Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing
Summer Nationals

The Summer Nationals 2016
Sat 25th to Sun 26th June 2016

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
277 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

SPRC
CARS (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Jet Car (2)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car FireForce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
5 Martin Hill Podington Jet Dragster FireForce 5 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
MSA Pro Modified (9)
1 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird 521ci Kev Slyfield
2 Andy Robinson Hook 69 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
6 BA Racing Dorking 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci BA Racing
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster 521ci Chris Isaacs
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
650 Steve Rawlings Cheshunt 1963 Chevrolet Corvette 840ci Steve Rawlings
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevy Camaro 521ci Mick Payne
1971 Michel Tooren Netherlands Plymouth Barracuda Pro Dutch Racing 526ci Michel Tooren
Nostalgia Fuel Challenge Cup (2)
69 Bob Glassup Woking Capri Bubble Gum 500ci Bob Glassup
Nick Davies North Newington Bantam Altered Havoc Nick Davies
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (9)
3 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Coupe Team Willys 600ci David Murdoch
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick Up Redneck Racing 9500cc Nigel Hale
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR R35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Matt Smith
528 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 7100cc Nick Hale
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Bentley Continental Team Extreme Racing 615ci Martin Smith
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Team Extreme Racing 3397cc Gary Gooding
8000 Jonny Smith Uffington Enfield 8000 Jonny's Flux Capacitor Electr Jonny Smith
Comp Eliminator (6)
1 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered UK Dump Truck Hire 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 760ci Belinda Bull
176 Kevin Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass Soul Man 460ci Kevin Perkins
194 Michael Oates Odell Slingshot Dragster Fiddle Head 383ci Michael Oates
507 Jon Webster Rushden Slingshot Dragster Hephaetus 377ci Jon Webster
821 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air 55 Shoebox 532ci Rene Ehrismann
Super Comp (11)
1 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
25 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Shorty 414ci Paul Brown
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Wagon House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
69 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 565ci Jon Morton
309 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Thug 482ci Tyler Ashdown
323 Philip Bennett Milton Keynes Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's 598ci Jon Giles
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Dragster 454ci Conrad Stanley
1938 Dave Day Goring by Sea Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
Super Gas (7)
1 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 350ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's 598ci Jon Giles
648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
Super Street (3)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
Super Pro ET (25)
5 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
7 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 540cc Joe Kellett
9 Team Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Team Atkinson
10 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 350ci Peter Walters
62 Marius Blackburn Roydon Altered Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci Billy Gane
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Miller Dragster CW Motorsport/ PM Racing 477ci Craig Wright
212 Paul Marston Romford PT Cruiser Paul Marston Racing 540ci Paul Marston
263 Barry Giles Southampton Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
315 Bob Doyle Essex Datsun 260Z Z Case 423ci Bob Doyle
327 James Draper Fobbing T Altered Reckless Rat 526ci James Draper
405 Bernard Saz France Citroen Traction Hotroen 600ci Bernard Saz
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Wellingborough Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 555ci Roy Walker
453 Martyn Jones Southampton Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson York Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
640 John Przbyl Peterborough Chromeworx Ultra Car Przym Paintworks 605ci John Przbyl
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Bloodlines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
723 Gordon Northway Slough 73 Chevy Stepside The Mad Hatter 632ci Gordon Northway
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
819 Chris Parker Beverley Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Chris Parker
940 Karl-Heinz Kleider Germany Funny Car 69 Time Racing Karl-Heinz Kleider
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (29)
1 Lee Huxley Lower Broadheath 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 560ci Lee Huxley
7 Joe Kellett Blackburn Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
59 Laura Baynton West Sussex Ford Capri MKI Capricious 383ci Laura Baynton
66 Ian Brown Conock 67 Chevrolet camaro Thatadoo Racing 355cu Ian Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Rhiannon Bellenie Kent Dragster Bellenie Racing 1440cc Rhiannon Bellenie
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Mercury Comet The Back Up Car 524ci Ethan Lisle
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 Automanics Drag Race Team 2165cc Nigel Green
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 4 Star Fox 347ci James Forster
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci Simon Innes
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci Geoff Cowley
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3200cc Leigh Morris
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort MK1 2000cc Gino Bernadine
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
804 Annie Wallace Bromham Ford Pop 355ci Annie Wallace
886 Tony Harter Halstead Ford Mustang Y Not Racing 598ci Tony Harter
888 David Nicol Coventry Toyota Dragster Bio Hazard 182ci David Nicol
1420 William Clark Camberley Vision Jr Comp Growler 61ci William Clark
2211 Karen Stevens Evesham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 502ci Karen Stevens
Sportsman ET (17)
15 Kirstie Tramm Caldecote Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 5700cc Kirstie Tramm
33 Chris Cresswell Sharnbrook Ford Fiesta ST500 2000cc Chris Cresswell
77 David Napier Darlington Plymouth Barracuda Ruby 318ci David Napier
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
276 Elaine Hancock Bristol Honda Civic Tutti Fruiti 1500cc Elaine Hancock
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
584 Daniel Adams London Ford Fiesta 1000cc Daniel Adams
774 Andy Cobb Cranleigh Chevy 3100 Pick Up Andy Cobb
794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
816 Felicity Gibbs Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc Felicity Gibbs
863 Gillian Medley Scunthorpe Jeep Grand Cherokee Captain Caveman Racing 5700cc Gillian Medley
864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Oldsmobile Omega Captain Caveman Racing 383ci Alan Medley
884 Jemma Hale Rugby Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Jemma Hale
895 Jordan Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Candy's Camaro 5700cc Jordan Cowley
936 Rob Wells Potters Bar Plymouth Satellite 451ci Rob Wells
4179 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Green 5700cc Andy Dibley
4189 Jane McCready Rushden Ford Bens Van Clueless Racing 2000cc Jane McCready
Nostalgia Super Stock (10)
43 Don Scott Lancing Plymouth Superbird #43 7800cc Don Scott
50 Pete Wiseman Herts Dodge Coronet 500ci Pete Wiseman
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
77 David Napier Darlington Plymouth Barracuda Ruby 318ci David Napier
483 Clive Dandridge Chinnor Ford Mustang Clive Dandridge
528 Guy King Norfolk Chevelle ss Guy King
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
1964 Craig Elliott Beeston Plymouth Savoy 426ci Craig Elliott
1969 Jerry Raymond Surrey 1969 Plymouth Fury 111 440ci Jerry Raymond
8711 Lee Chiles Halifax Plymouth Valiant The Eliminator 440ci Lee Chiles
Junior Dragster (25)
1 Lottie Bradford Gnosall Dragster Przym Paintworks 350cc Lottie Bradford
3 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
4 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing / West Ten Motors 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
5 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
6 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
9 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Dragster 480cc Bonnie Wallace
11 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude 515ci Shannon Kiddell
12 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 515cc Aaron Fensome
14 Holley Marshall Rushden Dragster Highlander II 480cc Holley Marshall
15 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 450cc Thaliah Gibb
16 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
17 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Dragster OCS - Wootton Tyre & Exhaust 480cc Matthew Dowdy
19 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another- Miss- De- Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
21 Holly Moore Sible Dragster Miss Hyperactive 430cc Holly Moore
22 Kaitlin Deevey Finchley Dragster Miss Dynamite 350cc Kaitlin Deevey
23 Jordan Payne Chawston Dragster Sticky Situation 480cc Jordan Payne
25 Joe Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joe Holland-Villa
27 Scott Gibbons Shorttenden Dragster Rough Diamond VI 160cc Scott Gibbons
29 Harley-Jay Darby Deal Dragster DKM Construction Harley-Jay Darby
34 Luke Mugridge Mytchett Dragster Mugridge Motorsport 206cc Luke Mugridge
35 Harry Redshaw Darlington Dragster Redshaw Racing 250cc Harry Redshaw
36 Adam Bentley Burton Upon Trent Dragster Bentley Fab Engineering 480cc Adam Bentley
37 Jack Gooding Ipswich Dragster Team Extreme 480cc Jack Gooding
38 Frankie Fordham Bourne Dragster Body Snatcher 400cc Frankie Fordham
39 Liam McDonald Ireland Dragster 206cc Liam McDonald
VW Pro (16)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841cc James Hodson
4 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Electr Sam Young
54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch VW Golf MKII 1781cc Carl Goldsmith
63 Ian Dale Ipswich VW Beetle Strip Burner 2000cc Ian Dale
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton Volkswagon Corrado Fantom 2900cc Paul Herbert
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
79 Stuart Hodgson Foxholes VW Beetle Strip Poker 2387cc Stuart Hodgson
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800cc Paul Jordan
281 David Crowhurst Rocks Hill VW Beetle Black Wanger 2000cc David Crowhurst
294 Richard Brooks Dewsbury VW Golf GTI Das Grun Maschine 2036cc Richard Brooks
305 Samir Lukac Blackpool VW Lupo 2000cc Samir Lukac
312 Andrew Burton Oulton Broad VW Beetle Betegeuse 2332cc Andrew Burton
315 Sam Chisholm-Brown Wattisham VW Golf MK2 2800cc Sam Chisholm-Brown
319 Alex Knott Birmingham VW Beetle Highly Medicated 2400cc Alex Knott
365 David Swift Durham VW Beetle The Sleeper 2400cc David Swift
714 Danny Wharton Gainsborough VW Beetle Reichspeed 2387cc Danny Wharton
VW Sportsman (17)
27 Edward Keech Woodford VW Golf Tango'd 2800cc Edward Keech
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW 2800cc Luke Stevenson
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Scirocco 2000cc Abi Tether
102 Bruce Collins Rushden VW Golf Whoop Whoop 1800cc Bruce Collins
117 Paul Day Detling VW Beetle 1679cc Paul Day
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 2109cc Russell Weir
259 James Gould Norwich VW Golf VR6 2800cc James Gould
277 Dave Lea Knutsford VW Golf GTI MKI 15 Degree Racing 2800cc Dave Lea
290 Ryan McGrath Fareham VW Polo Saloon Polo-Loco 2792cc Ryan McGrath
295 John Mills Bury VW Beetle Little Horus 2180cc John Mills
317 Ross Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagon Golf 2000cc Ross Chisholm-Brown
348 Steve Roberts Middleton VW Beetle 1900cc Steve Roberts
349 Natalie Wood Stilton Seat Ibiza Team Relentless 1800cc Natalie Wood
383 Adrian Solly Ashford Audi A3 1800cc Adrian Solly
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Golf hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
874 Jaygun Evans Kettering VW Golf Estate The Shed Baron 2000cc Jaygun Evans
942 Simon McGee Dorset Vw Beetle Chocwork Orange 2276cc Simon McGee
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Top Fuel Bike (3)
1 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Shark Attack Puma Eurol Top Fuel Bike 1243cc Rene van den Berg
3 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
99 Chris Hannam Halifax Vickers Harley 3200cc Chris Hannam
Funny Bike (12)
1 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Stuart Crane Norwich Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
8 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki Pro Mod Back In Black Warpspeed 1640cc Dale Leeks
10 David Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX Cross Racing 1428cc David Buttery
12 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
14 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Storm Puma Storm 1500cc Lorcan Parnell
21 Pete Le Gros Fleet Derringer Harley Sledge Hammer II 120ci Pete Le Gros
22 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX 1500cc Phil Crossley
26 Shaun Branch Horspath Suzuki GSX1100EF 1428cc Shaun Branch
30 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc Eric Richard
42 Allan Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc Allan Davies
Pro Stock Bike (3)
1 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
10 Leonard Paget Southampton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Leonard Paget
36 Patrick Kras Netherlands Buell Shark Attack 3000cc Patrick Kras
Comp Bike (11)
1 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
2 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa SP mRacing 1300cc Eddy Smiley
3 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
4 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
6 Sean Mills Thatcham Big CC Hayabusa Big CC Outlaw 1550cc Sean Mills
7 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1216cc Dave Batcheler
8 Phil Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 750 Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1328cc Phil Leamon
9 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Mark Hope
14 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Dave Thomas
15 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1340cc Martin Walker
25 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
Super Street Bike (13)
1 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
2 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
3 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
6 Richard Hann Houndstone Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
7 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
9 Stephen Mead Westham Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oil Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
10 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
12 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
17 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
20 Nigel Barker Lymington Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
26 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 1200cc Graham Balchin
46 Rudolfo Maduro Netherlands Suzuki GSXR 1000 998cc Rudolfo Maduro
48 Rudi Zordi Italy Suzuki Hayabusa Carbonera Racing 1300cc Rudi Zordi
8.50 Bike (10)
1 Jake Michaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Michaell
2 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jay Roe
4 Andy Haley Antsey Suzuki Hayabusa NFT Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
163 Margot Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Zorro 1300cc Margot Schmidt
234 Richard Yannick France Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Richard Yannick
247 Wayne Bradley Farnworth BMW 1000RR Monsters Ink Racing 1000cc Wayne Bradley
311 Augy Harrison Langtoft Suzuki 1100EFE Origami Racing 1260cc Augy Harrison
652 Daniel Bergelin Beaconsfield Suzuki Gipp Racing 1260cc Daniel Bergelin
710 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
770 Phil Bloomfield Murrow Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Phil Bloomfield
9.50 Bike (10)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
169 Dave Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe 1300cc Dave Bowe
218 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1000cc Stacey Reed
285 Mark Green Romsey Cagiva Raptor Spawn 1000cc Mark Green
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Susuki GSXR RCP Racing 1000cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Jester 998cc Steve Ashby
831 Craig Brocklebank Horncastle Yamaha FZR EXUP 1000cc Craig Brocklebank
832 Lewis Burgess Chapelford Suzuki GSXR BM Drag Racing 750cc Lewis Burgess
864 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc Brett Cordelle
Timothy Van Steijn Netherlands Kawasaki ZX9R Shark Attack 900cc Timothy Van Steijn
Super Twin Top Gas (5)
2 Scott Collier Barlborough Suzuki TL1000R Young Offender 1000cc Scott Collier
3 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
8 Alfie Udall Woodford Bridge Harley Sportster Flash 1450cc Alfie Udall
538 Ivana Van Der Berg Netherlands Suzuki TL1000 Shark Attack 1000cc Ivana  Van Der Berg
567 Markus Mueller Germany S&S Harley BSM racing 142ci Markus Mueller
Super Twin ET (12)
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki SV1000S 996cc Dave Smart
71 Joseph Elliott Deeping St James BMW 1000RR Little But Quick 1000cc Joseph Elliott
130 Peter Harrison Frodsham Ducati ST2 944cc Peter Harrison
201 Chris Neary Hednesford Suzuki Hayabusa HoBo Racing 1300cc Chris Neary
333 Craig Lee Boulton Rushden Nourish 880cc Craig Lee Boulton
463 Michael Gooding Erith Suzuki TL1000R 1000cc Michael Gooding
488 Gary Hester Loudwater Suzuki Katana G&C Racing 1170cc Gary Hester
521 Chris Mott High Wycombe H/D Screamin Eagle Cupit & Mott Racing 120ci Chris Mott
558 Dave Grundy Great Doddington Triumph 1200cc Dave Grundy
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satan's Lady 988cc Phil Pratt
619 Mike Nelthorpe Lingwood Aprillia RS250 Black Bitch 267cc Mike Nelthorpe
2390 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R Fossil Fuellers 1300cc Ian Chrichlow
Junior Drag Bike (8)
1 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 50cc Liam Holgate
2 Louis Davies Flore Yamaha TZR Shark Attack Junior 125cc Louis Davies
4 Jack Shook St Ives Suzuki RG 125cc Jack Shook
5 Blade Dummer Somerton Aprillia RS125 Blade Runner 125cc Blade Dummer
6 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Aprilia 125SR Hysteria Racing 400cc Jasmine Cordelle
8 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
9 Jordan Kenway Shirley KTM EXC Warpspeed Racing 125cc Jordan Kenway
100 Wichard Veldman Netherlands Shark Attack 50cc Wichard Veldman
Summer Nationals Menu:
Summer Nationals 2017: Report / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2016: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.