Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

FIA Main Event 2012

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

289 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
Top Fuel (9)
2 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
4 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster Bahco Express 500ci Mikael Kagered Mikael Kagered
5 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster 5800ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
7 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster Sisu-Polar 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
111 Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster 500ci Duncan Micallef Duncan Micallef
802 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard Stig Neergaard
1111 Janne Ahonen Finland Dragster Ahonen Racing Team 500ci Janne Ahonen Janne Ahonen
3158 Christopher Andrews Ringwood, UK Dragster 500ci Christopher Andrews Christopher Andrews
4064 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster 500ci Paul Ingar Udtian Paul Ingar Udtian
Funny Car (4)
106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
123 Jason Phelps Northants Mustang Marshalls Shockwave 2 500ci Jason Phelps
212 Leif Helander Sweden Saab Funny Car Starkotter / Takida 500ci Leif Helander
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Dodge Stratus MPM Shockwave 3 500ci Gordon Smith
Top Methanol Dragster (7)
2 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster 421ci Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
3 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Wener Habermann Racing 471ci Timo Habermann Timo Habermann
4 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Wener Habermann Racing 471ci Dennis Habermann Dennis Habermann
8 Krister Johansson Sweden Dragster 433ci Krister Johansson Krister Johansson
269 Monty Bugeja Malta Dragster Mr Whippy 471ci Monty Bugeja Monty Bugeja
377 Christopher Polidano Malta Dragster Kalanc - Gold RV 433ci Christopher Polidano Christopher Polidano
4618 Esko Raisvuo Finland Dragster 442ci Esko Raisvuo Esko Raisvuo
Top Methanol Funny Car (3)
4 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
5 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Monte Carlo 526ci Rob Turner Rob Turner
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 511ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
Pro Stock (5)
1 Jimmy Alund Sweden Chevrolet Camaro JJ Performance Racing 500ci Jimmy Alund
3 Thomas Lindstrom Sweden Dodge Stratus 500ci Thomas Lindstrom
6 Michael Callin Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Michael Callin
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Grand Am Bristol Doorslammer 500ci Conrad Stanley
5418 Harald Sturhan Germany Mercedes CLK 500ci Harald Sturhan
MSA Pro Modified (15)
2 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
9 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch 536ci Robert Joosten
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 738ci Jean Dulamon
21 Steve Hall Kent Corvette C5 521ci Steve Hall
38 BA Racing Surrey 38 Ford Coupe The Hot Rod / BA Racing 521ci BA Racing
67 David Vegter Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Vegter Pro Mod Racing 526ci David Vegter
68 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands ARRC Pontiac Firebird 526ci Marc Meihuizen
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kevin Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
977 Bert Ove Olofsson Sweden 1961 Impala Bubble Top 521ci Bert Ove Olofsson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 728ci Rick Garrett
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
3619 Marcus Hilt Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette 526ci Marcus Hilt
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (12)
1 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang Swipewipes 362ci Brian Payne
6 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO 572ci Mark Todd
472 Mats Andersson Coombe Hill Opel GT MM Racing 2997cc Mats Andersson
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 400ci Jon Webster
666 Andy Bond Dauntsey Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
1000 Richard Billings Spaldwick Ford Mustang 605ci Richard Billings
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet 69 Chevrolet Camaro Topspeed Racing 454ci Bill Macdermid
Super Comp (17)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
6 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
7 Peter Creswell Bedford 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
15 Frank Eijskoot Netherlands Pontiac Fiero Fierce Fiero 427ci Frank Eijskoot
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T 377ci Paul Letchford
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
381 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster 605ci Noah Stutz
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.0 468ci Martin Curbishley
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
456 Shaun Lathan Nottingham Vauxhall Calibra 461ci Shaun Lathan
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Toomey's Chevrolet 595ci Simon Gough
541 Cas Van Der Mosselaar Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 572ci Cas Van Der Mosselaar
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
777 Jeremy Prince Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Jeremy Prince
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (17)
1 Brian Pateman Leigh-On-Sea Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
2 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
42 Jon Evans/Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans/Steve Dunn
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 570ci Mark White
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.0 468ci Martin Curbishley
404 Team Griffin & Curtis Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Team Griffin & Curtis
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
512 J Reffeltrath Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Team Orange County 461ci J Reffeltrath
550 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Danny Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
603 Rick Johnson Castleford Ford Sierra 460ci Rick Johnson
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton BMW 375 Double O Heaven 461ci Stuart Doignie
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Team So-Cal 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
6030 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle YAC 2330cc Richard Webb
Super Street (9)
21 Halvor Overby Sweden Opel Kapitan My Blue Kapitan 540ci Halvor Overby
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Brockworth Datsun 280ZX Forgemotorsport .co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
1320 Paul Webster Gt Straughton Mini One 1320 Mini 97ci Paul Webster
Super Pro ET (46)
1 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 548ci Barry Giles
4 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
15 Frank Eijskoot Netherlands Pontiac Fiero 427ci Frank Eijskoot
16 John Everitt Hertfordshire Model T Altered Alien 632ci John Everitt
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Superbird Voodoo Hemi 636ci Marck Harteveld
28 Johan Oomen Netherlands Dodge Viper The Oomen 598ci Johan Oomen
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
45 Chris Orthodoxou Surrey Dodge Viper GTS Apocalypse 600ci Chris Orthodoxou
56 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
61 Chris Hartnell Bristol Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
63 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci Joe Stevens
65 Ian Turburville Nottingham Slingshot Dragster Mr Spokehead II 555ci Ian Turburville
76 Tom Van der Wijden Netherlands Chevrolet Chevelle Insanity 555ci Tom Van der Wijden
81 Andy Raw Newmarket VW Beetle Funny Car TSR 509ci Andy Raw
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
94 Dave Gibbons Canterbury Ford Model T Rough Diamond 463ci Dave Gibbons
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
127 Rob Elsom Mansfield Oldsmobile Cutlass Elsom Motorsport 461ci Rob Elsom
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Nick Good Downham Market Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 1 509ci Nick Good
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 2 555ci Dave Catton
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
340 Pat Talbot Sandbach Dragster Pat Talbot
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
453 Martyn Jones Hamble Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
Wouter Van Leersum Netherlands 68 Chevy Camaro Van Leersum Racing 541ci Wouter Van Leersum
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Toomey's Chevrolet 595ci Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Northallerton Saab Funny Car Steel River Hot Rod 7800cc Mark Flavell
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
772 Lee Pike Bristol Chevrolet II Hard Top Honky Tonkin' II 461ci Lee Pike
777 Reiner Van Schelt Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Reiner Van Schelt
816 Thomas Stiefel Switzerland 57 Chevrolet Bel Air 420ci Thomas Stiefel
914 Henning Blume Germany Plymouth Belvedere 622ci Henning Blume
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster 620ci Marc Henney
1993 Jayne Kay Tottington Dodge Avenger Pink Lady Racing 498cc Jayne Kay
2000 Paul Marston Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Plymouth Arrow Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Pro ET (35)
1 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
2 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
6 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
8 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
59 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 383ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Roydon HRC Altered 1923 Ford Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans Van Der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans Van Der Spek
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
252 Gecko Drag Race Team Guisborough Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc Gecko Drag Race Team
299 Amanda Cox Arrons Hill Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 540ci Amanda Cox
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
510 Terry Robins Hornchurch Chevrolet S10 Pick Up 496ci Terry Robins
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Team Red Hot 540ci Simon Gough
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon 68 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
625 Bobby Wallace Bromham Ford Pop 355ci Bobby Wallace
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Model T Altered T Four One 550ci Phil Toppin
707 John Morris Northants Ford Mustang Animal Magic Racing 5700cc John Morris
713 Sarah Howells Derbyshire Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Sarah Howells
714 Darryl Howells Derbyshire Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier Pulse Rate 555ci Gordon Northway
731 Rick Denny Eye Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Falcon Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Eaton Bray Plymouth Valiant 557ci Dave Bailey
773 Jerry Denning Bristol Chevrolet II Hard Top Honky Tonkin' II 461ci Jerry Denning
782 David Russell Surrey Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 350ci Matthew Seamarks
Junior Dragster (28)
JMa1 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMa2 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Purple Mist 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMa4 Brad Jackson Narburn Dragster Lucas Oil / Carter Motorsport 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa5 Billy Everitt Hertfordshire Dragster Lil' Alien 350cc Billy Everitt
Jma7 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster Rachel Giles
JMa8 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 480cc Stacey Reed
JMa9 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMa10 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JMa11 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
JMa13 Lisa Selles Netherlands Dragster Kalanc-Gold RV 310cc Lisa Selles
JM14 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another- Miss- De- Meaner Morgan Wilson
JS15 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit/MPM Racing 5hp Thaliah Gibb
JMa16 Harry Elliott Sandhurst Dragster 450cc Harry Elliott
JS17 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
JM18 Gregory Robins Hornchurch Dragster Boyz & Their Toyz 350cc Gregory Robins
JMa19 Callum Swinchatt Kingsbury Dragster Przym Painworks 350cc Callum Swinchatt
JM21 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 450cc Billy Ringer
JM22 Saskia Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 390cc Saskia Jell
JS24 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 5hp Belle Wheeler
JS31 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Caitlin Wilson
JMa32 Callum Bradshaw Weymouth Dragster Reaction Callum Bradshaw
JS33 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
JMa34 John Przbyl Peterborough Dragster Lucas Oil 515cc John Przbyl
JM36 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Samuel Holland Villa
JM37 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
JS38 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster Eliminator Racing 5hp Ruaridh Hart
JM666 Shari Koene Netherlands Dragster 350cc Shari Koene
JMa4591 Axel Jungvar Sweden Dragster Axel Jungvar
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
6 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
11 Ian King Litlington Puma Gulf Oil Drag Racing 1585cc Ian King
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Yamaha My Daughter 1500cc Rene van den Berg
50 Rikard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki 1327cc Rikard Gustafsson
78 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Puma Imperial Wizard 1313cc Otto Knebl
91 Nils Lagerlof Sweden Suzuki 1300cc Nils Lagerlof
Super Twin (10)
3 Hans Olav Olstad Norway Puma Thunderstruck 1675cc Hans Olav Olstad
4 Jan Sturla Hegre Norway Blakulla 01 Overkilled Cat 196ci Jan Sturla Hegre
6 Samu Kemppainen Finland Carpino Supertwin Hammer II 196ci Samu Kemppainen
9 Svein Olav Rolfstad Norway Super Twin Sunoco I 120ci Svein Olav Rolfstad
10 Christian Jager Germany PRP 2850cc Christian Jager
16 Chris Hannam Shelf Puma V Rod 1984cc Chris Hannam
22 Job Heezen Netherlands Zodiac Super Twin God Father 1684ci Job Heezen
48 Martijn de Haas Netherlands PRP 178ci Martijn de Haas
96 Trond Jostein Hoiberget Norway Spirit of Toten 2860cc Trond Jostein Hoiberget
141 Nate Gagnon Canada Weekend Nitro V60 Sonic 196ci Nate Gagnon
Pro Stock Bike (10)
2 Fredrik Fredlund Finland Suzuki PAF Dragracing Team 1755cc Fredrik Fredlund
5 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki 1655-1 Martin Bishop
10 Gert-Jan Lasuer Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Lasuer
11 Leo Paget Totton Suzuki White Lightning 4 Link 1755cc Leo Paget
22 Martin Newbury Peterborough Suzuki Psycleworkz 1640cc Martin Newbury
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki The Punisher 1755cc Mark Smith
59 Kev Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki Gipp Racing 1640cc Kev Charman
87 Kalle Lyren Sweden Lren Motorsport Suzuki 1755cc Kalle Lyren
95 Elvira Karlsson Sweden Suzuki 1755cc Elvira Karlsson
802 Ulf Ögge Sweden Buell Bike Line 160ci Ulf Ögge
Super Street Bike (23)
1 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
4 Wayne Saunders Rodmell Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
5 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
6 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
7 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
8 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Team Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
9 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
10 Stephen Mead Somerset Suzuki Lucas Oils 1300cc Stephen Mead
11 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
11 Nichlas Sverin Sweden Suzuki 1340cc Nichlas Sverin
14 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Outlaw Busa UK 1300cc Danny Cockerill
15 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Team Brothers 1300cc Pete Field
16 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
19 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
27 Luca Carbonera Italy Suzuki 1300cc Luca Carbonera
48 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki 1340cc Dave Smith
50 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki BTC Moto G Signs Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
58 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Protek Racing 1300cc Richard Stubbins
61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki 1199cc Erich Gruber
80 Jaak Thuwis Belgium Suzuki ExtemeBusa 1340cc Jaak Thuwis
155 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki 1300cc Mogens Lund

FIA/FIM Main Event

The Main Event 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2014: Winners / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2013: Winners / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2012: Report / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat
The Main Event 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2006: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2005: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.