Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

National Finals 2008 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

- Updated 11th September

281 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge.

Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = 0)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
Fuel Shootout (5)
AAFC 106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard
2785 Thomas Nataas Norway Funny Car Batmobil 500ci Thomas Nataas
7065 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen
300 Barry Sheavills Nottingham Dragster 500ci Barry Sheavills
Linda Thun T?nseth Norway Dragster 500ci Linda Thun T?nseth
Top Methanol (3)
2 Rob Turner Higham Ferrers Dragster Turner Motorsport 463ci Rob Turner
7 Derek Flynn Alton Dragster Gold RV 433ci Derek Flynn
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil 526ci Stephanie Milam
Pro Modified (5)
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 706ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
Fuel Altered (6)
AAFA3 Tony Betts Wickford Ford Model T Venom 498ci Tony Betts
BBFA 1932 Nick Davies Silverstone Austin Bantam Havoc 526ci Nick Davies
BBFA1 Clayton Round Hebden Bridge Ford T Altered Rebel T 481ci Clayton Round
BBFA2 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino 426ci Joe Bond
BBFA3 Frank Bennett Bowers Gifford Fiat Topolino Bennett Racing 511ci Frank Bennett
BBFA4 Dave Grabham Stoke - Sub - Hamdon Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 520ci Dave Grabham
Super Modified (8)
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro 480ci Tim Mugridge
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
203 Andy Hone Enfield Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
7 Andy Chilton West Drayton Rover 214 AC Racing 555ci Andy Chilton
240 Tim Garlick South Minster Ford Cortina 350ci Tim Garlick
661 Simon Farmer Somerset Ford Mustang Boss Hoss 461ci Simon Farmer
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
1963 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Corvette Curbishley Automotive.com 585ci Martin Curbishley
Super Comp (10)
2 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
5 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800c Steve Wells
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Dave Catton
Super Gas (11)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
2 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
4 John Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci John Evans
8 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
293 Mike Bentley Lytham- St- Annes Ford Sierra Zannetec Motorsports 460ci Mike Bentley
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
757 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
1969 Stuart Morrice Lindon Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 468ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (12)
1 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 474ci Bob Lees
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
72 Simon Innes Raunds Chevrolet Vega Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Simon Innes
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800c Leigh Morris
657 Simon Cooper Steyning Ford Pop 461ci Simon Cooper
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (24)
1 Chris Isaacs Wickford VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Chris Isaacs
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
21 Andy Frost Whitmore Reans Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 2 572ci Andy Frost
56 Nigel Turner Minster Dragster 405ci Nigel Turner
Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000c Steve Green
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
212 Lee Darby Deal Chevrolet Pick-up DKM Construction 585ci Lee Darby
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
258 Dave Ward Banbury Monza Funny Car Rampage 500ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 540ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan Skyline GTST Project GTST 2800c John Bradshaw
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 Martyn Jones Belgium Dragster 509ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Saab Funny Car Welding Specialists 475ci Mark Flavell
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird The Banshee 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Dodge Dart 604ci Rick Garret
706 David Hughes Teddington Olsmobile Cutlass Evil Twin 706ci David Hughes
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
Pro ET (27)
1 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 327ci Paul Baynton
3 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
4 Heide Page Newton Abbot Pontiac Firebird Team Panic 427ci Heide Page
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Roadster Team Top Banana 460ci Lee Huxley
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford Model T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
77 Dave Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci Dave Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
83 Mark Bishop Rushden Ford Topolino Vegas Hustler 521ci Mark Bishop
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 383ci Rick McCann
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 598ci Vic Amato
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time Is Money 540ci John Atkinson
314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23T Ford In'Trevean'ous 350ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
436 Mike Cutts Walton -on- Thames Toyota Celica 383ci Mike Cutts
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun Racing 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 440ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000c Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 470ci Phil Toppin
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic Racing 540ci John Morris
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Sportsman ET (16)
1 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Can Do 289ci
Brian Huxley
71 Stephen Gilmour Keighley Ford Anglia 2100c
Stephen Gilmour
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Big Yellow Mothertrucker 350ci
Hans van der Spek
100 Daniel Devlin Northants Ford 100e Devl' in Disguise 318ci
Daniel Devlin
152 Steve Partis Woolwich Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze 2 1400c
Steve Partis
252 Steven Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600c
Steven Unsworth
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang Aveago Racing 4600c
Nigel Holland
377 Kevin Long Hook Toyota Soarer Team Pipe & Slippers 4000c
Kevin Long
442 Ralph Young Gosditch Chevrolet Corvette 5700c
Ralph Young
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci
Geoff Cowley
517 Lawrie Drysdale Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro 305ci
Lawrie Drysdale
666 Don Brittain Andover Ford Mustang Outlaw Design Racing 5000c
Don Brittain
704 Chevy Llewellyn Bristol Skoda Rapid 400ci
Chevy Llewellyn
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro SSPW1 1800c
Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Easthampstead Chevrolet Camaro 362ci
Ian Jackson
1969 Graeme Sanne Poynton Ford Corsair 5000c
Graeme Sanne
Junior Dragster (16)
JMa2 Anna-Louise Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing Anna-Louise Stanley
JM4 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 350cc Zak Johnson
JMa6 Rosie Hunt Wollaston Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa7 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JMa8 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster 480cc Scott Hauser
JMa9 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster Daniel Giles
JMa10 Vicky Molden Leeds Dragster Slight Noise 475cc Vicky Molden
JMa12 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing 450cc Rebecca Evans
JM16 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster Clare Giles
JMa17 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing Charlotte Watts
JMa18 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JS19 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 200cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JM21 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 350cc Josh Saunders
JM100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Sharky 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JS25 Jacob Kopasz Bradford Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 5hp Jacob Kopasz
Street Eliminator (12)
1 Steve Nash Hawkwell Mercury Cougar Wild Cat 598ci Steve Nash
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 500ci Ian Hook
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan 706ci Colin Lazenby
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina 501ci Jon Hollingworth
500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle 174ci Martin Taylor
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden MG SV 377ci Jon Webster
600 Wilf Stacey Canvey Island Ford Zephyr Gone Crazy 351ci Wilf Stacey
666 Mark Perkins Warkton Ford Mustang 598ci Mark Perkins
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
VW Pro (4)
10 Russ Fellows Chester VW Beetle 2918c Russ Fellows
32 Phil Norman Thornton Heath VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332c Phil Norman
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841c James Hodson
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459c Richard Merriman
VW Sportsman (12)
44 Craig Allen Mexborough VW Baja Oddball Baja 2017c Craig Allen
49 Chris Bray Redditch VW Golf 1781c Chris Bray
51 Chris Baylis Coventry VW Beetle Weekend Warrior 2276c Chris Baylis
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800c Spencer Tramm
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1984c Martin Ayton
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GB Buggy Plan B 1776c Dave Bridge
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Microbus Sambasaurus 2366c Abi Tether
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1641c Russell Weir
188 Helen Williams Henley- in- Arden VW Beetle Canuck 2 1600c Helen Williams
276 Adrian Wigley Stradishall Skoda Octavia Woodstock 1800c Adrian Wigley
333 Polly Naylor Northampton VW Polo Halfway to Hell 1300c Polly Naylor
901 Claire Williams Taunton VW Beetle Rotter Patrol 2110c Claire Williams
VW Alternate Engine (7)
1 Mark Skeen Newmarket VW Van Grave Robber 2000c Mark Skeen
40 Scott Evison Nottingham VW Beetle Trial and Error 2000c Scott Evison
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Spencer Tramm
81 Andy Raw Newmarket VW Beetle Funny Car TSR 441ci Andy Raw
84 Darryn Coleman Dudley VW Beetle DC Customs 2500c Darryn Coleman
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000c Ian Huggan
Wild Bunch (8)
3 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
6 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 370ci Terry Clifford
44 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
78 keith Crampton Stevenage Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 425ci keith Crampton
95 Mark Richardson Reading Altered Pony Express 355ci Mark Richardson
142 Andy Cresswell Leigh Slingshot Dragster Living the Dream 383ci Andy Cresswell
BIKES (Observed runs = 0)
Top Fuel Bike (4)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327c Steve Woollatt
2 Steve Carey Bexhill- on- Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326c Steve Carey
3 Ian Turburville Nottingham Harley Overkill Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
5 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342c Rene van den Berg
Funny Bike (10)
1 Neil Midgley Alresford Suzuki GSX 1428c Neil Midgley
2 Stephen French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500c Stephen French
3 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki Tim Blakemore Racing 1200c Tim Blakemore
5 Chris Hall Earlswood Suzuki Hayabusa Roar Power 1816c Chris Hall
6 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500c Dave Bailey
9 Shaun Branch Horspath Suzuki GSX Special Branch 1428c Shaun Branch
11 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Mistress Minx 1500c Kevin Charman
12 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428c Gary Jones
15 Maarten Zijlstra Holland Suzuki GSX 1261c Maarten Zijlstra
16 Mike Olie Holland Suzuki GSX The Entertainer 1425c Mike Olie
Pro Stock Bike (5)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Dave Beck Racing Ltd 89mm Dave Beck
2 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Straightline Suzuki 1640c Richard Gipp
3 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640c Len Paget
4 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500c Ray Debben
7 Jerry Collier Chesterfield Suzuki Jade Racing / Pro-Joint Custom 1570c Jerry Collier
Comp Bike (10)
1 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290c Philip Leamon
3 Dave Peters Cumbria Suzuki GSX 1327c Dave Peters
4 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Alan Young
5 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff KUKuxumusu Team Think Pink 1327c Sandra Chaplain
9 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1500c Stuart Crane
10 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327c Paul Wing
16 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX The Bop Chop 1260c Phil Crossley
18 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570c Ivan Birch
19 Nick Daniels Loughborough Suzuki GSX Eccles Cake Racing 1327c Nick Daniels
24 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Puma YMR Yellow Metal 1700c Bob Brooks
Super Street Bike (17)
1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1200c Steve Venables
2 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Dave Smith
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200c Graham Balchin
4 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki Hayabusa Terminator 1300c Mark Watkins
5 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300c Richard Stubbins
6 Jamie Sneddon Corby Honda Blackbird Pure Horsepower 1100c Jamie Sneddon
7 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300c Scott Baldwin
8 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Home Brewed 1300c Garry Bowe
9 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki 1425c Graham Dance
10 Ady Lockley Coventry Suzuki Hayabusa Shady Racing 1300c Ady Lockley
18 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin II 1300c Pete Bellenie
19 Brad O'Connor Colchester Suzuki GSX Brad O'Connor
20 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300c Steve Wood
24 David Warren Rushden Kawasaki Shy-Tot 1200c David Warren
28 Ian Cotton Skelmersdale Suzuki Hayabusa Roadrunner 1600c Ian Cotton
33 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa A R Blaze 1300c Richard Hann
35 Paul Watson Chigwell Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300c Paul Watson
9.50 Bike (21)
1 Chris Jones Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1300c Chris Jones
2 Julian Harris Ipswich Suzuki DSD Racing 1216c Julian Harris
3 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Spaldings 1300c Richard Sawatzki
5 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1299c Shaun Spiers
8 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 998cc Fred Furlong
10 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa DSD / NFT Racing 1300c Andy Haley
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216c Dave Hall
91 Carl Atkinson East Dulwich Suzuki GSXR 998ci Carl Atkinson
214 Steve Coombs Westcliff -on -Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216c Steve Coombs
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260c Paul Coombs
246 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Martin Walker
311 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Rufus's Revenge 1135c Augy Harrison
313 Steve Whiting Wisbech Suzuki GSXR Bin Wheelied 1340c Steve Whiting
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1216c Steve Ashby
398 Peter Austin Prestwood Kawasaki Kawabunga 1198c Peter Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Mark Slade
437 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa 1340c Wayne Saunders
507 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki 1400c Jon Webster
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Team Only Fuel & Horses 988cc Phil Pratt
600 Chris Reed Southend on Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Chris Reed
692 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki GSXR Team Only Fuel & Horses 1186c Richard Beck
Super Twin Top Fuel (5)
1 Wendy Clutterbuck Bristol Harley Tim Blakemore Racing 114ci Wendy Clutterbuck
3 Shawn Rodman Bristol Harley Grampfer 1575c Shawn Rodman
14 Duncan Hocking Pontypool Triumph Bonneville Titan II 750cc Duncan Hocking
21 Martin Wildash Sittingbourne Ducati 500cc Martin Wildash
81 Martin Blackwell Northants 2100c Martin Blackwell
Super Twin Top Gas (9)
1 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1620c Chris Mott
3 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1000c Les Harris
4 Don Irvine Mickleover Honda Firestorm 996cc Don Irvine
5 Brian Udall Chigwell Harley 114ci Brian Udall
7 Dave Jones London Harley V-Rod Stratstone Harley Davidson 1320c Dave Jones
8 Andrew Smith Fridaythorpe Suzuki GLS Slick 1000c Andrew Smith
13 Guy Hoar Hayling Island Harley Thunderstruck 114ci Guy Hoar
17 Ric Naylor Barnet Yamaha RD Ring Ding Ding 443cc Ric Naylor
577 Piet Verhoef Holland Buell 140ci Piet Verhoef
Super Twin ET Brackett (11)
1 Steve Partridge Devon Buell 666Racing 1430c Steve Partridge
2 John Hackney Raunds Suzuki Copyprint Express 996cc John Hackney
5 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia Black Bitch 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
8 Bev Riley Chingford Harley Sportster 1475c Bev Riley
20 Jo Elliot Deeping St James Buell Pit Buell 1125c Jo Elliot
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda CX Turbo Tim Caf? Racer 650cc Tim Boutle
25 Simon Clamp Robertsbridge Honda VTR 998cc Simon Clamp
30 Aaron Sparks Somerset Suzuki SV Furlong Tyres 650cc Aaron Sparks
36 Nick Holland Bicester Honda Firestorm Babs Bite 1 996cc Nick Holland
64 Barrie Gregory Bedworth Suzuki Tilly II Compupay Express 1000c Barrie Gregory
66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda 998cc David Shorthose

National Finals Menu

National Finals 2016: Preview
National Finals 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2014: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2013: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2012: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2010: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2009: Report / Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2008: Report / Daily Galleries: Friday | Saturday | Sunday / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2006: Report / Entry List
National Finals 2005: Report / Entry List

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.