Santa Pod Raceway

FIA/FIM European Finals 2018

Thu 6th to Sun 9th September 2018

Entry List (233 Entries)

This is the current entry list, drivers can enter up to the event deadline.

FIA Top Fuel (7)
Duncan Micallef
Duncan Micallef
Dragster
TFX
Malta 500ci
Race No.1
Liam Jones
Liam Jones
Dragster
Team Asylum
UK 500ci
Race No.6
Jndia Erbacher
Jndia Erbacher
Dragster
Jasmine
Switzerland 500ci
Race No.11
Anita Mäkelä
Anita Mäkelä
Dragster
Levin Iglu
Finland 500ci
Race No.23
Antti Horto
Antti Horto
Dragster
SKM Top Fuel Dragster
Finland 500ci
Race No.77
Urs Erbacher
Urs Erbacher
Dragster
Team R.E.D
Switzerland 500ci
Race No.111
Stig Neergaard
Stig Neergaard
Dragster

Denmark 500ci
Race No.802
Funny Car (5)
Jason Phelps
Jason Phelps
Dodge Stratus

UK 500ci
Race No.123
Birgitte Bremnes
Birgitte Bremnes
Ford Mustang Funny Car
Gladiator
Norway 500ci
Race No.212
Kevin Kent
Kevin Kent
Ford Mustang
West Ten Motorsport
UK 500ci
Race No.392
Kevin Chapman
Kevin Chapman
Ford Mustang
Thermoreg
UK 500ci
Race No.1020
Steve Ashdown
Steve Ashdown
Dodge Stratus

UK 500ci
Race No.4250
Nostalgia Funny Car (2)
Tony Betts
Tony Betts
1971 Camaro
Venom
UK 500ci
Race No.11
Rob Elsom
Rob Elsom
Pontiac Firebird
Dirty Deeds
UK 500ci
Race No.2400
FIA Top Methanol (5)
Timo Habermann
Timo Habermann
Dragster
Star Racer
Germany 471ci
Race No.1
Dennis Habermann
Dennis Habermann
Dragster
Star Racer
Germany 471ci
Race No.2
Jonny Lagg
Jonny Lagg
Dragster

Sweden 433ci
Race No.3
Sandro Bellio
Sandro Bellio
Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Dannys Racing Team
Belgium 521ci
Race No.4
Jürgen Nagel
Jürgen Nagel
Chevrolet Camaro

Germany 526ci
Race No.7
FIA/MSA Pro Mod (16)
Jimmy Alund
Jimmy Alund
1951 Chevrolet
Old 51
Sweden 521ci

Race No.2
Jan Ericsson
Jan Ericsson
Chevrolet Camaro

Sweden -

Race No.9
Jean Dulamon
Jean Dulamon
Chevrolet Camaro
Bad Apple
France 865ci

Race No.12
Mats Eriksson
Mats Eriksson
Ford Crown Victoria
Green Goblin
Sweden 521ci

Race No.56
Kim Kristiansen
Kim Kristiansen
Pontiac Firebird

Holland 521ci

Race No.68
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
Chevrolet Camaro
Anger Management
UK 521ci

Race No.111
Roger Johansson
Roger Johansson
Ford Mustang

Sweden -

Race No.427
Jon Webster
Jon Webster
Ford Mustang
Fast Company
UK 429ci

Race No.507
Kevin Slyfield
Kevin Slyfield
1957 Ford Thunderbird
Blown Bird
UK 521ci

Race No.606
Bobby Wallace
Bobby Wallace
Willys Coupe
Wallace Motorsport
UK 886ci

Race No.625
Wayne Nicholson
Wayne Nicholson
Chevrolet Corvette
Lucky Devil
UK 521ci

Race No.777
Peter Wacker
Peter Wacker
Chevrolet Bel Air
Roofers Toy
Switzerland 735ci

Race No.1957
Mick Payne
Mick Payne
Chevy Camaro
No Pain No Gain
UK 521ci

Race No.1968
Michel Tooren
Michel Tooren
Plymouth Barracuda
Pro Dutch Racing
Holland 521ci

Race No.1971
Marcus Hilt
Marcus Hilt
Chevrolet Corvette
Punisher
Switzerland 521ci

Race No.3619
Norbert Kuno
Norbert Kuno
Dodge Avenger
Lucas Oil Avenger
Germany 526ci

Race No.3630
FIA Pro Stock (4)
Bengt Ljungdahl
Bengt Ljungdahl
Chevrolet Camaro

Sweden 500ci

Race No.1
Stefan Ernryd
Stefan Ernryd
Dodge Dart

Sweden 500ci

Race No.2
Michael Malmgren
Michael Malmgren
Pontiac GXP

Sweden 499ci

Race No.3
Robin Noren
Robin Noren
Pontiac GTO
Westers Group
Sweden 499ci

Race No.7
Comp Eliminator (14)
Kevin Perkins
Kevin Perkins
Oldsmobile Cutlass
Soul Man
UK 467ci

Race No.2
Chris Orthodoxou
Chris Orthodoxou
Dodge Viper
Apocalypse
UK 526ci

Race No.45
Tim Mugridge
Tim Mugridge
Chevrolet Camaro
Mugridge Motorsport
UK 482ci

Race No.68
Chris Isaacs
Chris Isaacs
Plymouth Duster
Isaacs & Tramm Racing
UK 521ci

Race No.70
Belinda Bull
Belinda Bull
Chevrolet S10

UK 760ci

Race No.95
Andy Hone
Andy Hone
Ford Scorpio

UK 461ci

Race No.203
Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks
Ford Sierra
Mean as Hell
UK 461ci

Race No.222
Nick Davies
Nick Davies
Pontiac Firebird

UK 500ci

Race No.570
Robin Orthodoxou
Robin Orthodoxou
Model T Altered
Mickey Mouse
UK 632ci

Race No.727
Robin Sattler
Robin Sattler
Frameworks Dragster

Germany 2257cc

Race No.801
Jens Zimmermann
Jens Zimmermann
Jaguar XKR

Germany 500ci

Race No.818
Rene Ehrismann
Rene Ehrismann
1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
55 Shoebox
Switzerland 532ci

Race No.821
Bernd Rudolf
Bernd Rudolf
Ford Mustang

Germany 460ci

Race No.870
Conrad Stanley
Conrad Stanley
Pontiac Grand AM

UK 500ci

Race No.1059
Street Eliminator (7)
Graham Smith
Graham Smith
1957 Chevrolet
Snow White
UK 582ci

Race No.57
Joe Stevens
Joe Stevens
Sunbeam Stiletto

Uk 540ci

Race No.63
Nigel Hale
Nigel Hale
Chevy C30 Pick Up
Redneck Racing
UK 580ci

Race No.436
Nick Hale
Nick Hale
Mercedes 280CE
Redneck Racing
UK 434ci

Race No.524
Andy Bond
Andy Bond
Chevy 210

UK -

Race No.666
Gill Medley
Gill Medley
Ford Mustang
The Yellow One
UK -

Race No.863
Adam Charnley
Adam Charnley
Chrysler Crossfire SRT

UK 3200cc

Race No.870
Super Comp (14)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
Leah Kellett
Leah Kellett
HRC Dragster
Dollly Day Dream
UK 540ci

Race No.4
David Fulton
David Fulton
Chevrolet Camaro

UK 540ci

Race No.22
Terry Clifford
Terry Clifford
Slingshot Dragster
Ratcatcher Resurrection
UK 380ci

Race No.25
Simon Fulton
Simon Fulton
Ford Falcon
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 400ci

Race No.42
Darryl Howells
Darryl Howells
Slingshot Dragster
Chemical Reaction
UK 385ci

Race No.58
Steve Field
Steve Field
Slingshot Dragster
Black Pig Too
UK 383ci

Race No.76
Billy Gane
Billy Gane
Vauxhall Victor
Billy Gane Racing
UK 662ci

Race No.90
Arndt Putzmann
Arndt Putzmann
VW Beetle
Kaeferdesaster
Germany 3060cc

Race No.98
Craig Wright
Craig Wright
Miller Dragster
CW Motorsport/ Sales i
UK 464ci

Race No.99
Jan Scheppers
Jan Scheppers
Ford 1968 Fast Back
Velocity Racing
Holland 388ci

Race No.144
Peter Creswell
Peter Creswell
1965 Mustang Fastback
The Full Monty
UK 600ci

Race No.164
Martin Curbishley
Martin Curbishley
Miller Dragster
Fix Auto Penzance
UK 477ci

Race No.386
Colin Morrice
Colin Morrice
Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.1969
Terry Gibbs Super Gas Shootout (17)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
David Fulton
David Fulton
1969 Camaro

UK 540ci

Race No.22
Brian Huxley
Brian Huxley
Ford Mustang
Team Dark Horse
UK 520ci

Race No.25
Simon Fulton
Simon Fulton
Ford Falcon
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 400ci

Race No.42
Brian Pateman
Brian Pateman
1968 Pontiac Firebird

UK 540ci

Race No.68
Tim Moore
Tim Moore
Chevrolet Nova
Tim's Toy
UK 540ci

Race No.70
Domink Schlieper
Domink Schlieper
VW Karmann Ghia
Green Leek
Germany 2526cc

Race No.174
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Jon Giles
Jon Giles
41 Willys Coupe
Roar Willy's
UK 598ci

Race No.424
Werner Zudrell
Werner Zudrell
Plymouth Barracuda

Austria 525ci

Race No.510
Stevan Reffeltrath
Stevan Reffeltrath
Chevrolet Nova

Holland 461ci

Race No.512
Simon Gough
Simon Gough
2012 Camaro SS
The Package
UK -

Race No.541
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.648
Andy Harrison
Andy Harrison
Ford Sierra
Brute Force
UK 460ci

Race No.970
Thomas Barnes
Thomas Barnes
Mini One
1320 Mini
UK 96ci

Race No.1320
Colin Morrice
Colin Morrice
Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.1969
Brett Featherstone
Brett Featherstone
67 Chevrolet Nova
Nova Scotia
UK 436ci

Race No.2025
Super Street (3)
Nicole Parker
Nicole Parker
Chevrolet Nova

UK 468ci

Race No.55
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Gearhead Garage UK Super Pro ET (32)
Scott Hauser
Scott Hauser
Dragster
Bang Tidy
UK 1000ci

Race No.1
Joe Kellett
Joe Kellett
Dragster
Drummin Man
UK 540ci

Race No.4
Team Atkinson
Team Atkinson
Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.6
Maurice Van Der Laan
Maurice Van Der Laan
Chevrolet s10
Pro Truck
Holland 620ci

Race No.21
Johan Oomen
Johan Oomen
Dodge Viper
The Omen
Holland 740ci

Race No.28
John Gerritsen
John Gerritsen
55 Chevrolet Bel Air
Double Trouble
Holland 540ci

Race No.55
Ian Brown
Ian Brown
67 Chevrolet camaro
Thatadoo Racing
UK 706ci

Race No.66
Brian Pateman
Brian Pateman
Pontiac Firebird
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 540ci

Race No.68
Billy Gane
Billy Gane
Vauxhall Victor
Billy Gane Racing
UK 662ci

Race No.90
Alan Didwell
Alan Didwell
Dragster

UK 555ci

Race No.166
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
Dragster
Motormouse
UK 509ci

Race No.200
Nick Good
Nick Good
Dragster
Lucas Oil
UK 509ci

Race No.250
Dave Catton
Dave Catton
Dragster
Windscreen Wizards
UK 598ci

Race No.251
Billy Everitt
Billy Everitt
23 Model T
Alien
UK 632ci

Race No.254
Daniel Giles
Daniel Giles
Dragster
G & H Racing
UK 548ci

Race No.263
Bob Doyle
Bob Doyle
Datsun 260Z
Z Case
UK 423ci

Race No.315
Mathys Kraetzer
Mathys Kraetzer
Topolino Altered

Holland 380ci

Race No.421
Pel Norman
Pel Norman
Capri Cologne
The Shogun
UK 632ci

Race No.449
Martyn Jones
Martyn Jones
Dragster
Another Small Fortune
UK 452ci

Race No.453
Brad Jackson
Brad Jackson
Dragster
Lucas Oil
UK 565ci

Race No.470
Ashley Bell
Ashley Bell
AC Cobra

UK 632ci

Race No.474
Dirk Peiler
Dirk Peiler
Dodge Dart
Basdart
Germany 470ci

Race No.520
Mark Flavell
Mark Flavell
Pontiac Firebird
Steel River Hot Rod
UK -

Race No.551
John Przbyl
John Przbyl
American Race Cars
Team Przybyl
UK 605ci

Race No.640
Laura Turburville
Laura Turburville
Bloodlines Dragster
Bad Blood
UK 555ci

Race No.717
David Russell
David Russell
Austin Marina Van
The Van With No Name
UK 540ci

Race No.782
David Evans
David Evans
Chevrolet Impala
Doomsday
UK 634ci

Race No.793
Peter Walters
Peter Walters
RW Dragster
Reloaded
UK 496ci

Race No.881
Austin Jaques
Austin Jaques
Ford Capri

UK 598ci

Race No.896
Thomas Haas
Thomas Haas
Plymouth Valiant

Switzerland 588ci

Race No.984
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
Dragster
Speedz Motorsport
UK 454ci

Race No.1001
Matt Peters
Matt Peters
Dodge Avenger

UK 526ci

Race No.2208
Modurstang Pro ET (37)
Lee Huxley
Lee Huxley
Ford Mustang
Team Dark Horse
UK 520ci

Race No.1
Sean Law
Sean Law
Dragster
Wicked Lady
UK 355ci

Race No.40
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.54
Laura Baynton
Laura Baynton
Ford Capri MKI
Team Capricious
UK 383ci

Race No.59
Harrison Brown
Harrison Brown
Chevrolet Camaro
Team Thatadoo Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.66
Ben Newsome
Ben Newsome
Ford Mustang

UK 347ci

Race No.74
David Napier
David Napier
Dodge Challenger
Bad Habit
UK 572ci

Race No.77
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Hans Van Der Spek
Hans Van Der Spek
Chevrolet Pick-up
Taz
Holland 350ci

Race No.81
Eddy van den Bos
Eddy van den Bos
Chevrolet Nova
Warhorse
Holland 455ci

Race No.82
Rhiannon Bellenie
Rhiannon Bellenie
Dragster
Bellenie Racing
UK 1400cc

Race No.90
Chris Newsam
Chris Newsam
MG Rover

UK 468ci

Race No.113
Stuart Hodgson
Stuart Hodgson
VW Beetle
Strip Poker
UK 2387cc

Race No.179
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Ethan Lisle
Ethan Lisle
Plymouth Roadrunner
The Roadrunner
UK 572ci

Race No.256
Gerjan Wolbers
Gerjan Wolbers
Chevrolet Camaro

Holland 540ci

Race No.280
David Crowhurst
David Crowhurst
VW Beetle

UK 2000cc

Race No.281
Steven Hudson
Steven Hudson
Ford 23T Altered
In'Trevean'ous
UK 383ci

Race No.314
Simon Innes
Simon Innes
Plymouth Barracuda
Plum Crazy Racing
UK 493ci

Race No.358
Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey
Plymouth Barracuda
Bailey Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.450
Geoff Cowley
Geoff Cowley
Chevrolet Nova

UK 540ci

Race No.495
Gilles Perruchoud
Gilles Perruchoud
32 Ford
French Burn Impact
UK 434ci

Race No.520
Keith Herbert
Keith Herbert
64 Plymouth Sport Fury
Mr Furyous
UK 500ci

Race No.542
Amy Watkins
Amy Watkins
Pontiac Firebird
Thatabird
UK 542ci

Race No.554
Tom Watkins
Tom Watkins
Dodge Charger
Dorris
UK 572ci

Race No.559
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Neil Watkins
Neil Watkins
Dodge Pick Up
Purple Express
UK 505ci

Race No.637
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.648
David Smith
David Smith
Dodge Challenger
The Baliff
UK 543ci

Race No.692
Rick Denny
Rick Denny
Pontiac Firebird

UK 400ci

Race No.731
Mike Lacey
Mike Lacey
Chevrolet Camaro
Metamorphosis
UK 598ci

Race No.795
John Dalrymple
John Dalrymple
33 Willys Coupe
Full Tilt
UK 383ci

Race No.833
Andy Thetford
Andy Thetford
Chevrolet Camaro
Insanity Drag Racing
UK 565ci

Race No.952
James Oliver
James Oliver
Pontiac Firebird
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.972
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
Dragster
Speedz Motorsport
UK 464ci

Race No.1001
Arie Webster
Arie Webster
Corvette C3

Holland 565ci

Race No.1111
William Clark
William Clark
Vision R/Cars Dragster
Growler
UK 61ci

Race No.1420
Lucas Oil Junior Dragster (25)
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Dragster
The Tominator II
UK 480cc

Race No.2
Jordan Payne
Jordan Payne
Dragster
Sticky Situation
UK 470cc

Race No.3
Caitlin Wilson
Caitlin Wilson
Dragster
Miss- De- Meaner
UK 480cc

Race No.4
Matthew Dowdy
Matthew Dowdy
Dragster
Gravitas HR
UK 480cc

Race No.5
Joe Holland-Villa
Joe Holland-Villa
Dragster
Alien
UK 480cc

Race No.8
Holley Marshall
Holley Marshall
Dragster
Highlander II
UK 480cc

Race No.10
Harley Cousell
Harley Cousell
Dragster
Bandit 1
UK -

Race No.12
Frankie Fordham
Frankie Fordham
Dragster
Zero Limits
UK 500cc

Race No.14
Kaitlin Deevey
Kaitlin Deevey
Dragster
Miss Dynamite
UK 400cc

Race No.15
Charlotte Bradford
Charlotte Bradford
Dragster
Przym Paintworks
UK 515cc

Race No.18
Liam McDonald
Liam McDonald
Dragster
McDonald Motorsport
Ireland 206cc

Race No.19
Luke Mugridge
Luke Mugridge
Dragster
Mugridge Motorsport
UK -

Race No.21
Freddie Taylor
Freddie Taylor
Dragster
Outlaw Anglia
UK 380cc

Race No.22
Archie Wray
Archie Wray
Dragster
The Shocker
UK 206cc

Race No.23
Harry Redshaw
Harry Redshaw
Dragster
Redshaw Racing
UK 375cc

Race No.24
Daniel Weir
Daniel Weir
Dragster
DJ Racing
UK -

Race No.26
Skye Collier
Skye Collier
Dragster
Mental on Methonal II
UK -

Race No.28
Thaliah Gibb
Thaliah Gibb
Dragster
Opel Fruit Racing
UK 350cc

Race No.32
Frankie Taylor
Frankie Taylor
Dragster
Banshee Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.42
Katie Ellis
Katie Ellis
Dragster

UK 480cc

Race No.43
Tom Kaye
Tom Kaye
Dragster
Black Belt Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.45
Richard Willcox
Richard Willcox
Dragster
Fire Fighter Racing
UK 206cc

Race No.997
Kimmy Willcox
Kimmy Willcox
Dragster
Fire Fighter Racing
UK 206cc

Race No.998
Jacqueline Bartlett
Jacqueline Bartlett
Dragster
Slick Chicks/ Alien
Sweden 206cc

Race No.1966
Lara Bartlett
Lara Bartlett
Dragster
Slick Chicks/ Alien
Sweden 206cc

Race No.1996
FIM Top Fuel Bike (8)
Stuart Crane
Stuart Crane
Suzuki GSX
Warpspeed Racing
UK 1640cc

Race No.2
Rene van den Berg
Rene van den Berg
Yamaha FJ1200
Surprise Attack
Holland 1342cc

Race No.3
Dale Leeks
Dale Leeks
Suzuki GSX
Warpspeed Racing
UK 1640cc

Race No.4
Filippos Papafilippou
Filippos Papafilippou
Puma Engineering
Gulf Oil Drag Racing
Greece 1585cc

Race No.5
Steve Woollatt
Steve Woollatt
PBR Top Fuel
The Dealer
UK 1327cc

Race No.7
Lorcan Parnell
Lorcan Parnell
Yamaha Puma
Storm
UK 1500cc

Race No.9
Phil Crossley
Phil Crossley
Suzuki GSX
Team Bopchop
UK 1500cc

Race No.25
Eric Richard
Eric Richard
Suzuki Hayabusa
RK Drag Racing
France 1300cc

Race No.34
FIM Supertwin Bike (7)
Ronny Aasen
Ronny Aasen
Zodiac Harley
The God Father VII
Norway 1680cc

Race No.22
Allan Davies
Allan Davies
Puma Twin
Surprise Attack
UK 1977cc

Race No.23
Marcus Christiansen
Marcus Christiansen
Speedy's BP 5
BP5
Denmark 2900cc

Race No.27
Gert Jan Lasear
Gert Jan Lasear
Vickers
Eurol Supertwin
Holland 3200cc

Race No.33
Martijn de Haas
Martijn de Haas
Super Twin
Haas Brothers Racing
Holland 2900cc

Race No.48
Neil Midgley
Neil Midgley
Canon Motorsport
Lucas Oil
UK 1996cc

Race No.49
Marc Van Den Boer
Marc Van Den Boer
H/D Magnum
Route Racer
Belgium 120ci

Race No.94
FIM Pro Stock Bike (7)
Alex Hope
Alex Hope
PMFR
CBD Astlum
UK 1755cc

Race No.2
Martin Bishop
Martin Bishop
Suzuki TL1000R

UK 1655cc

Race No.3
Leonard Paget
Leonard Paget
Suzuki GSXR
White Lightning
UK 1755cc

Race No.4
Martin Newbury
Martin Newbury
Suzuki TL1000R
Psycleworkz
UK 1755cc

Race No.22
Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Suzuki TL 1000R
Warp Speed Racing
UK 1655cc

Race No.58
Kenneth Holmberg
Kenneth Holmberg
TLR
Swecomposite
Sweden 1755cc

Race No.75
Bertrand Maurice
Bertrand Maurice
Suzuki TLR

France 1655cc

Race No.111
FIM Super Street Bike (19)
Rick Stubbins
Rick Stubbins
Suzuki Hayabusa
Protek Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.1
Mogens Lund
Mogens Lund
Suzuki Hayabusa
Tamy
Denmark 1300cc

Race No.2
Graham Balchin
Graham Balchin
Kawasaki ZX12R
Maverick Racing
UK 1200cc

Race No.5
Garry Bowe
Garry Bowe
Suzuki Hayabusa
BTC Moto
UK 1300cc

Race No.7
Steve Venables
Steve Venables
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing
UK 1340cc

Race No.8
Jemma Venables
Jemma Venables
Suzuki GSXR
Ven Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.9
Rudi Zorzi
Rudi Zorzi
Suzuki Hayabusa
Carbonera Racing
Italy 1300cc

Race No.48
Graham Dance
Graham Dance
Suzuki TL1000R
G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki
UK 1425cc

Race No.52
Stephen Mead
Stephen Mead
Suzuki Hayabusa
Lucas Oil
UK 1300cc

Race No.56
Thomas Granica
Thomas Granica
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Joker
Germany 1300cc

Race No.60
Erich Gruber
Erich Gruber
Kawasaki ZX12R

Austria 1199cc

Race No.61
Daniel Donat Lencses
Daniel Donat Lencses
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Brothers
Hungary 1300cc

Race No.68
Clemens Walleit
Clemens Walleit
Kawasaki ZX

Germany 1200cc

Race No.72
Margot Schmidt
Margot Schmidt
Suzuki Hayabusa
Schmidt Performance
Holland 1300cc

Race No.79
Rudolfo Maduro
Rudolfo Maduro
Suzuki GSXR 1000
Dolfo Racing
Holland 998cc

Race No.88
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1199cc

Race No.89
Mark Dainty
Mark Dainty
Suzuki Hayabusa
Born To Be Wild
UK 1300cc

Race No.90
Mark Hope
Mark Hope
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hope Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.107
Knut Moller
Knut Moller
Suzuki

Germany 1300cc

Race No.131
FIM Junior Drag Bike (4)
Blade Dummer
Blade Dummer
Aprillia RS
Blade Runner
UK 125cc

Race No.11
Liam Holgate
Liam Holgate
Junior Drag Bike
Rugrat Racing
UK 400cc

Race No.12
Megan Talbot
Megan Talbot
Aprillia SR125
Shark Attack
Holland 170cc

Race No.13
Marie Madleen Rosen
Marie Madleen Rosen
Honda
Harley Style
Germany 250cc

Race No.205

European Finals Videos & Galleries

European Finals 2018 Report, Entry List, Facebook Photo Gallery, Highlights Video
European Finals 2017 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery, Full TV Show - Cars, TV Show - Bikes
European Finals 2016 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
European Finals 2015 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
European Finals 2014 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery

Drag Racing

View the full Results Data here and descriptions of the various Drag Racing classes on the Classes page.

.

Please support our partners.

Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter