Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

The VP Racing Fuels National Finals 2011

Sat 24th to Sun 25th September

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List (updated 15th September)

243 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

VP, ACU and  MSA


Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
Top Methanol (2)
55 Lindsay Deuchar Barnsley Dragster 463ci Lindsay Deuchar
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 426ci Stephanie Milam
MSA Pro Modified (8)
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 780ci Jean Dulamon
21 Steve Hall Romney Marsh Chevrolet Corvette 526ci Steve Hall
38 BA Racing Chessington Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci BA Racing
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevrolet Camaro 510ci Mick Payne
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Barracuda 521ci Graham Ellis
4305 Nick Davies Newington Plymouth Superbird 521ci Nick Davies
Fuel Altered (2)
AAFA4 Gary Page Aldershot Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Gary Page
BBFA5 Adam Gleadow Henham 34 Ford Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (7)
1 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
2 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up 540ci Alan Williamson
752 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Supra Racin' 2997cc Stuart Williams
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Topspeed Racing 454ci Bill Macdermid
Super Modified (4)
1 Andy Hone Chesnut Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
1962 Nigel Payne Wyboston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 538ci Nigel Payne
1968 Peter Thompson Buntingford Chevrolet Chevelle 509ci Peter Thompson
Super Comp (9)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
3 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
715 Paul Woodhead Bolsover Chevrolet Camaro Direct Plastics 555ci Paul Woodhead
725 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Dunster House Racing 434ci Paul Brown
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (6)
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
1933 Chris Bishop Rushden Willys Bishop & Shaw 408ci Chris Bishop
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (7)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
559 Lynda Stanley Chepstow Chevrolet Vega RCS Racing 454ci Lynda Stanley
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Teamforge.co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (16)
1 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
4 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
5 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 632ci John Everitt
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
250 Good/Rowland Norfolk Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Good/Rowland
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Beovax 2 509ci Dave Catton
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
435 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta 375ci Guido Uhlir
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster 509ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (29)
1 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
4 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
5 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
48 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford 23T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
76 Tom Van der Wijden Netherlands Chevrolet Chevelle Goodridge Chevelle 502ci Tom Van der Wijden
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
430 Roy Walker Northampton Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 468ci Roy Walker
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Team Red Hot 540ci Simon Gough
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
550 Dan Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T 4 One 454ci Phil Toppin
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Variant 557ci Dave Bailey
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 350ci Matthew Seamarks
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Plymouth Arrow Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Sportsman ET (12)
92 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri 2792cc Tethys
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Chevrolet Camaro Gingerman Racing 3400cc Craig Wright
252 Gecko Drag Race Team Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc Gecko Drag Race Team
254 Sarah Unsworth Guisborough Toyota Supra Hales Hot Hatch 3000cc Sarah Unsworth
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet Pick Up 572ci Nigel Hale
545 Sarah Styles Rodmersham Chevrolet Camaro Lady With Attitude 350ci Sarah Styles
597 Kevin Long Hartley Wintney Toyota Soarer Team Pipe & Slippers 4000cc Kevin Long
615 Steve Taylor Boston Ford Anglia Estate Up To No Good 5000cc Steve Taylor
711 Joe Richards Rushden Renault Megane Napoleon's Jailer 2000cc Joe Richards
713 Sean Armstrong Goodwick Chevrolet Monte Carlo Ark Royal 5700cc Sean Armstrong
738 Andrew Goulding Swindon Chevrolet Camaro Blue Bandit 350ci Andrew Goulding
763 Jake Handy Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro 5700cc Jake Handy
Junior Dragster (20)
JMa3 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa5 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster Pro Street Busa UK 400cc Josh Saunders
JMa6 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMa7 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa8 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Turboville Racing 450cc Laura Turburville
JMa9 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JM10 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMa11 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Royal Purple 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JM12 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 351cc Billy Everitt
JM14 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Morgan Wilson
JM20 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 390cc Aaron Fensome
JS22 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ringer Racing 206cc Billy Ringer
JM23 Stacey Reed Southend - on Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 250cc Stacey Reed
JMa24 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Rachel Giles
JS25 James Haley Anstey Dragster James Haley
JS26 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
JM28 Gregory Robins Hornchurch Dragster Boys & Their Toyz Gregory Robins
JS29 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Thaliah Gibb
JS30 Saskia Jell Wollaston Dragster Sassy Racing 5hp Saskia Jell
JS32 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing Belle Wheeler
VW Pro (6)
32 Phil Norman Thornton Heath VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
63 Ian Dale Ipswich VW Beetle Strip Burner 2000cc Ian Dale
104 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current III Electr Sam Young
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
127 Richard Jones Walsall VW Beetle 2276cc Richard Jones
797 Lucy Matthews Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000cc Lucy Matthews
VW Sportsman (8)
20 Dean Clatworthy Leafield VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
51 Chris Baylis Coventry VW Beetle Weekend Warrior 2276cc Chris Baylis
75 James Clark Newmarket VW Golf Red Devil 1800cc James Clark
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1985cc Martin Ayton
90 Dennis Cox Chipping Norton VW Buggy Panic Attack 2 1641cc Dennis Cox
156 Paul Jackson Plymouth VW Golf Fat Chance 1800cc Paul Jackson
237 James London Camberley VW Golf Name That Tune 1588cc James London
240 Matthew Bennett-Sime Poole VW Derby Gruner Wolfe 1300cc Matthew Bennett-Sime
Wild Bunch (8)
3 Adam Price Little Dunmow Topolino Altered Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
6 Chris Hartnell Bristol Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
8 Mark Coulsell Tamworth Slingshot Dragster BallBreaker 383ci Mark Coulsell
11 Dave Williams Ebbw Vale 23T Altered 383ci Dave Williams
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
40 0 Team Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Team Law
78 Keith Crampton Stevenage Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 425ci Keith Crampton
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
2 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
4 Shawn Rodman Coalpit Heath Fast Cat 2660cc Shawn Rodman
5 Steve Carey Bexhill- on- Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326cc Steve Carey
7 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Puma Yamaha Rene's Lady 1342cc Kevin Charman
11 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Gulf Oil International 1327cc Ian King
16 Chris Hannam Shelf Puma V Rod 1984cc Chris Hannam
Funny Bike (11)
1 Steve French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500cc Steve French
6 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki Tim Blakemore Racing 1400cc Tim Blakemore
14 Robert Brooks Hellesdon Suzuki Yellow Metal 1700cc Robert Brooks
15 Mike Chislett Bristol Suzuki GSX 1327cc Mike Chislett
16 Nick Daniels Sileby Suzuki GSX Diminished Responsibility 1327cc Nick Daniels
17 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
18 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1640cc Alan Young
19 Thomas Joswig Germany Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
20 Ken Cooper Feltham Suzuki Damage 1100cc Ken Cooper
21 Lewis Barrett Sherburn in Elmet Suzuki GSX 1400cc Lewis Barrett
22 Klaus Brinkmann Germany Suzuki 1500cc Klaus Brinkmann
Pro Stock Bike (4)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Stephen Moon Consulting 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
3 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki Hayabusa The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
6 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500cc Ray Debben
Comp Bike (8)
3 Stuart Crane Bintree Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
4 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX The Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
6 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
7 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327cc Paul Wing
8 Sandra Chaplain Sutton St Edmund Sue Me buff Team Think Pink 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
17 Harold Wolfenden Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa Triggers Broom 1299cc Harold Wolfenden
19 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki GSXR Thunderstruck 1500cc Dale Leeks
46 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
Super Street Bike (18)
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
4 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
5 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
6 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
7 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
9 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
10 Stephen Mead Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oils Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
12 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
14 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki The Ducks Guts 1425cc Graham Dance
17 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1199cc Paul Hambridge
18 Mark Wells Wigan Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Racing 1300cc Mark Wells
20 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
21 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
30 Ondrej Klymliw Czech Republic Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Ondrej Klymliw
34 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa Proteck Racing 1300cc Pete Field
35 Danny Cockerill Basildon Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
36 Simon Giordmaina Malta Suzuki Hayabusa Malta Busa 1298cc Simon Giordmaina
8.50 Bike (12)
52 Mark Winder Preston Suzuki GSXR 1316cc Mark Winder
246 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1340cc Martin Walker
311 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Flash Forwards 1260cc Augy Harrison
398 Pete Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Kwak Doctor 1198cc Pete Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Jennifer Slade Photography 1300cc Mark Slade
465 Martin Wilson Reading Suzuki Hayabusa TC Racing 1300cc Martin Wilson
604 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki GSXR Smiley's People 1216cc Eddy Smiley
635 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1216cc Dave Batcheler
712 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki Lean, Mean & Green 1200cc Dave Thomas
750 Sam Sykes Huddersfield Suzuki GSXR Skinshokz 1000cc Sam Sykes
751 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1216cc Mick Winyard
770 Phil Bloomfield Murrow Yamaha 1300cc Phil Bloomfield
9.50 Bike (16)
1 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jake Mechaell
2 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
3 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck
4 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
5 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
10 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
56 Mike Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Going Kwackers 998cc Mike Austin
82 Dave Hall Waltham Cross Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Gixer Engineering 1216cc Steve Whiting
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Suzuki EFE Gipp Racing 1100cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSX Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Suzuki GSXR Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1216cc Mark Hales
375 Andy Burfitt Gillingham Suzuki GSXR AB Racing 1216cc Andy Burfitt
653 Robert Field Burton Latimer Kawasaki 1200cc Robert Field
783 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 988cc Fred Furlong
Supertwin Top Gas (6)
1 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1130cc Chris Mott
5 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
15 Martin Holgate Preston Harley V Rod Double Trouble 1575cc Martin Holgate
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 996cc Dave Smart
71 Joe Elliot Deeping St James Buell Little Bit Quick Joe Elliot
278 Nigel Batsford Solihull Buell 1125cc Nigel Batsford
Supertwin ET (7)
1 Peter Harrison Fordsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
5 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia Black Bitch 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
7 Simon Clamp Robertsbridge Honda Firestorm 998cc Simon Clamp
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda CX 650 Turbo Retro Turbo Tim Retro 673cc Tim Boutle
46 Martin Brookes Arundel Suzuki 1000cc Martin Brookes
66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda VTR 998cc David Shorthose
284 Tara Harris Norwich Honda Henry 500cc Tara Harris
Junior Drag Bike (10)
1 Jordon Bissell Andover KTM Tarmac Tearaway 125cc Jordon Bissell
2 Scott Collier Chesterfield Cagiva Mito Storm 2 / Projoint Fabrication 125cc Scott Collier
3 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hysteria Racing 125cc Brett Cordelle
4 Louis Davies Flore LDR Lou's Oily Fueler 50cc Louis Davies
5 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia Hysteria Racing 125cc Jasmine Cordelle
6 Alfie Udall Woodford Green Yamaha Hogbitz Speedshop 125cc Alfie Udall
9 Conor Meehan Bristol Honda Tim Blakemore Racing 125cc Conor Meehan
10 Jake Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki 125cc Jake Charman
11 Josh Webb Barton Yamaha 125cc Josh Webb
13 Bobby Frazier Evesham Yamaha Doris' Hysteria Racing 125cc Bobby Frazier

National Finals Menu

National Finals 2016: Preview
National Finals 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2014: Report / Facebook Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2013: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2012: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2010: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2009: Report / Gallery / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2008: Report / Daily Galleries: Friday | Saturday | Sunday / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
National Finals 2006: Report / Entry List
National Finals 2005: Report / Entry List

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.