Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

European Finals 2007 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Updated 31st August

Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (2)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
SPM1 Roger Goring Rotherham Pontiac Firebird Firestorm
Roger Goring
Roger Goring
FIA Top Fuel Dragster (9)
2 Thomas Nataas Norway Dragster Batmobil 500ci Thomas Nataas
Thomas Nataas
4 Lex Joon Netherlands Dragster MPM 500ci Lex Joon
Lex Joon
6 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster Bahco Express 500ci Mikael Kagered
Mikael Kagered
8 Andy Carter Gerrards Cross Dragster Lucas Oil 500ci Andy Carter
Andy Carter
19 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard
Stig Neergaard
33 Tommi Haapanen Finland Dragster Midland 500ci Tommi Haapanen
Tommi Haapanen
111 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 498ci Urs Erbacher
Urs Erbacher
117 Joran Persaker Sweden Dragster Nasty Toys Team 500ci Joran Persaker
Joran Persaker
1111 Janne Ahonen Finland Dragster 498ci Janne Ahonen
Janne Ahonen
FIA Top Methanol Dragster (7)
1 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline 451ci Dave Wilson
Dave Wilson
2 Peter Schofer Germany Dragster Bavarian Thunder 452ci Peter Schofer
Peter Schofer
3 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Dragster Turner Motorsport 463ci Rob Turner
Rob Turner
4 Krister Johansson Sweden Dragster 433ci Krister Johansson
Krister Johansson
5 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Uni Fit 464ci Timo Habermann
Timo Habermann
4055 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV Racing 524ci Derek Flynn
Derek Flynn
4064 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster Islanders 451ci Paul Ingar Udtian
Paul Ingar Udtian
FIA Top Methanol Funny Car (8)
1 Ulf Leanders Sweden Pontiac Firebird Ironcad 521ci Ulf Leanders
Ulf Leanders
2 Leif Andreasson Sweden Dodge Stratus 525ci Leif Andreasson
Leif Andreasson
3 Dan Larsen Denmark Dodge Avenger Boxter 521ci Dan Larsen
Dan Larsen
4 Kjell Sjoblom Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 526ci Kjell Sjoblom
Kjell Sjoblom
8 Jarmo Kuutniemi Finland Chevrolet Camaro TFX 526ci Jarmo Kuutniemi
Jarmo Kuutniemi
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil 526ci Stephanie Milam
Stephanie Milam
4060 Fredrik Fagerstrom Sweden Pontiac Fast Freddy 521ci Fredrik Fagerstrom
Fredrik Fagerstrom
4065 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Avenger Danny's Racing Team Belgium 526ci Danny Bellio
Danny Bellio
Fuel Funny Car (3)
106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
John Spuffard
212 Leif Helander Sweden Saab Starkotter 500ci Leif Helander
Leif Helander
369 Gary Page Surry Pontiac Firebird Pennzoil Nitro 498ci Gary Page
Gary Page
FIA/MSA Pro Mod (22)
1 Urban Johansson Sweden Chevrolet Corvette 526ci Urban Johansson
2 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Bel Air 526ci Michael Gullqvist
3 Seppo Saapola Finland Chrysler 300 Tarpaulin 526ci Seppo Saapola
4 Andy Robinson Hook Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
6 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
7 Roger Johansson Sweden Ford Mustang 740ci Roger Johansson
8 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Chevrolet Coupe 526ci Marc Meihuizen
10 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger 526ci Norbert Kuno
38 Philip Englefield New Malden Ford Coupe Lucas Racing 511ci Philip Englefield
175 Michael Nord Sweden Ford Mustang Outlaw Racing 740ci Michael Nord
387 Ian Bishop Hoddesdon Dodge Avenger 557ci Ian Bishop
391 Patrik Wikström Sweden Chevrolet Camaro Patrik Wikström
489 Niclas Andersson Sweden Chevrolet Coupe 526ci Niclas Andersson
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kevin Slyfield
832 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 524ci Bruno Bader
934 Mikael Lindahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Mikael Lindahl
3614 Gordon Appleton Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Wheelgame Racing 526ci Gordon Appleton
3623 Robert Koper Netherlands Chevrolet Monte Carlo Robert Koper
3625 Henri Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 738ci Henri Joosten
3666 Ray White Sidcup Ford Zephyr Lethal Zephyr 2 526ci Ray White
3738 Rolf Ammann Switzerland Chevrolet Coupe Blown Nugget 511ci Rolf Ammann
4038 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Corvette Pro Dutch 526ci Robert Joosten
FIA Pro Stock (10)
1 Jimmy Alund Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Jimmy Alund
2 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO Lahega 499ci Michael Malmgren
3 Eero Knihtila Finland Chevrolet Cavalier 500ci Eero Knihtila
4 Magnus Hansson Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 499ci Magnus Hansson
6 Kenneth Soderstrom Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 500ci Kenneth Soderstrom
279 Michael Callin Sweden Michael Callin
1168 Tommy Leindahl Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 499ci Tommy Leindahl
1711 Jan Palmqvist Sweden Pontiac Grand Am Snowball Racing 500ci Jan Palmqvist
2021 Adam Flamholc Sweden Pontiac Firebird 498ci Adam Flamholc
2814 Jonas Dantanus Sweden Pontiac Grand Am 500ci Jonas Dantanus
Comp Eliminator (10)
BT/A 10 Russ Fellows Chester VW Beetle 3000c Russ Fellows
A/TA 21 Andy Frost Whitmore Reans Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 2 572ci Andy Frost
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
B/A 61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
DT/D 183 Simon Bailey Cambourne VW Dragster Supremebeing 2800c Simon Bailey
434 Ian Jackson New Haw Chevrolet Corvette 427ci Ian Jackson
BT/A 500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle 2853c Martin Taylor
C/TA 710 John Tebenham Guildford Ford Probe The Entertainer 2000c John Tebenham
AB/A 715 Ian Hanson Stourbridge Chevrolet Corvette Hanson Racing 377ci Ian Hanson
802 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster GJD - Gebande Management 302ci Dennis Habermann
Super Comp (24)
1 Chris Johnson Southampton MG ZS Woftam Racing 431ci Chris Johnson
3 Paul Knight Harrow Pontiac Trans Am Knightmare 500ci Paul Knight
5 Tim Adam Bramley Brogie Roadster Blitzkreig 355ci Tim Adam
6 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
7 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Jon Morton
8 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind The Bollox 464ci Brian Pateman
9 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 555ci Belinda Bull
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Roadrunner Hemi Runner 636ci Marck Harteveld
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
109 Steve Harrington Upminster Toyota Corolla 455ci Steve Harrington
110 Wilco Sijm Holland Fiat Topolino 350ci Wilco Sijm
165 Zane Llewellyn Bristol Dragster Zannetec Motors 460ci Zane Llewellyn
298 Steve Wells Northaw Rord Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800c Steve Wells
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 475ci Chris Isaacs
323 Phillip Bennett Middleton Dragster 355ci Phillip Bennett
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster Curbishley Automotive. com 548ci Martin Curbishley
451 Ron Bartlett Warwick Ford Anglia Sweet FA 474ci Ron Bartlett
456 Shaun Lathan Netherfield Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
461 Team Double Trouble Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 502ci Team Double Trouble
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 470ci Frank Mason
632 Malcolm Francis Staines Pontiac Grand Am Air Sea Logistics Racing 632ci Malcolm Francis
714 Andy Williams Westbury Dragster Wild Child 377ci Andy Williams
757 Dave Catton Cranage Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing Dave Catton
803 Tethys Harrow Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Tethys
Super Gas (18)
1 Tim Adam Bramley Brogie Roadster Blitzkreig 355ci Tim Adam
2 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy (T3) 505ci Steve Dunn
4 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 470ci Frank Mason
6 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Jon Morton
9 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
23 Wouter van Leersum Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 461ci Wouter van Leersum
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing Michael Howling
186 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Nova Dublin-Up 427ci Brendan Clancy
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
293 Mike Bentley Lytham- St- Annes Ford Sierra Brute Force 460ci Mike Bentley
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 335ci Bob Doyle
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster Curbishley Automotive. com 548ci Martin Curbishley
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 502ci Dave Day
632 Malcolm Francis Staines Pontiac Grand Am Air Sea Logistics Racing 632ci Malcolm Francis
658 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing 547ci Conrad Stanley
704 Stuart Doignie Moulton BMW 496ci Stuart Doignie
757 Dave Catton Cranage Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Dave Catton
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 468ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (14)
1 Bob Lees Redfield Ford Mustang 466ci Bob Lees
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
271 Christopher Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Team Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Christopher Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
544 Nick Curtis Bridport Chevrolet Bel Air Team Lawbreakers 461ci Nick Curtis
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800c Leigh Morris
657 Simon Cooper Upper Beeding Ford Pop 461ci Simon Cooper
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Forge Motorsport.co .uk 461ci Mark Watkins
780 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Shaun's Revenge 540ci Paul Spiers
946 Darren Law Harlow Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Darren Law
1320 Paul Webster Flitwick Mini One 1320autos.com 1600c Paul Webster
Super Pro ET (29)
3 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartely Racing 540ci Barry Giles
45 Chris Orthodoxou Hindhead Dodge Viper GTS Apocalypse 604ci Chris Orthodoxou
54 Phil Sweeney Hemel Hempstead 23T Altered Bone Idle 468ci Phil Sweeney
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Pop Atkin Racing 500ci Paula Atkin
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
110 Mathijs Kraezer Netherlands Fiat Topolino Birdy 350ci Mathijs Kraezer
110 Wilco Sjim Netherlands Fiat Topolino Birdy 350ci Wilco Sjim
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000c Steve Green
142 Ian Tubb Market Rasen Dragster E.D.A. 540ci Ian Tubb
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 500ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
245 Alan Golding Bushey Vauxhall Firenza 452ci Alan Golding
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax 434ci Nick Good
307 Team Stardust Manea Dragster Stardust 540ci Team Stardust
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Talbot Racing 3 600ci Pat Talbot
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 H & C Racing Brussels Dragster H & C Racing 509ci H & C Racing
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Herts Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Dragster MFR 475ci Mark Flavell
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Sanity Assassin 540ci Vince Gibbs
572 Steve Neimantas Brighouse Aston Martin Vantage Goldfinger 572ci Steve Neimantas
710 John Tebenham Guildford Ford Probe The Entertainer 2000c John Tebenham
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 396ci Wayne Nicholson
834 Mike Payne West Malling Dodge Coronet Artful Dodger 510ci Mike Payne
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation Nigel Payne
2000 Team Paul Marston Racing Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Team Paul Marston Racing Team Paul Marston Racing
Pro ET (37)
1 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Roadster Team Top Banana 460ci Brian Huxley
3 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Rick McCann
4 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time Is Money 496ci John Atkinson
19 Ful Lievaart Holland Chevrolet Nova Casanova 509ci Ful Lievaart
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
59 Paul Baynton Crawley Ford Capri 327ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford Altered Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro 468ci Nicky Frost
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
83 Mark Bishop Rushden Ford Topolino Vegas Hustler 460ci Mark Bishop
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe 514ci Kim Bishop
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 514ci Vic Amato
195 Roy Wilding Oldbury Altered Chariot of Fire 383ci Roy Wilding
251 Mojo Clapham Plymouth Satalite Blew-By-You 440ci Mojo
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300c Carl Burton
364 Peter Stevens Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 355ci Peter Stevens
374 Simon Rowland Chester Dragster E-Hell 434ci Simon Rowland
427 Paul Vrind Netherlands Vauxhall Chevette Little Mean Chickie 427ci Paul Vrind
451 Ron Bartlett Warwick Ford Anglia Sweet FA 474ci Ron Bartlett
460 Jon Hollingworth Woodley Ford Cortina Beige Bullet 501ci Jon Hollingworth
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 440ci Keith Herbert
550 Dan Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Panic 427ci Dan Page
587 Chris Hodgekins Evesham Dragster 587racing.com 383ci Chris Hodgekins
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000c Gino Bernadine
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic 454ci John Morris
713 Sarah Howells Swadlincote Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Sarah Howells
714 Darryl Howells Swadlincote Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
728 Steve Bolton Hainault Plymouth Scamp Team Paul Marston Racing 540ci Steve Bolton
730 Anders Envall Sweden Chevrolet Impala Blackout 396ci Anders Envall
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bucknell Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 468ci Mike Lacey
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Model A Pickup Ground Zero 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
1968 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Fat Pack Racing 460ci Billy Gane
Sportsman ET (20)
2 Team Cando Worcester Ford Mustang Team Can Do 289ci
Team Cando
24 Teresa Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 355ci
Teresa Letchford
30 Steve Parfitt Hereford VW Beetle The Rookie 2276c
Steve Parfitt
38 Sandie Gibb Upminster Opel Kadett Lil Ole 38 350cc
Sandie Gibb
55 John Parker Shepton Mallet Ford Mustang 4200c
John Parker
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Beetle Fantom 1679c
Paul Herbert
71 Stephen Gilmour Keighley Ford Anglia 2100c
Stephen Gilmour
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Pontiac Trans Am Trans Animal 7000c
Hans van der Spek
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci
Matt Attwood
153 Martin Lewis Erith Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze
Martin Lewis
333 Lee Hollis Waltham Abbey Dodge Ram The Diesel Weasel 5900c
Lee Hollis
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang 'Aveago 4600c
Nigel Holland
377 Kevin Long Hook Toyota Soarer 4000c
Kevin Long
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro 5700c
Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Watchet Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 3500c
Ian Petrie
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Lightning
Al Platt
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci
Jon Turner
684 Steve Philips Ashford DodgeSuperbee 440ci
Steve Philips
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro SSPW1 1600c
Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Shoestring Racing 362ci
Ian Jackson
Junior Dragster (17)
JMa1 Scott Hauser Higham Ferrers Dragster Rhino Extreme! 617cc Scott Hauser
JMa2 Nicholas Mugridge March Dragster Rolling Thunder 480cc Nicholas Mugridge
JM3 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing 390cc Anna Stanley
JMa4 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing 400cc Charlotte Watts
JMa6 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster J & W / Gold RV Racing 350cc Peter Walters
JMa7 Ross Norris Chelwood Dragster Body Snatcher 350cc Ross Norris
JM8 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 347cc Joe Kellett
JMa9 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JMa12 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing 450cc Rebecca Evans
JM14 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Pups Nutz Zak Johnson
JM16 Vicky Molden Leeds Dragster Slight Noise 200cc Vicky Molden
JMa17 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster Gold RV Daniel Giles
JS21 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster Junior Giles Racing Clare Giles
JM22 Team 4 G's Upminster Dragster Team 4 G's 5 hp Team 4 G's
JM23 Rosie Hunt Wollaston Dragster RBS Customs 250cc Rosie Hunt
JS100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Sharky 200cc Ivana van den Berg
JM111 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster Thunderstorm 350cc Noah Stutz
Exhibition (1)
Two Seater Jon Webster Rushden Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride Jon Webster
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
UEM Super Twin (10)
ST2 Anders Karling Sweden 1980c Anders Karling
ST3 Lorenz Stauble Switzerland Lorenz Stauble
ST4 Gunther Sohn Germany 2850c Gunther Sohn
ST5 Hans Olav Olstad Norway Harley Lightning 2860c Hans Olav Olstad
ST6 Joachim Riemer Germany Harley Cracker 2850c Joachim Riemer
ST7 Jaska Salakari Finland KTM 1990c Jaska Salakari
ST8 Per Bengtsson Sweden Per Bengtsson
ST20 Ian Turburville Carlton Overkill Pro Fuel Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
ST22 Roel Koedam Holland Zodiac V Twin Godfather 2850c Roel Koedam
ST66 Petri Kalttonen Finland V-Rod 2000c Petri Kalttonen
UEM Top Fuel (19)
TF1 Rikard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki 1327c Rikard Gustafsson
TF3 Eric Teboul France 1500c Eric Teboul
TF4 Luigi Ferretti Italy Suzuki 1428c Luigi Ferretti
TF5 Shaun Branch Horspath Suzuki GSX Special Branch 1428c Shaun Branch
TF7 Ian King Litlington Puma TVR Power 1327c Ian King
TF9 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500c Dave Bailey
TF10 Neil Midgley Alresford Suzuki GSX 1428c Neil Midgley
TF14 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327c Steve Woollatt
TF24 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff Kukuxumusu Team Think Pink 1327c Sandra Chaplain
TF27 Kevin Charman Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 1428c Kevin Charman
TF30 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki Tim Blakemore Racing 1200c Tim Blakemore
TF33 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428c Gary Jones
TF35 Steve Carey Bexhill-on-Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326c Steve Carey
TF36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Puma Yamaha Bull 1342c Rene van den Berg
TF37 Jorgen Waalewijn Netherlands Suzuki GSXR Luna Shark 1340c Jorgen Waalewijn
TF58 Steve French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500c Steve French
TF75 Soeren Hartvig Denmark Kawasaki 1428c Soeren Hartvig
TF78 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Kawasaki 1200c Otto Knebl
TF80 Michal Ponca Czech Republic Yamaha 1450c Michal Ponca
UEM Pro Stock (14)
P1 Anders Abrahamsson Sweden Suzuki GSXR 1655c Anders Abrahamsson
P2 Anders Jakobsson Sweden Suzuki GSXR 1652c Anders Jakobsson
P3 Orjan Gustavsson Sweden Suzuki GSXR 1640c Orjan Gustavsson
P4 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1640c Martin Bishop
P6 Tom Tinndahn Denmark Buell 160ci Tom Tinndahn
P7 Luigi Chinarello Italy Suzuki Hayabusa 1400c Luigi Chinarello
P8 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640c Len Paget
P18 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki Ninja 1500c Ray Debben
P20 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR 1640c Richard Gipp
P22 Martin Newbury Yaxley Kawasaki Psycleworkz / Crew 22 1500c Martin Newbury
P23 Ken Cooper Feltham Suzuki TJ Express 1500c Ken Cooper
P46 Rasmus Olesen Denmark Suzuki GSXR Raptor 1500c Rasmus Olesen
P50 Fredrik Fredlund Åland Suzuki Hayabusa Speed Demon 1640c Fredrik Fredlund
P99 Anders Larsson Sweden Suzuki Quintus Enstrom 1500c Anders Larsson

European Finals Menu:

European Finals 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.