Santa Pod Raceway

Festival of Power 2018

Friday 30th March to Sunday 1st April 2018

Entry List (272 Entries)

This is the current entry list, drivers can enter up to the event deadline.

Top Fuel (3)
Duncan Micallef
Duncan Micallef
Dragster

Malta 500ci
Race No.1
Liam Jones
Liam Jones
Dragster
TFJ Motorsport
UK 500ci
Race No.6
Antti Horto
Antti Horto
Dragster
SKM Top Fuel Dragster
Finland 500ci
Race No.77
Exhibition (2)
Kevin Kent
Kevin Kent
Ford Mustang
West Ten Motorsport
UK 500ci
Race No.392
Kevin Chapman
Kevin Chapman
Ford Mustang
Thermoreg
UK 500ci
Race No.1020
Pro Mod (7)
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
69 Chevrolet Camaro
Anger Management
UK 521ci
Race No.1
Jean Dulamon
Jean Dulamon
68 Chevrolet Camaro
Bad Apple
France 865ci
Race No.12
Jon Webster
Jon Webster
Ford Mustang
Fast Company
UK 429ci
Race No.507
Kev Slyfield
Kev Slyfield
Ford Thunderbird
Blown Bird
UK 521ci
Race No.606
Bobby Wallace
Bobby Wallace
41 Willys Coupe
Wallace Motorsport
UK 833ci
Race No.625
Wayne Nicholson
Wayne Nicholson
Chevrolet Corvette
Lucky Devil
UK 521ci
Race No.777
Michel Tooren
Michel Tooren
Plymouth Barracuda
Pro Dutch Racing
Holland 521ci
Race No.1971
Nostalgia Funny Car (3)
Tony Betts
Tony Betts
1971 Camaro
Venom
UK 500ci

Race No.11
Tim Garlick
Tim Garlick
Pontiac Firebird
Apache
UK 500ci

Race No.1977
Rob Elsom
Rob Elsom
Pontiac Firebird
Dirty Deeds
UK 500ci

Race No.2400
Super Comp (10)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
Leah Kellett
Leah Kellett
HRC Dragster
Dollly Day Dream
UK 540ci

Race No.4
Simon Fulton
Simon Fulton
Ford Falcon
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 400ci

Race No.42
Craig Wright
Craig Wright
Miller Dragster
CW Motorsport/ Sales i
UK 464ci

Race No.99
Paul Hudson
Paul Hudson
Dragster
The Pension Pot
UK 555ci

Race No.151
Peter Creswell
Peter Creswell
1965 Mustang Fastback
The Full Monty
UK 533ci

Race No.164
Arndt Putzmann
Arndt Putzmann
VW Beetle
Kaeferdesaster
Germany 3033cc

Race No.298
Philip Bennett
Philip Bennett
Dragster

UK 355ci

Race No.323
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams
Dragster
Wild Child
UK 383ci

Race No.714
Colin Morrice
Colin Morrice
Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.1969
Terry Gibbs Super Gas Shootout (9)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
David Fulton
David Fulton
1969 Camaro

UK 540ci

Race No.22
Tim Adam
Tim Adam
Brogie Roadster
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.26
Simon Fulton
Simon Fulton
Ford Falcon
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 400ci

Race No.42
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Jon Giles
Jon Giles
41 Willys Coupe
Roar Willy's
UK 598ci

Race No.424
Simon Gough
Simon Gough
2012 Camaro SS
The Package
UK -

Race No.541
Andy Harrison
Andy Harrison
Ford Sierra
Brute Force
UK 460ci

Race No.970
Colin Morrice
Colin Morrice
Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.1969
Super Street (3)
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Karen Stevens
Karen Stevens
Chevrolet Vega
Lass Vega
UK 454ci

Race No.2211
Gearhead Garage UK Super Pro ET (23)
Scott Hauser
Scott Hauser
Dragster
Bang Tidy
UK 598ci

Race No.1
Joe Kellett
Joe Kellett
Dragster
Drummin Man
UK 540ci

Race No.4
Team Atkinson
Team Atkinson
Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.6
John Gerritsen
John Gerritsen
55 Chevrolet Bel Air
Double Trouble
Holland 540ci

Race No.55
Alan Didwell
Alan Didwell
Dragster

UK 555ci

Race No.166
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
Dragster
Motormouse
UK 509ci

Race No.200
Dave Catton
Dave Catton
Dragster
Windscreen Wizards
UK 598ci

Race No.251
Billy Everitt
Billy Everitt
23 Model T
Alien
UK 632ci

Race No.254
Barry Giles
Barry Giles
Dragster
G & H Racing
UK 548ci

Race No.263
Pel Norman
Pel Norman
Capri Cologne
The Shogun
UK 632ci

Race No.449
Martyn Jones
Martyn Jones
Dragster
Another Small Fortune
UK 452ci

Race No.453
Brad Jackson
Brad Jackson
Dragster
Lucas oil
UK 565ci

Race No.470
Ashley Bell
Ashley Bell
AC Cobra

UK 632ci

Race No.474
Aaron Fensome
Aaron Fensome
Tube Carz Dragster
Fenny Racing
uk -

Race No.539
Jack Brewster
Jack Brewster
Pontiac Firebird
Just Mustard
UK 540ci

Race No.543
Mark Flavell
Mark Flavell
Pontiac Firebird
Steel River Hot Rod
UK -

Race No.551
Paul Przbyl
Paul Przbyl
Chromeworx Dragster
Team Przym
UK 605ci

Race No.640
Laura Turburville
Laura Turburville
Bloodlines Dragster
Bad Blood
UK 555ci

Race No.717
David Russell
David Russell
Austin Marina Van
The Van With No Name
UK 540ci

Race No.782
David Evans
David Evans
Chevrolet Impala
Doomsday
UK 634ci

Race No.793
Austin Jaques
Austin Jaques
Ford Capri

UK 598ci

Race No.896
Jens Koennecke
Jens Koennecke
Oldsmobile

Germany 584ci

Race No.988
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
Dragster
Speedz Motorsport
UK 464ci

Race No.1001
Modurstang Pro ET (30)
Lee Huxley
Lee Huxley
Ford Mustang
Team Dark Horse
UK 520ci

Race No.1
Harrison Brown
Harrison Brown
Chevrolet Camaro
Team Thatadoo Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.66
Ben Newsome
Ben Newsome
Ford Mustang

UK 347ci

Race No.74
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Wayne Hiscock
Wayne Hiscock
Chevrolet Chevelle
Chevyelle
UK 496ci

Race No.158
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Steven Hudson
Steven Hudson
Ford 23T Altered
In'Trevean'ous
UK 383ci

Race No.314
Nigel Green
Nigel Green
VW Beetle 1303

UK 2165cc

Race No.315
Simon Innes
Simon Innes
Plymouth Barracuda
Plum Crazy Racing
UK 493ci

Race No.358
Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey
Plymouth Barracuda
Bailey Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.450
Guy King
Guy King
Chevy Chevelle

UK 572ci

Race No.528
Keith Herbert
Keith Herbert
64 Plymouth Sport Fury
Mr Furyous
UK 500ci

Race No.542
Amy Watkins
Amy Watkins
Pontiac Firebird
Watkins Racing
UK 542ci

Race No.554
Tom Watkins
Tom Watkins
Dodge Charger
Dorris
UK 572ci

Race No.559
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Al Platt
Al Platt
Chevrolet Camaro
Rainy City Racing
UK 346ci

Race No.601
Dan Williams
Dan Williams
Chevrolet Chevelle
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.608
Neil Watkins
Neil Watkins
Dodge Pick Up
Purple Express
UK 505ci

Race No.637
Gino Bernadine
Gino Bernadine
Ford Escort MK1
GB Racing
UK 2000cc

Race No.649
David Smith
David Smith
Dodge Challenger

UK 543ci

Race No.692
Rick Denny
Rick Denny
Pontiac Firebird

UK 400ci

Race No.731
Nic Williams
Nic Williams
Chevrolet Chevelle
Williams Bros Racing
UK 427ci

Race No.735
Mike Lacey
Mike Lacey
Chevrolet Camaro
Metamorphosis
UK 598ci

Race No.795
Alan Medley
Alan Medley
Oldsmobile Omega
Olds Timer
UK 383ci

Race No.864
James Oliver
James Oliver
Pontiac Firebird
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.972
Phil Blogg
Phil Blogg
VW Caddy

UK 2000cc

Race No.981
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
Dragster
Speedz Motorsport
UK 464ci

Race No.1001
Christopher Redshaw
Christopher Redshaw
Topolino Altered
Redshaw Racing
UK 383ci

Race No.1007
Matt Griffiths
Matt Griffiths
Vauxhall Chevette
Golden Griffin
UK 460ci

Race No.1038
William Clark
William Clark
Vision R/Cars Dragster
Growler
UK 61ci

Race No.1420
Hutchinson & Dibley Ltd Sportsman ET (21)
Andy Dibley
Andy Dibley
Chevrolet Camaro
50 Shades of Racing
UK 350ci

Race No.1
Rob Creswell
Rob Creswell
Audi RS4
The Beast
UK 4163cc

Race No.14
Kirstie Tramm
Kirstie Tramm
Subaru Legacy
50 Shades of Racing
UK 5700cc

Race No.15
Chris Cresswell
Chris Cresswell
Ford Fiesta ST500

UK 2000cc

Race No.33
Janet Lawson
Janet Lawson
BMW

UK 2500cc

Race No.41
Spencer Tramm
Spencer Tramm
VW Polo
That's Numberwang!
UK 1800cc

Race No.61
Marc Huxley
Marc Huxley
64 Ford Comet
Dark Horse
UK 5000cc

Race No.66
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes
Toyota Supra
Black & Blue Racing
UK 3000cc

Race No.74
Elaine Hancock
Elaine Hancock
Honda Civic
figures4figures Racing
UK 1500cc

Race No.276
Jack Petley
Jack Petley
Chevrolet Camaro

UK 350ci

Race No.350
Georgina Smith
Georgina Smith
Audi A4
GLA Racing
UK 1800cc

Race No.387
Clive Dandridge
Clive Dandridge
1967 Ford Mustang

UK 289ci

Race No.483
Jon McGarrigle
Jon McGarrigle
Hyundai l20

UK 1200cc

Race No.778
Stephen Cherrett
Stephen Cherrett
Vauxhall Astra
S-Car-Go
UK 1800cc

Race No.794
Felicity Gibbs
Felicity Gibbs
Ford Mustang
Lil Miss Rampage
UK 3800cc

Race No.816
Gill Medley
Gill Medley
Ford Mustang
Captain Caveman Racing
UK 5000cc

Race No.863
Adam Charnley
Adam Charnley
Chrysler Crossfire SRT6

UK 3200cc

Race No.870
Holly Sanders
Holly Sanders
Audi TT
Miss TT Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.875
Holley Walters
Holley Walters
Ford Mustang

UK 3600cc

Race No.881
Jemma Hale
Jemma Hale
Toyota Supra
Black & Blue Racing
UK 3000cc

Race No.884
David Nicol
David Nicol
American Motors V
Shaken Not Stirred
UK 366ci

Race No.888
Street Eliminator (3)
Graham Smith
Graham Smith
1957 Chevrolet
Snow White
UK 582ci

Race No.57
Nigel Hale
Nigel Hale
Chevy C30 Pick Up
Redneck Racing
UK 580ci

Race No.436
Nick Hale
Nick Hale
Mercedes 280CE
Redneck Racing
UK 434ci

Race No.524
Comp Eliminator (7)
Chris Orthodoxou
Chris Orthodoxou
Dodge Viper
Apocalypse
UK 526ci

Race No.45
Rob Smallworth
Rob Smallworth
55 Chevrolet Bel Air

UK 529ci

Race No.55
Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
Slingshot Dragster
Fiddlehead
UK 406ci

Race No.194
Andy Hone
Andy Hone
Ford Scorpio

UK 461ci

Race No.203
Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks
Ford Sierra
Mean as Hell
UK 461ci

Race No.222
Robin Orthodoxou
Robin Orthodoxou
Model T Altered
Chaos Brothers
UK 632ci

Race No.727
Conrad Stanley
Conrad Stanley
Pontiac Grand AM
Bristol Doorslammers
UK 500ci

Race No.1059
VWDRC Pro (17)
James Gould
James Gould
VW Golf VR6
Team Mulisha
UK 2800cc

Race No.1
Richard Brook
Richard Brook
VW Golf GTI
Das Grun Maschine
UK 1781cc

Race No.7
Edward Keech
Edward Keech
VW Golf
Tango'd
UK 2800cc

Race No.27
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.54
Abi Tether
Abi Tether
VW Golf R

UK 2000cc

Race No.97
Paul Jordan
Paul Jordan
VW Polo

UK 1800cc

Race No.110
Paul Jackson
Paul Jackson
VW Lupo
II Pirata
UK 1870cc

Race No.156
Russell Weir
Russell Weir
VW Karmann Ghia
Shiftin' Ghia
UK 1781cc

Race No.163
Sam Chisholm-Brown
Sam Chisholm-Brown
VW Golf MK2
Team Mulisha
UK 3200cc

Race No.315
Alex Knott
Alex Knott
VW Beetle
Highly Medicated
UK 2387cc

Race No.319
Steve Roberts
Steve Roberts
VW Beetle
Windhund Racing
UK 1914cc

Race No.348
Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood
Seat Ibiza
Minion 1
UK 1800cc

Race No.349
Adrian Solly
Adrian Solly
Audi A3
L8 Goose
UK 3200cc

Race No.383
Daniel Pigott
Daniel Pigott
VW Golf R32
Team Mulisha
UK 3200cc

Race No.387
Simon Blackburn
Simon Blackburn
Seat Leon
Monster Leon
UK 3200cc

Race No.444
Phil Blogg
Phil Blogg
VW Caddy

UK 2000cc

Race No.981
Nigel Green
Nigel Green
VW Beetle 1303

UK 2165cc

Race No.3151
VWDRC Sportsman (14)
Holly Sanders
Holly Sanders
Audi TT
Miss TT Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.1
Jason Turnock
Jason Turnock
VW T2 Bay
BJ's Speedshop Bus
UK 2442cc

Race No.69
Martin Ayton
Martin Ayton
VW Golf MKII
Homers Back Up
UK 1781cc

Race No.77
Paul Day
Paul Day
VW Golf

UK 1800cc

Race No.117
Paul Walklate
Paul Walklate
VW T5 Camper
The Pig Cut Throat Racing
UK 1900cc

Race No.307
Lee Chisholm-Brown
Lee Chisholm-Brown
VW Caddy

UK 1900cc

Race No.327
Polly Judge
Polly Judge
VW Corrado V6
Halfway to Hell
UK 1700cc

Race No.333
Rui Carvalho
Rui Carvalho
Seat Ibiza
Noddy
UK 1900cc

Race No.352
Joshua Simpson
Joshua Simpson
VW Scirocco
Team Mulisha
UK 1400cc

Race No.358
Ian Dance
Ian Dance
VW Beetle
Boogie Bug
UK 1800cc

Race No.360
Paul Saroch
Paul Saroch
VW Golf

UK 1800cc

Race No.408
Scott Mills
Scott Mills
Seat Ibiza
Red Gwyn Racing
UK 2000cc

Race No.421
Lowri Anslow
Lowri Anslow
VW Beetle
Lady Baja
UK 1915cc

Race No.575
Jon Crawford
Jon Crawford
VW Golf
Engine Carbon Clean
UK 2800cc

Race No.748
Wildbunch (6)
Terry Clifford
Terry Clifford
Slingshot Dragster
Ratcatcher Resurrection
UK 390ci

Race No.25
Philip James
Philip James
Monza Funny Car
Rampage
UK 492ci

Race No.45
Russell Heaven
Russell Heaven
Slingshot Dragster
Tight Fit
UK 441ci

Race No.64
Darryl Howells
Darryl Howells
Slingshot Dragster
Chemical Reaction
UK 385ci

Race No.67
Steve Field
Steve Field
Slingshot Dragster
Black Pig Too
UK 383ci

Race No.76
Bob Hawkins
Bob Hawkins
Slingshot
Time Traveller II
UK 496ci

Race No.91
Lucas Oil Junior Dragster (22)
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Dragster
The Tominator II
UK 480cc

Race No.2
Jordan Payne
Jordan Payne
Dragster
Sticky Situation
UK 470cc

Race No.3
Caitlin Wilson
Caitlin Wilson
Dragster
Another Miss- De- Meaner
UK 480cc

Race No.4
Matthew Dowdy
Matthew Dowdy
Dragster
Gravitas HR
UK 480cc

Race No.5
Joe Holland-Villa
Joe Holland-Villa
Dragster
Alien
UK 480cc

Race No.8
Holley Marshall
Holley Marshall
Dragster
Highlander II
UK 480cc

Race No.10
Harley Cousell
Harley Cousell
Dragster
Bandit 1
UK -

Race No.12
Frankie Fordham
Frankie Fordham
Dragster
Zero Limits
UK 500cc

Race No.14
Kaitlin Deevey
Kaitlin Deevey
Dragster
Miss Dynamite
UK 400cc

Race No.15
Charlotte Bradford
Charlotte Bradford
Dragster
Przym Paintworks
UK 515cc

Race No.18
Liam McDonald
Liam McDonald
Dragster
McDonald Motorsport
Ireland 206cc

Race No.19
Luke Mugridge
Luke Mugridge
Dragster
Mugridge Motorsport
UK -

Race No.21
Freddie Taylor
Freddie Taylor
Dragster
Outlaw Anglia
UK 380cc

Race No.22
Archie Wray
Archie Wray
Dragster
The Shocker
UK 206cc

Race No.23
Harry Redshaw
Harry Redshaw
Dragster
Redshaw Racing
UK 375cc

Race No.24
Harley-Jay Darby
Harley-Jay Darby
Dragster
Bullet Boy
UK -

Race No.25
Daniel Weir
Daniel Weir
Dragster
DJ Racing
UK -

Race No.26
Skye Collier
Skye Collier
Dragster
Mental on Methonal II
UK -

Race No.28
Frankie Taylor
Frankie Taylor
Dragster
Banshee Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.42
Tom Kaye
Tom Kaye
Dragster
Black Belt Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.45
Jacqueline Bartlett
Jacqueline Bartlett
Dragster
Slick Chicks/ Alien
Sweden 206cc

Race No.1966
Lara Bartlett
Lara Bartlett
Dragster
Slick Chicks/ Alien
Sweden 206cc

Race No.1996
Top Fuel Bike (4)
Steve Woollatt
Steve Woollatt
PBR Puma
The Dealer
UK 1327cc

Race No.1
Neil Midgley
Neil Midgley

Cannon Motorsprt
UK 1996cc

Race No.3
Filippos Papafilippou
Filippos Papafilippou
Puma Engineering
Gulf Oil Drag Racing
Greece 1585cc

Race No.5
Allan Davies
Allan Davies
Puma V Twin
Surprise Attack
UK 2000cc

Race No.6
Funny Bike (8)
Phil Crossley
Phil Crossley
Suzuki GSX
Team Bopchop
UK 1500cc

Race No.2
David Buttery
David Buttery
Suzuki GSX

UK -

Race No.7
Lorcan Parnell
Lorcan Parnell
Storm Yamaha
Storm
UK 1500cc

Race No.8
Jiri Lukes
Jiri Lukes
Kawasaki ZX12
Two Brothers Racing
UK 1199cc

Race No.10
Kars van den Belt
Kars van den Belt
Honda Blackbird
Hunter
UK 1100cc

Race No.11
Hans Eriksson
Hans Eriksson
Kawasaki Z1000
The Nitro Hunter
UK 1665cc

Race No.12
Leonard Paget
Leonard Paget
Suzuki GSXR 1000
White Lightning
UK 1640cc

Race No.14
Eric Richard
Eric Richard
Suzuki Hayabusa
RK Drag Racing
France 1300cc

Race No.34
Pro Stock Bike (2)
Leonard Paget
Leonard Paget
Suzuki GSXR 1000
White Lightning
UK 1640cc

Race No.1
Ian Burns
Ian Burns
Suzuki GSX

UK 1500cc

Race No.11
Super Street Bike (16)
Rick Stubbins
Rick Stubbins
Suzuki Hayabusa
Protek Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.1
Pete Field
Pete Field
Suzuki Hayabusa
On Board Power
UK 1300cc

Race No.3
Steve Venables
Steve Venables
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing
UK 1350cc

Race No.4
Garry Bowe
Garry Bowe
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Bowe BTC Moto
UK 1300cc

Race No.6
Rudolfo Maduro
Rudolfo Maduro
Suzuki GSXR 1000
Dolfo Racing
Holland 998cc

Race No.8
Chris Reed
Chris Reed
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1300cc

Race No.9
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1199cc

Race No.10
Richard Hann
Richard Hann
Suzuki
Mega-shed
UK 1300cc

Race No.12
Stephen Mead
Stephen Mead
Suzuki Hayabusa
Lucas Oils
UK 1300cc

Race No.14
Alex Hope
Alex Hope
Suzuki Hayabusa
Nimbus Motorsport
UK 1300cc

Race No.15
Dave Smith
Dave Smith
Suzuki Hayabusa
Bounty Hunter
UK 1340cc

Race No.18
Jemma Venables
Jemma Venables
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.23
Mark Dainty
Mark Dainty
Suzuki Hayabusa

UK 1300cc

Race No.25
Sandro Haldimann
Sandro Haldimann
Suzuki Hayabusa
Speed Fighter
Switzerland 1299cc

Race No.26
Mark Hope
Mark Hope
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hope Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.27
Daniel Donat Lencses
Daniel Donat Lencses
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hungarian Bounty Hunter
Hungary 1300cc

Race No.68
Competition Bike (18)
Sean Mills
Sean Mills
Big CC Hayabusa
Big CC Outlaw
UK 1546cc

Race No.2
Martin Walker
Martin Walker
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1340cc

Race No.3
Mick Winyard
Mick Winyard
Suzuki Hayabusa

UK 1216cc

Race No.4
Scott Collier
Scott Collier
Kawasaki Z1000
French Injection
UK 1500cc

Race No.5
Dave Batcheler
Dave Batcheler
Suzuki GSX
Plumb Crazy Racing
UK 1340cc

Race No.7
Margot Schmidt
Margot Schmidt
Suzuki Hayabusa
Raptor
Holland 1300cc

Race No.8
Phil Leamon
Phil Leamon
Suzuki GSXR 750
Leamon Bros Vehvac Special
UK 1328cc

Race No.10
Paul Hambridge
Paul Hambridge
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1200cc

Race No.11
Sigmaro Profas
Sigmaro Profas
Suzuki Hayabusa

Holland 1300cc

Race No.14
Daniel Bergelin
Daniel Bergelin
Suzuki GSX
Gipp Racing
UK 1500cc

Race No.16
Thurtny Martina
Thurtny Martina
Suzuki Hayabusa
Thunder
Holland 1300cc

Race No.20
Sam Sykes
Sam Sykes
Suzuki GSXR 1K

UK 998cc

Race No.23
John McLean (snr)
John McLean (snr)
Suzuki GSXR
McLean Racing
UK 1700cc

Race No.24
Tony Clark
Tony Clark
Suzuki GSX1100
Warpseed Racing Outlaw
UK 1500cc

Race No.25
Jeroen Van Den Belt
Jeroen Van Den Belt
Kawasaki ZX14

Holland 1350cc

Race No.34
Erik Jennes
Erik Jennes
Suzuki Hayabusa
Frankenstein
Holland 1300cc

Race No.74
Ian Burns
Ian Burns
Suzuki GSX

UK 1500cc

Race No.326
Kevin Feuz
Kevin Feuz
Suzuki GS
Sulsa 2.0
switzerland 1655cc

Race No.848
8.50 Bike (9)
Jake Mechaell
Jake Mechaell
Suzuki GSXR Turbo

UK 1000cc

Race No.1
Ian Chrichlow
Ian Chrichlow
Suzuki Hayabusa
Fossil Fuellers / SEO Co-Pilo
UK 1300cc

Race No.2
Josh Stubbins
Josh Stubbins
Suzuki GSXR
Protek Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.8
Bobby Frazier
Bobby Frazier
Suzuki GSX
Shark Attack
Holland 1640cc

Race No.174
Jay Roe
Jay Roe
Suzuki GSXR
Fossil Fuellers
UK 1000cc

Race No.198
Chris Neary
Chris Neary
Suzuki Hayabusa
HoBo Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.201
Richard Yannick
Richard Yannick
Suzuki Hayabusa
RK Drag Racing
France 1300cc

Race No.234
Louis Davies
Louis Davies
Yamaha FJ
Shark Attack
UK 1570cc

Race No.491
Pepijn Quist
Pepijn Quist
Suzuki GSXR 1100 T
Smooth Sailor
Holland 1216cc

Race No.
9.50 Bike (10)
Richard Sawatzki
Richard Sawatzki
Suzuki Hayabusa
Sawatzki Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.1
Stacey Reed
Stacey Reed
Suzuki GSXR
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1000cc

Race No.6
Leo Lester
Leo Lester
Yamaha YZF R1
Section 59 Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.59
Harrison Brown
Harrison Brown
Kawasaki ZX9R
Thatadoo Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.66
Philip Harrison
Philip Harrison
Kawasaki ZZR1100
Special K
UK 1100cc

Race No.69
Dave Bowe
Dave Bowe
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Bowe
UK 1300cc

Race No.169
Craig Brocklebank
Craig Brocklebank
Yamaha R1

UK 1000cc

Race No.831
Lewis Burgess
Lewis Burgess
Suzuki GSXR
BM Drag Racing
UK 750cc

Race No.832
Adam Burns
Adam Burns
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1200cc

Race No.835
Martin Walker
Martin Walker
Suzuki GSXR 1000
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1000cc

Race No.890
ET Bike (14)
Phil Pratt
Phil Pratt
Suzuki GSXR
Satan's Lady
UK 988cc

Race No.1
Gary Hester
Gary Hester
Suzuki Katana

UK 1170cc

Race No.2
Dave Grundy
Dave Grundy
Triumph Tiger Exp

UK 1215cc

Race No.4
Paul Adams
Paul Adams
Suzuki GSXR K9

UK 998cc

Race No.6
Fiona Moor
Fiona Moor
Yamaha TRX
Team Elysion
UK 850cc

Race No.17
Joseph Elliott
Joseph Elliott
BMW 1000RR
Little But Quick
UK 1000cc

Race No.71
Steve Moor
Steve Moor
Buell
Team Elysion
UK 1100cc

Race No.96
Duncan Barron
Duncan Barron
Kawasaki ZX9R
Team Elysion
UK 998cc

Race No.112
Peter Harrison
Peter Harrison
Ducati ST2

UK 944cc

Race No.130
Jasmine Cordelle
Jasmine Cordelle
Suzuki GSXR
Hysteria Racing
UK 1160cc

Race No.605
Bradley Head
Bradley Head
Suzuki Hayabusa
Big CC Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.606
Kevin Feuz
Kevin Feuz
Suzuki GSF 1340

Switzerland -

Race No.906
Justin Malton
Justin Malton
Kawasaki ZX9R
HoBo Racing
UK 900cc

Race No.1019
Hannes Bergering
Hannes Bergering
Suzuki GSXR
Shark Attack Drag Racing
Holland 1127cc

Race No.1043
Supertwin Top Gas (4)
Jack Shook
Jack Shook
Ducati 999

UK 999cc

Race No.1
Michael Gooding
Michael Gooding
Suzuki TLR1000
HoBo Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.463
Mike Nelthorpe
Mike Nelthorpe
Polaris RMK 900

UK 866cc

Race No.619
Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
Custom Suzuki TL1000
Tilley
UK 1000cc

Race No.661
Junior Drag Bike (5)
Megan Talbot
Megan Talbot
Aprillia SR125
Shark Attack Racing
UK 125cc

Race No.3
Wichard Veldman
Wichard Veldman
Aprilia
Shark Attack Racing
Holland 125cc

Race No.5
Blade Dummer
Blade Dummer
Aprillia RS
Blade Runner
UK 125cc

Race No.11
Liam Holgate
Liam Holgate
Junior Drag Bike
Rugrat Racing
UK 400cc

Race No.12
Casey Holgate
Casey Holgate
Honda
Rugrat Racing
UK 125cc

Race No.100

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2018 Preview, Running Order, Photo Entry List
Festival of Power 2017 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2016 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery

.

Please support our partners.

Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter