda No Idea 125cc Will Pickering
15 Jack Shook St Ives Suzuki RG 125cc Jack Shook
666 Jordan Kenway Southampton Yamaha YZ Spiteful Susan 125cc Jordan Kenway

Summer Nationals Menu:

Summer Nationals 2016: Preview
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.