Santa Pod Raceway

National Finals 2018

Sat 6th to Sun 7th October 2018

Entry List (274 Entries)

This is the current entry list, drivers can enter up to the event deadline.

Pro Mod (9)
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
69 Chevrolet Camaro
Anger Management
UK 521ci
Race No.1
Bobby Wallace
Bobby Wallace
41 Willys Coupe
Wallace Motorsport
UK 833ci
Race No.2
Jean Dulamon
Jean Dulamon
68 Chevrolet Camaro
Bad Apple
France 865ci
Race No.12
Chris Isaacs
Chris Isaacs
Plymouth Duster

UK 521ci
Race No.70
Jon Webster
Jon Webster
Ford Mustang
Fast Company
UK 429ci
Race No.507
Nick Davies
Nick Davies
Pontiac Firebird

UK 500ci
Race No.570
Kev Slyfield
Kev Slyfield
Ford Thunderbird
Blown Bird
UK 521ci
Race No.606
Wayne Nicholson
Wayne Nicholson
Chevrolet Corvette
Lucky Devil
UK 521ci
Race No.777
Mick Payne
Mick Payne
68 Chevy Camaro
No Payne No Gain
UK 521ci
Race No.1968
Comp Eliminator (6)
Kevin Perkins
Kevin Perkins
Oldsmobile Cutlass
Soul Man
UK 467ci

Race No.2
Tim Mugridge
Tim Mugridge
Chevrolet Camaro
Mugridge Motorsport
UK 482ci

Race No.68
Andy Hone
Andy Hone
Ford Scorpio

UK 461ci

Race No.203
Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks
Ford Sierra
Mean as Hell
UK 461ci

Race No.222
George Chiarella
George Chiarella
37 Ford
Straight to the Point
UK 427ci

Race No.594
Robin Orthodoxou
Robin Orthodoxou
Model T Altered
Mickey Mouse
UK 632ci

Race No.727
Super Comp (6)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
Leah Kellett
Leah Kellett
HRC Dragster
Dollly Day Dream
UK 540ci

Race No.4
Arndt Putzmann
Arndt Putzmann
VW Beetle
Kaeferdesaster
Germany 3060cc

Race No.98
Craig Wright
Craig Wright
Miller Dragster
CW Motorsport/ Sales i
UK 464ci

Race No.99
Mark Fairhurst
Mark Fairhurst
Dragster
Fairhurst Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.169
Tom Margesson
Tom Margesson
Dragster
Wild Child
UK 383ci

Race No.714
Al's Gasser Super Gas Shootout (9)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
David Fulton
David Fulton
1969 Camaro

UK 540ci

Race No.22
Simon Fulton
Simon Fulton
Ford Falcon
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 400ci

Race No.42
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Simon Gough
Simon Gough
2012 Camaro SS
The Package
UK -

Race No.541
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.648
Andy Harrison
Andy Harrison
Ford Sierra
Brute Force
UK 460ci

Race No.970
Colin Morrice
Colin Morrice
Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.1969
Brett Featherstone
Brett Featherstone
67 Chevrolet Nova
Nova Scotia
UK 436ci

Race No.2025
Super Street (2)
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Gearhead Garage UK Super Pro ET (22)
Scott Hauser
Scott Hauser
Dragster
Bang Tidy
UK 1000ci

Race No.1
Joe Kellett
Joe Kellett
Dragster
Drummin Man
UK 540ci

Race No.4
Team Atkinson
Team Atkinson
Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.6
David Fulton
David Fulton
Chevrolet Camaro

UK 540ci

Race No.22
Brian Pateman
Brian Pateman
Pontiac Firebird
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 540ci

Race No.68
Billy Gane
Billy Gane
Vauxhall Victor
Billy Gane Racing
UK 662ci

Race No.90
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
Dragster
Motormouse
UK 509ci

Race No.200
Nick Good
Nick Good
Dragster
Lucas Oil
UK 509ci

Race No.250
Daniel Giles
Daniel Giles
Dragster
G & H Racing
UK 548ci

Race No.263
Fabien Dubois
Fabien Dubois
American Race Cars
Custom Gang Racing
France 701ci

Race No.412
Patrick Dubois
Patrick Dubois
Pontiac GXP 2010
Custom Gang Racing
France 781ci

Race No.432
Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey
Plymouth Barracuda
Bailey Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.450
Martyn Jones
Martyn Jones
Dragster
Another Small Fortune
UK 452ci

Race No.453
Brad Jackson
Brad Jackson
Dragster
Lucas Oil
UK 565ci

Race No.470
Elodie Dubois
Elodie Dubois
Dragster
Custom Gang Racing
France 585ci

Race No.497
Mark Flavell
Mark Flavell
Pontiac Firebird
Steel River Hot Rod
UK -

Race No.551
Colin Millar
Colin Millar
Ford Pop
The Flyin Fyfer
UK 632ci

Race No.593
Paul Przbyl
Paul Przbyl
Chromeworx Dragster
Team Przym
UK 605ci

Race No.640
Laura Turburville
Laura Turburville
Bloodlines Dragster
Bad Blood
UK 555ci

Race No.717
David Russell
David Russell
Austin Marina Van
The Van With No Name
UK 540ci

Race No.782
Austin Jaques
Austin Jaques
Ford Capri

UK 598ci

Race No.896
Nicholas Mugridge
Nicholas Mugridge
Dragster
Rolling Thunder
UK 580ci

Race No.1089
Modurstang Pro ET (26)
Lee Huxley
Lee Huxley
Ford Mustang
Team Dark Horse
UK 520ci

Race No.1
Sean Law
Sean Law
Dragster
Wicked Lady
UK 355ci

Race No.40
Harrison Brown
Harrison Brown
Chevrolet Camaro
Team Thatadoo Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.66
Ben Newsome
Ben Newsome
Ford Mustang

UK 347ci

Race No.74
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Rhiannon Bellenie
Rhiannon Bellenie
Dragster
Bellenie Racing
UK 1400cc

Race No.90
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Ethan Lisle
Ethan Lisle
Plymouth Roadrunner
The Roadrunner
UK 572ci

Race No.256
Simon Innes
Simon Innes
Plymouth Barracuda
Plum Crazy Racing
UK 493ci

Race No.358
Guy King
Guy King
Chevy Chevelle

UK 572ci

Race No.528
Keith Herbert
Keith Herbert
64 Plymouth Sport Fury
Mr Furyous
UK 500ci

Race No.542
Amy Watkins
Amy Watkins
Pontiac Firebird
Thatabird
UK 542ci

Race No.554
Tom Watkins
Tom Watkins
Dodge Charger
Dorris
UK 572ci

Race No.559
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Al Platt
Al Platt
Chevrolet Camaro
Rainy City Racing
UK 346ci

Race No.601
Neil Watkins
Neil Watkins
Dodge Pick Up
Purple Express
UK 505ci

Race No.637
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.648
David Smith
David Smith
Dodge Challenger
The Baliff
UK 543ci

Race No.692
Rick Denny
Rick Denny
Pontiac Firebird

UK 400ci

Race No.731
Neil Hunter
Neil Hunter
Ford Capri
7 Year Itch
UK 446ci

Race No.777
Mike Lacey
Mike Lacey
Chevrolet Camaro
Metamorphosis
UK 598ci

Race No.795
Andy Thetford
Andy Thetford
Chevrolet Camaro
Insanity Drag Racing
UK 565ci

Race No.952
James Oliver
James Oliver
Pontiac Firebird
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.972
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
Dragster
Speedz Motorsport
UK 464ci

Race No.1001
Dean Robey
Dean Robey
Mitsubishi Evo
The Overtaker
UK 2400cc

Race No.1058
William Clark
William Clark
Vision R/Cars Dragster
Growler
UK 61ci

Race No.1420
Hutchinson & Dibley Ltd Sportsman ET (21)
Andy Dibley
Andy Dibley
Chevrolet Camaro
50 Shades of Racing
UK 350ci

Race No.1
Rob Creswell
Rob Creswell
Audi RS4
The Beast
UK 4163cc

Race No.14
Kirstie Tramm
Kirstie Tramm
Subaru Legacy
50 Shades of Racing
UK 350ci

Race No.15
Chris Cresswell
Chris Cresswell
Ford Fiesta ST500

UK 2000cc

Race No.33
Janet Lawson
Janet Lawson
BMW

UK 2500cc

Race No.41
David Napier
David Napier
Plymouth Barracuda
Ruby
UK 318ci

Race No.77
Elaine Hancock
Elaine Hancock
Honda Civic
Figures 4 Figures
UK 1500cc

Race No.276
Georgina Smith
Georgina Smith
Audi A4
GLA Racing
UK 1800cc

Race No.387
Ricky Hale
Ricky Hale
Toyota Supra
Redneck Racing
UK 3000cc

Race No.440
Clive Dandridge
Clive Dandridge
1967 Ford Mustang

UK 289ci

Race No.483
Geoff Cowley
Geoff Cowley
Chevrolet Camaro
Candys Camaro
UK 350ci

Race No.495
Jon McGarrigle
Jon McGarrigle
Hyundai l20

UK 1200cc

Race No.778
Stephen Cherrett
Stephen Cherrett
Vauxhall Astra
S-Car-Go
UK 1800cc

Race No.794
Felicity Gibbs
Felicity Gibbs
Ford Mustang
Lil Miss Rampage
UK 3800cc

Race No.816
Gill Medley
Gill Medley
Ford Mustang
The Yellow One
UK 5000cc

Race No.863
Alan Medley
Alan Medley
Ford Mustang
The White One
UK 4600cc

Race No.864
Holly Sanders
Holly Sanders
Audi TT
Miss TT Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.875
Holley Walters
Holley Walters
Ford Mustang
Team Walters Motorsport
UK 3800cc

Race No.881
Samuel Innes
Samuel Innes
Chrysler Crossfire
Plum Crazy Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.900
Daniel Holloway
Daniel Holloway
Chevrolet S10
Diehard SS
UK 4300cc

Race No.1006
Jane McCready
Jane McCready
Ford Bens Van
Clueless Racing
UK 2000cc

Race No.4189
Nostalgia Superstock (14)
Chris Layram
Chris Layram
1965 Ford Falcon

UK 350ci

Race No.37
Don Scott
Don Scott
Plymouth Superbird
#43
UK 572ci

Race No.43
Jack Bishop
Jack Bishop
Plymouth Barracuda

UK 572ci

Race No.76
Clive Dandridge
Clive Dandridge
Ford Mustang
The Stang
UK 289ci

Race No.483
Guy King
Guy King
Chevelle ss
GSK Racing
UK 572ci

Race No.528
Amy Watkins
Amy Watkins
Pontiac Firebird
Thatabird
UK 542ci

Race No.554
Tom Watkins
Tom Watkins
Dodge Charger
Dorris
UK 572ci

Race No.559
Dan Williams
Dan Williams
Chevelle ss
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.608
Neil Watkins
Neil Watkins
Dodge Pick Up
Purple Express
UK 505ci

Race No.637
Mike Lacey
Mike Lacey
Chevrolet Camaro
Metamorphosis
UK 598ci

Race No.795
James Oliver
James Oliver
Pontiac Firebird
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.972
Simon Rickwood
Simon Rickwood
Nova
Bossa Nova
UK 434ci

Race No.1910
Jim Chandler
Jim Chandler
1965 Dodge Coronet 500

UK 543ci

Race No.1965
Adrian Portelli
Adrian Portelli
Dodge Charger

UK 493ci

Race No.1966
Street Eliminator (6)
Jason Weir
Jason Weir
Plymouth Surburban
DJ Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.52
Graham Smith
Graham Smith
1957 Chevrolet
Snow White
UK 582ci

Race No.57
Joe Stevens
Joe Stevens
Sunbeam Stiletto

Uk 540ci

Race No.63
Nigel Hale
Nigel Hale
Chevy C30 Pick Up
Redneck Racing
UK 580ci

Race No.436
Nick Hale
Nick Hale
Mercedes 280CE
Redneck Racing
UK 434ci

Race No.524
Andy Bond
Andy Bond
Chevy 210

UK -

Race No.666
VWDRC Pro (15)
James Gould
James Gould
VW Golf VR6
Team Mulisha
UK 2800cc

Race No.1
Richard Brook
Richard Brook
VW Golf GTI
Das Grun Maschine
UK 1781cc

Race No.7
Graham Fairhead
Graham Fairhead
VW Fastback
Misfit
UK 1800cc

Race No.16
Edward Keech
Edward Keech
VW Golf
Tango'd
UK 2800cc

Race No.27
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.54
Abi Tether
Abi Tether
VW Golf R

UK 2000cc

Race No.97
Paul Jordan
Paul Jordan
VW Polo

UK 1800cc

Race No.110
Jacob Bailey
Jacob Bailey
VW Jetta Coupe
Jet-R
UK 3200cc

Race No.112
Paul Jackson
Paul Jackson
VW Lupo
II Pirata
UK 1870cc

Race No.156
Paul Bargate
Paul Bargate
VW Scirocco

UK 2000cc

Race No.228
Dave Lea
Dave Lea
VW Golf GTI MKI
15 Degree Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.277
Sam Chisholm-Brown
Sam Chisholm-Brown
VW Golf MK2
Team Mulisha
UK 3200cc

Race No.315
Adrian Solly
Adrian Solly
Audi A3
L8 Goose
UK 3200cc

Race No.383
Daniel Pigott
Daniel Pigott
VW Golf R32
Team Mulisha
UK 3200cc

Race No.387
Simon Blackburn
Simon Blackburn
Seat Leon
Monster Leon
UK 3200cc

Race No.444
VWDRC Sportsman (15)
Rob Cresswell
Rob Cresswell
Audi RS 4
The Beast
UK 4163cc

Race No.14
Martin Ayton
Martin Ayton
VW Golf MKII
Homers Back Up
UK 1781cc

Race No.77
Paul Day
Paul Day
VW Golf

UK 1800cc

Race No.117
Simon McGee
Simon McGee
Vw Beetle
Chocwork Orange
UK 2276cc

Race No.133
Zaykk Beniot
Zaykk Beniot
Seat Leon
Mellow Minion
UK 1600cc

Race No.149
Russell Weir
Russell Weir
VW Tiguan
The Stiguan
UK 2000cc

Race No.163
Aaron Beales
Aaron Beales
VW Golf
Dirty Dubweiser
UK 1800cc

Race No.262
Lee Chisholm-Brown
Lee Chisholm-Brown
VW Caddy

UK 1900cc

Race No.327
Polly Judge
Polly Judge
VW Corrado V6
Halfway to Hell
UK 1700cc

Race No.333
Joshua Simpson
Joshua Simpson
VW Scirocco
Team Mulisha
UK 1400cc

Race No.358
Paul Saroch
Paul Saroch
VW Golf

UK 1800cc

Race No.408
Scott Mills
Scott Mills
Seat Ibiza
Red Gwyn Racing
UK 2000cc

Race No.421
Lowri Anslow
Lowri Anslow
VW Beetle
Lady Baja
UK 1915cc

Race No.575
Jon Crawford
Jon Crawford
VW Golf
Engine Carbon Clean
UK 2800cc

Race No.748
Holly Sanders
Holly Sanders
Audi TT
Miss TT Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.875
Outlaw Flat Four (12)
Darren Shephard
Darren Shephard
VW Beetle
Social Outcast
UK 2165cc

Race No.16
Lee Crofts
Lee Crofts
Beetle

UK -

Race No.26
Ian Clark
Ian Clark
Fiat

UK -

Race No.52
Peter Shattock
Peter Shattock
VW Beetle

UK 1776cc

Race No.61
Danny Pike
Danny Pike
VW Notchback
Lil Lizzy
UK 2332cc

Race No.60
Stuart Hodgson
Stuart Hodgson
VW Beetle
Strip Poker
UK 2387cc

Race No.79
James Wotton
James Wotton
VW Beetle
Vee-Dub Performance
UK 2540cc

Race No.100
Mark Pascoe
Mark Pascoe
VW Beetle

UK 1776cc

Race No.108
Udo Becker
Udo Becker
VW Beetle

Germany 2500cc

Race No.205
Sylvie Lavaud
Sylvie Lavaud
VW Beetle
Lady Marmelade
France 2500cc

Race No.223
David Swift
David Swift
VW Beetle
Sleeper
UK 2437cc

Race No.365
Phil West
Phil West
VW Beetle
Nautral High
UK 2387cc

Race No.558
Wildbunch (6)
Phillipa/Mark Turton
Phillipa/Mark Turton
Slingshot
Bitchcraft
UK -

Race No.12
Philip James
Philip James
Monza Funny Car
Rampage
UK 492ci

Race No.45
Callum Swinchatt
Callum Swinchatt
Fiat Topolino Altered
Przym Paintworks
UK 400ci

Race No.59
Darryl Howells
Darryl Howells
Slingshot Dragster
Chemical Reaction
UK 385ci

Race No.67
Keith Crampton
Keith Crampton
Slingshot Dragster
Soul Town Shaker
UK 364ci

Race No.78
Bob Hawkins
Bob Hawkins
Slingshot
Time Traveller II
UK 496ci

Race No.91
Lucas Oil Junior Dragster (24)
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Dragster
The Tominator II
UK 480cc

Race No.2
Jordan Payne
Jordan Payne
Dragster
Sticky Situation
UK 470cc

Race No.3
Caitlin Wilson
Caitlin Wilson
Dragster
Miss- De- Meaner
UK 480cc

Race No.4
Matthew Dowdy
Matthew Dowdy
Dragster
Gravitas HR
UK 480cc

Race No.5
Joe Holland-Villa
Joe Holland-Villa
Dragster
Alien
UK 480cc

Race No.8
Holley Marshall
Holley Marshall
Dragster
Highlander II
UK 480cc

Race No.10
Harley Cousell
Harley Cousell
Dragster
Bandit 1
UK -

Race No.12
Frankie Fordham
Frankie Fordham
Dragster
Zero Limits
UK 500cc

Race No.14
Kaitlin Deevey
Kaitlin Deevey
Dragster
Miss Dynamite
UK 400cc

Race No.15
Charlotte Bradford
Charlotte Bradford
Dragster
Przym Paintworks
UK 515cc

Race No.18
Liam McDonald
Liam McDonald
Dragster
McDonald Motorsport
Ireland 206cc

Race No.19
Luke Mugridge
Luke Mugridge
Dragster
Mugridge Motorsport
UK -

Race No.21
Freddie Taylor
Freddie Taylor
Dragster
Outlaw Anglia
UK 380cc

Race No.22
Archie Wray
Archie Wray
Dragster
The Shocker
UK 206cc

Race No.23
Harry Redshaw
Harry Redshaw
Dragster
Redshaw Racing
UK 375cc

Race No.24
Harley-Jay Darby
Harley-Jay Darby
Dragster
Bullet Boy
UK -

Race No.25
Daniel Weir
Daniel Weir
Dragster
DJ Racing
UK -

Race No.26
Skye Collier
Skye Collier
Dragster
Mental on Methonal II
UK -

Race No.28
Meka-Jo Gadney
Meka-Jo Gadney
Dragster
Gadney Motorsports
UK 206cc

Race No.33
Sam Fairhurst
Sam Fairhurst
Dragster
Fairhurst Racing Sam
UK 408cc

Race No.40
Frankie Taylor
Frankie Taylor
Dragster
Banshee Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.42
Katie Ellis
Katie Ellis
Dragster

UK 480cc

Race No.43
Tom Kaye
Tom Kaye
Dragster
Black Belt Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.45
Kimmy Willcox
Kimmy Willcox
Dragster
Fire Fighter Racing
UK 206cc

Race No.998
Top Fuel Bike (4)
Steve Woollatt
Steve Woollatt
PBR Puma
The Dealer
UK 1327cc

Race No.1
Rene van den Berg
Rene van den Berg
Yamaha FJ1200
Shark Attack
Holland 1342cc

Race No.2
Allan Davies
Allan Davies
Puma V Twin
Surprise Attack
UK 1977cc

Race No.6
Gert Jan Lasuer
Gert Jan Lasuer
Hawaya

Holland 196ci

Race No.33
Funny Bike (8)
Phil Crossley
Phil Crossley
Suzuki GSX
Team Bopchop
UK 1640cc

Race No.2
Dave Peters
Dave Peters
Suzuki GSX
Rigger Boot Express
UK 1327cc

Race No.3
Thomas Joswig
Thomas Joswig
Kosman Suzuki
Prodynamics
Germany 1327cc

Race No.6
David Buttery
David Buttery
Suzuki GSX

UK -

Race No.7
Lorcan Parnell
Lorcan Parnell
Storm Yamaha
Storm
UK 1500cc

Race No.8
Dale Leeks
Dale Leeks
Suzuki Pro Mod
Beast From The East
UK 1640cc

Race No.16
Kars van den Belt
Kars van den Belt
Honda Blackbird

UK 1100cc

Race No.55
Stefan Hagenstien
Stefan Hagenstien
Suzuki Hayabusa
FLM Polo
Germany 1440cc

Race No.749
Funny Bike (1)
Alex Hope
Alex Hope
Suzuki TL 1000
Hope Racing
UK 1755cc

Race No.3
Super Street Bike (14)
Rick Stubbins
Rick Stubbins
Suzuki Hayabusa
Protek Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.1
Graham Balchin
Graham Balchin
Kawasaki ZX12
Maverick Racing
UK 1200cc

Race No.2
Pete Field
Pete Field
Suzuki Hayabusa
On Board Power
UK 1300cc

Race No.3
Steve Venables
Steve Venables
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing
UK 1350cc

Race No.4
Garry Bowe
Garry Bowe
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Bowe BTC Moto
UK 1300cc

Race No.6
Chris Reed
Chris Reed
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1300cc

Race No.9
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1199cc

Race No.10
Steve Wood
Steve Wood
Suzuki Hayabusa
Street Lightning
UK 1300cc

Race No.11
Jemma Venables
Jemma Venables
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.23
Mark Dainty
Mark Dainty
Suzuki Hayabusa
Born To Be Wild
UK 1300cc

Race No.25
Dave Smith
Dave Smith
Suzuki Hayabusa
Bounty Hunter
UK 1340cc

Race No.27
Mark Hope
Mark Hope
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hope Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.107
Bianca Nilsson
Bianca Nilsson
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Birot
Sweden 1441cc

Race No.122
Robert Nilsson
Robert Nilsson
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Birot
Sweden 1340cc

Race No.222
Competition Bike (18)
Sean Mills
Sean Mills
Big CC Hayabusa
Big CC Outlaw
UK 1546cc

Race No.2
Martin Walker
Martin Walker
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1340cc

Race No.3
Mick Winyard
Mick Winyard
Suzuki Hayabusa

UK 1216cc

Race No.4
Dave Batcheler
Dave Batcheler
Suzuki GSX
Plumb Crazy Racing
UK 1340cc

Race No.7
Margot Schmidt
Margot Schmidt
Suzuki Hayabusa
Schmidt Performance Racing
Holland 1300cc

Race No.8
Phil Leamon
Phil Leamon
Suzuki GSXR 750
Leamon Bros Vehvac Special
UK 1328cc

Race No.10
Paul Hambridge
Paul Hambridge
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1200cc

Race No.11
Sigmaro Profas
Sigmaro Profas
Suzuki Hayabusa

Holland 1300cc

Race No.14
Daniel Bergelin
Daniel Bergelin
Suzuki GSX
Gipp Racing
UK 1500cc

Race No.16
Thurtny Martina
Thurtny Martina
Suzuki Hayabusa
Thunder
Holland 1300cc

Race No.20
Bobby Frazier
Bobby Frazier
Suzuki GSXR
Shark Attack
UK 1640cc

Race No.22
Sam Sykes
Sam Sykes
Suzuki GSXR 1K

UK 998cc

Race No.23
Chris Neary
Chris Neary
Suzuki Hayabusa
HoBo Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.26
Jeroen Van Den Belt
Jeroen Van Den Belt
Kawasaki ZX14

Holland 1400cc

Race No.34
Ben Antonia
Ben Antonia
Suzuki Hayabusa

Holland 1300cc

Race No.69
Rudolfo Maduro
Rudolfo Maduro
Suzuki Hayabusa
Blackout
Holland 1300cc

Race No.72
Erik Jennes
Erik Jennes
Suzuki Hayabusa
Frankenstein
Holland 1300cc

Race No.74
Valentijn Sandtke
Valentijn Sandtke
Suzuki Hayabusa

Holland 1300cc

Race No.78
8.50 Bike (6)
Jake Mechaell
Jake Mechaell
Suzuki GSXR Turbo

UK 1000cc

Race No.1
Ian Chrichlow
Ian Chrichlow
Suzuki Hayabusa
Fossil Fuellers / SEO Co-Pilo
UK 1300cc

Race No.2
Josh Stubbins
Josh Stubbins
Suzuki GSXR
Protek Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.8
Joseph Elliott
Joseph Elliott
Buell 1125R
Little But Quick
UK 1000cc

Race No.71
Thorsten Appel
Thorsten Appel
Suzuki Hayabusa
Scorpion Motors Racing
UK 1441cc

Race No.81
Jay Roe
Jay Roe
Suzuki GSXR
Fossil Fuellers
UK 1000cc

Race No.198
9.50 Bike (10)
Richard Sawatzki
Richard Sawatzki
Suzuki Hayabusa
Sawatzki Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.1
Brett Cordelle
Brett Cordelle
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hysteria Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.3
Stacey Reed
Stacey Reed
Suzuki GSXR
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1000cc

Race No.6
Leo Lester
Leo Lester
Yamaha YZF R1
Section 59 Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.59
Ian Shipton
Ian Shipton
Kawasaki ZZR1100
Special K
UK 1100cc

Race No.69
Dave Hall
Dave Hall
Suzuki GSXR 1100L
'R' Tist
UK 1216cc

Race No.82
Dave Bowe
Dave Bowe
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Bowe
UK 1300cc

Race No.169
Lewis Burgess
Lewis Burgess
Suzuki GSXR
BM Drag Racing
UK 750cc

Race No.832
Ian Cross
Ian Cross
Suzuki GSXR 400
Cross Cutoms Racing
UK 400cc

Race No.1080
James Cross
James Cross
suzuki GSXR 400
Cross Cutoms Racing
UK 400cc

Race No.1081
ET Bike (13)
Phil Pratt
Phil Pratt
Suzuki GSXR
Satan's Lady
UK 988cc

Race No.1
Gary Hester
Gary Hester
Suzuki Katana

UK 1170cc

Race No.2
Dave Grundy
Dave Grundy
Triumph Tiger Exp

UK 955cc

Race No.4
Paul Adams
Paul Adams
Suzuki GSXR K9

UK 998cc

Race No.6
Dave Holland
Dave Holland
Suzuki GSXR

UK 1309cc

Race No.260
Scott Collier
Scott Collier
Suzuki TL1000R
Young Offender
UK 1000cc

Race No.432
Louis Davies
Louis Davies
Yamaha FJ
Shark Attack
UK 1314cc

Race No.491
Chris Mott
Chris Mott
H/D Screamin Eagle
Cupit & Mott Racing
Uk 88ci

Race No.521
Jasmine Cordelle
Jasmine Cordelle
Suzuki GSXR
Hysteria Racing
UK 1160cc

Race No.605
Bradley Head
Bradley Head
Suzuki Hayabusa
Big CC Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.606
Mike Nelthorpe
Mike Nelthorpe
Aprilia RS 250
Black Bitch
UK 267cc

Race No.619
Justin Malton
Justin Malton
Kawasaki ZX9R
HoBo Racing
UK 900cc

Race No.1019
Hannes Bergering
Hannes Bergering
Suzuki GSXR
Shark Attack Drag Racing
Holland 1127cc

Race No.1043
Supertwin Top Gas (2)
Michael Gooding
Michael Gooding
Suzuki TLR1000
HoBo Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.463
Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
Custom Suzuki TL1000
Tilley
UK 1000cc

Race No.661
Junior Drag Bike (5)
Blade Dummer
Blade Dummer
Aprillia RS
Blade Runner
UK 125cc

Race No.1
Liam Holgate
Liam Holgate
Junior Drag Bike
Rugrat Racing
UK 400cc

Race No.2
Megan Talbot
Megan Talbot
Aprillia SR125
Shark Attack Racing
UK 125cc

Race No.3
Casey Holgate
Casey Holgate
Honda
Rugrat Racing
UK 125cc

Race No.100
Richard Willcox
Richard Willcox
Yamaha
Fire Fighter Racing Juniors
UK 50cc

Race No.999

National Finals Videos & Galleries

National Finals 2019 Preview
National Finals 2018 Report, Entry List, Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
National Finals 2017 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
National Finals 2016 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
National Finals 2015 Facebook Photo Gallery
National Finals 2014 Facebook Photo Gallery

Drag Racing

View the full Results Data here and descriptions of the various Drag Racing classes on the Classes page.

.

Please support our partners.

Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter