Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Euro Finals

FIA/FIM European Finals 2015
Thu 3rd to Sun 6th September 2015

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
259 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


CARS (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Jet Car (2)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
5 Martin Hill Podington Jet Dragster Fireforce 5 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
Top Fuel Dragster (9)
1 Mikael Kågered Sweden Dragster 500ci Mikael Kågered Mikael Kågered
4 Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster RFM 500ci Duncan Micallef Duncan Micallef
23 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster Trade Parts Dragster 500ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
111 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher Urs Erbacher
362 Liam Jones Patrington Dragster 500ci Liam Jones Liam Jones
802 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard Stig Neergaard
4062 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster SISU 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
5356 Stefan Gunnarsson Sweden Dragster 500ci Stefan Gunnarsson Stefan Gunnarsson
1832 Patrik Pers Sweden Dragster Speedghost Racing 500ci Patrik Pers Patrik Pers
European Funny Car Series (3)
1 Gordon Smith Hailsham Dodge Stratus Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith
106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang DJB Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
392 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten Motorsport 500ci Kevin Kent
Top Methanol Dragster (5)
3 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster 471ci Timo Habermann
4 Jonny Lagg Sweden Dragster 433ci Jonny Lagg
5 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster 471ci Dennis Habermann
6 Stefan Gunnarsson Sweden Dragster 433ci Stefan Gunnarsson
8 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster 421ci Dave Wilson
Top Methanol Funny Car (3)
2 Leif Andreasson Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Leif Andreasson
5 Jürgen Nagel Germany Chevrolet Camaro Classic 526ci Jürgen Nagel
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam
Pro Modified (18)
2 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Michael Gullqvist
5 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
9 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger II Lucas Oil 526ci Norbert Kuno
10 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
11 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 872ci Jean Dulamon
38 Andy Wright Chessington 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci Andy Wright
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang 615ci Paula Atkin
67 David Vegter Netherlands 67 Chevrolet Camaro 526ci David Vegter
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster Isaacs & Tramm Racing 521ci Chris Isaacs
417 Fredrik Fagerstrom Sweden 1966 Chevrolet C-10 pickup tru 526ci Fredrik Fagerstrom
427 Roger Johansson Sweden 2013 Ford Mustang 903ci Roger Johansson
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood 1957 Ford Thunderbird 521ci Kevin Slyfield
633 Roland Bolleter Switzerland 99 Chevrolet Corvette 903ci Roland Bolleter
700 Thomas Stiefel Switzerland 57 Chevrolet Bel Air Hawaiian Tropic 521ci Thomas Stiefel
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willy's Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
Pro Stock (6)
1 Jimmy Ålund Sweden Chevrolet Camaro Summit Racing 500ci Jimmy Ålund
2 Magnus Petersson Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Magnus Petersson
3 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac SVP 499ci Michael Malmgren
4 Thomas Lindström Sweden Dodge Stratus Ernyrd Cars Mopar 500ci Thomas Lindström
5 Simon Gustafsson Sweden Dodgel Avenger 406ci Simon Gustafsson
4071 Jan Ericsson Sweden Jan Ericsson
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (18)
1 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Flitwick Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 600ci David Murdoch
54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch VW Golf MKII 1781cc Carl Goldsmith
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 582ci Mark Todd
321 Richard Merriman Bidford Volkswagon Beele Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick Up Redneck Racing 7100cc Nigel Hale
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
504 Jeff Meads Leigh - on - sea Ford Pop 565cc Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 7100cc Nick Hale
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
572 Steve Neimantas Halifax Bentley Continental GT Gold Finger 615ci Steve Neimantas
666 Andy Bond Chippenham Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Hillman Super Minx Butcher Shop 454ci Antony Wilkins
8000 Jonny Smith Uffington Enfield 8000 Jonny's Flux Capacitor Electr Jonny Smith
Comp Eliminator (6)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 522ci Rob Smallworth
164 Nick Edwards Tiverton VW Beetle All Torque 3300cc Nick Edwards
176 Kevin Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass 460ci Kevin Perkins
405 Bernard Saz France Citroen Traction 632ci Bernard Saz
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta B 374ci Guido Uhlir
Super Comp (21)
4 Paul Watson Essex Chevrolet Camaro Farm Fresh Speed Shop 555ci Paul Watson
7 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
58 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nothi'n' 584ci Nicky Frost
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
197 Sarah Howells Moria Slingshot Dragster Black Pig Too 385ci Sarah Howells
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird Spirrac Racing 615ci Neil Hunter
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Monza Curbishley Automotive 509ci Martin Curbishley
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 1941 Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
550 Dan Page Benson Chevy Camaro Danny Panic 565ci Dan Page
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2600cc Richard Webb
704 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
714 Thomas Margesson Stevenage Chevy Dragster Wild Child 383ci Thomas Margesson
725 Paul Brown Oakley Dragster 414ci Paul Brown
777 Jeremy Prince Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Jeremy Prince
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing 732ci Conrad Stanley
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (12)
1 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
70 Tim Moore Basingstoke Chevrolet Nova 540ci Tim Moore
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
512 Stevan Reffeltrath Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Team Orange County 461ci Stevan Reffeltrath
538 Jan Hardekopf Germany MG A Roadster Outlaw 434ci Jan Hardekopf
622 Bernard Newbury Leigh-on-Sea VW Beetle Stitch Up 174ci Bernard Newbury
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (4)
1 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
Super Pro ET (39)
1 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
2 Mark Adams Aldridge Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
4 Team Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Team Atkinson
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Superbird 526ci Marck Harteveld
28 Johan Oomen Netherlands Dodge Viper The Oomen 811ci Johan Oomen
48 Mick Howling South Wootton Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Mick Howling
62 Marius Blackburn Roydon 1923 Ford T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
63 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci Joe Stevens
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
76 Tom Van der Wijden Netherlands Chevrolet S10 Turbo Meth-Ness 301ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci Billy Gane
93 Jayne Kay Bury Model T Altered Pink Lady Racing Jayne Kay
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 504ci Roy Wilding
250 Nick Good Downham Market Dragster Lucas Oil 509ci Nick Good
263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster N,U,A Dragster 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
425 Steve Ashdown Welling Dragster Paul Marston Racing 477ci Steve Ashdown
429 Rick Cooke Randwick Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
435 Ian Powell Redruth Horton Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson Naburn NGM Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Northallerton Pontiac Firebird Steel River Hot Rod 426ci Mark Flavell
595 Nick Spence Feniton Mike Bos Dragster 632ci Nick Spence
640 Paul Przbyl Stanground Chromeworx Dragster Przym Paintworks 605ci Paul Przbyl
686 Peter Lane Grove 1955 Chevrolet Boomer Peter Lane
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Slingshot Dragster Bloodlines Dragster 555ci Laura Turburville
723 Gordon Northway Slough 73 Chevy Stepside The Mad Hatter 632ci Gordon Northway
777 Reiner Van Schelt Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Reiner Van Schelt
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 632ci David Evans
819 Chris Parker Beverley Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Chris Parker
834 Steve Kellett Cudworth Ford Mustang Stang Racing 577ci Steve Kellett
881 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 350ci Peter Walters
914 Lee Darby Deal Chevrolet Pick-up DKM Construction 585ci Lee Darby
984 Thomas Haas Switzerland Plymouth Valiant 588ci Thomas Haas
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston 63 Corvette Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Pro ET (35)
1 Rick McCann London 1984 Chevy Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 400ci Rick McCann
8 Carla Pittau London 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
25 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
40 Sean Law Harlow, UK Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Sean Law
59 Laura Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri MKI Team Capricious 383ci Laura Baynton
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 655ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans Van Der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans Van Der Spek
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
210 Alex Mahl Austria AMC Gremlin Aggressive Gremlin 408ci Alex Mahl
256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Plymouth Road Runner Road Runner 540ci Ethan Lisle
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 Automanics Drag Race Team 2442cc Nigel Green
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 347ci James Forster
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci Simon Innes
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Paul Jackson
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci Geoff Cowley
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro Rainy City Racing 346ci Al Platt
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Chevelle Williams Bros Racing 396ci Dan Williams
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Valiant 557ci Dave Bailey
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
883 Steve Bowen Ponty pridd Mitsubishi Evo The Roofer 2300cc Steve Bowen
886 Tony Harter Yeldham Ford Mustang 598ci Tony Harter
888 David Nicol Bishops Itchington HRC Supra Bio Hazard 3000cc David Nicol
905 Udo Becker Germany VW Beetle 215ci Udo Becker
913 Willy Reerink Netherlands Ford Taunus 377ci Willy Reerink
8000 Jonny Smith Uffington Enfield 8000 Jonny's Flux Capacitor Electr Jonny Smith
Junior Dragster (27)
2 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 500cc Billy Everitt
3 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
4 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude Shannon Kiddell
5 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 450cc Morgan Wilson
6 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing/ West Ten Motorsp 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
7 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
8 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
9 Annie Wallace Bromham Dragster Annie Wallace
11 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
12 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
14 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Dragster Bonnie Wallace
16 Harley Cousell Hockley Dragster Bandit 1 Harley Cousell
17 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
20 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's Thaliah Gibb
21 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another-Miss-De-Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
23 Holley Marshall Rushden Dragster 480cc Holley Marshall
25 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
26 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Samuel Holland Villa
27 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster 206cc Matthew Dowdy
30 Holly Moore Sible Dragster Miss Hyperactive 430cc Holly Moore
33 Roman Sixta Czech Republic Dragster 480cc Roman Sixta
42 Jordan Payne Chawston Dragster Sticky Situation Jordan Payne
43 Kaitlin Deevey Finchley Dragster She Bad 2 Da Bone Kaitlin Deevey
74 Dylan Thomas Bradley Rushden Dragster RS Repairs Highway 2 Hell 5hp Dylan Thomas Bradley
148 Dominik Novak Czech Republic Dragster Mike Bos Dragster 350cc Dominik Novak
149 Sara Valesova Czech Republic Dragster Mike Bos Dragster 325cc Sara Valesova
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster East Midlands Tyre Service 480cc Paige Wheeler
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Top Fuel Bike (10)
1 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Nexus 1585cc Ian King
2 Richard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki Funny Bike 1327cc Richard Gustafsson
3 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Puma Imperial Wizard 1313cc Otto Knebl
4 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Top Fuel The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
5 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
8 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Workz Shark Attack 1342cc Rene van den Berg
14 Nick Milburn Halstead Puma Yamaha Pretty Vacant 1340cc Nick Milburn
40 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal YMR Funny Bike 1700cc Bob Brooks
74 Glenn Borg Malta Suzuki General Lee Funny Bike 1327cc Glenn Borg
39 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
Supertwin Bike (4)
4 Ronny Aasen Norway Zodiac Harley The Godfather 1680cc Ronny Aasen
34 Petr Ceska Czech Republic Super Twin White Cat 2600cc Petr Ceska
48 Martijn de Haas Netherlands PRP 3000cc Martijn de Haas
62 Roman Sixta Czech Republic Fast Cat White Cat 2600cc Roman Sixta
Pro Stock Bike (14)
1 Fredrik Fredlund Finland Suzuki 1755cc Fredrik Fredlund
2 Gert-Jan Laseur Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Laseur
7 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1655cc Alex Hope
12 Karl-Heinz Weikum Germany Suzuki TL100 1655cc Karl-Heinz Weikum
17 Leonard Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 1655cc Leonard Paget
18 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki ZX7R Ninja 1500cc Ray Debben
22 Martin Newbury Yaxley Suzuki TL1000 Psycleworkz 1655cc Martin Newbury
54 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki TL1000R 1755cc Martin Bishop
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL 1000R Warpspeed Racing 1755cc Mark Smith
62 Allan Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1640cc Allan Davies
66 Robert Karlsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Robert Karlsson
75 Kenneth Holmberg Sweden TL 1000 1640cc Kenneth Holmberg
97 Ellsa Karlsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa 1755cc Ellsa Karlsson
99 Anders Larsson Sweden Suzuki 1755cc Anders Larsson
Super Street Bike (22)
1 Steve Venables Meshpond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
2 Garry Bowe Aspartia Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
5 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa Hayabusa Racing 1300cc Mogens Lund
6 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
8 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Team Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
9 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Jemma Venables
10 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
12 Sandro Haldimann Switzerland Suzuki GSXR Speed Fighter 1300cc Sandro Haldimann
14 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Hayabusa Bull Dog Busa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
31 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Mark Hope
47 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
49 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R BTC Moto/G Sign Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
54 Leif Larsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Leif Larsson
56 Stephen Mead UK Suzuki Hayabusa Stephen Mead
58 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Tek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
72 Clemens Walleit Germany Kawasaki ZX Clemens Walleit
83 Shawn Buttigieg Malta Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Shawn Buttigieg
131 Knut Moller Germany Suzuki 1300cc Knut Moller
148 Peter Adorjan Austria Honda Blackbird 1200cc Peter Adorjan

European Finals Menu:

European Finals 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Live Web Broadcast
European Finals 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
European Finals 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
European Finals 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
European Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Galleries
European Finals 2006: Report / Entry List / Gallery
European Finals 2005: Report / Gallery
European Finals 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.