Santa Pod Raceway

The Summer Nationals 2018

Sat 30th June to Sun 1st July 2018

Entry List (303 Entries)

This is the current entry list, drivers can enter up to the event deadline.

Pro Mod (8)
Andy Robinson
Andy Robinson
69 Chevrolet Camaro
Anger Management
UK 521ci
Race No.1
Bobby Wallace
Bobby Wallace
41 Willys Coupe
Wallace Motorsport
UK 833ci
Race No.2
Philip Englefield
Philip Englefield
1938 Ford Coupe
The Hot Rod
UK 521ci
Race No.3
Jean Dulamon
Jean Dulamon
68 Chevrolet Camaro
Bad Apple
France 865ci
Race No.12
Nick Davies
Nick Davies
Pontiac Firebird

UK 500ci
Race No.570
Kev Slyfield
Kev Slyfield
Ford Thunderbird
Blown Bird
UK 521ci
Race No.606
Wayne Nicholson
Wayne Nicholson
Chevrolet Corvette
Lucky Devil
UK 521ci
Race No.777
Michel Tooren
Michel Tooren
Plymouth Barracuda
Pro Dutch Racing
Holland 521ci
Race No.1971
Nostalgia Funny Car (0)
Comp Eliminator (8)
Tim Mugridge
Tim Mugridge
Chevrolet Camaro
Mugridge Motorsport
UK 482ci

Race No.68
Belinda Bull
Belinda Bull
Chevrolet S10

UK 760ci

Race No.95
Andy Hone
Andy Hone
Ford Scorpio

UK 461ci

Race No.203
Paul Brooks
Paul Brooks
Ford Sierra
Mean as Hell
UK 461ci

Race No.222
George Chiarella
George Chiarella
37 Ford
Straight to the Point
UK 427ci

Race No.594
Robin Orthodoxou
Robin Orthodoxou
Model T Altered
Mickey Mouse
UK 632ci

Race No.727
Rene Ehrismann
Rene Ehrismann
1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
55 Shoebox
Switzerland 532ci

Race No.821
Conrad Stanley
Conrad Stanley
Pontiac Grand AM

UK 500ci

Race No.1059
Super Comp (8)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
Leah Kellett
Leah Kellett
HRC Dragster
Dollly Day Dream
UK 540ci

Race No.4
Paul Letchford
Paul Letchford
Ford 27T
RCCS Roadster
UK 377ci

Race No.24
Craig Wright
Craig Wright
Miller Dragster
CW Motorsport/ Sales i
UK 464ci

Race No.99
Peter Creswell
Peter Creswell
1965 Mustang Fastback
The Full Monty
UK 600ci

Race No.164
Philip Bennett
Philip Bennett
Dragster

UK 355ci

Race No.323
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams
Dragster
Wild Child
UK 383ci

Race No.714
Colin Morrice
Colin Morrice
Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.1969
Terry Gibbs Super Gas Shootout (15)
Stuart Doignie
Stuart Doignie
Vauxhall VX4/90 FD
00 Heaven
UK 582ci

Race No.1
David Fulton
David Fulton
1969 Camaro

UK 540ci

Race No.22
Tayler Letchford
Tayler Letchford
Ford 27T
RCCS Roadster
UK 377ci

Race No.24
Tim Adam
Tim Adam
Brogie Roadster
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.26
Simon Fulton
Simon Fulton
Ford Falcon
Blitzkrieg Racing
UK 400ci

Race No.42
Danny Pike
Danny Pike
Fiat X/19
Bella Lizzy
UK 2332cc

Race No.60
Tim Moore
Tim Moore
Chevrolet Nova
Tim's Toy
UK 540ci

Race No.70
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Jon Giles
Jon Giles
41 Willys Coupe
Roar Willy's
UK 598ci

Race No.424
Rene Kloss
Rene Kloss
Chevrolet Camaro

Germany 511ci

Race No.507
Simon Gough
Simon Gough
2012 Camaro SS
The Package
UK -

Race No.541
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.648
Andy Harrison
Andy Harrison
Ford Sierra
Brute Force
UK 460ci

Race No.970
Colin Morrice
Colin Morrice
Chevrolet Camaro
Morrice Boys Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.1969
Brett Featherstone
Brett Featherstone
67 Chevrolet Nova
Nova Scotia
UK 436ci

Race No.2025
Super Street (3)
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Colin Felstead
Colin Felstead
Ford Escort RS2000
Felspeed Racing
UK 466ci

Race No.165
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Gearhead Garage UK Super Pro ET (26)
Scott Hauser
Scott Hauser
Dragster
Bang Tidy
UK 1000ci

Race No.1
Joe Kellett
Joe Kellett
Dragster
Drummin Man
UK 540ci

Race No.4
Team Atkinson
Team Atkinson
Ford Cortina Estate
Team Time is Money
UK 540ci

Race No.6
Brian Pateman
Brian Pateman
Pontiac Firebird
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 540ci

Race No.68
Alan Didwell
Alan Didwell
Dragster

UK 555ci

Race No.166
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
Dragster
Motormouse
UK 509ci

Race No.200
Nick Good
Nick Good
Dragster
Lucas Oil
UK 509ci

Race No.250
Billy Everitt
Billy Everitt
23 Model T
Alien
UK 632ci

Race No.254
Daniel Giles
Daniel Giles
Dragster
G & H Racing
UK 548ci

Race No.263
Bob Doyle
Bob Doyle
Datsun 260Z
Z Case
UK 423ci

Race No.315
Pel Norman
Pel Norman
Capri Cologne
The Shogun
UK 632ci

Race No.449
Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey
Plymouth Barracuda
Bailey Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.450
Martyn Jones
Martyn Jones
Dragster
Another Small Fortune
UK 452ci

Race No.453
Brad Jackson
Brad Jackson
Dragster
Lucas Oil
UK 565ci

Race No.470
Ashley Bell
Ashley Bell
AC Cobra

UK 632ci

Race No.474
Mark Flavell
Mark Flavell
Pontiac Firebird
Steel River Hot Rod
UK -

Race No.551
John Przbyl
John Przbyl
American Race Cars
Team Przybyl
UK 605ci

Race No.640
Paul Watson
Paul Watson
Ford Model T
Grumpy's T
UK 481ci

Race No.678
Laura Turburville
Laura Turburville
Bloodlines Dragster
Bad Blood
UK 555ci

Race No.717
David Russell
David Russell
Austin Marina Van
The Van With No Name
UK 540ci

Race No.782
David Evans
David Evans
Chevrolet Impala
Doomsday
UK 634ci

Race No.793
Austin Jaques
Austin Jaques
Ford Capri

UK 598ci

Race No.896
Marc Henney
Marc Henney
Dragster
Ethanol Guzzler
Germany 620ci

Race No.944
Thomas Haas
Thomas Haas
Plymouth Valiant

Switzerland 588ci

Race No.984
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
Dragster
Speedz Motorsport
UK 454ci

Race No.1001
Rene Jaspert
Rene Jaspert
BMW E36
Blue Thunder
Germany 3000cc

Race No.
Modurstang Pro ET (31)
Brian Huxley
Brian Huxley
Ford Mustang
Team Dark Horse
UK 520ci

Race No.1
Harrison Brown
Harrison Brown
Chevrolet Camaro
Team Thatadoo Racing
UK 355ci

Race No.66
Colin Theobald
Colin Theobald
Chevrolet Camaro SS
Bruce
UK 454ci

Race No.69
Ben Newsome
Ben Newsome
Ford Mustang

UK 347ci

Race No.74
David Napier
David Napier
Dodge Challenger
Bad Habit
UK 572ci

Race No.77
Dave Cherrett
Dave Cherrett
Ford Model A Van
Dark Revenger
UK 493ci

Race No.79
Rhiannon Bellenie
Rhiannon Bellenie
Dragster
Bellenie Racing
UK 1400cc

Race No.90
Andrew Nicholls
Andrew Nicholls
Honda Integra
Layla
UK 2000cc

Race No.163
Stuart Hodgson
Stuart Hodgson
VW Beetle
Strip Poker
UK 2387cc

Race No.179
Bob Molden
Bob Molden
Peugeot 205
White Noise
UK 410ci

Race No.205
Ethan Lisle
Ethan Lisle
Plymouth Roadrunner
The Roadrunner
UK 572ci

Race No.256
Steven Hudson
Steven Hudson
Ford 23T Altered
In'Trevean'ous
UK 383ci

Race No.314
Simon Innes
Simon Innes
Plymouth Barracuda
Plum Crazy Racing
UK 493ci

Race No.358
David Swift
David Swift
VW Beetle
Sleeper
UK 2437cc

Race No.365
Mark Bailey
Mark Bailey
Plymouth Barracuda
Bailey Racing
UK 540ci

Race No.450
Geoff Cowley
Geoff Cowley
Chevrolet Nova

UK 540ci

Race No.495
Guy King
Guy King
Chevy Chevelle

UK 572ci

Race No.528
Keith Herbert
Keith Herbert
64 Plymouth Sport Fury
Mr Furyous
UK 500ci

Race No.542
Amy Watkins
Amy Watkins
Pontiac Firebird
Thatabird
UK 542ci

Race No.554
Tom Watkins
Tom Watkins
Dodge Charger
Dorris
UK 572ci

Race No.559
Leigh Morris
Leigh Morris
Jaguar 'E' Type
Green With Envy
UK 3800cc

Race No.569
Al Platt
Al Platt
Chevrolet Camaro
Rainy City Racing
UK 346ci

Race No.601
Dan Williams
Dan Williams
Chevrolet Chevelle
Williams Bros Racing
UK 454ci

Race No.608
Neil Watkins
Neil Watkins
Dodge Pick Up
Purple Express
UK 505ci

Race No.637
Jon Turner
Jon Turner
Plymouth Barracuda
Greenfish
UK 512ci

Race No.648
Gino Bernadine
Gino Bernadine
Ford Escort MK1
GB Racing
UK 2000cc

Race No.649
David Smith
David Smith
Dodge Challenger
The Baliff
UK 543ci

Race No.692
Mike Lacey
Mike Lacey
Chevrolet Camaro
Metamorphosis
UK 598ci

Race No.795
John Dalrymple
John Dalrymple
33 Willys Coupe
Full Tilt
UK 383ci

Race No.833
Andy Thetford
Andy Thetford
Chevrolet Camaro
Insanity Drag Racing
UK 565ci

Race No.952
Paul Brown
Paul Brown
Dragster
Speedz Motorsport
UK 464ci

Race No.1001
Hutchinson & Dibley Ltd Sportsman ET (23)
Andy Dibley
Andy Dibley
Chevrolet Camaro
50 Shades of Racing
UK 350ci

Race No.1
Rob Creswell
Rob Creswell
Audi RS4
The Beast
UK 4163cc

Race No.14
Kirstie Tramm
Kirstie Tramm
Subaru Legacy
50 Shades of Racing
UK 350ci

Race No.15
Chris Cresswell
Chris Cresswell
Ford Fiesta ST500

UK 2000cc

Race No.33
Janet Lawson
Janet Lawson
BMW

UK 2500cc

Race No.41
Spencer Tramm
Spencer Tramm
VW Polo
That's Numberwang!
UK 1800cc

Race No.61
Marc Huxley
Marc Huxley
64 Ford Comet
Dark Horse
UK 5000cc

Race No.66
Elaine Hancock
Elaine Hancock
Honda Civic
Figures 4 Figures
UK 1500cc

Race No.276
Jack Petley
Jack Petley
Chevrolet Camaro

UK 350ci

Race No.350
Georgina Smith
Georgina Smith
Audi A4
GLA Racing
UK 1800cc

Race No.387
Ricky Hale
Ricky Hale
Toyota Supra
Redneck Racing
UK 3000cc

Race No.440
John Crawford
John Crawford
VW Golf
Engine Carbon Clean
UK 2800cc

Race No.748
Jon McGarrigle
Jon McGarrigle
Hyundai l20

UK 1200cc

Race No.778
Stephen Cherrett
Stephen Cherrett
Vauxhall Astra
S-Car-Go
UK 1800cc

Race No.794
Felicity Gibbs
Felicity Gibbs
Ford Mustang
Lil Miss Rampage
UK 3800cc

Race No.816
Gill Medley
Gill Medley
Ford Mustang
The Yellow One
UK 5000cc

Race No.863
Alan Medley
Alan Medley
Ford Mustang
The White One
UK 4600cc

Race No.864
Adam Charnley
Adam Charnley
Chrysler Crossfire SRT6

UK 3200cc

Race No.870
Holly Sanders
Holly Sanders
Audi TT
Miss TT Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.875
Holley Walters
Holley Walters
Ford Mustang
Team Walters Motorsport
UK 3800cc

Race No.881
Samuel Innes
Samuel Innes
Chrysler Crossfire
Plum Crazy Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.900
Daniel Holloway
Daniel Holloway
Chevrolet S10
Diehard SS
UK 4300cc

Race No.1006
Jane McCready
Jane McCready
Ford Bens Van
Clueless Racing
UK 2000cc

Race No.4189
Nostalgia Superstock (10)
Chris Layram
Chris Layram
1965 Ford Falcon

UK 350ci

Race No.37
Don Scott
Don Scott
Plymouth Superbird
#43
UK 572ci

Race No.43
Jack Bishop
Jack Bishop
Plymouth Barracuda

UK 572ci

Race No.76
Guy King
Guy King
Chevelle ss
GSK Racing
UK 572ci

Race No.528
Amy Watkins
Amy Watkins
Pontiac Firebird
Thatabird
UK 542ci

Race No.554
Tom Watkins
Tom Watkins
Dodge Charger
Dorris
UK 572ci

Race No.559
Neil Watkins
Neil Watkins
Dodge Pick Up
Purple Express
UK 505ci

Race No.637
Mike Lacey
Mike Lacey
Chevrolet Camaro
Metamorphosis
UK 598ci

Race No.795
Simon Rickwood
Simon Rickwood
Nova
Bossa Nova
UK 434ci

Race No.1910
Adrian Portelli
Adrian Portelli
Dodge Charger

UK 493ci

Race No.1966
Street Eliminator (9)
Graham Smith
Graham Smith
1957 Chevrolet
Snow White
UK 582ci

Race No.57
Joe Stevens
Joe Stevens
Sunbeam Stiletto

Uk 540ci

Race No.63
Colin Theobald
Colin Theobald
Camaro
Bruce
UK 454ci

Race No.69
Nigel Hale
Nigel Hale
Chevy C30 Pick Up
Redneck Racing
UK 580ci

Race No.436
Nick Hale
Nick Hale
Mercedes 280CE
Redneck Racing
UK 434ci

Race No.524
Martin Smith
Martin Smith
Bentley Continental
Team Extreme Racing
UK 618ci

Race No.537
Andy Bond
Andy Bond
Chevy 210

UK -

Race No.666
Sean Armstrong
Sean Armstrong
Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Taffy Bear Drag Racing
UK 350ci

Race No.713
Gill Medley
Gill Medley
Ford Mustang
The Yellow One
UK -

Race No.863
VWDRC Pro (21)
James Gould
James Gould
VW Golf VR6
Team Mulisha
UK 2800cc

Race No.1
Richard Brook
Richard Brook
VW Golf GTI
Das Grun Maschine
UK 1781cc

Race No.7
Graham Fairhead
Graham Fairhead
VW Fastback
Misfit
UK 1800cc

Race No.16
Edward Keech
Edward Keech
VW Golf
Tango'd
UK 2800cc

Race No.27
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.54
Ian Dale
Ian Dale
VW Beetle
Strip Burner
UK 2000cc

Race No.63
Dave Bridge
Dave Bridge
VW GP Buggy
Plan B
UK 2110cc

Race No.78
Abi Tether
Abi Tether
VW Golf R

UK 2000cc

Race No.97
Paul Jordan
Paul Jordan
VW Polo

UK 1800cc

Race No.110
Jacob Bailey
Jacob Bailey
VW Jetta Coupe
Jet-R
UK 3200cc

Race No.112
Paul Jackson
Paul Jackson
VW Lupo
II Pirata
UK 1870cc

Race No.156
Paul Bargate
Paul Bargate
VW Scirocco

UK 2000cc

Race No.228
Dave Lea
Dave Lea
VW Golf GTI MKI
15 Degree Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.277
David Crowhurst
David Crowhurst
VW Beetle

UK 2000cc

Race No.281
Sam Chisholm-Brown
Sam Chisholm-Brown
VW Golf MK2
Team Mulisha
UK 3200cc

Race No.315
Alex Knott
Alex Knott
VW Beetle
Highly Medicated
UK 2387cc

Race No.319
Steve Roberts
Steve Roberts
VW Beetle
Windhund Racing
UK 1914cc

Race No.348
Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood
Seat Ibiza
Minion 1
UK 1800cc

Race No.349
Adrian Solly
Adrian Solly
Audi A3
L8 Goose
UK 3200cc

Race No.383
Daniel Pigott
Daniel Pigott
VW Golf R32
Team Mulisha
UK 3200cc

Race No.387
Simon Blackburn
Simon Blackburn
Seat Leon
Monster Leon
UK 3200cc

Race No.444
VWDRC Sportsman (13)
Carl Goldsmith
Carl Goldsmith
VW Golf MKII

UK 1781cc

Race No.54
Jason Turnock
Jason Turnock
VW T2 Bay
BJ's Speedshop Bus
UK 2442cc

Race No.69
Martin Ayton
Martin Ayton
VW Golf MKII
Homers Back Up
UK 1781cc

Race No.77
Paul Day
Paul Day
VW Golf

UK 1800cc

Race No.117
Russell Weir
Russell Weir
VW Tiguan
The Stiguan
UK 2000cc

Race No.163
Aaron Beales
Aaron Beales
VW Golf
Dirty Dubweiser
UK 1800cc

Race No.262
Paul Walklate
Paul Walklate
VW T5 Camper
The Pig Cut Throat Racing
UK 1900cc

Race No.307
Lee Chisholm-Brown
Lee Chisholm-Brown
VW Caddy

UK 1900cc

Race No.327
Polly Judge
Polly Judge
VW Corrado V6
Halfway to Hell
UK 1700cc

Race No.333
Joshua Simpson
Joshua Simpson
VW Scirocco
Team Mulisha
UK 1400cc

Race No.358
Lowri Anslow
Lowri Anslow
VW Beetle
Lady Baja
UK 1915cc

Race No.575
Jon Crawford
Jon Crawford
VW Golf
Engine Carbon Clean
UK 2800cc

Race No.748
Holly Sanders
Holly Sanders
Audi TT
Miss TT Racing
UK 3200cc

Race No.875
Wildbunch (7)
Phillipa/Mark Turton
Phillipa/Mark Turton
Slingshot
Bitchcraft
UK -

Race No.12
Terry Clifford
Terry Clifford
Slingshot Dragster
Ratcatcher Resurrection
UK 390ci

Race No.25
Philip James
Philip James
Monza Funny Car
Rampage
UK 492ci

Race No.45
Callum Swinchatt
Callum Swinchatt
Fiat Topolino Altered
Przym Paintworks
UK 400ci

Race No.59
Darryl Howells
Darryl Howells
Slingshot Dragster
Chemical Reaction
UK 385ci

Race No.67
Steve Field
Steve Field
Slingshot Dragster
Black Pig Too
UK 383ci

Race No.76
Bob Hawkins
Bob Hawkins
Slingshot
Time Traveller II
UK 496ci

Race No.91
Outlaw Anglia (9)
Colin Millar
Colin Millar
Ford Anglia
The Flyin Fyfer
UK 564ci

Race No.1
Mick Taylor
Mick Taylor
Fordson van
Banshee
UK 497ci

Race No.4
Ronnie Mercer
Ronnie Mercer
Ford Pop
Annie
UK 363ci

Race No.9
Rob Stone
Rob Stone
Ford Pop
Head Rush
UK 498ci

Race No.22
Paul Hensher
Paul Hensher
Ford Anglia
Gas Attack
UK 605ci

Race No.77
Phil Middleton
Phil Middleton
Ford Pop Van

UK 584ci

Race No.99
Scott Crookston
Scott Crookston
Ford Pop

UK 582ci

Race No.106
Steve Wells
Steve Wells
Ford Pop Pick-up
Team Orange
UK 4800cc

Race No.298
Jedd Guy
Jedd Guy
Ford Pop
Shorty's Hot Rod
UK 496ci

Race No.344
Lucas Oil Junior Dragster (25)
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Thomas Cook-Abbott
Dragster
The Tominator II
UK 480cc

Race No.2
Jordan Payne
Jordan Payne
Dragster
Sticky Situation
UK 470cc

Race No.3
Caitlin Wilson
Caitlin Wilson
Dragster
Miss- De- Meaner
UK 480cc

Race No.4
Matthew Dowdy
Matthew Dowdy
Dragster
Gravitas HR
UK 480cc

Race No.5
Joe Holland-Villa
Joe Holland-Villa
Dragster
Alien
UK 480cc

Race No.8
Holley Marshall
Holley Marshall
Dragster
Highlander II
UK 480cc

Race No.10
Harley Cousell
Harley Cousell
Dragster
Bandit 1
UK -

Race No.12
Frankie Fordham
Frankie Fordham
Dragster
Zero Limits
UK 500cc

Race No.14
Kaitlin Deevey
Kaitlin Deevey
Dragster
Miss Dynamite
UK 400cc

Race No.15
Charlotte Bradford
Charlotte Bradford
Dragster
Przym Paintworks
UK 515cc

Race No.18
Liam McDonald
Liam McDonald
Dragster
McDonald Motorsport
Ireland 206cc

Race No.19
Luke Mugridge
Luke Mugridge
Dragster
Mugridge Motorsport
UK -

Race No.21
Freddie Taylor
Freddie Taylor
Dragster
Outlaw Anglia
UK 380cc

Race No.22
Archie Wray
Archie Wray
Dragster
The Shocker
UK 206cc

Race No.23
Harry Redshaw
Harry Redshaw
Dragster
Redshaw Racing
UK 375cc

Race No.24
Harley-Jay Darby
Harley-Jay Darby
Dragster
Bullet Boy
UK -

Race No.25
Daniel Weir
Daniel Weir
Dragster
DJ Racing
UK -

Race No.26
Bonnie Wallace
Bonnie Wallace
Dragster
Wallace Motorsport
UK 480cc

Race No.31
Meka-Jo Gadney
Meka-Jo Gadney
Dragster
Gadney Motorsports
UK 206cc

Race No.33
Sam Fairhurst
Sam Fairhurst
Dragster
Fairhurst Racing Sam
UK 408cc

Race No.40
Frankie Taylor
Frankie Taylor
Dragster
Banshee Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.42
Katie Ellis
Katie Ellis
Dragster

UK 480cc

Race No.43
Tom Kaye
Tom Kaye
Dragster
Black Belt Racing
UK 480cc

Race No.45
Richard Willcox
Richard Willcox
Dragster
Fire Fighter Racing
UK 206cc

Race No.997
Kimmy Willcox
Kimmy Willcox
Dragster
Fire Fighter Racing
UK 206cc

Race No.998
Top Fuel Bike (4)
Steve Woollatt
Steve Woollatt
PBR Puma
The Dealer
UK 1327cc

Race No.1
Rene van den Berg
Rene van den Berg
Yamaha FJ1200
Shark Attack
Holland 1342cc

Race No.2
Alan Smith
Alan Smith
PBR Rocket 3

UK 1690cc

Race No.4
Allan Davies
Allan Davies
Puma V Twin
Surprise Attack
UK 1977cc

Race No.6
Pro Stock Bike (2)
Leonard Paget
Leonard Paget
Suzuki GSXR 1000
White Lightning
UK 1640cc

Race No.1
Ian Burns
Ian Burns
Suzuki GSX

UK 1500cc

Race No.11
Funny Bike (8)
Phil Crossley
Phil Crossley
Suzuki GSX
Team Bopchop
UK 1640cc

Race No.2
Dave Peters
Dave Peters
Suzuki GSX
Rigger Boot Express
UK 1327cc

Race No.3
Thomas Joswig
Thomas Joswig
Kosman Suzuki
Prodynamics
Germany 1327cc

Race No.6
David Buttery
David Buttery
Suzuki GSX

UK -

Race No.7
Lorcan Parnell
Lorcan Parnell
Storm Yamaha
Storm
UK 1500cc

Race No.8
Stuart Crane
Stuart Crane
Suzuki GSX
Warpspeed Racing
UK 1640cc

Race No.14
Eric Richard
Eric Richard
Suzuki Hayabusa
RK Drag Racing
France 1300cc

Race No.34
Kars van den Belt
Kars van den Belt
Honda Blackbird

UK 1100cc

Race No.55
Super Street Bike (12)
Rick Stubbins
Rick Stubbins
Suzuki Hayabusa
Protek Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.1
Graham Balchin
Graham Balchin
Kawasaki ZX12
Maverick Racing
UK 1200cc

Race No.2
Steve Venables
Steve Venables
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing
UK 1350cc

Race No.4
Graham Dance
Graham Dance
Suzuki TL1000R
G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki
UK 1425cc

Race No.7
Rudolfo Maduro
Rudolfo Maduro
Suzuki GSXR 1000
Dolfo Racing
Holland 998cc

Race No.8
Chris Reed
Chris Reed
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1300cc

Race No.9
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1199cc

Race No.10
Steve Wood
Steve Wood
Suzuki Hayabusa
Street Lightning
UK 1300cc

Race No.11
Stephen Mead
Stephen Mead
Suzuki Hayabusa
Lucas Oils
UK 1300cc

Race No.14
Jemma Venables
Jemma Venables
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.23
Mark Dainty
Mark Dainty
Suzuki Hayabusa
Born To Be Wild
UK 1300cc

Race No.25
Dave Smith
Dave Smith
Suzuki Hayabusa
Bounty Hunter
UK 1340cc

Race No.27
Competition Bike (19)
Sean Mills
Sean Mills
Big CC Hayabusa
Big CC Outlaw
UK 1546cc

Race No.2
Martin Walker
Martin Walker
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hyena Drag Race Team
UK 1340cc

Race No.3
Mick Winyard
Mick Winyard
Suzuki Hayabusa

UK 1216cc

Race No.4
Dave Batcheler
Dave Batcheler
Suzuki GSX
Plumb Crazy Racing
UK 1340cc

Race No.7
Margot Schmidt
Margot Schmidt
Suzuki Hayabusa
Schmidt Performance Racing
Holland 1300cc

Race No.8
Phil Leamon
Phil Leamon
Suzuki GSXR 750
Leamon Bros Vehvac Special
UK 1328cc

Race No.10
Paul Hambridge
Paul Hambridge
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1200cc

Race No.11
Sigmaro Profas
Sigmaro Profas
Suzuki Hayabusa

Holland 1300cc

Race No.14
Daniel Bergelin
Daniel Bergelin
Suzuki GSX
Gipp Racing
UK 1500cc

Race No.16
Thurtny Martina
Thurtny Martina
Suzuki Hayabusa
Thunder
Holland 1300cc

Race No.20
Bobby Frazier
Bobby Frazier
Suzuki GSXR
Shark Attack
UK 1640cc

Race No.22
Sam Sykes
Sam Sykes
Suzuki GSXR 1K

UK 998cc

Race No.23
John McLean (snr)
John McLean (snr)
Suzuki GSXR
McLean Racing
UK 1700cc

Race No.24
Tony Clark
Tony Clark
Suzuki GSX1100
Warpseed Racing Outlaw
UK 1500cc

Race No.25
Chris Neary
Chris Neary
Suzuki Hayabusa
HoBo Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.26
Jeroen Van Den Belt
Jeroen Van Den Belt
Kawasaki ZX14

Holland 1400cc

Race No.34
Ben Antonia
Ben Antonia
Suzuki Hayabusa

Holland 1300cc

Race No.69
Erik Jennes
Erik Jennes
Suzuki Hayabusa
Frankenstein
Holland 1300cc

Race No.74
Valentijn Sandtke
Valentijn Sandtke
Suzuki Hayabusa

Holland 1300cc

Race No.78
8.50 Bike (12)
Jake Mechaell
Jake Mechaell
Suzuki GSXR Turbo

UK 1000cc

Race No.1
Ian Chrichlow
Ian Chrichlow
Suzuki Hayabusa
Fossil Fuellers / SEO Co-Pilo
UK 1300cc

Race No.2
Igor Pietersz
Igor Pietersz
Suzuki GSXR

Holland 1000cc

Race No.22
Leo Lester
Leo Lester
Suzuki Hayabusa
Section 59 Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.59
Dave Okkes
Dave Okkes
Kawasaki ZX10R

Holland 998cc

Race No.69
Djendy Ter Veen
Djendy Ter Veen
Suzuki GSXR

Holland 1000cc

Race No.111
Nigel Silonero
Nigel Silonero
Suzuki GSXR

Holland 1000cc

Race No.150
Jay Roe
Jay Roe
Suzuki GSXR
Fossil Fuellers
UK 1000cc

Race No.198
Richard Yannick
Richard Yannick
Suzuki Hayabusa
RK Drag Racing
France 1300cc

Race No.234
Senaichel Martis
Senaichel Martis
Kawasaki ZX10R
S1000 Killer
Holland 999cc

Race No.436
Riley Laken
Riley Laken
BMW 1000RR

Holland 1000cc

Race No.444
Louis Davies
Louis Davies
Yamaha FJ
Shark Attack
UK 1570cc

Race No.491
9.50 Bike (7)
Richard Sawatzki
Richard Sawatzki
Suzuki Hayabusa
Sawatzki Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.1
Brett Cordelle
Brett Cordelle
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hysteria Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.3
Philip Harrison
Philip Harrison
Kawasaki ZZR1100
Special K
UK 1100cc

Race No.69
Dave Hall
Dave Hall
Suzuki GSXR 1100L
'R' Tist
UK 1216cc

Race No.82
Dave Bowe
Dave Bowe
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Bowe
UK 1300cc

Race No.169
Lewis Burgess
Lewis Burgess
Suzuki GSXR
BM Drag Racing
UK 750cc

Race No.832
Adam Burns
Adam Burns
Kawasaki ZX12R

UK 1200cc

Race No.835
ET Bike (13)
Phil Pratt
Phil Pratt
Suzuki GSXR
Satan's Lady
UK 988cc

Race No.1
Gary Hester
Gary Hester
Suzuki Katana

UK 1170cc

Race No.2
Dave Grundy
Dave Grundy
Triumph Tiger Exp

UK 955cc

Race No.4
Paul Adams
Paul Adams
Suzuki GSXR K9

UK 998cc

Race No.6
Fiona Moor
Fiona Moor
Yamaha TRX
Team Elysion
UK 850cc

Race No.17
Joseph Elliott
Joseph Elliott
BMW 1000RR
Little But Quick
UK 1000cc

Race No.71
Giselle Moor
Giselle Moor
Buell 1125
Team Elysion
UK 1125cc

Race No.96
Siobhan Moor
Siobhan Moor
Kawasaki ZX9R
Team Elysion
UK 900cc

Race No.112
Peter Harrison
Peter Harrison
Ducati ST2

UK 944cc

Race No.130
Jasmine Cordelle
Jasmine Cordelle
Suzuki GSXR
Hysteria Racing
UK 1160cc

Race No.605
Bradley Head
Bradley Head
Suzuki Hayabusa
Big CC Racing
UK 1300cc

Race No.606
Justin Malton
Justin Malton
Kawasaki ZX9R
HoBo Racing
UK 900cc

Race No.1019
Hannes Bergering
Hannes Bergering
Suzuki GSXR
Shark Attack Drag Racing
Holland 1127cc

Race No.1043
Supertwin Top Gas (4)
Jack Shook
Jack Shook
Ducati 999

UK 999cc

Race No.1
Michael Gooding
Michael Gooding
Suzuki TLR1000
HoBo Racing
UK 1000cc

Race No.463
Mike Nelthorpe
Mike Nelthorpe
Polaris RMK 900

UK 866cc

Race No.619
Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
Custom Suzuki TL1000
Tilley
UK 1000cc

Race No.661
Junior Drag Bike (4)
Blade Dummer
Blade Dummer
Aprillia RS
Blade Runner
UK 125cc

Race No.1
Liam Holgate
Liam Holgate
Junior Drag Bike
Rugrat Racing
UK 400cc

Race No.2
Megan Talbot
Megan Talbot
Aprillia SR125
Shark Attack Racing
UK 125cc

Race No.3
Casey Holgate
Casey Holgate
Honda
Rugrat Racing
UK 125cc

Race No.100

Summer Nationals Videos & Galleries

Summer Nationals 2017 Preview, Entry List
Summer Nationals 2017 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
Summer Nationals 2016 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
Summer Nationals 2015 Highlights Video, Facebook Photo Gallery
Summer Nationals 2014 Facebook Photo Gallery

Drag Racing

View the full Results Data here and descriptions of the various Drag Racing classes on the Classes page.

.

Please support our partners.

Facebook
Youtube
Instagram
Livestream
Newsletter
Twitter