Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

FIA Main Event 2013

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

268 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
FIA Top Fuel (7)
1 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
2 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster Sisu-Polar 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
3 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster 500ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
4 Antti Horto Finland Dragster 500ci Antti Horto Antti Horto
6 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster Bahco Express 500ci Mikael Kagered Mikael Kagered
800 Thomas Nataas Norway Dragster 500ci Thomas Nataas Thomas Nataas
802 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard Stig Neergaard
Funny Car (6)
106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang DJB Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
123 Jason Phelps Rushden Ford Mustang Shockwave Black 500ci Jason Phelps
212 Leif Helander Sweden Saab 9-3 Funny Car Starkotter 500ci Leif Helander
392 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten Motorsport 500ci Kevin Kent
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Dodge Stratus 500ci Gordon Smith
2675 Henrik Christensen Denmark Ford Mustang Danish Viking 500ci Henrik Christensen
FIA / MSA Pro Modified (19)
1 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Michael Gullqvist
2 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
8 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
10 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch 536ci Robert Joosten
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 780ci Jean Dulamon
21 Steve Hall Romney Marsh 55 Chevy Bel Air 521ci Steve Hall
67 David Vegter Netherlands 67 Chevrolet Camaro Vegter Pro Mod Racing.com 526ci David Vegter
68 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 526ci Marc Meihuizen
69 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Andy Robinson
392 Mats Wicktor Sweden 53 Chevrolet Corvette 811ci Mats Wicktor
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
606 Kevin Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kevin Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willy's Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
1969 Norbert Schneider Germany Dodge Avenger 526ci Norbert Schneider
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff on Sea Plymouth Superbird 500ci Graham Ellis
3523 Mattias Wulcan Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Mattias Wulcan
3619 Marcus Hilt Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Punisher 526ci Marcus Hilt
3630 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger II Lucas Oil Avenger II 526ci Norbert Kuno
FIA Pro Stock (7)
1 Thomas Lindstrom Sweden Dodge Stratus Emryd Cars Mopar 500ci Thomas Lindstrom
2 Jimmy Alund Sweden Chevrolet Camaro KW Parts Camaro 500ci Jimmy Alund
3 Michael Callin Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Michael Callin
4 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac GTO 499ci Michael Malmgren
5 Mats Jacobsson Sweden Pontiac GTO Mats Jacobsson
1711 Jan Palmqvist Sweden Pontiac GTO Mr Snowball 500ci Jan Palmqvist
4919 Magnus Petersson Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Magnus Petersson
FIA Top Methanol Funny Car (8)
1 Leif Andreasson Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Leif Andreasson Leif Andreasson
4 Jonnie Lindberg Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo Bomber 521ci Jonnie Lindberg Jonnie Lindberg
5 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Chevrolet Monte Carlo 526ci Rob Turner Rob Turner
8 Jurgen Nagel Germany Chevrolet Camaro 526ci Jurgen Nagel Jurgen Nagel
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 511ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
391 Johan Lindberg Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Johan Lindberg Johan Lindberg
503 Gareth Ellis Essex Dodge Stratus 521ci Gareth Ellis Gareth Ellis
872 Adam Flamholc Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Adam Flamholc Adam Flamholc
FIA Top Methanol Dragster (2)
698 Tethys Harrow Dragster 421ci Tethys Tethys
4064 Paul Ingar Udtian Norway Dragster Islanders Black & White 451ci Paul Ingar Udtian Paul Ingar Udtian
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (10)
1 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang Swipewipes 362ci Brian Payne
6 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
65 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac GTO Project GTO 572ci Mark Todd
321 Richard Merriman Bidford on Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 150ci Richard Merriman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
472 Mats Andersson Coombe Hill Opel GT MM Racing 2997cc Mats Andersson
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
666 Andy Bond Swindon Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
Comp Eliminator (9)
51 David James Colchester 55 Chevy Wagon Hound Dog 632ci David James
53 Brendan Clancy Polstead Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 605ci Brendan Clancy
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 565ci Belinda Bull
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird 615ci Neil Hunter
203 Andy Hone Ware Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
885 Sascha Pretzsch Switzerland Chevrolet Cavalier P/S 706ci Sascha Pretzsch
988 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta B 460ci Guido Uhlir
Super Comp (19)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
2 Peter Creswell Bedford 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
4 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T 377ci Paul Letchford
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
323 Philip Bennett Middleton Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.1 468ci Martin Curbishley
410 David Gadney East Grinstad Vauxhall Cavalier 565ci David Gadney
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 1941 Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's 555ci Jon Giles
463 Markus Ochsner Switzerland Dodge Ram Pick Up 572ci Markus Ochsner
516 Mark Ramplee Honiton Ford Sierra Cosworth Electromec Racing 545ci Mark Ramplee
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
704 Tim Lane Northampton Vauxhall VX 4/90 FD Double O Heaven 555ci Tim Lane
714 Andrew Williams Gloucestershire Dragster Wildchild 377ci Andrew Williams
1431 Julie Nataas Norway Race Tech 2004 560ci Julie Nataas
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
6030 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio YAC Richard Webb
Super Gas (19)
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 65 Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
4 Jon Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans
4 Steve Dunn Woking Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Steve Dunn
6 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro Callignite.com 565ci Jon Morton
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.1 468ci Martin Curbishley
404 Nick Curtis Ferndown Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Curtis
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's 555ci Jon Giles
512 J Reffeltrath Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Team Orange County 461ci J Reffeltrath
541 Cas van de Mosselaar Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Cas-A-Nova 9200cc Cas van de Mosselaar
565 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Double O Heaven 461ci Stuart Doignie
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Dragfest 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
6030 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio Richard Webb
Super Street (9)
20 Halvor Overby Sweden Opel Kapitan My Blue Kapitan 540ci Halvor Overby
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 502ci Glenn Pallant
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
316 Martin Lewis Dartford Ford Mustang Mach 1 Mustang Sally 355ci Martin Lewis
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 505ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Gloucester Datsun 280ZX Forge motorsport .co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (48)
1 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
3 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
4 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
6 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
8 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
19 John Everitt Welwyn Garden Model T Altered Alien 632ci John Everitt
28 Johan Oomen Netherlands Dodge Viper The Oomen 598ci Johan Oomen
53 Ian Hanson Stourbridge 53 Chevy Corvett Hanson Racing 540ci Ian Hanson
62 Marius Blackburn Norfolk 1923 Ford T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
76 Tom Van der Wijden Holland Chevrolet Chevelle Insanity 555ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
94 Dave Gibbons Shottenden Ford Model T Rough Diamond 465ci Dave Gibbons
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 502ci Glenn Pallant
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
197 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Pontiac Firebird 615ci Neil Hunter
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
202 Mark Adams Uppingham Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
250 Nick Good Downham Market Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 509ci Nick Good
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Beovax-Lucas Oil 2 555ci Dave Catton
258 Dave Ward Long Compton Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartley 548ci Barry Giles
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 565ci Amanda Cox
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Blown Budget 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Proteus 4 468ci Paul Jackson
381 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster 605ci Noah Stutz
405 Bernard Saz France Citroen Traction 600ci Bernard Saz
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Team Camaro SS 582ci Simon Gough
551 Mark Flavell East Rounds Saab 93 Funny Car Steel River Hot Rod 482ci Mark Flavell
555 John Gerritsen Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air Double Trouble 540ci John Gerritsen
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
666 Shari Oomen Netherlands Dragster Vengeance 489ci Shari Oomen
699 Adam Gleadow Saffron Walden Altered Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Young Blood 355ci Laura Turburville
782 David Russell Surrey Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 496ci David Evans
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster 620ci Marc Henney
1953 Andrew Chilton West Drayton 53 Studebaker AC Racing 706ci Andrew Chilton
1993 Jayne Kay Tottington Dodge Avenger F/C Pink Lady Racing 510ci Jayne Kay
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (36)
3 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
4 Rick McCann London Pontiac Catalina Heaven 'N' Hell 468ci Rick McCann
13 Ibo van der Haven Holland Chevrolet Malibu Cheap Thrills 454ci Ibo van der Haven
19 Arnold Hol Holland Plymouth Road Runner Bol 7000cc Arnold Hol
25 Lee Huxley Worcester 68 Ford Fastback Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 255ci Ian Brown
70 Carla Pittau London 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
90 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans Van Der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans Van Der Spek
97 Ferret Harrow Ford Capri Team Trogdor 2792cc Ferret
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 502ci Glenn Pallant
123 Gawain Simons Lavendon Pontiac Firebird Boozy Suzie 433ci Gawain Simons
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Proteus 4 468ci Paul Jackson
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Denham 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
545 Sarah Styles Rodmersham Chevrolet Camaro Lady With Attitude 383ci Sarah Styles
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
590 Aidan Kenny Broomhill Ford Pop 427ci Aidan Kenny
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
625 Bobby Wallace Bromham Ford Pop 355ci Bobby Wallace
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
666 Mark Watkins Gloucester Datsun 280ZX 461ci Mark Watkins
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Model T Altered T Four One 550ci Phil Toppin
714 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
911 Butch Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Butch Wilkins
Junior Dragster (25)
JMA1 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMA2 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 480cc Stacey Reed
JMA3 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / GK Motorsports 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMA4 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Bag 'O' Bones 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMA5 Brad Jackson Naburn Dragster Lucas Oil / Carter Motorsport 480cc Brad Jackson
JMA6 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JMA7 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
JMA8 Billy Everitt Hertfordshire Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
JMA9 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another- Miss- De- Meaner Morgan Wilson
JM10 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
JM11 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing MPM Oil 5hp Thaliah Gibb
JMA15 Saskia Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Saskia Jell
JMA16 Callum Swinchatt London Dragster Przym Painworks 480cc Callum Swinchatt
JS17 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / GK Motorsports Belle Wheeler
JMA18 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
JM20 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 350cc Billy Ringer
JS21 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Caitlin Wilson
JM22 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
JMA24 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
JMA26 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Samuel Holland Villa
JMA28 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartley 350cc Rachel Giles
JMFC29 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Funny Car Funny Girl Racing 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JMA34 John Przybyl Peterborough Dragster Lucas Oil 515cc John Przybyl
JM35 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
JMA36 Cloe Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 298cc Cloe Ringer
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
FIM Top Fuel Bike (4)
1 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Nexus 1585cc Ian King
5 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Workz Second Lady 1342cc Rene van den Berg
Michael Vickers Oxfordshire Suzuki 1150 EFE Cannon Motorsport 1428cc Michael Vickers
FIM Super Twin Bike (4)
2 Christian Jager Germany G&R PRP 2900cc Christian Jager
22 Ronnie Aasen Norway Zodiac Harley Godfather VII 1680cc Ronnie Aasen
48 Martijn de Haas Netherlands PRP MPM Oil 178ci Martijn de Haas
Al Smith Hucknall Van Geffen 140ci Al Smith
FIM Pro Stock Bike (6)
4 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki TL1000R 1755cc Martin Bishop
6 Gert-Jan Lasuer Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Lasuer
8 Leonard Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 1755cc Leonard Paget
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL 1000R The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
Marty Berkshire UK Suzuki Marty Berkshire
Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500cc Ray Debben
FIM Super Street Bike (16)
1 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R 1425cc Graham Dance
4 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
5 Steve Venables Meshpond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
6 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Team Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
8 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
9 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
10 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
12 Sandro Haldimann Switzerland Suzuki GSXR Speed Fighter 1300cc Sandro Haldimann
15 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa Tamy 1300cc Mogens Lund
27 Luca Carbonera Italy Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Luca Carbonera
44 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki Master Blaster 1200cc Paul Hambridge
47 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
48 Dave Smith Suffolk Suzuki 1340cc Dave Smith
62 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Team Brothers 1300cc Pete Field
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300ci Daniel Donat Lencses

FIA/FIM Main Event

The Main Event 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2014: Winners / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2013: Winners / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2012: Report / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat
The Main Event 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2006: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2005: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.